Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Portsmouth - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Team Kennet   177 K
2 Worthing & District   147 X
3 Andover and Overton   121 A
4 Fleet & Crookham   16 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 11.2 4 705 aw 0
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.3 3 674 aw 2956413
3 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 12.2 2 435 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 11.5 4 615 aw 0
2 William England U17 Andover and Overton 11.9 3 507 aw 0
3 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 12.4 2 390 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.6 4 716 aw 0
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.3 3 615 aw 2956413
3 Matthew Chant SM Andover and Overton 24.2 2 499 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 22.8 4 686 aw 0
2 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 24.4 3 475 aw 3261045
3 William England U17 Andover and Overton 24.6 2 451 0
Men's A 400m
1 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 54.9 4 500 aw 3261045
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 55.2 3 486 0
3 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 56.2 2 440 0
Men's B 400m
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 80.3 4 0 2747651
Men's A 800m
1 Ryan Cannons U17 Team Kennet 2:23.8 4 239 3371386
Men's B 800m
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:46.7 4 40 2747651
Men's A 1500m
1 James McLaughlin U17 Team Kennet 4:31.6 4 456 aw 3261509
Men's B 1500m
1 Ryan Cannons U17 Team Kennet 5:19.7 4 144 3371386
Men's A 5000m
1 Gavin McLaughlin M45 Team Kennet 18:53.7 4 251 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 19:08.3 4 226 3270602
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 23.3 4 160 0
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton DNF 0 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 59.2 4 701 aw 0
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 73.8 3 303 0
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 8:16.8 4 246 3270602
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 9:42.7 4 48 2747651
Men's A High Jump
1 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.87 4 729 aw 0
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.70 3 589 aw 3085973
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 1.75 4 630 aw 0
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.35 3 299 2747651
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 3.85 4 699 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 6.01 4   650 aw 0
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 5.58 3   566 2956413
3 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 4.86 2   427 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 5.69 4   587 0
2 Ryan Cannons U17 Team Kennet 4.91 3   437 3371386
3 William England U17 Andover and Overton 4.77 2   410 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.05 4   656 aw 3085973
2 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 11.90 3   640 aw 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.89 4   639 aw 2956413
2 Ben Illsey U20 Worthing & District 10.57 3   499 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 10.46 4 591 aw 0
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 7.75 3 377 0
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 5.61 2 141 3270602
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 10.00 4 558 aw 0
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 4.99 3 0 3150829
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 30.93 4 572 aw 0
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 29.39 3 545 aw 0
3 Gavin McLaughlin M45 Team Kennet 22.74 2 417 3270602
4 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 13.37 1 161 0
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 29.48 4 547 aw 0
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 10.78 3 0 3150829
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 50.40 4 757 aw 0
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 11.07 3 189 3150829
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 49.75 4 751 aw 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Ed Pillai SM Worthing & District 46.77 4 682 aw 0
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 36.04 3 535 0
3 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 30.39 2 450 3085973
Men's B Javelin
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 38.91 4 576 aw 0
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 10.68 3 41 3150829
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District SM   45.7 4 435
2 Andover and Overton SM   47.2 3 327
3 Team Kennet SM   47.4 2 314
Men's 4x400m
1 Worthing & District SM   3:43.4 4 352
2 Team Kennet SM   4:03.4 3 146
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 12.6 4 730 aw 0
2 Alyssa White U17 Worthing & District 12.9 3 665 aw 0
3 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 15.1 2 294 3024829
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 13.4 4 565 0
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 17.1 3 98 2955532
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 25.7 4 736 aw 0
2 Alyssa White U17 Worthing & District 26.4 3 665 aw 0
3 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 32.2 2 238 3024829
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 27.8 4 536 0
2 Molly Wood U17 Andover and Overton 29.0 3 439 0
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 35.6 2 102 2955532
Women's A 400m
1 Amy Fleming SW Andover and Overton 60.2 4 673 aw 0
2 Becky Quirke U20 Worthing & District 60.8 3 651 aw 0
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 69.1 2 380 3445271
Women's B 400m
1 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 75.9 4 216 0
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 80.9 3 127 2955532
Women's A 800m
1 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 2:36.0 4 479 3445271
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2:54.0 4 268 2955532
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 5:31.9 4 415 3445271
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 5:43.7 3 348 0
Women's B 1500m
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 11:33.6 4 485 0
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 18.7 4 466 3257939
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 20.5 3 331 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 84.8 4 299 3024829
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 10:01.3 4 162 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.49 4 627 aw 3257939
2 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 1.30 3 424 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 1.40 4 531 3024829
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 4.45 4   563 3024829
2 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 4.37 3   544 0
3 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 4.10 2   481 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 3.93 4   441 0
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2.46 3   112 2955532
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 8.65 4   487 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy Fleming SW Andover and Overton 11.70 4 796 aw 0
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 9.01 3 620 aw 3290871
3 Miranda Garratt U23 Worthing & District 6.75 2 443 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 8.40 4 575 aw 0
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 5.86 3 360 3034476
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 28.25 4 645 aw 0
2 Miranda Garratt U23 Worthing & District 22.40 3 547 0
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 13.93 2 355 3034476
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 24.21 4 579 aw 0
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing & District 21.89 3 537 aw 0
3 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 13.31 2 337 3290871
Women's A Hammer
1 Rosie Forrester U20 Worthing & District 40.25 4 736 aw 0
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 20.52 3 457 3290871
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 16.83 2 390 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 16.77 4 388 3034476
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing & District 32.65 4 710 aw 0
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 27.28 3 631 aw 3257939
3 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 25.83 2 608 aw 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 26.27 4 615 aw 3290871
2 Miranda Garratt U23 Worthing & District 18.55 3 478 0
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 14.10 2 379 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover and Overton SW   52.8 4 507
Women's 4x400m
1 Andover and Overton SW   4:39.6 4 348
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 11.7
100 3 Nkole Chilufya U17 Worthing & District 11.8 aw
100 4 Cambridge Kisby U17 Worthing & District 11.8 aw
100 6 Ben Illsey U20 Worthing & District 13.4
200 2 Nkole Chilufya U17 Worthing & District 24.5 aw
200 3 Cambridge Kisby U17 Worthing & District 24.8
200 4 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 25.2
1500 1 Steven Read M50 Grange Farm & Dunmow 4:53.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.4
200 1 Becky Quirke U20 Worthing & District 27.4
LJ 1 Tilly McClutcher Andover & Overton 4.40
TJ 1 Tilly McClutcher Andover & Overton 9.24
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 50.40 757
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 49.75 751
High Jump 1 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.87 729
200m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.6 716
100m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 11.2 705
400mH 1 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 59.2 701
Women
Shot 1 Amy Fleming SW Andover and Overton 11.70 796
200m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 25.7 736
Hammer 1 Rosie Forrester U20 Worthing & District 40.25 736
100m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 12.6 730
Javelin 1 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing & District 32.65 710
400m 1 Amy Fleming SW Andover and Overton 60.2 673