Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Swindon - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   182.5 P
2 Team Kennet   181 K
3 Guildford & Godalming   165 G
4 Chichester Runners & AC   129.5 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.6 4 587 2956413
2 Brook Adnitt SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.7 3 560 3274132
3 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 11.8 2 533 2918807
4 Brandon Bell u20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.1 1 458 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Young SM Guildford & Godalming 12.2 4 435 2772154
2 Lewis Hall u17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.2 3 435 0
3 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.5 2 369 3251206
4 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 12.7 1 328 3614796
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Brook Adnitt SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.3 4 615 aw 3274132
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.4 3 602 aw 2956413
3 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 23.9 2 536 2918807
4 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester Runners & AC 27.8 1 167 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Max Lambkin u17 Chichester Runners & AC 24.3 4 487 aw 0
2 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 24.5 3 463 aw 3261045
3 Alex Young SM Guildford & Godalming 24.8 2 429 2772154
4 Ross PAlin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.2 1 386 3251206
Men's A 400m
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 52.5 4 620 aw 3219275
2 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 53.9 3 548 aw 3261026
3 Adam Bator - Brown U17 Guildford & Godalming 54.9 2 500 aw 3510958
4 Ben Collins u17 Chichester Runners & AC 55.6 1 467 0
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 53.9 4 548 0
2 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.7 3 338 3371310
3 Leo Stallard u17 Chichester Runners & AC 59.9 2 295 0
Men's A 800m
1 John Sanderson SM Guildford & Godalming 1:56.5 4 797 aw 2780791
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:56.9 3 786 aw 3219275
3 Ben Collins u17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:07.4 2 525 aw 0
4 Gavin McLaughlin M45 Team Kennet 2:20.5 1 286 2747642
Men's B 800m
1 Nathan Brown U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:00.1 4 700 aw 3287037
2 Samual Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:05.9 3 559 aw 3266747
3 Leo Stallard u17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:07.6 2 521 aw 0
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:47.1 1 39 2747651
Men's A 1500m
1 Samual Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:17.1 4 595 aw 3266747
2 Nathan Brown U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:22.0 3 546 aw 3287037
3 James Baker m40 Chichester Runners & AC 4:23.7 2 529 aw 0
4 James Mclaughlin U17 Team Kennet 4:40.1 1 385 3261509
Men's B 1500m
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 4:23.8 4 528 0
2 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:27.0 3 498 aw 2711335
3 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 4:49.8 2 313 2873882
4 Gavin McLaughlin M45 Team Kennet 5:06.8 1 207 2747642
Men's A 3000m
1 Owen Parkin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:04.8 4 670 aw 0
2 James Baker m40 Chichester Runners & AC 9:11.4 3 638 aw 0
3 Callum Gillett SM Guildford & Godalming 9:21.8 2 588 aw 3693876
4 James Mclaughlin U17 Team Kennet 9:23.2 1 581 aw 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 9:48.1 4 471 2873882
2 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:23.1 3 337 2711364
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 11:12.7 2 187 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 17.4 4 601 aw 2780754
2 Max Lambkin u17 Chichester Runners & AC 20.1 3 366 0
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.1 2 23 2799520
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 23.2 4 166 2764245
2 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.4 3 17 2968153
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 61.5 4 628 aw 2791691
2 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 64.0 3 553 aw 2780754
3 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 66.5 2 483 2711461
4 Max Lambkin u17 Chichester Runners & AC 68.4 1 432 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC 68.4 4 432 0
2 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 71.2 3 363 3251206
3 Chris Turner M40 Team Kennet 74.0 2 299 0
4 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 81.5 1 157 2764245
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:05.9 4 719 aw 2711461
2 Leo Stallard u17 Chichester Runners & AC 10:26.5 3 647 0
3 Chris Turner M40 Team Kennet 12:05.2 2 360 3256523
4 Ben Gilmore SM Guildford & Godalming 12:28.0 1 307 2909314
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 10:40.2 4 602 aw 0
2 Steve Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11:56.1 3 383 aw 2711364
3 Lee Lintern SM Guildford & Godalming 12:35.4 2 291 3228878
4 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 12:52.9 1 254 3270602
Men's A High Jump
1= Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 1.73 3.5 613 aw 2780754
1= Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.73 3.5 613 aw 2799520
3 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 1.73 2 613 aw 3261026
4 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester Runners & AC 1.38 1 324 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Shaun Cregeen  SM Guildford & Godalming 1.58 4 490 2764245
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.38 3 324 2747651
3 Alex Mani u17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.33 2 282 0
4 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.00 1 0 3287037
Men's A Pole Vault
1= Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 3.05 3.5 518 aw 0
1= Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 3.05 3.5 518 aw 2780754
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.20 2 62 2799520
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 2.25 4 330 2764245
2 Andy Hall m55 Chichester Runners & AC 2.05 3 281 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 6.33 4   713 aw 2956420
2 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 6.03 3   654 aw 2780754
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.32 2   516 2799520
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 5.20 4   493 3614796
2 Matt Chan,  U17 Guildford & Godalming 4.40 3   340 3546208
3 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.91 2   248 3287037
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.6 4   711 aw 2956420
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.36 3   687 aw 3219275
3 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 11.54 2   603 aw 2780754
4 Jack Dean u17 Chichester Runners & AC 9.82 1   415 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 11.88 4   638 aw 0
2 Nathan Brown U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.44 3   485 3287037
3 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 9.99 2   434 2764245
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.69 4 860 aw 2701938
2 Phil Kearney sm Chichester Runners & AC 10.58 3 599 aw 0
3 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 10.58 2 599 aw 2780754
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 8.95 1 478 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Hall m55 Chichester Runners & AC 8.98 4 480 0
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 8.37 3 431 2665457
3 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 7.58 2 362 2956420
4 Brook Adnitt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.55 1 359 3274132
Men's A Discus ]
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 46.20 4 802 aw 2701938
2 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 32.73 3 602 aw 2780754
3 Steve McLean SM Team Kennet 30.55 2 565 aw 3582277
4 Phil Kearney sm Chichester Runners & AC 28.43 1 528 aw 0
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Hall m55 Chichester Runners & AC 25.62 4 475 0
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 19.87 3 353 2665457
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.40 2 342 2799520
4 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 18.21 1 312 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 62.13 4 866 aw 2701938
2 Andy Hall m55 Chichester Runners & AC 33.33 3 571 aw 0
3 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 24.84 2 457 2780754
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 18.86 1 361 3582277
Men's B Hammer
1 Phil Kearney sm Chichester Runners & AC 24.64 4 454 0
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 18.19 3 349 2665457
3 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.37 2 250 2968153
4 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 1.76 1 0 3150829
Men's A Javelin
1 Darren Dods M45 Guildford & Godalming 39.82 4 588 aw 2780754
2 Phil Kearney sm Chichester Runners & AC 36.25 3 538 0
3 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.75 2 516 2701938
4 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 34.35 1 510 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 30.52 4 452 0
2 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 25.4 3 369 aw 0
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 25.16 2 365 2665457
4 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.57 1 0 3371310
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Kennet SM   47.8 4 288
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   47.9 3 282
3 Chichester Runners & AC SM   48.0 2 276
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:42.0 4 370
2 Team Kennet SM   3:46.6 3 312
3 Chichester Runners & AC SM   3:57.1 2 201
4 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:59.7 1 177
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Laurie u17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.0 4 644 aw 0
2 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 13.6 3 527 2905452
3 Isabella Foconne U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.8 2 492 3580675
4 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 16.7 1 128 3445271
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rosie Compton u17 Chichester Runners & AC 14.0 4 457 0
2 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.0 3 457 3217239
3 Ali Smith SW Guildford & Godalming 14.4 2 393 3669803
4 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 19.4 1 8 3034476
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Laurie u17 Chichester Runners & AC 26.9 4 617 aw 0
2 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 27.1 3 598 aw 2905452
3 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 29.2 2 424 3257944
4 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.7 1 389 3217239
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 27.8 4 536 2755720
2 Rosie Compton u17 Chichester Runners & AC 28.1 3 511 0
3 Isabella Foconne U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.4 2 410 3580675
4 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 36.3 1 82 2955532
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 59.7 4 692 aw 2755720
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 62.7 3 582 aw 3300190
3 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 65.5 2 488 3257944
4 Nicky Stallard W40 Chichester Runners & AC 86.3 1 58 0
Women's B 400m
1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 65.0 4 504 2755744
2 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 67.0 3 441 3257957
3 Isabella Foconne U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 70.0 2 356 3580675
Women's A 800m
1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 2:20.1 4 718 aw 2755744
2 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:21.8 3 690 aw 3096072
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 2:41.9 2 403 3445271
4 Nicky Stallard W40 Chichester Runners & AC 3:14.8 1 102 0
Women's B 800m
1 Olivia McDonald U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:20.3 4 715 aw 3267556
2 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:24.8 3 642 aw 2912819
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 3:03.3 2 184 2955532
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:05.8 4 586 2912819
2 Madeleine Austin SW Guildford & Godalming 5:24.3 3 462 2755705
3 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 5:27.1 2 445 3627382
Women's B 1500m
1 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 5:31.2 4 420 3445271
2 Alice Healy SW Guildford & Godalming 5:54.5 3 292 3431445
3 Nicky Stallard W40 Chichester Runners & AC 6:44.9 2 94 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Hannah Irwin U20 Guildford & Godalming 17:24.4 4 853 aw 3341076
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 19:59.0 3 552 aw 3627382
Women's B 5000m
1 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 22:22.7 4 329 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 19.6 4 396 3257939
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 66.4 4 738 aw 2905452
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 75.4 3 504 3300190
3 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 86.3 2 270 0
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 5:46.3 4 623 aw 3257957
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:43.9 3 215 3300190
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8:21.8 4 130 3074927
Women's A High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.38 4 510 3257939
2 Phoebe Pontet u17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.33 3 456 0
3 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.23 2 350 3074927
Women's B High Jump
1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.33 4 456 0
2 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 1.13 3 244 0
3 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.03 2 138 3074927
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 2.30 4 478 aw 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 4.24 4   513 2755720
2 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4.06 3   471 0
3 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 4.05 2   469 3257944
4 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.40 1   319 3217239
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 3.21 4   276 0
2 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.10 3   252 2912819
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 8.55 4   475 0
2 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 8.15 3   428 3257957
3 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.58 2   233 2912819
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.35 4   203 3074927
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 5.40 3   70 2955532
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.25 4 636 aw 3584455
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 9.19 3 632 aw 3290871
3 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 6.58 2 428 2665986
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 8.07 4 550 2791632
2 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.22 3 395 3300186
3 Madeleine Austin SW Guildford & Godalming 5.63 2 337 2755705
Women's A Discus
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 27.77 4 638 aw 2791632
2 Lucie Munday u17 Chichester Runners & AC 25.49 3 601 aw 0
3 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.38 2 582 3584455
4 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 16.93 1 434 2665986
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 21.02 4 521 aw 3484992
2 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.99 3 293 3074927
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 11.17 2 262 2755720
Women's A Hammer
1 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 29.67 4 599 aw 3484992
2 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.14 3 577 aw 3074927
3 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 18.57 2 422 2665986
4 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 15.61 1 365 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 25.80 4 542 aw 2791632
Women's A Javelin
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 26.35 4 617 aw 3290871
2 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.92 3 524 3584455
3 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 20.97 2 525 2755744
Women's B Javelin
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 25.78 4 608 aw 0
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 11.82 3 316 2665986
3 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.4 2 271 3300186
Women's 4x100m
1 Chichester Runners & AC SW   53.7 4 464
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   55.8 3 368
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   57.5 2 298
4 Team Kennet SW   65.6 1 52
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   4:25.8 4 455
2 Team Kennet SW   4:52.8 3 256
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 24.5
200 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 3614796
100 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 12.5 3261045
1500 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 2747651
100 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 3261511
200 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 25.6 3261511
1500 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3287037
800 Harry Sage u17 Chichester Runners & AC
3000 Charlie Benson u17 Chichester Runners & AC
800 Alfie Spurle u17 Chichester Runners & AC
800 Ben Morton u20 Chichester Runners & AC
100 Alex Ioan u20 Chichester Runners & AC
800 Jack Dean u17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:14.1
SP Cellan Robinson u17 Chichester Runners & AC
LJ Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3287037
1500 Harry Sage u17 Chichester Runners & AC
1500 Alfie Spurle u17 Chichester Runners & AC
1500 Ben Morton u20 Chichester Runners & AC
LJ Alex Ioan u20 Chichester Runners & AC
DT Cellan Robinson u17 Chichester Runners & AC
100 James Lamb SM Guildford & Godalming 12.9 3697338
200 James Lamb SM Guildford & Godalming 26.0 3697338
3000 Lee Lintern SM Guildford & Godalming 10:56.4
3000 Mike Argile SM Guildford & Godalming 11:05.2 3579020
3000SC Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC
200 Matt Chan  U17 Guildford & Godalming 30.3
1500 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:02.1
1500 Ben Gilmore SM Guildford & Godalming 10:58.2 2909314
1500 Mike Argile SM Guildford & Godalming 5:12.5 3579020
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 20.88
1500 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2955532
SPW Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.35 #REF! 3034476
DTW Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 14.7 3034476
HTW Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 17.01 3034476
JTW Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 14.14 3034476
200 Ali Smith SW Guildford & Godalming 30.1 3669803
100 Emma Burton W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3076987
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 62.13 866
Shot 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.69 860
Discus 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 46.20 802
800m 1 John Sanderson SM Guildford & Godalming 1:56.5 797
800m 2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:56.9 786
2/3000mSc 1 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:05.9 719
Women
3/5000m 1 Hannah Irwin U20 Guildford & Godalming 17:24.4 853
400mH 1 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 66.4 738
800m 1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 2:20.1 718
800m 1 Olivia McDonald U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:20.3 715
400m 1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 59.7 692
800m 2 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:21.8 690