Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Swindon - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Swindon Harriers   219 I
2 Havant AC   160 H
3 Exeter Harriers   130 E
4 Fleet & Crookham   29 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 11.9 4 507 3280073
2 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 12.3 3 412 3492831
3 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 13.5 2 194 2913494
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 13.8 1 154 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Freddie Dickinson U17 Swindon Harriers 12.1 4 458 3278317
2 David Evans SM Havant AC 15.4 3 27 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 23.6 4 575 aw 3500289
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 27.5 3 187 2694133
3 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 28.6 2 120 2913494
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 29.6 1 74 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Freddie Dickinson U17 Swindon Harriers 24.6 4 451 3278317
2 David Evans SM Havant AC 33.4 3 1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 50.2 4 751 aw 2990949
2 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 56.4 3 432 3492831
Men's B 400m
1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 51.4 4 681 aw 3500289
2 Mark Byrne M40 Havant AC 76.0 3 6 0
Men's A 800m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 2:00.6 4 687 aw 2766754
2 Christopher Spinks SM Havant AC 2:02.2 3 646 aw 2793622
3 Jevgeni Judin SM Exeter Harriers 2:02.9 2 629 aw 3351610
Men's B 800m
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 2:20.7 4 283 2694133
2 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 2:29.2 3 173 3151609
3 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 3:12.7 2 0 2720131
Men's A 1500m
1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 4:14.8 4 619 aw 2990949
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant AC 4:38.6 3 397 3003029
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 4:17.9 4 587 aw 2766754
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 4:59.8 3 248 2694133
Men's A 3000m
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 9:37.1 4 518 2973356
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant AC 9:41.3 3 500 3003029
3 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon Harriers 9:53.0 2 451 aw 3345666
Men's B 3000m
1 Darren Davidse M40 Swindon Harriers 10:51.9 4 244 3587340
2 David Evans SM Havant AC 11:56.1 3 94 0
3 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 13:36.8 2 1 2720131
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 21.4 4 273 3182037
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 68.6 4 427 3182037
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 81.7 3 154 2694133
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 10:46.8 4 581 aw 2973356
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12:24.1 3 316 3258505
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Mike Sass SM Swindon Harriers 15:33.0 4 38 3016143
Men's A High Jump
1 Max Thomas U20 Exeter Harriers 1.86 4 720 aw 3698705
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.78 3 655 aw 3258505
3 Mark Byrne M40 Havant AC 1.43 2 365 0
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 1.33 1 282 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 1.48 4 407 3592797
2 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 1.43 3 365 3280073
3 Malcolm Lavery M55 Havant AC 1.00 2 0 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 3.05 4 518 aw 2906114
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 2.65 3 425 2768098
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 1.20 4 62 3182037
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.75 4   599 3258505
2 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 4.86 3   427 3592797
3 Mark Byrne M40 Havant AC 3.23 2   124 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 4.37 4   334 3151609
2 David Evans SM Havant AC 2.69 3   30 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 11.84 4   634 aw 3258505
2 Max Thomas U20 Exeter Harriers 11.46 3   595 3698705
3 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 10.98 2   544 3492831
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 10.85 4   530 3592797
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.34 3   474 3362805
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 12.93 4 755 aw 2694183
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 9.25 3 502 2768098
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 8.98 2 480 2906114
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 6.74 1 279 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 8.76 4 463 3182037
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 6.83 3 289 2797085
Men's A Discus
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 32.43 4 597 aw 2694183
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 31.23 3 577 aw 2768098
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 28.38 2 527 aw 2906114
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 18.26 1 314 0
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 26.24 4 487 2797085
2 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 17.66 3 298 aw 3592797
3 David Haines M60 Fleet & Crookham 14.73 2 211 0
4 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 13.77 1 177 3182037
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 32.21 4 557 aw 2797058
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 26.33 3 478 aw 2768098
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 23.11 2 431 2906114
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 14.78 1 282 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 21.05 4 398 2694183
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 14.96 3 286 3182037
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Cave SM Swindon Harriers 41.76 4 615 aw 3499044
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 38.39 3 568 aw 2768098
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 38.26 2 567 aw 2694183
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 27.15 1 398 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 22.74 4 323 aw 3592797
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 20.09 3 274 3182037
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 16.69 2 205 2797085
Men's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   48.0 4 276
2 Exeter Harriers SM   50.0 3 169
3 Havant AC SM   56.7 2 3
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:39.8 4 399
2 Havant AC SM   4:15.5 3 67
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 13.2 4 604 aw 3570636
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.6 3 527 2694120
3 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 13.7 2 509 3235136
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 13.4 4 565 3258511
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 15.4 3 256 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 27.3 4 580 3570636
2 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 27.4 3 571 2750437
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 29.3 2 417 2694120
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 28.3 4 494 3258511
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 36.7 3 72 3177859
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 59.6 4 696 aw 2750437
2 Jessica Alaxender U20 Swindon Harriers 62.8 3 578 aw 3129525
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter Harriers 2:31.8 4 537 3351093
2 Dara  Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 2:43.6 3 382 3362788
3 Amelia Young U17 Havant AC 2:55.3 2 255 3645991
Women's B 800m
1 Victoria Bass W35 Swindon Harriers 3:30.9 4 29 2766672
Women's A 1500m
1 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter Harriers 5:21.5 4 480 3351093
2 Georgina Robins U17 Swindon Harriers 5:41.0 3 363 3380899
3 Amelia Young U17 Havant AC 6:02.0 2 255 3645991
Women's B 1500m
1 Victoria bass W35 Swindon Harriers 7:46.4 4 1 2766672
Women's A 5000m
1 Kate Jacobs SW Swindon Harriers 18:24.4 4 729 aw 2766823
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 24:25.4 3 182 3177859
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 26.3 4 44 3281746
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 69.0 4 666 aw 2750437
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 81.1 3 374 0
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 6:02.9 4 552 aw 3281746
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 1.18 4 297 3235136
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 1.85 4 350 2694129
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 4.54 4   584 3129543
2 Amelia Young U17 Havant AC 3.84 3   420 3645991
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 2.44 2   107 3281746
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 3.17 4   267 3177859
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 10.07 4   649 aw 3235136
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 7.34 3   329 2781178
3 Victoria bass W35 Swindon Harriers 6.89 2   273 2766672
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 8.60 4 590 aw 2766850
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 7.44 3 501 0
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 6.70 2 438 3281746
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 6.60 4 429 2781178
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 6.07 3 381 3129543
Women's A Discus
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 27.86 4 639 aw 2766850
2 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 23.49 3 566 aw 3281746
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 16.92 2 433 0
Women's B Discus
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 15.71 4 404 2781178
2 Victoria Bass W35 Swindon Harriers 14.46 3 370 2766672
Women's A Hammer
1 Victoria bass W35 Swindon Harriers 29.44 4 595 aw 2766672
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 29.14 3 591 aw 2781178
3 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 8.30 2 178 3235136
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 29.10 4 591 aw 2766850
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 19.71 3 443 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Izabella Harte U17 Swindon Harriers 26.42 4 618 aw 3701210
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 19.85 3 504 0
3 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter Harriers 4.66 2 0 3351093
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 18.44 4 476 2766850
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.08 3 352 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   52.2 4 537
2 Exeter Harriers SW   56.3 3 347
3 Havant AC SW   60.4 2 192
Women's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   4:23.7 4 473
2 Exeter Harriers SW   4:28.6 3 432
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Matthew Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 3265869
400 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 55.0 3362805
400 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon Harriers 53.3 aw 3151622
800 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 3151609
800 Robin New M45 Swindon Harriers 2:29.5 3578511
1500 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 15:15.3 #REF! 3016143
3000 Malcolm Lavery M55 Havant AC 12:35.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
DTW Izabella Harte U17 Swindon Harriers 3701210
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 12.93 755
400m 1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 50.2 751
High Jump 1 Max Thomas U20 Exeter Harriers 1.86 720
800m 1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 2:00.6 687
400m 1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 51.4 681
High Jump 2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.78 655
Women
3/5000m 1 Kate Jacobs SW Swindon Harriers 18:24.4 729
400m 1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 59.6 696
400mH 1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 69.0 666
Triple Jump 1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 10.07 649
Discus 1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 27.86 639
Javelin 1 Izabella Harte U17 Swindon Harriers 26.42 618