Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Salisbury - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Bournemouth AC   205.5 B
2 Team Dorset   170 D
3 Worthing & District   136.5 X
4 Newquay & Par   116 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Oliver Clark U23 Newquay & Par 10.8 4 836 aw 3016814
2 Kevin Hodgson SM Bournemouth AC 10.8 3 836 aw 2989528
3 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 11.2 2 705 aw 2987936
4 Andrew Spears U20 Team Dorset 11.7 1 560 aw 3480189
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 11.3 4 674 aw 3520270
2 James Lund U17 Worthing & District 11.3 3 674 aw 3457991
3 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 12.2 2 435 3254110
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Oliver Clark U23 Newquay & Par 22.2 4 777 aw 3016814
2 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.6 3 716 aw 2987936
3 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 23.1 2 643 aw 3009964
4 Andrew Spears U20 Team Dorset 24.4 1 475 3480189
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 22.7 4 701 aw 2773393
2 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 23.2 3 629 aw 3520270
3 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 24.7 2 440 3254110
Men's A 400m
1 Kevin Hodgson SM Bournemouth AC 49.7 4 781 aw 2989528
2 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 50.1 3 757 aw 3694137
3 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 50.3 2 745 aw 2773393
4 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 55.4 1 476 3228509
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Lane de Courtin U23 Newquay & Par 50.4 4 739 aw 2754457
2 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 51.8 3 659 aw 3009964
3 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 54.1 2 538 2773393
4 Guy Perkins SM Team Dorset 54.7 1 509 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jack Leitch U20 Worthing & District 2:10.3 4 465 3287236
2 Cameron Telford U17 Team Dorset 2:14.4 3 386 3575799
3 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 2:43.5 2 56 2954834
4 Tom Cochrane M60 Bournemouth AC 4:00.6 1 0 2659339
Men's B 800m
1 Naill Instone U17 Team Dorset 2:28.6 4 180 0
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 3:01.4 3 3 0
3 Dave Flicos M50 Bournemouth AC 5:57.3 2 0 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh King SM Bournemouth AC 4:08.9 4 684 aw 2823833
2 Ben Butterworth U17 Team Dorset 5:07.3 3 205 0
3 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 6:21.4 2 5 2954834
Men's B 1500m
1 Dave Parsons M60 Bournemouth AC 6:46.0 4 0 2750415
Men's A 3000m
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 8:48.3 4 756 aw 2912539
2 Jack Leitch U20 Worthing & District 9:11.6 3 637 aw 3287236
3 Dave Parsons M60 Bournemouth AC 13:58.0 2 0 2750415
Men's B 3000m
1 Ralph Collett SM Worthing & District 10:35.1 4 296 3558308
2 Glyn Davis U17 Team Dorset 14:56.4 3 0 3008461
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 16.1 4 733 aw 3228509
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 23.6 3 145 0
3 Jamie Williamson SM Bournemouth AC 34.0 2 0 2976242
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 61.7 4 622 aw 3228509
2 Lloyd Arnold U20 Team Dorset 63.5 3 568 aw 3483313
3 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 74.4 2 290 0
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 15:10.8 4 56 3129532
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 1.85 4 712 aw 3228509
2 Jamie Williamson SM Bournemouth AC 1.85 3 712 aw 2976242
3 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.85 2 712 aw 0
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 1.60 1 506 aw 3613958
Men's B High Jump
1 Joshua Migdley U17 Worthing & District 1.45 4 382 3579738
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.20 3 173 2750467
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.75 4 677 aw 2752473
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 3.20 3 552 aw 3015936
3 Joshua Migdley U17 Worthing & District 2.50 2 389 3579738
4 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.20 1 62 2750467
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Finn Petersln U17 Team Dorset 2.80 4 460 aw 3497926
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 6.07 4   662 aw 0
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.69 3   587 3015936
3 Jamie Williamson SM Bournemouth AC 5.13 2   479 2976242
4 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset   1   0 3254110
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 4.89 4   433 0
2 Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 4.71 3   399 0
3 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 4.01 2   267 3129532
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U23 Worthing & District 11.65 4   615 0
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.40 3   588 3015936
3 Sam Bosworth U17 Team Dorset 10.44 2   485 3605404
4 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 8.69 1   277 3129532
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 9.20 4   341 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 14.21 4 832 aw 2750467
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.25 3 774 aw 2809926
3 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 10.51 2 594 aw 2773393
4 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 9.29 1 505 2750503
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 10.65 4 604 aw 2773392
2 Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 9.26 3 502 3564237
3 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.65 2 454 2750471
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 43.02 4 758 aw 2809926
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 41.93 3 743 aw 2750467
3 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 32.09 2 591 aw 2750471
4 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 31.90 1 588 aw 2773392
Men's B Discus
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 30.73 4 568 aw 3228509
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 30.40 3 563 aw 2773393
3 Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 22.01 2 402 3564237
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 21.33 1 387 2752473
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 52.79 4 780 aw 2750503
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 50.03 3 753 aw 2773393
3 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 42.16 2 672 aw 2750467
4 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 35.37 1 595 aw 2809926
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 46.91 4 722 aw 2773392
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 35.81 3 600 aw 2750471
3 Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 20.97 2 397 3564237
Men's A Javelin
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 46.86 4 684 aw 2750503
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 45.75 3 669 aw 2750467
3 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 45.32 2 663 aw 3228509
4 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 40.11 1 593 aw 2773392
Men's B Javelin
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 32.17 4 477 2809926
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 30.54 3 452 2773393
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 30.38 2 450 2752473
4 Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 28.13 1 414 3564237
Men's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SM   44.3 4 551
2 Worthing & District SM   44.7 3 516
3 Team Dorset SM   48.2 2 264
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SM   3:42.5 4 363
2 Worthing & District SM   3:46.4 3 315
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.1 4 624 aw 3132198
2 Charlotte Sidaway U20 Bournemouth AC 13.2 3 604 aw 3261459
3 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 13.8 2 492 0
4 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.8 1 492 2736467
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 13.9 4 474 3646931
2 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District 14.2 3 424 0
3 Cari Jones U17 Newquay & Par 14.7 2 348 3669814
4 Libby Ainsworth SW Team Dorset 16.4 1 153 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Sidaway U20 Bournemouth AC 28.2 4 502 3261459
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 28.5 3 478 2736467
3 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 28.5 2 478 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District 28.3 4 494 0
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 28.8 3 455 aw 2996569
3 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 29.9 2 375 3224411
Women's A 400m
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 62.4 4 592 aw 2952461
2 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 63.2 3 564 aw 2974623
3 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 66.2 2 466 3224411
Women's B 400m
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 67.3 4 432 3119137
Women's A 800m
1 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth AC 2:20.6 4 710 aw 3014606
2 Hannah Fairchild U17 Team Dorset 2:38.6 3 444 0
Women's B 800m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 2:32.4 4 529 3464825
2 Libby Ainsworth SW Team Dorset 3:17.4 3 87 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth AC 5:01.2 4 619 aw 3014606
2 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 5:04.1 3 598 aw 3429760
Women's B 1500m
1 Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks U20 Bournemouth AC 5:06.0 4 585 aw 3535817
Women's A 5000m
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 19:34.7 4 596 2830094
Women's B 5000m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 20:03.2 4 545 3464825
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District 18.5 4 483 3275889
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 19.4 3 411 3119137
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 19.5 4 403 2952461
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 70.6 4 624 aw 2974623
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 73.2 3 558 aw 3119137
3 Emily Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 74.2 2 533 aw 3259849
Women's B 400mH
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 78.0 4 443 aw 2952461
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Acquah SW Team Dorset 5:58.5 4 570 aw 0
2 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 6:07.3 3 534 aw 3464825
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 6:24.2 4 467 aw 0
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 8:09.0 3 157 2830094
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Mercer? U17 Team Dorset 1.53 4 670 aw 3429760
2 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District 1.48 2.5 617 aw 3275889
3 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 1.48 2.5 617 aw 3646931
4 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 1.23 1 350 2825039
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 1.43 4 563 2906078
2 Gemma Kennard U17 Bournemouth AC 1.28 3 403 3129513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm U17 Worthing & District 2.95 4 655 aw 3427928
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 1.90 3 364 aw 2996569
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 1.80 4 335 2830094
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 4.84 4   655 aw 3429760
2 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 4.73 3   629 2825039
3 Emily Dore U17 Worthing & District 4.72 2   627 aw 0
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 3.89 1   432 3119137
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 3.98 4   453 3132198
2 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 3.49 3   340 3646931
3 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District 3.28 2   292 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 10.39 4   685 aw 2825039
2 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 10.18 3   661 aw 3224411
3 Naomi Storm U17 Worthing & District 9.01 2   528 aw 3427928
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 8.38 1   455 3119137
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 9.20 4   550 aw 3224411
2 Cari Jones U17 Newquay & Par 8.54 3   474 3669814
3 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 8.22 2   436 aw 2996569
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 9.22 4 634 aw 3412948
2 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 8.54 3 586 aw 2750432
3 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 7.59 2 513 2825039
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 7.27 4 487 aw 3590554
2 Emma Jones W45 Team Dorset 6.53 3 423 2736448
3 Paige Jenkin U17 Newquay & Par 6.14 2 387 3257115
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 50.47 4 924 aw 2750432
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 22.28 3 545 3412948
3 Paige Jenkin U17 Newquay & Par 17.75 2 452 3257115
Women's B Discus
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 21.75 4 535 aw 3590554
2 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 18.57 3 471 2906078
3 Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 8.62 2 119 3257114
Women's A Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 43.01 4 768 aw 2750432
2 Emma Jones W45 Team Dorset 38.42 3 713 aw 2736448
3 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 26.13 2 547 aw 2974623
Women's B Hammer
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 32.85 4 642 aw 3590554
2 Emma Jones W45 Team Dorset 29.84 3 601 aw 2736448
3 Paige Jenkin U17 Newquay & Par 16.73 2 388 3257115
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 32.53 4 708 aw 2906078
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 27.18 3 630 aw 2996569
3 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 18.97 2 487 2825039
Women's B Javelin
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 21.91 4 542 2750432
2 Ruth Elkins SW Team Dorset 18.31 3 473 2906078
3 Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 13.17 2 354 3257114
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   53.7 4 464
2 Worthing & District SW   54.7 3 417
3 Bournemouth AC SW   56.0 2 360
4 Newquay & Par SW   58.8 1 248
Women's 4x400m
1 Bournemouth AC SW   4:22.9 4 479
2 Team Dorset SW   4:30.2 3 420
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 12.5 3129532
100 Kevin Craven M45 Worthing & District 12.6 aw
100 Sam Bosworth U17 Team Dorset 12.9 3605404
100 Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 13.2 3175416
200 Kevin Craven M45 Worthing & District 26.8
200 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 27.6
200 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 33.7
200 Dave Flicos M55 Bournemouth AC 40.7
200 James Lund U17 Worthing & District 23.7 aw
200 Nkole Chilufa U17 Worthing & District 24.2 aw
200 Lloyd Arnold U17 Team Dorset 25.2
200 Sam Bosworth U17 Team Dorset 25.7 3605404
400 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 58.7 2752473
HJ Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 2.10 aw 3142174
DT Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 12.64
LJ Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 6.25 aw 3142174
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Alexandra Bryant Team Dorset 13.1 #N/A
200 Alexandra Bryant Team Dorset 25.9 #N/A
800 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:33.8 aw 2952461
TJ Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 3257114
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Oliver Clark U23 Newquay & Par 10.8 836
100m 2 Kevin Hodgson SM Bournemouth AC 10.8 836
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 14.21 832
400m 1 Kevin Hodgson SM Bournemouth AC 49.7 781
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 52.79 780
200m 1 Oliver Clark U23 Newquay & Par 22.2 777
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 50.47 924
Hammer 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 43.01 768
Hammer 2 Emma Jones W45 Team Dorset 38.42 713
800m 1 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth AC 2:20.6 710
Javelin 1 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 32.53 708
Triple Jump 1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 10.39 685