Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Salisbury - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   248.5 S
2 Winchester & District AC   198.5 W
3 Andover and Overton   136 A
4 Poole Runners   64 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Matthew Chant SM Andover and Overton 11.3 4 674 aw 0
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 11.3 3 674 aw 2979333
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 11.8 2 533 aw 0
4 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.0 1 482 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 12.1 4 458 0
2 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 12.3 3 412 0
3 Andrew Rothwell U17 Winchester & District AC 12.7 2 328 3696653
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Ness SM City of Salisbury 22.6 4 716 aw 0
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 23.2 3 629 aw 2979333
3 William England U17 Andover and Overton 24.4 2 475 aw 0
4 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 25.0 1 407 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 23.8 4 549 aw 0
2 Andrew Rothwell U17 Winchester & District AC 25.0 3 407 3696653
3 John LLewellyn SM Poole Runners 25.4 2 365 0
4  Matt Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 30.2 1 52 0
Men's A 400m
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 52.7 4 610 aw 0
2 William England U17 Andover and Overton 53.8 3 553 aw 0
3 John LLewellyn SM Poole Runners 55.0 2 495 0
4 Colin French M35 Winchester & District AC 57.7 1 377 #N/A 2663171
Men's B 400m
1 Nathaniel Wilmore U17 Poole Runners 60.0 4 291 0
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 60.1 3 288 0
3 Matthew Wateridge M45 Andover and Overton 64.2 2 167 0
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 65.8 1 129 0
Men's A 800m
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:03.4 4 617 aw 2743494
2 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 2:04.3 3 596 aw 0
3 Alex D'arbost U17 City of Salisbury 2:09.4 2 483 aw 0
Men's B 800m
1 John LLewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:04.6 4 589 0
2 Mike Chambers V40 Winchester & District AC 2:05.8 3 561 #N/A 3646912
3 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:10.1 2 469 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Tim Smales M35 Winchester & District AC 4:11.4 4 656 #N/A 3580640
2 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 4:13.0 3 639 aw 0
3 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 4:40.1 2 385 0
4 - SM Andover and Overton 4:58.0 1 259 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Keir Sullivan U17 Winchester & District AC 4:26.5 4 503 aw 3348361
2 James Mills SM City of Salisbury 5:03.3 3 227 0
3 Mike Bliss M55 Andover and Overton 5:36.9 2 81 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 8:45.1 4 774 aw 0
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover and Overton 10:18.9 3 352 0
3 James Mills SM City of Salisbury 10:39.4 2 283 0
4 Franklyn Young M55 Winchester & District AC 11:15.4 1 180 273891
Men's B 3000m
1 Dom Wilmore U20 Poole Runners 9:12.7 4 631 aw 0
2 Mike Bliss M55 Andover and Overton 11:10.5 3 193 0
3 James Welsh SM City of Salisbury 11:29.7 2 146 0
4 Joshua Woodhouse U20 Winchester & District AC 12:07.9 1 74 3573382
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 20.7 4 321 0
2 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 20.9 3 307 #N/A 3085768
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Colin French M35 Winchester & District AC 21.8 4 247 #N/A 2663171
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 21.9 3 240 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 59.7 4 685 aw 0
2 Jack Gavin U23 Winchester & District AC 61.5 3 628 aw 3396948
3 Matt Wateridge M45 Andover and Overton 74.0 2 299 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 66.6 4 480 #N/A 3085768
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 68.5 3 430 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 9:52.7 4 767 aw 2743494
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 11:08.9 3 513 0
3 Joe Mitchell u20 Poole Runners 11:13.4 2 500 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 11:17.1 4 489 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Mitchell u20 Poole Runners 1.60 4 506 0
2 Hamish Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 1.55 2.5 465 0
2 Colin French M35 Winchester & District AC 1.55 2.5 465 #N/A 2663171
4 Matthew Wateridge M45 Andover and Overton 1.45 1 382 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Ethan Ness SM City of Salisbury 1.55 4 465 0
2 Joshua Woodhouse U20 Winchester & District AC 1.40 3 340 3573382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 3.00 4 506 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 2.00 4 269 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jacob Norcliffe SM City of Salisbury 5.25 4   502 0
2 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 4.97 3   448 0
3 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 4.75 2   406 #N/A 3085768
4 Dom Wilmore SM Poole Runners 4.27 1   315 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 4.58 4   374 0
2 Jerrie Leong U17 Winchester & District AC 4.24 3   310 3623761
3 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 3.94 2   254 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 10.73 4   517 #N/A 3085768
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 10.28 3   467 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Gavin  U23 Winchester & District AC 10.70 4   513 3396948
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 9.97 3   432 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 12.41 4 722 aw 0
2 Kieran Nichols SM Andover and Overton 9.51 3 521 0
3 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 6.43 2 246 #N/A 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Budden M60 City of Salisbury 8.69 4 457 0
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 8.23 3 419 0
3 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 5.88 2 179 2675136
Men's A Discus
1 Kieran Nichols SM Andover and Overton 38.31 4 690 aw 0
2 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 35.75 3 650 aw 0
3 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 20.06 2 358 2675136
Men's B Discus
1 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 29.88 4 554 aw 0
2 Alan Munro SM City of Salisbury 23.14 3 426 0
3 Keir Sullivan U17 Winchester & District AC 12.42 2 119 aw 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Kieran Nichols SM Andover and Overton 34.98 4 591 aw 0
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 30.22 3 531 aw 0
3 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 13.35 2 249 #N/A 3085768
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Munro SM City of Salisbury 24.37 4 450 0
2 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 11.62 3 205 2675136
Men's A Javelin
1 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 34.18 4 507 2979333
2 Dave Awde SM Andover and Overton 33.97 3 504 0
3 Alan Munro SM City of Salisbury 29.84 2 441 0
4 Nathaniel Wilmore U17 Poole Runners 26.10 1 381 aw 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Alan Munro SM City of Salisbury 25.85 4 376 0
2 Kieran Nichols SM Andover and Overton 25.77 3 375 0
3 Ian Debnam M35 Winchester & District AC 22.84 2 324 #N/A 3085768
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester & District AC SM   47.0 4 340
2 City of Salisbury SM   49.0 3 219
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:44 4 0
2 Winchester & District AC SM   3:47.6 3 301
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Niki Le Bas W40 Winchester & District AC 13.2 4 604 aw 0
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 13.5 3 546 0
3 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 14.6 2 363 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 15.9 1 201 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 13.8 4 492 aw 3109237
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 14.5 3 378 0
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 17.2 2 92 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Niki Le Bas W40 Winchester & District AC 27.3 4 580 aw 0
2 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 27.8 3 536 0
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover and Overton 28.7 2 462 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 33.1 1 195 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 29.1 4 432 3109237
2 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 29.5 3 403 0
3 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 29.7 2 389 0
Women's A 400m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 63.2 4 564 aw 2743495
2 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 65.1 3 501 0
3 Zoe Stilby U17 Poole Runners 79.5 2 149 0
4 Monique Van Nueten SW Andover and Overton 89.9 1 28 0
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 67.6 4 423 0
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 71.4 3 319 2743490
Women's A 800m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:17.7 4 758 aw 0
2 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:26.0 3 623 aw 2743495
3 Zoe Stilby U17 Poole Runners 2:26.4 2 617 aw 0
4 Monique Van Nueten SW Andover and Overton 3:22.4 1 61 0
Women's B 800m
1 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 2:29.8 4 566 aw 0
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 2:35.3 3 488 0
3 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 2:39.2 2 437 aw 2979212
Women's A 1500m
1 Vicky Gill W35 Winchester & District AC 4:48.3 4 717 aw 3630859
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:25.7 3 453 0
3 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 6:06.1 2 236 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 6:49.2 1 83 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 5:33.9 4 404 0
2 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 5:44.1 3 346 2959449
3 Monique van Neuton SW Andover and Overton 7:01.9 2 52 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester & District AC 19:55.4 4 559 aw 2959449
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 20:01.9 3 547 0
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 20:5.27 2 541 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 20:39.1 4 484 2979212
2 Jo Bailey SW City of Salisbury 21:40.8 3 388 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 17.0 4 613 aw 0
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 22.4 3 210 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 26.1 4 49 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 70.0 4 640 aw 0
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 78.1 3 441 aw 2743490
Women's B 400mH
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 78.8 4 425 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5:45.2 4 628 aw 0
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 5:45.5 3 627 aw 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 6:19.6 4 485 aw 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 1.53 4 670 aw 0
2 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 1.33 3 456 0
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 1.28 2 403 2677655
Women's B High Jump
1 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 1.23 4 350 0
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.13 3 244 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Zoe Holley U17 Winchester & District AC 2.40 4 506 aw 3441441
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 1.60 3 276 0
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.10 2 117 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Niki Le Bas W40 Winchester & District AC 4.68 4   617 aw 0
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 4.53 3   582 0
3 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 4.35 2   539 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 4.44 4   560 0
2 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 3.66 3   379 3109237
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 9.65 4   602 aw 0
2 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 8.67 3   489 0
3 Niki Le Bas W40 Winchester & District AC 8.58 2   478 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 8.56 4   476 0
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 8.03 3   413 2743490
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 9.02 4 620 aw 0
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 8.48 3 581 aw 2677655
3 Catherine Goddard SW City of Salisbury 7.34 2 493 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.36 1 183 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 7.31 4 490 0
2 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 5.13 3 283 0
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 4.47 2 199 3573055
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 27.79 4 638 aw 0
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 20.00 3 500 2677655
3 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 19.24 2 485 0
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 21.42 4 528 aw 0
2 Catherine Goddard SW City of Salisbury 17.69 3 451 0
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 13.76 2 350 3573055
Women's A Hammer
1 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 32.91 4 643 aw 0
2 Catherine Goddard SW City of Salisbury 21.02 3 466 0
3 Cara upton U20 Winchester & District AC 18.81 2 427 2979399
Women's B Hammer
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 20.53 4 457 0
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 17.97 3 411 3573055
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 27.81 4 639 aw 0
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 26.74 3 623 aw 2677655
3 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 26.02 2 611 aw 0
4 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 17.11 1 448 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Catherine Goddard SW City of Salisbury 14.55 4 390 0
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 10.73 3 282 3573055
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover and Overton SW   55.9 4 364
2 City of Salisbury SW   56.2 3 351
3 Winchester & District AC SW   58.5 2 259
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SW   4:25.2 4 460
2 City of Salisbury SW   4:27.0 3 445
Men Non-scoring events
Event No. Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 28 Tom East SM Poole Runners 2:12.2
100 38 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 12.8
100 30 Jerrie Leung SM Winchester & District AC 12.9
3000 67 Paddy Turner Andover and Overton 10:18.9 #N/A
200 30 Jerrie Leung U17 Winchester & District AC 27.0
1500 70 Dominic Willmore U20 Poole Runners 22.8
1500 26 Nathe Willmore Poole Runners 4:51.3 #N/A
1500 74 Darren Clissold Salisbury 5:10.3 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 8:45.1 774
2/3000mSc 1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 9:52.7 767
Shot 1 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 12.41 722
200m 1 Jake Ness SM City of Salisbury 22.6 716
Discus 1 Kieran Nichols SM Andover and Overton 38.31 690
400mH 1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 59.7 685
Women
800m 1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:17.7 758
1500m 1 Vicky Gill W35 Winchester & District AC 4:48.3 717
High Jump 1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 1.53 670
Hammer 1 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 32.91 643
400mH 1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 70.0 640
Javelin 1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 27.81 639