Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Winchester - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   213 P
2 Winchester & District AC   206 W
3 Team Dorset   180 D
4 Fleet & Crookham   36 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Brook Adnitt SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.4 4 644 aw 3274132
2 Andrew Speers U20 Team Dorset 11.5 3 615 aw 3480189
3 Jackkapon Khonghao U17 Winchester & District AC 12.1 2 458 3441443
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.9 4 507 3482774
2 Andrew Rothwell U17 Winchester & District AC 12.3 3 412 3696653
3 Sam Bosworth U17 Team Dorset 12.6 2 348 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 23.0 4 657 aw 3694137
2 Brook Adnitt SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.2 3 629 aw 3274132
3 Andrew Rothwell U17 Winchester & District AC 24.9 2 418 3696653
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Speers U20 Team Dorset 24.0 4 523 3480189
2 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.4 3 475 3482774
3 Mike Chambers M40 Winchester & District AC 26.3 2 280 3646912
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 50.2 4 751 aw 3694137
2 Ben Healey U23 Winchester & District AC 50.7 3 721 aw 3275609
3 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 51.5 2 675 aw 3219275
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 54.0 4 543 3669902
2 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District AC 54.0 3 543 aw 3111774
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 59.1 2 324 2752473
Men's A 800m
1 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District AC 2:02.4 4 641 aw 3111774
2 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:22.2 3 261 3287037
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Mannion U17 Winchester & District AC 2:09.5 4 481 aw 3287314
2 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:39.1 3 84 2711354
Men's A 1500m
1 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:53.0 4 291 3287037
2 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester & District AC 5:05.0 3 217 2743253
3 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 6:38.7 2 0 2781691
Men's B 1500m
1 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:55.1 4 277 2711354
2 Joe Chick SM Winchester & District AC 5:20.7 3 140 3157307
Men's A 5000m
1 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16:47.0 4 520 2711354
2 Humza Ahmed U20 Winchester & District AC 17:03.7 3 479 3623738
Men's B 5000m
1 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18:20.1 4 314 2711461
2 Joe Chick SM Winchester & District AC 18:35.9 3 284 3157307
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronald De Bique SM Team Dorset 17.9 4 553 aw 3021225
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.6 3 329 0
3 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 21.3 2 280 2663171
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.4 4 422 2752473
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.1 3 47 2799520
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronald De Bique SM Team Dorset 62.2 4 607 aw 3021225
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 64.1 3 551 0
3 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 66.3 2 488 2663171
Men's B 400mH
1 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 67.4 4 459 2711461
2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 67.8 3 448 2743494
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 6:31.9 4 724 2743494
2 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:48.8 3 628 2711461
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:40.4 4 2 2799520
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.70 4 589 2799520
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 1.55 3 465 2663171
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 1.50 2 423 2752473
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 1.35 1 299 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Brook Adnitt SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.30 4 257 3274132
2 David Vosser M50 Winchester & District AC 1.30 3 257 3533387
3 David Haines M60 Fleet & Crookham 1.00 2 0 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Maw U23 Winchester & District AC 4.10 4 755 aw 2743359
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.00 3 506 aw 2752473
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.20 2 62 2799520
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tom Boulton U20 Team Dorset 2.60 4 413 2979440
2 John Gore M50 Winchester & District AC 1.70 3 194 3300580
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 6.36 4   718 aw 3037578
2 Steve Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.28 3   703 aw 3669902
3 Curtis Ormerou U17 Team Dorset 5.81 2   611 aw 3374069
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester & District AC 5.32 4   516 3038396
2 Rhys Bennett SM Team Dorset 5.14 3   481 0
3 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.09 2   471 3482774
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 12.88 4   739 aw 3037578
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.70 3   721 aw 3219275
3 Rhys Bennett SM Team Dorset 10.45 2   486 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.43 4   592 3669902
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 9.82 3   415 2663171
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.45 4 724 aw 2701938
2 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester & District AC 9.44 3 516 3038396
3 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.71 2 459 2750471
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 7.67 4 370 3574681
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.72 3 277 3219275
3 David Vosser M50 Winchester & District AC 5.69 2 152 3533387
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 49.27 4 843 aw 2701938
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 31.41 3 580 aw 2750471
3 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester & District AC 26.23 2 487 3038396
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 18.46 1 319 0
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 22.54 4 413 3029533
2 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 17.42 3 291 2714679
3 Stephen Torrance M55 Winchester & District AC 17.06 2 282 2813411
4 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.98 1 0 3287037
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 62.38 4 868 aw 2701938
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 34.37 3 583 aw 2750471
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 16.63 2 320 2714679
4 David Vosser M50 Winchester & District AC 11.88 1 212 3533387
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 21.62 4 407 3029533
2 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 16.41 3 315 0
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.56 2 277 2799520
4 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 10.84 1 182 2743494
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 37.08 4 550 aw 2701938
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 33.76 3 501 2663171
3 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 32.46 2 482 aw 3574681
4 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 24.58 1 355 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 31.25 4 463 aw 3029533
2 Steve Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 31.17 3 462 3669902
3 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester & District AC 31.16 2 462 3038396
4 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 9.71 1 0 2714679
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SM   46.0 4 412
2 Winchester & District AC SM   46.4 3 383
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   46.7 2 361
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SM   3:42.1 4 368
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:44.4 3 339
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Steffi Bennett SW Team Dorset 12.3 4 798 aw 2968986
2 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 13.5 3 546 aw 3109237
3 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.6 2 527 3300190
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.8 4 492 3217239
2 Sophie Bellamy U20 Team Dorset 15.1 3 294 2810180
3 Moira West W60 Winchester & District AC 15.6 2 233 aw 2743512
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Steffi Bennett SW Team Dorset 25.2 4 789 aw 2968986
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.4 3 665 aw 2711391
3 Jane Blackbourn U20 Winchester & District AC 27.6 2 553 3008523
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.9 4 447 3217239
2 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 29.0 3 439 aw 3109237
3 Sophie Bellamy U20 Team Dorset 31.8 2 259 2810180
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 59.6 4 696 aw 2711391
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 66.0 3 472 2752499
3 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 67.3 2 432 2743490
Women's B 400m
1 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 64.5 4 520 aw 3300390
2 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 66.9 3 444 3224411
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District AC 79.8 2 144 2743233
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:21.0 4 703 aw 3096072
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 2:40.9 3 415 2743490
Women's B 800m
1 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District AC 3:08.7 4 142 aw 2672846
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Calder U17 Winchester & District AC 5:07.5 4 574 aw 3482860
2 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:13.6 3 532 3096072
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Lawson SW Winchester & District AC 6:19.8 4 179 2979237
2 Hannah Paul SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:37.7 3 116 3274254
Women's A 3000m
1 Lorna Russell SW Winchester & District AC 9:57.8 4 819 aw 3630861
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sophie Ridley U17 Winchester & District AC 15.7 4 738 aw 2979327
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.5 3 16 2711386
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 76.4 4 480 3300190
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 81.0 4 377 aw 2711386
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 8:31.7 4 423 2743490
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Lawson SW Winchester & District AC 8:51.8 4 353 aw 2979237
Women's A High Jump
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 1.45 4 585 2752499
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.25 3 371 aw 2711386
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 1.20 2 318 2677655
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 1.30 4 424 2977663
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District AC 1.15 3 265 2743233
3 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.00 2 106 3096072
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.60 4 561 aw 2684624
2 Zoe Holley U17 Winchester & District AC 2.50 3 533 aw 3441441
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anita Hayward W45 Team Dorset 1.70 4 305 3091255
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 5.15 4   729 aw 2752499
2 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.87 3   427 3217239
3 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 3.61 2   367 2957401
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Bellamy U20 Team Dorset 4.25 4   516 2810180
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.67 3   381 2711386
3 Moira West W60 Winchester & District AC 3.51 2   345 aw 2743512
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.67 4   716 aw 2752499
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 8.44 3   462 2743490
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.21 2   435 aw 2711286
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 9.61 4   597 aw 3224411
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.15 3   428 3300190
3 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 7.84 2   390 2957401
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 8.69 4 597 aw 3412948
2 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 6.52 3 422 2957401
3 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.28 2 400 3300186
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 6.81 4 448 2977663
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 4.39 3 187 3573055
3 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.17 2 153 3074927
Women's A Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 26.26 4 614 aw 2677655
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 22.93 3 556 3412948
3 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.94 2 356 3074927
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 22.89 4 556 2752499
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 15.39 3 395 3573055
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.81 2 321 2711386
Women's A Hammer
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 36.42 4 689 aw 3412948
2 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.94 3 588 aw 3300186
3 Cara Upton U20 Winchester & District AC 19.24 2 434 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.69 4 585 aw 3074927
2 Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 26.63 3 555 aw 2977663
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 17.94 2 411 3573055
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 32.70 4 710 aw 2906078
2 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 15.04 3 402 2957401
3 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.07 2 293 3300186
Women's B Javelin
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 19.27 4 493 3412948
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 10.43 3 272 3573055
3 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.17 2 263 3074927
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   53.9 4 454
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   54.0 3 449
3 Winchester & District AC SW   60.6 2 185
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   4:26.8 4 447
2 Team Dorset SW   4:58.2 3 222
3 Winchester & District AC SW   5:03.0 2 194
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 David Peasron M45 Team Dorset 12.8 2752473
JT 1 David Peasron M45 Team Dorset 29.79 2752473
DT 1 David Peasron M45 Team Dorset 17.82 2752473
100 2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 13.2 aw 3029533
200 2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.9 aw 3029533
JT 2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 3029533
SP 2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 6.56 3029533
100 3 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 3574681
100 4 Ronald De-Bique SM Team Dorset 12.3 3021225
200 4 Ronald De-Bique SM Team Dorset 24.2 3021225
200 5 Sam Bosworth U17 Team Dorset 25.4
100 10 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 16.3 2752444
DT 10 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 11.98 2752444
800 11 Mike Chambers M40 Winchester & District AC 2:11.0 3646912
800 13 Lucas Lyne U17 Winchester & District AC 2:10.8
1500 14 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 5:24.1
400 16 Tom Manniori SM Winchester & District AC
100 17 Ryan Cousins U20 Winchester & District AC 11.5 aw
100 15 Jerrie Leung U17 Winchester & District AC 12.6
200 18 Joe Chick SM Winchester & District AC 28.3
400 6 Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 70.0 2977663
200 7 Sophie Bellamy U20 Team Dorset 2810180
LJ 7 Sophie Bellamy U20 Team Dorset 2810180
100 8 Molly Lardner U17 Team Dorset 14.6 3695901
200 8 Molly Lardner U17 Team Dorset 30.5 3695901
LJ 9 Jess Burke U17 Team Dorset 4.24
SPW 9 Jess Burke U17 Team Dorset 7.39
TJ 9 Jess Burke U17 Team Dorset 9.30
200 12 Moira West W60 Winchester & District AC 32.2