Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Winchester - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   225 S
2 Chichester Runners & AC   190 C
3 Worthing & District   124 X
4 Exeter Harriers   90 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 11.8 4 533 0
2 Lewis Hall U17 Chichester Runners & AC 11.9 3 507 aw 0
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 11.9 2 507 0
4 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 12.8 1 309 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester Runners & AC 11.9 4 507 aw 0
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 12.0 3 482 0
3 Ashton Taylor U20 Worthing & District 12.7 2 328 0
4 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 12.9 1 291 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.9 4 672 aw 0
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 24.1 3 511 0
3 Lewis Hall U17 Chichester Runners & AC 24.5 2 463 aw 0
4 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 28.3 1 137 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester Runners & AC 24.9 4 418 0
2 Ashton Taylor U20 Worthing & District 25.3 3 375 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 29.1 2 95 0
Men's A 400m
1 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester Runners & AC 54.4 4 524 aw 0
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 54.9 3 500 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 62.0 2 227 0
4 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 68.5 1 78 0
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 55.1 4 490 aw 0
2 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 59.7 3 302 0
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 67.3 2 99 0
4 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 87.4 1 0 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:04.2 4 598 aw 0
2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 2:05.0 3 579 0
3 Lenny Weaver U20 Worthing & District 2:09.6 2 479 0
4 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 2:22.8 1 252 0
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:08.6 4 500 aw 0
2 James Welsh SM City of Salisbury 2:35.8 3 109 0
3 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 3:11.8 2 0 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Boutwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 4:21.8 4 548 0
2 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 4:26.2 3 505 aw 0
3 Lenny Weaver U20 Worthing & District 4:40.2 2 384 0
4 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 4:44.5 1 351 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Morton U20 Chichester Runners & AC 4:38.0 4 402 0
2 James Welsh SM City of Salisbury 5:30.6 3 102 0
3 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 6:24.2 2 4 0
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker M40 Chichester Runners & AC 16:00.0 4 642 aw 0
2 Robert Mann SM Exeter Harriers 16:16.6 3 597 aw 0
3 Ralph Collett SM Worthing & District 17:56.7 2 361 0
4 James Welsh SM City of Salisbury 20:14.7 1 128 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 16:20.7 4 586 aw 0
2 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 16:51.1 3 509 0
3 Robert Dawson M45 City of Salisbury 20:24.2 2 116 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester Runners & AC 19.5 4 413 0
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 21.5 3 266 0
3 Joshua Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 23.1 2 171 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 22.0 4 234 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 65.4 4 513 0
2 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester Runners & AC 66.8 3 475 0
3 Michael Bowley SM Exeter Harriers 68.6 2 427 0
4 Joshua Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 74.7 1 284 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 70.4 4 382 0
2 Jack Dean U17 Chichester Runners & AC 75.4 3 269 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 6:52.4 4 609 0
2 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 7:01.2 3 563 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7:05.3 2 542 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC 7:03.6 4 551 0
2 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 8:47.3 3 157 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.65 4 547 0
2 Tom Claydon U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.60 3 506 0
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.60 2 506 0
4 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 1.55 1 465 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 1.65 4 547 0
2 Ryan Thorn U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.55 3 465 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.50 2 423 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 2.80 4 460 0
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 2.80 3 460 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 1.50 4 143 0
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.40 3 117 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 6.39 4   724 aw 0
2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 5.36 3   523 0
3 Michael Bowley SM Exeter Harriers 5.34 2   520 0
4 Tom Claydon U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4.29 1   319 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 5.70 4   589 0
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 4.64 3   385 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 12.78 4   729 aw 0
2 Michael Bowley SM Exeter Harriers 11.60 3   609 0
3 Hamish Mundell M40 City of Salisbury 10.37 2   477 0
4 Jack Dean U17 Chichester Runners & AC 9.86 1   419 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Illsley U20 Worthing & District 11.70 4   620 aw 0
2 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester Runners & AC 9.54 3   382 0
3 Hamish Mundell M40 City of Salisbury 8.96 2   311 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 10.75 4 611 aw 0
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 10.28 3 578 aw 0
3 Darren Clisshold M60 City of Salisbury 8.02 2 401 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 10.08 4 564 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 9.64 3 531 aw 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 5.49 2 122 0
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 31.13 4 575 aw 0
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 27.60 3 513 0
3 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 23.67 2 437 0
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 30.27 4 560 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 26.66 3 495 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 15.68 2 241 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 50.98 4 763 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 37.71 3 623 aw 0
3 Darren Clisshold M40 City of Salisbury 31.02 2 541 aw 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 48.74 4 740 aw 0
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 17.74 3 341 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7.71 2 39 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 38.78 4 574 aw 0
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 35.33 3 524 0
3 Richard Holt M40 City of Salisbury 34.91 2 518 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Liam Telford SM Chichester Runners & AC 32.19 4 478 0
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 29.11 3 430 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 25.80 2 376 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Chichester Runners & AC SM   47.1 4 334
2 Worthing & District SM   48.2 3 264
3 City of Salisbury SM   52.8 2 66
4 Exeter Harriers SM   58.3 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Chichester Runners & AC SM   3:52.0 4 252
2 Worthing & District SM   3:59.0 3 183
3 City of Salisbury SM   4:13.2 2 79
4 Exeter Harriers SM   4:24.2 1 30
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 14.0 4 457 0
2 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 15.1 3 294 0
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 15.8 2 211 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 15.4 4 256 0
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 16.3 3 162 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 26.6 4 645 aw 0
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 30.6 3 329 0
3 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 31.4 2 281 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 32.3 4 233 0
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 33.2 3 190 0
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 63.8 4 544 aw 0
2 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 68.2 3 406 0
3 Suzet Jessop W50 Chichester Runners & AC 106.6 2 0 0
Women's B 400m
1 Lauren Coleman U17 Exeter Harriers 65.6 4 485 0
2 Niamh Carey SW City of Salisbury 69.3 3 375 0
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 2:32.3 4 530 0
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:38.6 3 444 0
3 Suzet Jessop W50 Chichester Runners & AC 3:08.7 2 142 0
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 2:51.2 4 297 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing & District 4:54.8 4 667 aw 0
2 Niamh Carey SW City of Salisbury 5:39.4 3 372 0
3 0 U17 Exeter Harriers 5:45.4 2 339 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Jill Cole U17 City of Salisbury 7:17.4 4 25 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 13:58.2 4 142 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 13:58.2 4 142 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 21.3 4 277 0
2 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 21.6 3 258 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tash  Mundell SW City of Salisbury 27.5 4 16 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 79.8 4 403 0
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 8:09.8 4 507 aw 0
2 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 8:26.6 3 442 aw 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 8:39.2 4 396 aw 0
2 Tash Mundell SW City of Salisbury 8:55.0 3 342 aw 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District 1.45 4 585 aw 0
2 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 1.35 3 478 0
3 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 1.25 2 371 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.20 4 318 0
2 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 1.10 3 212 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 2.50 4 533 aw 0
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.20 3 150 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.20 4 150 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 4.41 4   553 0
2 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 3.98 3   453 0
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 3.01 2   232 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 3.74 4   397 0
2 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 3.57 3   358 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 8.83 4   508 0
2 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 8.50 3   469 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 8.00 4   410 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 8.89 4 611 aw 0
2 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 6.64 3 433 0
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5.61 2 335 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 5.54 4 328 0
2 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 4.37 3 184 0
Women's A Discus
1 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 23.52 4 567 aw 0
2 Caroline Garrett SW Worthing & District 22.93 3 556 0
3 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 14.61 2 375 0
4 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 12.27 1 303 0
Women's B Discus
1 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 14.54 4 373 0
2 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 11.93 3 291 0
3 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 9.36 2 174 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Amy Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 17.70 4 406 0
2 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 16.54 3 384 0
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 13.87 2 328 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 10.33 4 241 0
2 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 8.40 3 182 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garrett W50 Worthing & District 33.72 4 724 aw 0
2 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 26.55 3 620 aw 0
3 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 24.98 2 595 aw 0
4 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 7.32 1 128 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 12.78 4 344 0
2 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 5.93 3 0 0
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SW   60.1 4 0
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW     4 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Will Boultwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 2:05.7
800 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 2:11.0
800 Jack Dean U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:17.2
800 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:23.2
800 Harry Sage U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:36.0
100 Ben Ellsley U20 Worthing & District Harriers 12.5
100 Liam Telford U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.6
100 George Orchard U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.1
100 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.3
200 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 27.9
1500 Alfie Spurle  U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4:54.2
1500 Harry Sage U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5:00.3
HJ George Orchard U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.45
HJ Liam Telford U20 Chichester Runners & AC 1.55
TJ Ryan Thorn U17 Chichester Runners & AC 8.69
TJ Harry Sage U17 Chichester Runners & AC 9.18
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 50.98 763
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 48.74 740
Triple Jump 1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 12.78 729
Long Jump 1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 6.39 724
200m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.9 672
3/5000m 1 James Baker M40 Chichester Runners & AC 16:00.0 642
Women
Javelin 1 Caroline Garrett W50 Worthing & District 33.72 724
1500m 1 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing & District 4:54.8 667
200m 1 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 26.6 645
Javelin 2 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 26.55 620
Shot 1 Jessica Dobson U20 Exeter Harriers 8.89 611
Javelin 3 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 24.98 595