Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Swindon - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Bournemouth AC   249 B
2 Swindon Harriers   191 I
3 Team Kennet   169 K
4 Poole Runners   19 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 11.2 4 705 aw 2750505
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.6 3 587 2956413
3 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 11.8 2 533 3500289
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3520270
2 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 12.0 3 482 3280073
3 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 12.2 2 435 3614796
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 23.0 4 657 aw 2750505
2 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 23.8 3 549 aw 3500289
3 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 24.6 2 451 3261045
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3009964
2 Dominic Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 25.2 3 386 3124274
3 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 25.6 2 345 3261511
Men's A 400m
1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 50.8 4 715 aw 2990949
2 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 51.7 3 664 aw 3009964
3 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 53.4 2 573 aw 3261026
4 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 74.1 1 16 3553114
Men's B 400m
1 Dominic Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 53.9 4 548 3124274
2 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 55.8 3 458 3261045
3 Adam Nicholass U23 Bournemouth AC 60.3 2 281 3129532
Men's A 800m
1 James McLaughlin U17 Team Kennet 2:06.0 4 556 aw 3261509
2 Robert McTaggart SM Bournemouth AC 2:13.3 3 406 2750391
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 2:29.1 2 174 3016143
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Cannons U17 Team Kennet 2:26.2 4 208 3371386
2 Robin New M45 Swindon Harriers 2:31.5 3 149 3578511
3 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 5:11.3 2 0 2750467
Men's A 1500m
1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 4:15.9 4 608 aw 2990949
2 Robert McTaggart SM Bournemouth AC 4:20.0 3 566 aw 2750391
3 James McLaughlin U17 Team Kennet 4:39.9 2 387 3261509
4 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 6:08.6 1 16 3553114
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Patel U17 Swindon Harriers 4:46.8 4 334 3504534
2 Dean Makar M45 Team Kennet 5:43.5 3 62 2795360
Men's A 5000m
1 Josh King SM Bournemouth AC 15:56.4 4 651 aw 3030174
2 Nyle Clinton U23 Swindon Harriers 16:27.3 3 569 aw 2766727
3 Ben Sciffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 20:18.8 2 122 3270602
Men's B 5000m
1 Darren Davidse M40 Swindon Harriers 19:41.8 4 173 3587340
2 Dean Makar M45 Team Kennet 20:52.9 3 83 2795360
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 19.2 4 438 2750505
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 23.6 3 145 3182037
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jamie Williamson SM Bournemouth AC 33.7 4 0 2976242
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 71.8 4 349 3182037
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 132.8 3 0 2750467
Men's B 400mH
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 133.4 4 0 2750467
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 7:50.4 4 341 3258505
2 Bradley Thomas U17 Team Kennet 8:15.1 3 252 3337967
3 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 9:26.1 2 74 3199532
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Sciffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 8:46.2 4 160 3270602
2 Tom Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 10:28.1 3 7 3280073
3 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 13:18.0 2 0 3558570
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Williamson SM Bournemouth AC 1.80 4 671 aw 2976242
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.75 3 630 aw 3085973
3 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.75 2 630 aw 3258505
Men's B High Jump
1 James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 1.80 4 671 aw 3261432
2 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 1.70 3 589 aw 3261026
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 1.20 2 173 3182037
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 3 4 506 aw 2906114
2 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 1.40 3 117 3558570
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 2.50 4 389 3258505
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.40 3 117 2750467
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 7.43 4   930 aw 2750505
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.77 3   603 3258505
3 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 5.75 2   599 aw 3085973
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.75 4   795 aw 2771458
2 Ryan Cannons U17 Team Kennet 5.24 3   500 3085973
3 Robin New M45 Swindon Harriers 3.40 2   154 3578511
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.55 4   706 aw 3085973
2 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 12.22 3   673 aw 2771458
3 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.02 2   653 aw 3258505
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 11.83 4   633 aw 3261026
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.15 3   452 3362805
3 Adam Nicholass U23 Bournemouth AC 9.56 2   384 3129532
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.52 4 791 aw 2750467
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 8.47 3 439 2990795
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 8.34 2 428 3582277
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 11.33 4 651 aw 3558570
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 8.39 3 433 3182037
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 4.76 2 0 3150829
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 41.03 4 730 aw 2750467
2 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 29.21 3 542 aw 2906114
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 28.85 2 535 aw 3582277
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 30.09 4 557 aw 3558570
2 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 24.90 3 461 2954861
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 13.65 2 172 3182037
Men's A Hammer
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 42.05 4 671 aw 2750467
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 23.38 3 435 3397079
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 18.69 2 358 3582277
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 36.86 4 613 aw 3558570
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 16.07 3 308 3182037
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 11.86 2 212 3150829
Men's A Javelin
1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 55.84 4 798 aw 2750505
2 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 49.21 3 714 aw 2954861
3 Matthew Cave SM Swindon Harriers 41.93 2 618 aw 3499044
4 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 8.13 1 0 aw 3553114
Men's B Javelin
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 43.53 4 639 aw 2750467
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 34.78 3 516 2990795
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 28.64 2 422 3582277
Men's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SM   46.3 4 390
2 Swindon Harriers SM   47.5 3 307
3 Team Kennet SM   47.7 2 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:44.2 4 342
2 Team Kennet SM   3:57.4 3 198
3 Bournemouth AC SM   4:11.7 2 88
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Chaundy U23 Swindon Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw 3081237
2 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 13.9 3 474 3646931
3 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 14.1 2 441 3118246
4 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 14.6 1 363 3024829
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 13.3 4 584 3129543
2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 15.7 3 222 2750533
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 19.2 2 11 3034476
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 28.5 4 478 3258511
2 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 29.4 3 410 3257944
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 33.8 2 165 2750533
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 34.5 1 138 2788737
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 27.3 4 580 3129543
2 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 30.4 3 342 3024829
3 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 30.6 2 329 3119137
Women's A 400m
1 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 64.3 4 527 aw 3257944
2 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 64.6 3 517 aw 2952461
3 Jessica Alaxender U20 Swindon Harriers 66.7 2 450 3129525
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 82.8 1 99 2788737
Women's B 400m
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 68.2 4 406 3119137
2 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 74.8 3 239 3445271
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel sykes SW Swindon Harriers 2:18.5 4 745 aw 0
2 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 2:29.0 3 578 3464825
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 2:41.0 2 414 3445271
Women's B 800m
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:31.7 4 539 aw 2952461
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 3:03.9 3 179 2955532
3 victoria bass SW Swindon Harriers 3:40.1 2 7 2766672
Women's A 1500m
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 5:28.9 4 434 2952461
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 5:30.9 3 421 3627382
3 Dara  Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 5:39.6 2 371 3362788
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 7:28.4 1 12 2788737
Women's B 1500m
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 5:35.2 4 396 2830094
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 6:39.0 3 112 2955532
Women's A 3000m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 11:25.5 4 510 aw 3464825
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 11:39.4 3 468 aw 3627382
3 Rachel sykes SW Swindon Harriers 12:12.7 2 373 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 11:27.3 4 505 aw 2830094
2 Georgina Robins U17 Swindon Harriers 12:44.3 3 293 3380899
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 20.6 4 324 3119137
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 76.6 4 475 aw 3119137
2 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 82.3 3 349 3024829
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 8:15.5 4 484 aw 3118246
2 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 8:31.0 3 425 aw 3464825
3 victoria bass W35 Swindon Harriers 11:56.0 2 10 2766672
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 9:03.2 4 316 2830094
Women's A High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.50 4 638 aw 3257939
2 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 1.45 3 585 2952969
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 1.45 4 585 3024829
2 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 1.40 3 531 3646931
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 1.50 4 245 2830094
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 1.40 4 214 3119137
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abby Chaundy U23 Swindon Harriers 5.46 4   803 aw 3081237
2 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.02 3   698 aw 2952969
3 Chloe Spencer U20 Team Kennet 4.52 2   579 3024829
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 4.97 4   686 aw 3129543
2 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 3.87 3   427 3257944
3 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 3.75 2   400 3646931
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 10.97 4   749 aw 2952969
2 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 8.07 3   418 3257957
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 8.66 4   488 3119137
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 8.99 4 618 aw 2750432
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 8.49 3 582 aw 3290871
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 8.12 2 554 2766850
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.49 1 202 2788737
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 8.29 4 567 2791632
2 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 7.94 3 540 aw 2952969
3 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 6.05 2 379 3129543
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 47.68 4 894 aw 2750432
2 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 28.71 3 652 aw 2791632
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 21.12 2 523 2766850
Women's B Discus
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 23.13 4 560 aw 3590554
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 16.01 3 411 3034476
3 Victoria Bass W35 Swindon Harriers 15.22 2 391 2766672
Women's A Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 41.87 4 755 aw 2750432
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 30.21 3 606 aw 2766850
3 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 28.17 2 577 aw 3484992
Women's B Hammer
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 34.42 4 663 aw 3590554
2 victoria bass W35 Swindon Harriers 29.02 3 589 aw 2766672
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 19.23 2 434 3034476
Women's A Javelin
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 27.84 4 640 aw 3257939
2 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 21.73 3 539 2750432
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 17.34 2 453 2766850
4 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 17.17 1 450 3118246
Women's B Javelin
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 23.28 4 566 aw 3290871
2 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 19.08 3 489 3590554
3 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 16.83 2 442 3129543
Women's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   52.5 4 522
2 Bournemouth AC SW   60.3 3 195
3 Team Kennet SW   67.3 2 23
Women's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   4:22.4 4 483
2 Bournemouth AC SW   4:36.9 3 368
3 Team Kennet SW   4:42.3 2 328
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SP Stephen Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 9.25 3564237
100 7th Adam Nicholas SM Bournemouth AC 12.4 3129532
400 3rd James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 56.1 3362805
400 4th Matthew Cave SM Swindon Harriers 57.2 3499044
LJ James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 5.68 3261432
5000 Matthew Ryder M40 Swindon Harriers 22:31.8 2835120
200 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 23.0 aw 3520270
200 Rob Woolger SM Bournemouth AC 23.2 aw 2771458
200 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.6 2956413
200 Matthew Cave SM Swindon Harriers 25.0 3499044
JT Stephen Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 26.08 3564237
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 24.88 2791632
SPW Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 6.03 3484992
100HW Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 19.6 3257944
JTW Cheryl Angel W50 Team Kennet 15.38 3034476
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 7.43 930
Javelin 1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 55.84 798
Long Jump 1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.75 795
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.52 791
Discus 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 41.03 730
400m 1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 50.8 715
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 47.68 894
Long Jump 1 Abby Chaundy U23 Swindon Harriers 5.46 803
Hammer 1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth AC 41.87 755
Triple Jump 1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 10.97 749
800m 1 Rachel sykes SW Swindon Harriers 2:18.5 745
Long Jump 2 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.02 698