Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Andover - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Andover and Overton   198.5 A
2 Havant AC   178.5 H
3 Guildford & Godalming   153 G
4 Newquay & Par   85 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.1 4 736 aw 0
2 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 11.8 3 533 aw 0
3 Jordan Walklett U20 Newquay & Par 11.8 2 533 0
4 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 12.1 1 458 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alexander Young SM Guildford & Godalming 11.8 4 533 0
2 William England U17 Andover and Overton 12.0 3 482 aw 0
3 Kieren Flynn U17 Havant AC 12.0 2 482 aw 0
4 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 12.4 1 390 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 22.6 4 716 aw 0
2 Sam Sears U20 Andover and Overton 23.6 3 575 aw 0
3 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 24.0 2 523 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Bator Brown U17 Guildford & Godalming 23.7 4 562 aw 0
2 William England U17 Andover and Overton 24.4 3 475 aw 0
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 27.4 2 194 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 52.8 4 605 aw 0
2 Kieren Flynn U17 Havant AC 55.3 3 481 aw 0
3 Kyle Stephens U17 Andover and Overton 55.9 2 454 0
Men's B 400m
1 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 56.1 4 445 0
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 61.4 3 245 0
Men's A 800m
1 Matthew Gordon SM Havant AC 2:00.9 4 679 aw 0
2 Matthew McDaniel SM Guildford & Godalming 2:12.9 3 414 0
3 Jordan Davies U17 Andover and Overton 2:25.3 2 219 0
4 Liam Gallentry SM Newquay & Par 2:33.7 1 128 0
Men's B 800m
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 2:18.1 4 323 0
2 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 2:23.1 3 248 0
3 Jack Butt U17 Andover and Overton 2:25.8 2 213 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:21.9 4 547 aw 0
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover and Overton 4:54.7 3 280 0
3 Peter Collins SM Havant AC 4:58.1 2 258 0
4 Liam Gallentry SM Newquay & Par 5:11.3 1 184 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Nathan Janmohamed U17 Guildford & Godalming 4:31.1 4 461 aw 0
2 Jordan Davies U17 Andover and Overton 5:04.1 3 222 0
3 David Evans SM Havant AC 5:35.3 2 86 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Matthew McDaniel SM Guildford & Godalming 16:47.5 4 518 0
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover and Overton 17:52.6 3 369 0
3 Peter Collins SM Havant AC 18:28.3 2 298 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Brad Hammond U23 Guildford & Godalming 16:51.5 4 509 0
2 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover and Overton 19:00.3 3 240 0
3 David Evans SM Havant AC 20:34.7 2 103 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 18.6 4 490 0
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 25.0 3 84 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 33.6 4 0 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 65.8 4 502 0
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 87.2 3 78 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 75.2 4 273 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover and Overton 5:55.1 4 956 aw 0
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 6:13.8 3 834 aw 0
3 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 6:37.0 2 694 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Keith Vallis M50 Andover and Overton 6:42.0 4 666 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 1.65 4 547 0
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.55 3 465 0
3 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 1.55 2 465 0
4 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 1.55 1 465 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 1.45 4 382 0
2 Keith Vallis M50 Andover and Overton 1.10 3 87 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 2.90 4 483 aw 0
2 Paul Hillyard M50 Havant AC 2.40 3 366 0
3 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 2.00 2 269 0
4 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover and Overton 1.80 1 220 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Walklett U20 Newquay & Par 6.63 4   772 aw 0
2 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 6.26 3   699 aw 0
3 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 5.67 2   584 0
4 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 5.47 1   545 aw 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.85 4   619 aw 0
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 4.84 3   423 0
3 Mark Byrne SM Havant AC 4.19 2   300 0
4 Keith Vallis M50 Andover and Overton 2.99 1   81 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jordan Walklett U20 Newquay & Par 13.52 4   802 aw 0
2 Kieren Flynn U17 Havant AC 11.37 3   585 aw 0
3 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 9.79 2   411 0
4 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover and Overton 9.09 1   327 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.45 4   594 0
2 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 10.89 3   534 0
3 Piers Puntan M40 Andover and Overton 7.86 2   163 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.59 4 795 aw 0
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.35 3 781 aw 0
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 11.06 2 633 aw 0
4 Alexander Young SM Guildford & Godalming 8.66 1 455 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 8.20 4 416 0
2 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 8.12 3 410 0
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 43.30 4 762 aw 0
2 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 34.97 3 638 aw 0
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 30.77 2 569 aw 0
4 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 20.06 1 358 0
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 26.28 4 488 0
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 18.65 3 323 0
3 Piers Puntan M40 Andover and Overton 12.59 2 127 0
Men's A Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 38.80 4 635 aw 0
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 33.72 3 575 aw 0
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 32.10 2 555 aw 0
4 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 18.50 1 355 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 20.42 4 388 0
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 18.27 3 350 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 39.29 4 581 aw 0
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 37.88 3 561 aw 0
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 33.58 2 498 0
4 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 31.57 1 468 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Wateridge M40 Andover and Overton 29.97 4 443 0
2 Nathan Janmohamed U17 Guildford & Godalming 28.14 3 414 aw 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 19.43 2 261 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   46.3 4 390
2 Andover and Overton SM   48.1 3 270
3 Havant AC SM   51.4 2 111
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:39.2 4 407
2 Andover and Overton SM   3:43.2 3 354
3 Havant AC SM   3:56.7 2 205
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 13.1 4 624 aw 0
2 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.3 3 584 aw 0
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.6 2 527 0
4 Ali Smith SW Guildford & Godalming 13.7 1 509 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Molly Wood U17 Andover and Overton 13.4 4 565 0
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 13.4 3 565 0
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 15.1 2 294 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 25.3 4 778 aw 0
2 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 26.8 3 626 aw 0
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 27.2 2 589 0
4 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 27.7 1 545 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 27.7 4 545 0
2 Molly Wood U17 Andover and Overton 28.0 3 519 0
3 Ali Smith SW Guildford & Godalming 29.7 2 389 0
4 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 39.4 1 25 0
Women's A 400m
1 Georgina Hermitage SW Guildford & Godalming 60.5 4 662 aw 0
2 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 70.7 3 337 0
3 Vicki Spencer   W50 Havant AC 84.5 2 78 0
4 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 87.6 1 46 0
Women's B 400m
1 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 64.0 4 537 aw 0
2 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover and Overton 89.6 3 30 0
Women's A 800m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 2:19.1 4 735 aw 0
2 Sian Temple U20 Newquay & Par 2:28.8 3 581 0
3 Kay Noyce W45 Andover and Overton 2:53.1 2 277 0
Women's B 800m
1 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 2:58.9 4 222 0
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3:29.3 3 34 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Sian Temple U20 Newquay & Par 5:10.2 4 555 0
2 Kay Noyce W45 Andover and Overton 6:08.7 3 225 0
3 Vicki Spencer   W50 Havant AC 7:46.0 2 1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 6:46.8 4 89 0
2 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover and Overton 6:56.9 3 63 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Kay Noyce W45 Andover and Overton 13:17.2 4 219 0
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 16.3 4 679 aw 0
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 20.5 3 331 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 79.2 4 416 0
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 84.4 3 307 0
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 102.9 2 37 0
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 1.45 4 585 aw 0
2 Rebecca Holden SW Havant AC 1.35 3 478 0
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.10 2 212 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 1.20 3.5 318 0
1= Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 1.20 3.5 318 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 2.20 4 450 0
2 Abbie Mills U17 Andover and Overton 2.00 3 393 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 1.70 4 305 0
2 Vicki Spencer   W50 Havant AC 1.22 3 157 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abbie Mills U17 Andover and Overton 4.46 4   565 0
2 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 4.17 3   497 aw 0
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 4.10 2   481 0
4 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 3.71 1   390 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 4.29 4   525 0
2 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 4.15 3   492 0
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3.65 2   377 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 9.97 4   638 aw 0
2 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 8.74 3   497 aw 0
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 8.47 2   465 0
4 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 7.47 1   345 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbie Mills U17 Andover and Overton 9.22 4   553 aw 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 8.82 4 606 aw 0
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 8.23 3 562 aw 0
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 7.68 2 520 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 6.46 4 417 0
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 6.37 3 409 0
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 26.43 4 616 aw 0
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 16.65 3 427 0
3 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 14.21 2 363 0
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 24.25 4 580 aw 0
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 16.37 3 420 0
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 9.94 2 207 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 37.81 4 706 aw 0
2 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 36.49 3 689 aw 0
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 33.52 2 651 aw 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 20.43 4 455 0
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 18.62 3 423 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Nenna Evans U20 Andover and Overton 31.44 4 693 aw 0
2 Sian Temple U20 Newquay & Par 18.93 3 486 0
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 17.67 2 460 0
4 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 17.64 1 460 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover and Overton 23.60 4 572 aw 0
2 Vicki Spencer   W50 Havant AC 14.53 3 389 0
3 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 13.40 2 361 0
4 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 12.13 1 325 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover and Overton SW   51.5 4 572 aw
2 Havant AC SW   57.6 3 294
3 Newquay & Par SW   68.7 2 7
Women's 4x400m
1 Andover and Overton SW   4:46.1 4 301
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Jonah Graham U17 Andover and Overton 2:41.0
100 1 David Evans SM Havant AC 15.2
5000 1 Callum Gilbert U23 Guildford & Godalming 16:55.8
5000 2 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 18:45.1
200 1 Matt Harris U17 Guildford & Godalming 23.2 aw
200 2 Alex Young U23 Guildford & Godalming 25.2
1500 1 Paddy Turner U17 Andover and Overton 4:48.1
1500 2 Jack Butt U17 Andover and Overton 5:03.4
1500 3 Jonah Graham U17 Andover and Overton 5:29.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ 1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover  4.59
100 1 Hayley Coney SW Andover  13.2 aw
100 2 Abbie Mills U17 Andover  13.9
200 1 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford 29.7 aw
1500 1 Jess Gill U23 Guildford 5:28.0
HJ 1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover  1.40
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover and Overton 5:55.1 956
2/3000mSc 2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 6:13.8 834
Triple Jump 1 Jordan Walklett U20 Newquay & Par 13.52 802
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.59 795
Shot 2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.35 781
Long Jump 1 Jordan Walklett U20 Newquay & Par 6.63 772
Women
200m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 25.3 778
800m 1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 2:19.1 735
Hammer 1 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 37.81 706
Javelin 1 Nenna Evans U20 Andover and Overton 31.44 693
Hammer 2 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 36.49 689
100mH 1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 16.3 679