Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Winchester - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Winchester & District AC   211 W
2 Guildford & Godalming   163 G
3 Swindon Harriers   144 I
4 Worthing & District   132 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 11.3 4 674 aw 0
2 Hugo Rodrigues U17 Guildford & Godalming 11.7 3 560 aw 3667573
3 Kanya Mtshweni U17 Winchester & District AC 11.8 2 533 aw 3410560
4 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 12.2 1 435 3280073
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns U20 Worthing & District 11.4 4 644 aw 0
2 Elliot Holman U23 Guildford & Godalming 11.9 3 507 2918807
3 Jackkapon Khonghao U17 Winchester & District AC 12.1 2 458 3441443
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 17.1 1 0 3016143
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District 22.8 4 686 aw 0
2 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 23.8 3 549 aw 3500289
3 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.4 2 475 3264674
4 Jason Wilson  U20 Winchester & District AC 24.4 1 475 3113654
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 23.1 4 643 aw 0
2 Sam Waddell U17 Swindon Harriers 24.1 3 511 aw 3144546
3 Elliot Holman U23 Guildford & Godalming 24.6 2 451 2918807
4 Jackkapon Khonghao U17 Winchester & District AC 25.1 1 396 3441443
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing & District 50.6 4 727 aw 0
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 50.9 3 710 aw 2979333
3 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 53.3 2 578 aw 3377972
4 Sam Waddell U17 Swindon Harriers 54.0 1 543 aw 3144546
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Healey U23 Winchester & District AC 51.4 4 681 aw 3275609
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 54.2 3 533 0
3 Dominic Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 56.1 2 445 3124274
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Healey U23 Winchester & District AC 1:59.5 4 715 aw 3275609
2 Sam Cheesman  U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:03.3 3 619 aw 2976146
3 Jake Southwood U23 Swindon Harriers 2:04.4 2 593 3132449
Men's B 800m
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:01.8 4 656 aw 2743494
2 Philip Pryke M45 Guildford & Godalming 2:24.6 3 228 3434212
3 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 2:28.3 2 183 3151609
Men's A 1500m
1 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District AC 4:06.0 4 717 aw 3111774
2 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 4:07.9 3 695 aw 2990949
3 Reuben Hoyte U20 Worthing & District 4:16.1 2 606 aw 0
4 Cameron Gibson U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:26.9 1 499 3434209
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 4:08.9 4 684 aw 2766754
2 Ben Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester & District AC 4:23.1 3 535 aw 3085648
3 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 4:51.5 2 301 2873882
Men's A 3000m
1 Toby Lambert SM Winchester & District AC 9:16.5 4 613 aw 2743328
2 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 10:03.3 3 410 2873882
3 Ben Stock SM Worthing & District 10:20.5 2 346 0
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 11:15.6 1 180 3016143
Men's B 3000m
1 Adam Hewitt SM Guildford & Godalming 10:44.5 4 267 3458978
2 Joshua Woodhouse U20 Winchester & District AC 11:20.9 3 167 3573382
3 John Dill M55 Swindon Harriers 12:18.7 2 58 2766753
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 20.9 4 307 3085768
2 Andrew Johnston M45 Guildford & Godalming 22.5 3 204 2780754
3 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 23.1 2 171 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 21.7 4 253 2663171
Men's A 400mH
1 Rafe Scott U20 Guildford & Godalming 60.7 4 653 aw 2780772
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 66.8 3 475 2663171
3 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 73.2 2 317 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 67.4 4 459 3085768
2 Andrew Johnston M45 Guildford & Godalming 72.1 3 342 3492108
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 10:02.8 4 730 aw 2743494
2 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 10:10.5 3 703 aw 2976146
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Philip Pryke M45 Guildford & Godalming 13:26.6 4 191 3434212
2 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 15:03.6 3 62 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.90 4 753 aw 0
2 Johan Warensjo U20 Swindon Harriers 1.85 3 712 aw 2767066
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.75 2 630 aw 2780772
4 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 1.50 1 423 2663171
Men's B High Jump
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 3258505
2 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 1.70 3 589 0
3 Rafe Scott U20 Guildford & Godalming 1.60 2 506 3492108
4 Joshua Woodhouse U20 Winchester & District AC 1.40 1 340 3573382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Maw U23 Winchester & District AC 4.10 4 755 aw 2743359
2 Rafe Scott U20 Guildford & Godalming 3.3 3 575 aw 3492108
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 3.00 2 506 aw 2906114
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 2.80 4 460 2780754
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 6.48 4   742 aw 3037578
2 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 6.38 3   722 aw 0
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.14 2   675 aw 2780754
4 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.74 1   597 3258505
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hugo Rodrigues U17 Guildford & Godalming 6.08 4   664 aw 3667573
2 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 5.55 3   560 aw 3253798
3 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 5.50 2   551 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 13.69 4   818 aw 3037578
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.78 3   729 aw 3258505
3 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 11.96 2   647 aw 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 11.07 4   553 3085768
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.9 3   535 3362805
3 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District 9.59 2   388 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.02 4 630 aw 2780754
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 10.74 3 611 aw 0
3 Josh Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 9.83 2 545 aw 3397079
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 5.91 1 183 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 10.34 4 582 aw 0
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 8.55 3 446 2990795
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 7.22 2 328 2665457
4 David Vosser M50 Winchester & District AC 5.36 1 100 2675136
Men's A Discus
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 32.08 4 591 aw 2780754
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 30.72 3 568 aw 0
3 Nick Walker U17 Swindon Harriers 30.13 2 558 aw 3397079
4 David Vosser M50 Winchester & District AC 17.65 1 298 3533387
Men's B Discus
1 Josh Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 26.94 4 501 aw 3397079
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 22.67 3 416 0
3 Rafe Scott U20 Guildford & Godalming 21.96 2 401 2665457
4 Stephen Torrance M55 Winchester & District AC 14.71 1 210 2813411
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 49.87 4 752 aw 0
2 Josh Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 32.04 3 554 aw 3397079
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 21.25 2 401 2780754
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 15.93 1 306 3085768
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 49.69 4 750 aw 0
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 21.68 3 408 2990795
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 17.29 2 332 2665457
4 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 12.69 1 233 2663171
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 37.69 4 558 aw 3253798
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 37.57 3 557 aw 0
3 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 36.71 2 544 aw 2979333
4 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 35.63 1 529 aw 3264674
Men's B Javelin
1 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 35.19 4 522 2990795
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 31.66 3 469 0
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 28.94 2 427 3434212
4 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester & District AC 27.73 1 407 aw 3417884
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District SM   44.3 4 551
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   45.3 3 467
3 Swindon Harriers SM   45.9 2 420
4 Winchester & District AC SM   46.2 1 397
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SM   3:36.9 4 439
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:36.9 3 439
3 Swindon Harriers SM   3:37.7 2 428
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.7 4 708 aw 2989472
2 Alyssa White U17 Worthing & District 13.3 3 584 aw 0
3 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 13.6 2 527 3570636
4 Jasmine Meacock U17 Winchester & District AC 13.7 1 509 3573035
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Grove U20 Guildford & Godalming 13.0 4 644 aw 3013854
2 Grace Reid U17 Winchester & District AC 13.7 3 509 3278024
3 Hannah New  U17 Swindon Harriers 14.2 2 424 3258511
4 Yolanda North U20 Worthing & District 14.2 1 424 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Grove U20 Guildford & Godalming 25.3 4 778 aw 3013854
2 Abbie Dennison U17 Winchester & District AC 26.2 3 685 aw 3348349
3 Alyssa White U17 Worthing & District 26.6 2 645 aw 0
4 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 27.2 1 589 3129543
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 27.6 4 553 3570636
2 Maddie Turner U17 Winchester & District AC 27.7 3 545 3132376
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 28.4 2 486 2755720
4 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District 28.8 1 455 0
Women's A 400m
1 Abbie Dennison U17 Winchester & District AC 58.4 4 744 aw 3348349
2 Rachel sykes SW Swindon Harriers 62.1 3 603 aw 0
3 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 64.5 2 520 aw 2679787
Women's B 400m
1 Jessica Alexander U20 Swindon Harriers 65.8 4 478 3129525
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 66.2 3 466 aw 2743490
3 Nici Cahusac W40 Guildford & Godalming 71.9 2 306 3633027
Women's A 800m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 2:23.5 4 663 aw 2755720
2 Natasha Miles U17 Winchester & District AC 2:30.5 3 556 3132362
3 Xenia Truman U17 Worthing & District 2:38.1 2 451 0
4 Georgina Robins U17 Swindon Harriers 2:51.2 1 297 3380899
Women's B 800m
1 Poppy Clements U17 Winchester & District AC 2:31.9 4 536 3348364
Women's A 1500m
1 Caroline Hoyte W45 Worthing & District 4:42.6 4 762 aw 0
2 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester & District AC 4:55.7 3 660 aw 3396952
3 Lola Wright U17 Guildford & Godalming 4:58.5 2 639 aw 0
4 Rachel sykes U20 Swindon Harriers 5:01.5 1 617 aw 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Nici Cahusac W40 Guildford & Godalming 5:25.9 4 452 3633027
2 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 5:27.9 3 440 2979212
3 Dara Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 5:35.4 2 395 3362788
Women's A 5000m
1 Vicky Gill W35 Winchester & District AC 18:05.8 4 767 aw 3630859
2 Kate Jacobs SW Swindon Harriers 18:14.8 3 748 aw 2766823
3 Nici Cahusac W40 Guildford & Godalming 19:41.6 2 583 3633027
Women's B 5000m
1 Karen Rushton W45 Winchester & District AC 19:24.6 4 614 2753390
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 15.2 4 789 aw 2989472
2 Sophie Ridley U20 Winchester & District AC 16.2 3 689 aw 2979327
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 75.6 4 499 aw 2743490
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Claydon SW Swindon Harriers 5:15.1 4 769 aw 2825705
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester & District AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3396952
2 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 3 531 aw 3640029
Women's B High Jump
1 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester & District AC 1.45 4 585 2696318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm U17 Worthing & District 2.81 4 617 aw 0
2 Zoe Holley U17 Winchester & District AC 2.50 3 533 aw 3441441
3 Rio Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 2.10 2 422 3492109
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 5.27 4   758 aw 2979138
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 4.86 3   660 aw 3129543
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 4.26 2   518 2755720
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ella Punter U20 Guildford & Godalming 4.19 4   502 2976127
2 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 3.69 3   386 3109237
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.4 4   796 aw 2989472
2 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 10.13 3   656 aw 2979138
3 Naomi Storm U17 Worthing & District 9.43 2   577 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rio Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 9.26 4   557 aw 3492109
2 Xenia Truman U17 Worthing & District 9.06 3   534 aw 0
3 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 8.44 2   462 2743490
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester & District AC 10.00 4 688 aw 2696318
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 8.59 3 589 aw 2766850
3 Isabel Lay U17 Worthing & District 7.61 2 514 aw 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 8.36 4 572 aw 2979138
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 6.29 3 401 3129543
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 37.24 4 771 aw 2979138
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 24.99 3 592 2766850
3 Isabel Lay U17 Worthing & District 23.26 2 562 aw 0
4 Eleanor Grove U20 Guildford & Godalming 16.55 1 424 3013454
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 27.91 4 640 aw 2677655
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing & District 22.89 3 556 aw 0
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 10.72 2 243 2755720
Women's A Hammer
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 27.26 4 564 aw 2766850
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District AC 17.78 3 408 3573055
Women's B Hammer
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 14.54 4 343 2979138
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing & District 33.09 4 716 aw 0
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 29.51 3 665 aw 2677655
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 17.80 2 463 2766850
4 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 12.01 1 322 2755720
Women's B Javelin
1 Emily Serridge U20 Winchester & District AC 29.43 4 664 aw 2957353
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 17.29 3 452 3129543
Women's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SW   51.2 4 588 aw
2 Winchester & District AC SW   51.6 3 567 aw
3 Swindon Harriers SW   53.9 2 454
4 Worthing & District SW   54.1 1 445
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SW   4:23.9 4 471
2 Swindon Harriers SW   4:36.3 3 372
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 130 Sam Brockway U17 Winchester & District AC 56.4 3441440
800 74 Craig Morton SM Winchester & District AC 2:06.4 3630845
800 76 Lucas Lyne U17 Winchester & District AC 2:06.6 aw 2979253
800 77 Tom Mannion U17 Winchester & District AC 2:05.3 aw 3287314
400 79 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 55.6 3362805
400 81 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 53.6 aw 3500289
400 82 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon Harriers 51.6 aw 2990949
800 85 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 2:23.7 3016143
1500 88 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5:17.4 325805
1500 90 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 4:22.7 aw 3253798
100 80 Kevin Craven M45 Worthing & District 12.7 aw
100 83 James Lund U17 Worthing & District 11.7 aw
200 83 James Lund U17 Worthing & District 23.7 aw
100 87 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 13.0
800 89 Will Morris U20 Winchester & District AC 2:00.1 aw 3348373
800 91 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District AC 1:58.3 aw 3111774
100 96 Jason Wilson U20 Winchester & District AC 12.4 3113654
100 98 Matthew Harris U17 Guildford & Godalming 12.2
200 98 Matthew Harris U17 Guildford & Godalming 24.6
100 99 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District 12.5
200 99 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District 25.4
100 94 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.4 3190851
200 94 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.8 3190851
1500 153 Ben Aspin U17 Winchester & District AC 4:55.2
200 1 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester & District AC 24.0 aw 3417884
400 1 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester & District AC 52.7 3417884
400 168 Stephen Pethen M45 Winchester & District AC 62.5 3417882
100 92 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester & District AC 12.5 3348350
200 92 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester & District AC 24.9 3348350
100 95 Alexandre Young U23 Guildford & Godalming 12.5
200 95 Alexandre Young U23 Guildford & Godalming 25.1
1500 350 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester & District AC 4:57.1 2743523
200 175 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District 26.2
3000 125 Alex Whiting SM Winchester & District AC 11:15.1
JT 355 Philip Pryke M45 Guildford & Godalming 15.11 3434212
200 356 Hugo Rodrigues U17 Guildford & Godalming 23.7 aw 3667573
200 357 Dominic Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 25.4 3124274
1500 358 Toby Woods U17 Winchester & District AC 4:32.5 aw 3630845
100 70 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 13.4
PV 70 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover AC 1.80
100 71 Ali Smith SW Guildford & Godalming 14.9 3669803
100 72 Anna Szabadhegy U23 Guildford & Godalming 14.1 3667577
200 72 Anna Szabadhegy U23 Guildford & Godalming 28.9 3667577
100 75 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District AC 14.3 3109237
100 84 Beth Kavanagh U17 Worthing & District 13.9
200 84 Beth Kavanagh U17 Worthing & District 29.4
100 86 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District 14.4
100 93 Ella Punter U20 Guildford & Godalming 14.8 2976127
100 100 Simone Lawes U17 Winchester & District AC 15.0 3441446
100 187 Jane Blackbourne U20 Winchester & District AC 14.3 3008523
JTW 129 Sally Serridge W50 Winchester & District AC 24.29 aw 3113008
200 351 Lauren Fall U17 Winchester & District AC 27.0 aw 3573052
200 352 India Leon U20 Winchester & District AC 27.6 3254718
200 353 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester & District AC 30.4 3633878
200 354 Jasmine Meacock U17 Winchester & District AC 27.8 3573035
200 97 Chrisy Parsons U20 Winchester & District AC 28.1 2696318
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 13.69 818
Pole Vault 1 Charlie Maw U23 Winchester & District AC 4.10 755
High Jump 1 Aiden Coree U23 Worthing & District 1.90 753
Hammer 1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 49.87 752
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 49.69 750
Long Jump 1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 6.48 742
Women
Triple Jump 1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.4 796
100mH 1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 15.2 789
200m 1 Eleanor Grove U20 Guildford & Godalming 25.3 778
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 37.24 771
15/2000mSc 1 Hannah Claydon SW Swindon Harriers 5:15.1 769
3/5000m 1 Vicky Gill W35 Winchester & District AC 18:05.8 767