Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Poole - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Chichester Runners & AC   210 C
2 Newquay & Par   92 N
3 Poole Runners   77 R
4 Fleet & Crookham   26 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Neil chivers SM Poole Runners 12.1 4 458 0
2 Tom Claydon U17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.5 3 369 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.7 4 328 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 24.9 4 418 0
2 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester Runners & AC 25.1 3 396 0
3 Aiden Kent U17 Newquay & Par 25.5 2 355 3402412
4 Mickael Hegesippe SM Fleet & Crookham 41.1 1 0 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester Runners & AC 25.2 4 386 0
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Brown Araujo U20 Poole Runners 54.2 4 533 0
2 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester Runners & AC 54.7 3 509 aw 0
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 56.5 4 427 0
2 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 57.6 3 381 0
Men's A 800m
1 Lewis Cotterill U17 Newquay & Par 2:03.1 4 624 aw 3577581
2 Sam Brown Araujo U20 Poole Runners 2:04.4 3 593 aw 0
3 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:10.3 2 465 0
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:14.2 4 390 0
2 Liam Gallentry SM Newquay & Par 2:40.8 3 73 2954834
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Boutwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 4:19.9 4 567 aw 0
2 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 4:20.7 3 559 aw 0
3 Lewis Cotterill U17 Newquay & Par 4:39.2 2 392 3577581
4 Mickael Hegesippe SM Fleet & Crookham 5:43.9 1 61 0
Men's B 1500m
1 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 4:30.0 4 471 0
2 Ned Potter U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4:49.3 3 316 0
3 Liam Gallentry SM Newquay & Par 5:17.0 2 156 2954834
Men's A 3000m
1 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par 9:13.6 4 627 aw 3402412
2 Will Boutwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 9:18.7 3 602 aw 0
3 Nathaniel Willmore U17 Poole Runners 10:22.9 2 338 0
4 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 11:45.8 1 113 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben Morton U20 Chichester Runners & AC 10:00.2 4 422 0
2 Tom East U23 Poole Runners 10:25.5 3 329 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester Runners & AC 23.3 4 160 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester Runners & AC 24.1 4 121 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 61.1 4 641 aw 0
2 Max Lambkin SM Chichester Runners & AC 67.2 3 464 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 77.0 4 237 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 10:27.0 4 646 aw 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Morton U20 Chichester Runners & AC 11:14.0 4 498 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Claydon U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.70 4 589 aw 0
2 Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 1.00 3 0 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Alex Mani U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.38 4 324 0
2 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 1.00 3 0 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester Runners & AC 1.85 4 232 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 1.45 4 130 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 5.60 4   570 0
2 Tom Claydon U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5.19 3   491 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Ioan U20 Chichester Runners & AC 5.14 4   481 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester Runners & AC 11:21 4   0 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester Runners & AC 9:04 4   0 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 14.02 4 821 aw 2809926
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 9.83 3 545 0
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 7.00 2 306 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 8.99 4 481 0
2 Andy Smerdon SM Fleet & Crookham 6.88 3 294 0
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 41.76 4 740 aw 2809926
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 27.85 3 517 0
3 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 18.56 2 321 0
4 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 17.73 1 300 0
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 25.41 4 471 0
2 Andy Smerdon SM Fleet & Crookham 17.71 3 299 0
3 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par 16.45 2 264 aw 3402412
4 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 15.16 1 225 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 39.68 4 645 aw 0
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 37.45 3 620 aw 2809926
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 16.34 2 314 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 33.84 4 577 aw 0
2 Andy Smerdon SM Fleet & Crookham 16.02 3 307 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 35.08 4 521 0
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 31.35 3 465 2809926
3 Nathaniel Willmore U17 Poole Runners 24.61 2 355 aw 0
4 Andy Smerdon SM Fleet & Crookham 24.37 1 351 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 32.95 4 489 0
2 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 16.65 3 204 0
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 11.27 2 63 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Chichester Runners & AC SM   47.7 4 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Poole Runners SM   3:44.2 4 342
2 Chichester Runners & AC SM   4:23.4 3 32
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.5 4 752 aw 0
2 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 13.4 3 565 3132198
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 17.7 2 63 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.1 4 624 aw 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 25.7 4 736 aw 0
2 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 28.2 3 502 3132198
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 36.0 2 90 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 27.1 4 598 aw 0
2 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 29.7 3 389 2974623
Women's A 400m
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 64.7 4 514 aw 2974623
2 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 79.0 3 157 0
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 2:36.6 4 471 0
Women's B 800m
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Anwyl SW Chichester Runners & AC 5:43.3 4 350 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Amber Dodd SW Chichester Runners & AC 5:55.2 4 288 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Serina O'conner U20 Poole Runners 18:52.9 4 674 aw 0
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 21.2 4 283 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 72.1 4 585 aw 2974623
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5:49.8 4 608 aw 0
2 Amber Dodd SW Chichester Runners & AC 6:55.1 3 358 aw 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 1.35 4 478 0
2 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 1.03 3 138 2825039
Women's B High Jump
1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.25 4 371 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 2.55 4 547 aw 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 4.89 4   667 aw 2825039
2 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4.07 3   474 0
3 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 3.62 2   370 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 3.89 4   432 3132198
2 Hannah Anwyl SW Chichester Runners & AC 3.61 3   367 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 10.19 4   663 aw 2825039
2 Hannah Anwyl SW Chichester Runners & AC 8.62 3   483 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amber Dodd SW Chichester Runners & AC 8.29 4   444 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 7.17 4 479 2825039
2 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.64 3 222 0
Women's B Shot Putt
Women's A Discus
1 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 18.58 4 471 0
2 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 13.75 3 350 0
Women's B Discus
1 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 17.44 4 445 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 24.10 4 516 aw 2974623
2 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 18.97 3 430 0
Women's B Hammer
Women's A Javelin
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 19.75 4 502 2825039
2 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 16.61 3 438 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Amy Brown SW Chichester Runners & AC 16.21 4 429 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Chichester Runners & AC SW   52.3 4 532
Women's 4x400m
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JT 4 Liam Telford Chichester Runners & AC 5.07 #N/A
100 4 Liam Telford Chichester Runners & AC 13.8 #N/A
800 5 Jack Dean Chichester Runners & AC 2:15.4 #N/A
800 6 W Staples Chichester Runners & AC 2:23.9 #N/A
200 5 Cellen Robinson Chichester Runners & AC 26.8 #N/A
1500 6 Alphie Spurle Chichester Runners & AC 4:52.9 #N/A
3000SC 5 Niel Potter Chichester Runners & AC 12:07.2 #N/A
3000SC 6 VJ Staples Chichester Runners & AC 12:16.5 #N/A
3000SC 7 Jack Dean Chichester Runners & AC 12:21.3 #N/A
3000SC 9 David Bisalt Chichester Runners & AC 14:16.7 #N/A
TJ 3 JJ Staples Chichester Runners & AC 9.60 #N/A
TJ 4 Jack Bean Chichester Runners & AC 9.55 #N/A
TJ 5 Alphie Spurle Chichester Runners & AC 9.26 #N/A
DT Liam Telford Chichester Runners & AC 00 #N/A
DT Nathanel Wilmore Poole Runners 14:47 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 14.02 821
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 41.76 740
2/3000mSc 1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners & AC 10:27.0 646
Hammer 1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 39.68 645
400mH 1 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 61.1 641
3/5000m 1 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par 9:13.6 627
Women
100m 1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.5 752
200m 1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 25.7 736
3/5000m 1 Serina O'conner U20 Poole Runners 18:52.9 674
Long Jump 1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 4.89 667
Triple Jump 1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 10.19 663
100m 1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.1 624