Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Bournemouth - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   228 P
2 Worthing & District   143 X
3 Havant AC   141 H
4 Poole Runners   37 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Lund 0 Worthing & District 11.5 4 615 #N/A 0
2 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.8 3 533 3481492
3 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 12.0 2 482 2114181
4 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.1 1 458 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nkole Chilufya SM Worthing & District 12.2 4 435 0
2 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 12.6 3 348 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens 0 Worthing & District 22.6 4 716 #N/A 0
2 Brook Adnitt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.1 3 643 aw 3274132
3 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 27.4 2 194 3667273
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Lund SM Worthing & District 23.1 4 643 aw 0
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.4 3 475 3038397
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant AC 30.2 2 52 3286235
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin Stephens 0 Worthing & District 52.3 4 631 #N/A 0
2 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 54.1 3 538 3296957
3 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 55.9 2 454 2717853
4 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 58.0 1 365 3492831
Men's B 400m
1 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.3 4 249 3371310
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 62.3 3 218 0
3 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 73.4 2 21 3553114
Men's A 800m
1 Nathan Brown U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:03.2 4 622 aw 2987524
2 John lewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:08.1 3 510 0
3 Peter Collins SM Havant AC 2:23.7 2 240 3153947
Men's B 800m
1 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:20.9 4 280 3287037
2 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 2:25.2 3 220 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant AC 4:15.0 4 617 aw 2694162
2 Alex Halfacree 0 Worthing & District 4:40.6 3 381 #N/A 0
3 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:53.1 2 290 3287037
Men's B 1500m
1 Joe Perry U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:03.9 4 224 3129619
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 5:08.4 3 199 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 15:26.0 4 737 aw 2966621
2 Reuben Hoyte 0 Worthing & District 16:30.8 3 560 #N/A 0
3 Ashley Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16:46.4 2 521 0
4 Peter Collins SM Havant AC 17:37.4 1 402 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Stephen Burns M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18:17.9 4 318 aw 2968153
2 Malcolm Lavery M55 Havant AC 21:18.6 3 58 2905743
3 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 21:25.0 2 52 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Charlwood 0 Worthing & District 19.2 4 438 #N/A 0
2 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.9 3 0 2968153
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District 25.9 4 53 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Charlwood 0 Worthing & District 62.7 4 592 #N/A 0
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 72.3 3 337 3597071
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 87.2 2 78 2694133
Men's B 400mH
1 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 72.4 4 335 3251206
2 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District 76.1 3 255 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nathan Brown U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:49.7 4 623 aw 2987524
2 Joe Mitchell U20 Poole Runners 7:11.0 3 514 aw 3296957
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:01.7 4 560 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jordan Okonta SM Worthing & District 1.70 4 589 0
2 Brook Adnitt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.40 3 340 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Aiden Coree 0 Worthing & District 1.60 4 506 #N/A 0
2 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.10 3 87 3287037
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 2.40 4 366 aw 2684175
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree 0 Worthing & District 6.33 4   713 #N/A 0
2 Steven Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.45 3   541 3669902
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 4.62 2   382 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Okonta SM Worthing & District 5.30 4   512 0
2 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 4.28 3   317 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree 0 Worthing & District 12.34 4   685 #N/A 0
2 Kieran Flynn SM Havant AC 10.85 3   530 0
3 Steven Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.70 2   513 3669902
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Illsley SM Worthing & District 11.28 4   576 0
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.49 3   490 3038397
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.24 4 834 aw 2701938
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant AC 13.31 3 778 aw 2694183
3 Simon Evans 0 Worthing & District 10.30 2 580 #N/A 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 9.79 4 542 0
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.23 3 419 3593947
3 Mark Scarborough M55 Havant AC 8.09 2 407 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 46.71 4 809 aw 2701938
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant AC 32.22 3 593 aw 0
3 Matthew Evans 0 Worthing & District 30.39 2 562 #N/A 0
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 28.19 4 524 aw 0
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.66 3 416 3593947
3 Mark Scarborough M55 Havant AC 16.64 2 270 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.50 4 860 aw 2701938
2 Simon Evans 0 Worthing & District 50.15 3 754 #N/A 0
3 Mark Scarborough M55 Havant AC 20.23 2 385 2694128
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 47.36 4 727 aw 0
2 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.89 3 184 2968153
3 Malcolm Lavery M55 Havant AC 9.55 2 139 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 39.12 4 579 aw 2701930
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant AC 38.87 3 575 aw 0
3 Simon Evans 0 Worthing & District 38.57 2 571 #N/A 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Steven Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 37.31 4 553 aw 3669902
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District 31.28 3 464 0
3 Mark Scarborough M55 Havant AC 26.38 2 385 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District SM   45.5 4 451
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   47.2 3 327
3 Havant AC SM   54.4 2 29
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:49.2 4 282
2 Worthing & District SM   4:01.6 3 161
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.9 4 665 aw 2711391
2 Ella Chalmers SW Worthing & District 13.0 3 644 aw 0
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.8 2 492 2694120
4 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 14.2 1 424 3118246
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Dore SW Worthing & District 13.6 4 527 0
2 Courteney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.7 3 509 3217239
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.2 4 685 aw 2711391
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 27.0 3 607 aw 0
3 Ruth Kavahagh SW Worthing & District 28.2 2 502 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 32.0 1 248 2788737
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Samantha Harris U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.8 4 536 3227071
2 Eve Lucas SW Worthing & District 28.9 3 447 0
3 Alice Rorke SW Havant AC 29.7 2 389 0
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 59.4 4 704 aw 2694209
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 67.5 3 426 3300190
3 Rebecca Angus SW Worthing & District 69.3 2 375 0
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 77.9 1 177 2788737
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Rorke SW Havant AC 67.6 4 423 3015029
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:19.5 4 728 aw 0
2 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:28.5 3 585 3096072
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Bee U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:40.6 4 419 3118724
2 Alice Rorke SW Havant AC 2:42.1 3 400 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:16.4 4 513 0
2 Jenny Rorke U17 Havant AC 5:31.9 3 415 3479553
Women's B 1500m
1 Beth Wilson U17 Havant AC 5:44.0 4 346 3266812
Women's A 3000m
1 Caroline Hoyte SW Worthing & District 10:28.1 4 705 aw 0
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Molly Mathers U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.1 4 516 3440282
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.9 4 303 2711386
Women's A 400mH
1 Joely Bytheway U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 71.3 4 606 aw 3131969
Women's B 400mH
1 Molly Mathers U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 71.3 4 606 aw 3440282
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 8:07.6 4 516 aw 3118246
2 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:48.3 3 192 3300190
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Emily Bee U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.55 4 692 aw 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.25 4 371 aw 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm SW Worthing & District 2.80 4 615 aw 0
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 2.00 3 393 2694129
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Bee U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.34 4   775 aw 3118724
2 Emily Dore SW Worthing & District 4.64 3   608 0
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 3.55 2   354 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sammie Harris U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.14 4   727 aw 3227071
2 Alice Rorke SW Havant AC 3.22 3   279 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Naomi Storm SW Worthing & District 9.25 4   556 0
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.08 3   419 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.97 4   406 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.92 4 613 aw 3584455
2 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC 7.78 3 528 2781178
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.75 2 237 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.72 4 440 3300186
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 6.43 3 414 0
Women's A Discus
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.17 4 596 aw 3584455
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 16.00 3 411 0
Women's B Discus
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.73 4 404 0
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 13.96 3 356 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC 38.78 4 718 aw 0
2 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 38.73 3 717 aw 3584455
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.35 4 565 aw 3074927
2 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC   3 0 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17.27 4 452 3584455
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 12.02 3 322 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.97 4 321 0
2 Alice Rorke SW Havant AC 11.34 3 302 0
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   54.4 4 431
2 Worthing & District SW   55.3 3 390
3 Havant AC SW   57.3 2 306
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   4:20.8 4 497
2 Havant AC SW   4:27.2 3 444
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Elliot Platt U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.9 aw
100 Matt Molyneaux U17 Worthing & District 12.1
100 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.1
100 Ben Illsley U20 Worthing & District 12.3
100 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.4
100 Jerry Keverb M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.8 aw
200 Steve Bromhead SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.3
200 Nkole Chilafya U17 Worthing & District 24.5 aw
200 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.5
200 Matt Molyneaux U17 Worthing & District 24.6
200 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.9
200 Jordan Okonto U20 Worthing & District 26.2
200 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.3
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Tazmin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.0 2711286
100 Beth Kavanagh U17 Worthing & District 13.6
HTW Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.62 aw 2711286
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 James Lund 0 Worthing & District 11.5 615
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.50 860
Shot 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.24 834
Discus 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 46.71 809
Shot 2 Josh Kelly SM Havant AC 13.31 778
Hammer 2 Simon Evans 0 Worthing & District 50.15 754
Women
Long Jump 1 Emily Bee U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.34 775
800m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:19.5 728
Long Jump 1 Sammie Harris U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.14 727
Hammer 1 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC 38.78 718
Hammer 2 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 38.73 717
3/5000m 1 Caroline Hoyte SW Worthing & District 10:28.1 705