Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Bournemouth - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Bournemouth AC   241 B
2 Guildford & Godalming   211 G
3 City of Salisbury   207 S
4 Fleet & Crookham   21 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.50 4 615 aw 3377972
2 Ben Arnold SM Bournemouth AC 11.60 3 587 3076836
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 11.90 2 507 2730189
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 11.60 4 587 3261467
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 12.00 3 482 aw 3458243
3 Emmet Meehan U17 Guildford & Godalming 12.40 2 390 3574963
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 23.00 4 657 aw 3377972
2 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 23.20 3 629 aw 3261467
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 24.10 2 511 aw 3458243
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 George Mears U17 Guildford & Godalming 23.20 4 629 aw 3274867
2 Hamish Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 24.80 3 429 2730189
3 Keelan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 25.20 2 386 3282928
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Spawforth U20 Guildford & Godalming 50.70 4 721 aw 2916739
2 Kevin Hodgson SM Bournemouth AC 51.20 3 692 aw 2989528
3 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 54.20 2 533 2730189
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Bator Brown U17 Guildford & Godalming 52.80 4 605 aw 3510958
2 Jaymee Domoney U17 City of Salisbury 54.20 3 533 aw 2982472
3 Ben Arnold SM Bournemouth AC 54.50 2 519 3076836
Men's A 800m
1 Jaymee Domoney U17 City of Salisbury 2:02.20 4 00:00:00 aw 2982472
2 Adam Hewitt SM Guildford & Godalming 2:24.40 3 00:00:00 3458978
3 Glenn Mackenzie Balfour U20 Bournemouth AC 2:36.30 2 00:00:00 2833047
Men's B 800m
1 Lee Lintern SM Guildford & Godalming 2:29.50 4 00:00:00 3228878
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:37.70 3 00:00:00 3670240
3 Keelan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 2:52.00 2 00:00:00 3282928
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:20.00 4 00:00:00 aw 2976146
2 David Long SM Bournemouth AC 4:20.20 3 564 2959542
3 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 4:45.50 2 00:00:00 3276009
Men's B 1500m
1 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 4:49.90 4 00:00:00 2870563
2 Glenn Mackenzie Balfour U20 Bournemouth AC 4:51.40 3 00:00:00 2833047
3 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 5:26.30 2 00:00:00 3670240
Men's A 5000m
1 David Long SM Bournemouth AC 15:43.20 4 00:00:00 aw 2959542
2 Andrew Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 17:50.30 3 00:00:00 2870563
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 18:28.50 2 00:00:00 3039115
Men's B 5000m
1 Lee Lintern SM Guildford & Godalming 18:33.70 4 00:00:00 3228878
2 Phil Smith M50 City of Salisbury 18:39.90 3 00:00:00 2710461
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 17.90 4 553 aw 2780754
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 21.40 3 273 2730189
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 21.90 4 240 2764245
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 22.40 3 210 3267863
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 60.60 4 657 aw 2730189
2 Yiu Man Wong SM Bournemouth AC 60.70 3 653 aw TBC
3 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 64.00 2 553 2780754
Men's B 400mH
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 72.70 4 328 3039115
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7:32.00 4 00:00:00 3039115
2 Adam Hewitt SM Guildford & Godalming 8:00.10 3 00:00:00 3458978
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Lintern SM Guildford & Godalming 8:01.20 4 00:00:00 3228878
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 8:02.70 3 00:00:00 3267863
Men's A High Jump
1 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 1.80 4 671 aw 0
2 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 1.65 3 547 2780754
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.50 2 423 2730189
Men's B High Jump
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 1.50 4 423 2764245
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.40 3 340 3039115
3 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.20 2 173 2750467
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 3.00 4 506 aw 2780754
2 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 2.80 3 460 aw 0
3 Darren Clissold m40 City of Salisbury 2.60 2 413 3267863
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 2.20 4 318 2764245
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.80 3 220 2730189
3 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.10 2 33 2750467
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Pickup SM Bournemouth AC 7.22 4 2.8 889 aw 2750475
2 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 6.06 3 0.0 660 aw 2780754
3 Paddy Creese SM City of Salisbury 5.51 2 2.3 552 3280112
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.78 4 -0.9 801 aw 2771458
2 Emmet Meehan U17 Guildford & Godalming 5.52 3 0.0 554 aw 3574963
3 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 5.42 2 3.7 535 aw 3271526
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bradley Pickup SM Bournemouth AC 12.89 4   740 aw 2750475
2 Paddy Creese SM City of Salisbury 11.92 3   643 aw 3280112
3 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 11.73 2   623 2780754
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 12.46 4   697 aw 2771458
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 10.26 3   465 3267863
3 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 9.82 2   415 2764245
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.83 4 810 aw 2750467
2 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 10.41 3 587 aw 2780754
3 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 9.41 2 514 aw 3271526
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 10.71 4 609 aw 3558570
2 Paddy Creese SM City of Salisbury 8.17 3 414 3280112
3 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 7.73 2 375 2665457
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 40.93 4 728 aw 2750467
2 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 32.77 3 603 aw 2780754
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.34 2 450 3191065
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 28.37 4 527 aw 3558570
2 Darren Clissold m40 City of Salisbury 23.43 3 432 3267863
3 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 22.26 2 407 2665457
Men's A Hammer
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 41.52 4 665 aw 2750467
2 Darren Clissold m40 City of Salisbury 32.29 3 558 aw 3267863
3 Darren Dods SM Guildford & Godalming 21.03 2 398 2780754
4 David Long SM Fleet & Crookham 18.73 1 359 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 30.63 4 536 aw 3558570
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.61 3 453 3191065
3 Anthony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 19.00 2 363 2665457
Men's A Javelin
1 Benjamin Dickinson u20 Bournemouth AC 49.47 4 717 aw 2918201
2 Harry Gibbons U20 Guildford & Godalming 43.29 3 636 aw 3503841
3 Paddy Creese SM City of Salisbury 35.33 2 524 3280112
Men's B Javelin
1 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 43.18 4 635 aw 0
2 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 37.14 3 551 aw 3264674
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 29.26 2 432 3191065
Men's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SM   44.10 4 569
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   45.30 3 467
3 City of Salisbury SM   49.50 2 193
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:34.10 4 00:00:00
2 Bournemouth AC SM   3:43.70 3 00:00:00
3 City of Salisbury SM   4:01.60 2 00:00:00
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jemma Wood U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.50 4 752 aw 3016288
2 Chloe Burrows U20 Bournemouth AC 12.90 3 665 aw 3574825
3 Skye Allen U17 City of Salisbury 13.00 2 644 aw 3270828
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Iona Sheerin U20 Bournemouth AC 13.40 4 565 3078990
2 Rachel Noble 0 City of Salisbury 15.00 3 307 #N/A 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jemma Wood U20 Guildford & Godalming 25.40 4 768 aw 3016288
2 Chloe Burrows U20 Bournemouth AC 26.20 3 685 aw 3574825
3 Skye Allen U17 City of Salisbury 26.50 2 655 aw 3270828
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 26.40 4 665 aw 2905452
2 Isobel Horsfield 0 City of Salisbury 29.20 3 424 #N/A 0
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 32.80 2 209 2750533
Women's A 400m
1 Martine Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 63.80 4 544 aw 3417280
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 68.40 3 400 3119137
3 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 69.60 2 366 3630249
Women's B 400m
1 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 66.90 4 444 aw 2679787
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 70.80 3 334 3076500
3 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 74.10 2 255 2996569
Women's A 800m
1 Ellie Sakaria U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:23.70 4 00:00:00 aw 3274378
2 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth AC 2:27.10 3 00:00:00 3014606
3 Isobel Horsfield U17 City of Salisbury 2:35.00 2 00:00:00 3387324
Women's B 800m
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:38.60 4 00:00:00 aw 2952461
2 Anja Cox  Cunningham U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:46.20 3 00:00:00 3665641
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 2:56.60 2 00:00:00 3265890
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 4:58.30 4 00:00:00 aw 2730188
2 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth AC 4:58.90 3 00:00:00 aw 3014606
3 Charlotte Griffiths U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:00.40 2 00:00:00 aw 3223545
Women's B 1500m
1 Liyella Harland-Fairweather U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:08.20 4 00:00:00 aw 3266745
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:24.20 3 00:00:00 3076500
3 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 5:32.60 2 00:00:00 2952461
Women's A 3000m
1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 11:06.60 4 00:00:00 aw 2755744
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 11:19.10 3 00:00:00 aw 2830094
3 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 12:09.20 2 00:00:00 3670242
Women's B 3000m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 11:27.20 4 00:00:00 aw 3464825
2 Alison Holloway SW City of Salisbury 14:12.40 3 00:00:00 3274868
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 15.10 4 799 aw 2984529
2 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 26.10 3 49 2730188
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Sidaway U20 Bournemouth AC 17.00 4 613 aw 3261459
2 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 26.40 3 41 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 65.50 4 763 aw 2905452
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 75.00 3 513 aw 3119137
3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 77.10 2 464 2730188
Women's B 400mH
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 86.20 4 272 2982696
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 90.30 3 199 2996569
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 9:20.70 4 00:00:00 2982696
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 11:06.00 3 00:00:00 2996569
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 9:45.20 4 00:00:00 3265890
2 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 12:16.50 3 00:00:00 3560006
Women's A High Jump
1 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3646931
2 Martine Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 3 531 3417280
3 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 1.25 2 371 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Gemma Kennard U17 Bournemouth AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3129513
2 Rio Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 3 531 3492109
3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 1.15 2 265 2730188
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 1.70 4 305 aw 2996569
2 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 1.30 3 183 2730188
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 5.43 4   796 aw 3285271
2 Rachel Noble 0 City of Salisbury 4.54 3   584 #N/A 0
3 Martine Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 4.44 2   560 3417280
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.02 4   698 aw 2952969
2 Rio Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 4.00 3   457 3492109
3 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 3.90 2   434 3630249
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 10.58 4   706 aw 3128963
2 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 9.87 3   627 aw 3280114
3 Louise Wood W45 Guildford & Godalming 8.82 2   506 aw 3670029
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 8.84 4   509 3630249
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 8.29 3   444 3119137
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 9.83 4 676 aw 2984529
2 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 8.97 3 617 aw 3280114
3 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 6.62 2 431 3270524
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Iona Sheerin U20 Bournemouth AC 9.55 4 657 aw 3078990
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 6.15 3 388 2976112
3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 5.91 2 365 2730188
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 48.99 4 909 aw 2750432
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 21.47 3 529 2976112
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 12.79 2 320 3265890
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 43.30 4 845 aw 2968786
2 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 15.28 3 393 3270524
3 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 12.48 2 310 2913106
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 53.10 4 880 aw 2968786
2 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 40.00 3 733 aw 3270524
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 17.06 2 394 3265890
Women's B Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 43.11 4 770 aw 2750432
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 39.20 3 723 aw 2976112
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 13.31 2 316 3076500
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 35.03 4 742 aw 3280114
2 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 34.64 3 737 aw 2984259
3 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 16.87 2 443 2755744
Women's B Javelin
1 Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 26.39 4 617 aw 3128963
2 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 25.19 3 598 aw 0
3 Rio Scott U17 Guildford & Godalming 15.69 2 417 3492109
Women's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SW   50.30 4 635 aw
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   53.20 3 487
3 City of Salisbury SW   55.40 2 386
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW   4:27.40 4 00:00:00
2 Bournemouth AC SW   4:29.30 3 00:00:00
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Hugo Rodrigues U17 Guildford & Godalming 3667573
100 Harry Gibbons U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.50 3503841
LJ Emmet Meehan U17 Guildford & Godalming 3574963
LJ Glenn Mackenzie Balfour U20 2833047
SP Steve Dobson M55 3564237
100 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 12.60 3129532
100 Keelan Abley U20 12.40 3282928
200 Ben Arnold SM 3076836
200 Dave Flicos Bournemouth AC 42.00 #N/A
100 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 14.30 #N/A 2996569
100 Jemma Bates Bournemouth AC 15.60 #N/A
100 Dave Flicos Bournemouth AC 18.60 #N/A
LJ Iona Sheerin Bournemouth AC 4.62 #N/A
LJ Amelia Dobson Bournemouth AC 5.07 #N/A
1500 Jessica Gill U23 Guildford & Godalming 5.12.0 #VALUE! 3014612
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Charlotte Sidaway U20 Bournemouth AC 3261459
100 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 2750533
LJ Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 3128963
LJ Iona Sheerin U20 Bournemouth AC 3078990
800 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 3464825
100 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 2996569
1500 Jessica Gill U23 Guildford & Godalming 3014612
Dave Flicos Bournemouth AC 2750409
100 Hugo Rodrigues Guildford & Godalming 3667573
100 Harry Gibbons Guildford & Godalming 3503841
LJ Emmet Meehan Guildford & Godalming 3574963
100 Callum Laird U17 City of Salisbury 3274860
200 Callum Laird U17 City of Salisbury 3274860
SPW Steve Dobson Bournemouth AC
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Bradley Pickup SM Bournemouth AC 7.22 889
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.83 810
Long Jump 1 Rob Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.78 801
Triple Jump 1 Bradley Pickup SM Bournemouth AC 12.89 740
Discus 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 40.93 728
400m 1 Harry Spawforth U20 Guildford & Godalming 50.70 721
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 48.99 909
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 53.10 880
Discus 1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 43.30 845
100mH 1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 15.10 799
Long Jump 1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 5.43 796
Hammer 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 43.11 770