Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Dartford - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Kent AC   234 K
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC   178 F
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath   132 L
4 Medway Park Phoenix   35 M
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.7
1 Jonathan Browne SM Kent AC 10.86 4 815 aw 2866694
2 Chad Miller SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.94 3 788 aw 0
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.85 2 56 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 10.94 4 788 aw 3591370
2 Jameel Hussey U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.31 3 671 aw 0
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.5
1 Chad Miller SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.29 4 763 aw 0
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.45 3 595 aw 3092841
3 Glenn Gray M45 Kent AC 26.0 2 307 aw 2676714
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.1
1 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.01 4 522 0
2 Jonathan Fletcher U17 Kent AC 26.02 3 305 3669353
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 32.13 2 10 2678752
Men's A 400m
1 Jameel Hussey U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 51.4 4 681 aw 0
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 52.0 3 648 aw 3092841
3 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 60.2 2 285 3006453
Men's B 400m
1 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.64 4 613 aw 0
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 55.54 3 470 2943543
3 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 59.32 2 316 3222823
Men's A 800m
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 2:12.22 4 427 3006453
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 2:13.79 3 397 0
3 Rob Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:16.88 2 343 0
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:37.34 1 97 2678752
Men's B 800m
1 John Cox M45 Kent AC 2:23.06 4 248 3272121
Men's A 1500m
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 4:19.94 4 567 aw 2792801
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 4:36.03 3 419 3669908
3 Rob Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:42.08 2 370 0
4 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:00.18 1 245 3092839
Men's B 1500m
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 4:27.21 4 496 2820032
2 Tom Buckley SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:47.67 3 328 0
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:52.55 2 41 2678752
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Mower SM Kent AC 8:54.34 4 724 aw 3659242
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 9:28.61 3 556 aw 3669908
3 Rob Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:39.86 2 506 0
4 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:28.7 1 318 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 9:09.97 4 644 aw 3479370
2 Tom Buckley SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:44.87 3 484 0
3 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 10:36.85 2 291 3669917
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12:38.7 1 34 2678752
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.9
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 18.11 4 534 3569187
2 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.29 3 217 3222823
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.9
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 21.94 4 238 3005735
Men's A 400mH
1 Glenn Gray M45 Kent AC 62.6 4 595 aw 2676714
Men's B 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 63.2 4 577 aw 3005735
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Keiran White M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:28.34 4 641 aw 0
2 Rowan Crichton SM Kent AC 10:42.15 3 596 aw 3577233
3 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 12:33.62 2 294 3669917
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:45.68 1 29 2678752
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 11:17.02 4 489 2820032
2 Mark Cahill SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:04.39 3 362 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.65 4 547 aw 3222823
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 1.60 3 506 2943543
3 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 1.30 2 257 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.50 4 423 2913014
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.45 4 130 2913014
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joseph Appiah M45 Kent AC 5.85 4   619 aw 3126471
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.21 3   0 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 5.06 4   466 2913014
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 10.85 4   530 2943543
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 9.78 4   410 3005735
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.07 4 700 aw 3014751
2 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.78 3 542 0
3 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.64 2 453 2954344
4 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 7.19 1 325 3575213
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 8.03 4 402 2943543
2 Kevin Smelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.36 3 238 0
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.06 2 202 2678752
Men's A Discus
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 32.71 4 602 aw 3014751
2 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.42 3 509 0
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.27 2 111 2678752
Men's B Discus
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 23.27 4 428 2913014
2 Kevin Smelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16.53 3 267 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 40.63 4 655 aw 0
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 20.19 3 384 2943543
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.03 2 242 2678752
Men's B Hammer
1 Kevin Smelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 19.78 4 377 0
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 19.23 3 367 2913014
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 55.00 4 787 aw 2954344
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 33.17 3 492 2913014
3 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 30.95 2 458 0
4 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 15.21 1 171 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 31.81 4 472 2943543
2 Kevin Smelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.44 3 280 0
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.75 2 44 2678752
Men's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   45.22 4 473
2 Kent AC SM   61.09 3 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM   3:44.36 4 339
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.85 4 676 aw 0
2 Shamariah Notice U23 Kent AC 14.07 3 445 3584492
3 Phoebe Hosein U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.99 2 308 3440242
4 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 15.68 1 224 3693990
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.95 4 466 0
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 14.97 3 311 3266536
3 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.07 2 184 3440064
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 18.12 1 43 3693989
Women's A 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.24 4 681 aw 0
2 Shamariah Notice U23 Kent AC 29.38 3 411 3584492
3 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.47 2 139 3440064
Women's B 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.21 4 424 0
2 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 31.29 3 287 3187226
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 43.89 2 0 2694369
Women's A 400m
1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 60.2 4 673 aw 0
2 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 60.7 3 654 aw 3670956
3 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 77.9 2 177 3440064
Women's B 400m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 66.8 4 447 aw 3266536
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 108.4 3 0 2694369
Women's A 800m
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 2:37.1 4 464 3187226
2 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:12.4 3 117 3440064
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:44.9 2 2 0
Women's B 800m
1 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 3:19.8 4 74 3363729
2 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:20.9 3 69 3592133
3 Katy Uden SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:47.1 2 1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 4:59.19 4 634 aw 2958487
2 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:02.2 3 254 aw 2757227
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 5:29.59 4 429 2744543
2 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:45.67 3 92 3592133
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 18:45.83 4 687 aw 2744543
2 Anne Hegvold W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 19:28.81 3 606 0
3 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 21:28.04 2 407 2757227
Women's B 3000m
1 Penelope Teoh SW Kent AC 19:25.19 4 613 aw 3656439
2 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 24:09.03 3 199 3592133
Women's A 100mH Wind= 1.3
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.00 4 297 2968215
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 78.08 4 441 2968215
Women's B 400mH
1 Katy Uden SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 87.75 4 243 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:31.9 4 439 aw 2968215
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 1.30 4 424 3187226
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 3 371 0
3 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 1.20 2 318 3289248
Women's B High Jump
1 Eloisa Brown W50 Kent AC 1.15 4 265 2875764
2 Chantal Smith W40 Medway Park Phoenix 1.15 3 265 3693992
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.04 4   467 0
2 Eloise Smetham U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.01 3   460 3030264
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.30 2   297 3266536
4 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 2.79 1   183 3693990
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.85 4   423 0
2 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.88 3   203 3440064
3 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 2.37 2   93 0
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 1.78 1   0 3693989
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 8.48 4   467 2958487
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.28 3   443 0
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.94 2   148 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.11 4   423 2968215
2 Eloisa Brown W50 Kent AC 5.95 3   149 2875764
3 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.09 2   19 3440064
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.99 4 544 0
2 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.59 3 513 3123061
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.29 2 488 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.60 4 334 2694369
2 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 5.27 3 298 3363729
3 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.09 2 278 0
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Hosein U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.48 4 566 aw 3440242
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.40 3 508 0
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 20.35 2 507 3575620
4 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 12.22 1 301 3289248
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 18.95 4 479 3266536
2 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.22 3 416 3123061
3 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.29 2 267 0
4 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 10.70 1 243 3693990
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.65 4 753 aw 3123061
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.30 3 534 aw 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 16.72 4 387 0
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.49 3 383 2694369
Women's A Javelin
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.35 4 494 3575620
2 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.63 3 392 3123061
3 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 13.13 2 353 3289248
4 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.80 1 344 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.96 4 215 3592133
2 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 8.50 3 195 3693989
3 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 8.07 2 173 3363729
4 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.02 1 104 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   55.86 4 366
2 Kent AC SW   59.16 3 235
3 Medway Park Phoenix SW   65.47 2 55
4 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   70.77 1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SW   4:41.3 4 335
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:48.3 3 286
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 67.48
100 2 Joseph Appiah M45 Kent AC 11.95 aw 3126471
100 5 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.56
100 6 Devonte Casely Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.05
100 7 Rashad SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.47
400 5 John Cox M45 Kent AC 61.91 3272121
100 4 Jonathan Fletcher U17 Kent AC 12.64 3669353
200 1 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.31 aw
200 5 Devonte Casely Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.66
1500 4 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 4:26.31 3479370
EVENT Pos Name CAT Perf. Wind aw URN
800 3 Alexa Parker U23 Bristol and West 2:27.72 2764690
400 3 Alexa Parker U23 Bristol and West 64.4 2764690
100 6 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.49
200 3 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 31.12
200 2 Alexa Parker U23 Bristol and West 29.72 2764690
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Jonathan Browne SM Kent AC 10.86 815
100m 2 Chad Miller SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.94 788
100m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 10.94 788
Javelin 1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 55.0 787
200m 1 Chad Miller SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.29 763
3000m 1 Tom Mower SM Kent AC 8:54.34 724
Women
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.65 753
5000m 1 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 18:45.83 687
200m 1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.24 681
100m 1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.85 676
400m 1 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 60.2 673
400m 2 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 60.7 654