Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Dartford - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 South London Harriers   234 S
2 Hastings AC   182 G
3 Cambridge Harriers   155 C
4 Paddock Wood   70 P
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 11.26 4 686 aw 2817471
2 Javon Walcott U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.61 3 584 aw 3577737
3 Nadir Raveh SM Paddock Wood 11.67 2 568 2781721
4 Jack Charnley SM Hastings AC 11.94 1 497 3347159
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Sharif Quansah U20 South London Harriers 11.36 4 656 aw 3668653
2 Alexander Cowley SM Hastings AC 12.34 3 403 3579301
3 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 12.66 2 336 3627872
Men's A 200m Wind= +0.4
1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 23.12 4 640 aw 2817471
2 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.40 3 602 aw 3479996
3 Nadir Raveh SM Paddock Wood 23.91 2 535 2781721
4 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 24.55 1 457 2759337
Men's B 200m Wind= +1.7
1 Sharif Quansah U20 South London Harriers 23.17 4 633 aw 3668653
2 Javon Walcott U20 Cambridge Harriers 24.06 3 516 3577737
3 Jack Charnley SM Hastings AC 24.06 2 516 3347159
4 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 26.70 1 247 3627872
Men's A 400m
1 Gift McLaren SM South London Harriers 52.66 4 612 aw 3023223
2 Ted Peachey U17 Paddock Wood 58.12 3 361 0
3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 58.93 2 330 aw 3081349
4 George Pool SM Hastings AC 59.13 1 322 3194882
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 56.06 4 447 3667572
2 Dylan Bolton SM Hastings AC 61.42 3 245 3275851
3 Stanley Thomas M55 Cambridge Harriers 66.27 2 119 3463696
Men's A 800m
1 Joe Body SM Hastings AC 2:02.52 4 639 aw 3135840
2 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:03.83 3 608 aw 3289055
3 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 2:05.43 2 570 aw 3667572
Men's B 800m
1 Reece Miles U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:05.03 4 579 aw 3382730
2 Ryan Morrissy SM Hastings AC 2:13.23 3 408 3294104
3 Dan Vickers M40 South London Harriers 2:23.42 2 244 3577403
Men's A 1500m
1 George Pool SM Hastings AC 4:08.39 4 690 aw 3194882
2 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 4:39.85 3 388 3021843
Men's B 1500m
1 Joe Body SM Hastings AC 4:21.15 4 554 3135840
2 Mark Dudgeon M40 South London Harriers 5:09.45 3 194 3255813
Men's A 3000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 8:52.30 4 735 aw 0
2 Phil Dickens SM Cambridge Harriers 9:17.98 3 606 aw 3009199
3 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 9:59.31 2 425 3021843
4 Alan Newman M60 Paddock Wood 11:34.30 1 136 2906431
Men's B 3000m
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 9:12.69 4 631 aw 3558796
2 John Foss M55 South London Harriers 10:45.38 3 264 2808443
3 Roderick Cookey Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 12:46.48 2 27 3418976
Men's A 110mH Wind= +0.7
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 19.82 4 388 2684490
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 22.89 3 182 2759337
Men's B 110mH Wind= +0.7
1 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 22.74 4 191 3284317
2 Ryan Morrissy SM Hastings AC 23.77 3 137 3294104
Men's A 400mH
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 63.54 4 567 2684490
2 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 69.79 3 397 3558796
Men's B 400mH
1 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 71.73 4 350 3284317
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bayley Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 10:00.37 4 739 aw 3285718
2 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 10:19.84 3 670 aw 3558796
3 Andy Tindal M55 South London Harriers 10:51.03 2 568 aw 2963004
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 10:48.27 4 576 aw 3289055
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 12:14.69 3 338 3284317
3 Dylan Bolton SM Hastings AC 13:07.78 2 225 3275851
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Okosiemei U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.95 4 794 aw 3422011
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw 2817457
3 Alexander Cowley SM Hastings AC 1.65 2 547 3579301
4 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 1.55 1 465 3627872
Men's B High Jump
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 1.60 4 506 2759337
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.50 3 423 3284317
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 2.25 4 330 2759337
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 2.05 3 281 2684490
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.65 4 182 3284317
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 5.86 4   621 aw 2817457
2 James Burch U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.40 3   531 aw 3594492
3 Ted Peachey U17 Paddock Wood 4.40 2   340 0
4 Ryan Morrissy SM Hastings AC 4.33 1   327 3294104
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 5.81 4   611 aw 2684490
2 George Pool SM Hastings AC 3.74 3   217 3194882
3 Roderick Cookey Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 2.41 2   0 3418976
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 2.09 1   0 2835300
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 11.57 4   606 2817457
2 Alexander Cowley SM Hastings AC 11.14 3   561 3579301
3 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 10.63 2   506 3289055
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 10.84 4   529 2684490
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 10.37 3   477 2759337
3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 9.60 2   389 3081349
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 13.18 4 770 aw 3193101
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.42 3 657 aw 2689311
3 Mark Woods SM Paddock Wood 7.87 2 388 0
4 Cameron Cooper SM Hastings AC 7.28 1 334 3582661
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 12.53 4 729 aw 2790206
2 Jack Charnley SM Hastings AC 6.13 3 211 3347159
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 4.56 2 0 2835300
Men's A Discus
1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 42.07 4 745 aw 3193101
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.83 3 682 aw 2689311
3 Cameron Cooper SM Hastings AC 21.78 2 397 3582661
4 Mark Woods SM Paddock Wood 19.20 1 337 0
Men's B Discus
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 37.77 4 681 aw 2790206
2 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 21.82 3 398 2798537
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 18.71 2 325 2759337
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 11.45 1 60 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Myburgh SM South London Harriers 32.96 4 566 aw 2912173
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 20.63 3 391 3659393
3 Mark Woods SM Paddock Wood 15.84 2 304 0
4 Cameron Cooper SM Hastings AC 15.30 1 293 3582661
Men's B Hammer
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 22.74 4 425 2790206
2 Mick Bond M55 Cambridge Harriers 18.31 3 351 2659065
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 14.62 2 278 2835300
4 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 9.95 1 154 3558796
Men's A Javelin
1 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 43.13 4 634 aw 2798537
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 41.51 3 612 aw 2684490
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 29.65 2 438 2759337
4 Mark Woods SM Paddock Wood 24.21 1 348 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 38.31 4 567 aw 2790206
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 32.95 3 489 3659393
3 Cameron Cooper SM Hastings AC 21.35 2 297 3582661
4 Ted Peachey U17 Paddock Wood 19.63 1 265 aw 0
Men's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SM   45.22 4 473
2 Hastings AC SM   46.88 3 349
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SM   3:43.90 4 345
2 South London Harriers SM   4:22.24 3 37
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.46 4 761 aw 2790232
2 Rosa Pitt U20 Hastings AC 12.90 3 665 aw 3187465
3 Ayanna Henry U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.17 2 610 aw 3423151
4 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 13.85 1 483 3119065
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodian U20 South London Harriers 13.02 4 640 aw 2910463
2 Renay Thomas  U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.35 3 574 3387255
3 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 14.15 2 432 3195031
4 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 14.19 1 426 3527245
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.7
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.28 4 781 aw 2790232
2 Rosa Pitt U20 Hastings AC 27.00 3 607 aw 3187465
3 Renay Thomas  U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.15 2 594 aw 3387255
4 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 28.83 1 452 3119065
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.9
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodian U20 South London Harriers 26.52 4 653 aw 2910463
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 29.68 3 390 3527245
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 60.70 4 654 aw 3134239
2 Amy Billups SW South London Harriers 63.02 3 571 aw 2817454
3 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 68.08 2 409 2759293
Women's B 400m
1 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 66.36 4 461 3118355
2 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 75.29 3 229 3385518
3 Patricia Howard SW South London Harriers 80.09 2 139 3645176
Women's A 800m
1 Amy Billups SW South London Harriers 2:22.11 4 685 aw 2817454
2 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 2:22.45 3 679 aw 3193370
Women's B 800m
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 2:54.63 4 262 3385518
Women's A 1500m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 4:59.19 4 634 aw 3193370
2 Cara Oliver W40 Cambridge Harriers 5:23.38 3 468 aw 2678744
3 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 5:50.24 2 313 3296663
4 Amy Billups SW South London Harriers 5:59.48 1 267 2817454
Women's B 1500m
1 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 5:25.37 4 455 3257271
2 Charlotte Lecthford SW South London Harriers 5:59.48 3 267 0
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 6:26.7 2 153 3465517
Women's A 5000m
1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 19:14.23 4 633 aw 2759293
2 Katie Wills SW South London Harriers 19:59.31 3 552 aw 3164401
3 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 20:37.69 2 487 3296663
4 Rose Baker  W50 Cambridge Harriers 20:51.58 1 464 3287175
Women's B 5000m
1 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 20:28.02 4 503 3558852
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodian U20 South London Harriers 16.47 4 663 aw 2910463
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 68.75 4 673 aw 3134239
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 6:04.18 4 547 aw 3010170
2 Katie Wills SW South London Harriers 6:32.10 3 438 aw 3164401
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 7:15.30 4 294 3385518
2 Angela Wilson W35 South London Harriers 7:46.74 3 208 3627959
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw 3423151
2 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 1.40 3 531 3193370
Women's B High Jump
1 Christine Bond W50 Cambridge Harriers 1.25 4 371 aw 2689190
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 1.25 3 371 3527245
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 4.70 4   622 aw 2971688
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 4.52 3   579 3241896
3 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.48 2   570 3423151
4 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 4.14 1   490 3195031
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodian U20 South London Harriers 4.37 4   544 2910463
2 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 4.08 3   476 3119065
3 Renay Thomas  U17 Cambridge Harriers 3.91 2   437 3387255
4 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 3.47 1   335 3385518
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 10.11 4   654 aw 2971688
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 9.54 3   589 aw 3241896
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 7.74 4   378 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jaratta Adams U17 Cambridge Harriers 9.56 4 658 aw 0
2 Sadia Kabeya U17 South London Harriers 9.16 3 630 aw 3595830
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 6.11 2 384 2781677
4 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 5.47 1 320 3004902
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Joanna Barnaby U17 South London Harriers 8.67 4 595 aw 3577349
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.29 3 567 2689236
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.36 2 308 3575885
4 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 5.35 1 307 3296663
Women's A Discus
1 Jaratta Adams U17 Cambridge Harriers 30.53 4 679 aw 0
2 Joanna Barnaby U17 South London Harriers 27.39 3 632 aw 3577349
3 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 21.21 2 524 3010170
4 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 13.49 1 342 3296663
Women's B Discus
1 Sadia Kabeya U17 South London Harriers 24.40 4 582 aw 3595830
2 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 13.81 3 352 3004902
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 12.88 2 323 2689226
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 11.39 1 271 2781677
Women's A Hammer
1 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 34.00 4 657 aw 3133460
2 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 26.97 3 560 aw 3260532
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 23.68 2 509 2781677
4 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 17.14 1 396 3004902
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Lula W40 South London Harriers 24.90 4 528 2659157
2 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 20.37 3 454 2689226
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 6.01 2 73 3465517
Women's A Javelin
1 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 24.50 4 587 2781677
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 23.70 3 573 aw 3241896
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 21.38 2 532 2689226
4 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 20.15 1 510 2971688
Women's B Javelin
1 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 16.89 4 444 2689236
2 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 12.14 3 326 3133460
3 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 10.20 2 264 3004902
Women's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SW   51.47 4 574 aw
2 Cambridge Harriers SW   53.98 3 450
3 Hastings AC SW   54.36 2 433
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW   4:42.0 4 330
2 South London Harriers SW   5:24.9 3 85
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Ibrahim Vatanevor U17 South London Harriers 11.97 aw 3668666
200 Ibrahim Vatanevor U17 South London Harriers 24.01 aw 3668666
200 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 24.64
HJ Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 1.55
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Michaela Green U20 South London Harriers 14.21
200 Michaela Green U20 South London Harriers 28.20
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Luke Okosiemei U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.95 794
Shot 1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 13.18 770
Discus 1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 42.07 745
3000mSc 1 Bayley Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 10:00.37 739
3000m 1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 8:52.30 735
Shot 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 12.53 729
Women
200m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.28 781
100m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.46 761
High Jump 1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 692
800m 1 Amy Billups SW South London Harriers 2:22.11 685
800m 2 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 2:22.45 679
Discus 1 Jaratta Adams U17 Cambridge Harriers 30.53 679