Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 5 - Hastings - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   216 H
2 Swale Combined   120.5 A
3 Paddock Wood   87.5 P
4 Medway Park Phoenix   69.5 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.6 4 348 2917115
2 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 13.2 3 239 3575213
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 13.4 2 209 2937997
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.2 4 435 2757094
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.5 4 355 2917115
2 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 26.2 3 289 3151625
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 26.3 2 280 2937997
4 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 27.9 1 161 3575213
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.5 4 263 2801286
2 Ramone Gayle U17 Swale Combined 26.8 3 239 0
Men's A 400m
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 57.3 4 394 2757094
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 61.4 3 245 2937997
3 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 71.6 2 37 3575213
Men's B 400m
1 Bradley Burke U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.7 4 132 3387134
Men's A 800m
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:06.7 4 541 2937997
2 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:10.7 3 456 2992660
Men's B 800m
1 Bradley Burke U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:15.1 4 374 3387134
2 Ramone Gayle U17 Swale Combined 2:19.3 3 304 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Berni Spannagl SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:24.9 4 518 3670161
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 4:29.5 3 475 3669908
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:53.4 4 288 2992660
2 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 5:08.7 3 197 3669917
Men's A 5000m
1 Berni Spannagl SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15:43.3 4 688 aw 3670161
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 15:45.3 3 682 aw 3669908
Men's B 5000m
1 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 18:56.2 4 247 3669917
2 Stewart Mackman M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22:51.8 3 4 2964054
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.8 4 563 aw 2757094
Men's A 400mH
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 88.6 4 63 2757094
Men's B 400mH
1 Bill Knight M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 89.0 4 59 3141012
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bill Knight M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:52.9 4 332 3141012
2 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 8:20.5 3 234 3669917
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Burke U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:15.4 4 493 3387134
Men's A High Jump
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 423 2757094
Men's B High Jump
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 4 340 2917115
Men's A Pole Vault Event cancelled prior to match
1 - SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers   11 0 0
2 - SM Swale Combined   6.5 0 0
3 - SM Paddock Wood   4.5 0 0
4 - SM Medway Park Phoenix   3.5 0 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 5.15 4   483 3151625
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.91 3   437 2801286
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.80 4   416 2917115
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.05 4   656 aw 2757094
2 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 10.40 3   480 3151625
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.00 4   435 2917115
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.79 4 614 aw 2716666
2 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 7.78 3 380 3389030
3 Dave Perman M60 Paddock Wood 4.40 2 0 2835300
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.46 4 438 2757094
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 6.42 3 245 2978625
Men's A Discus
1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 34.64 4 633 aw 2716666
2 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 24.01 3 444 3389030
Men's B Discus
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.99 4 538 aw 2757094
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 20.01 3 357 2937997
Men's A Hammer
1 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 27.59 4 496 3389030
2 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.96 3 444 2716666
3 Dave Perman M60 Paddock Wood 13.78 2 259 28535300
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 13.88 4 262 2937997
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.22 3 246 2801286
Men's A Javelin
1 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 50.07 4 725 aw 3127086
2 Harry Avrimides U17 Paddock Wood 25.93 3 378 aw 3696498
3 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 24.36 2 351 3389030
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Johnston SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 47.62 4 694 aw 2982090
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 17.61 3 224 2978625
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   48.8 4 230
Men's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   4:11.4 4 90
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 13.4 4 565 3119065
2 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 13.7 3 509 3515209
3 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 15.1 2 294 3693990
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 14.2 4 424 3195031
2 Abi Lofts U20 Swale Combined 14.8 3 334 3580506
3 Chantal Smith W40 Medway Park Phoenix 18.4 2 32 3693992
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.1 4 695 aw 2907042
2 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 28.5 3 478 3119065
3 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 29.9 2 375 3515209
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 30.6 4 329 2987450
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 72.6 4 289 2987450
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:26.6 4 44 2749867
Women's A 1500m
1 Johanna Spannagl SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:05.0 4 592 aw 2757009
2 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 6:15.3 3 197 3615160
Women's B 1500m
1 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 6:09.8 4 220 3613751
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:44.5 3 96 2749867
Women's A 3000m
1 Johanna Spannagl SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:50.1 4 627 aw 2757009
2 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 12:15.7 3 365 3296663
3 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 12:52.3 2 274 3615160
Women's B 3000m
1 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 12:57.3 4 262 3613751
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13:59.9 3 139 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Abi Lofts U20 Swale Combined 21.7 4 252 3580506
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 4 531 2992510
2 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 1.30 3 424 3195031
3 Chantal Smith W40 Medway Park Phoenix 1.15 2 265 3693992
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.43 4   558 3285075
2 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 4.42 3   556 3119065
3 Abi Lofts U20 Swale Combined 3.92 2   439 3580506
4 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 3.39 1   317 3693990
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 4.10 4   481 3195031
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.74 3   172 2749867
3 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 2.05 2   27 3693989
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.40 4   573 aw 3285075
2 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 6.43 3   214 3289248
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chantal Smith W40 Medway Park Phoenix 7.13 4 475 3693992
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 6.36 3 408 3499410
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 5.81 2 355 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 5.92 4 366 0
2 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 5.21 3 292 3296663
Women's A Discus
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.42 4 547 3285075
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 19.87 3 498 3499410
3 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 15.30 2 393 3296663
4 Lauren Springham U17 Medway Park Phoenix 14.16 1 362 3693990
Women's B Discus
1 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 16.25 4 417 0
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 14.37 3 368 2781677
3 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.30 2 366 2992510
4 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 12.01 1 294 3289248
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.81 4 557 aw 3285075
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 25.71 3 541 aw 3499410
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 22.96 2 498 2781677
4 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 12.38 1 294 3289248
Women's B Hammer
1 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 15.31 4 359 3077123
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.57 3 274 2749867
Women's A Javelin
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.96 4 578 3285075
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 23.47 3 569 2781677
3 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.13 2 379 3077123
4 Jessica Masters U20 Medway Park Phoenix 13.73 1 369 3289248
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.98 4 506 2992510
2 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 19.80 3 503 3296663
3 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 12.91 2 347 0
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 10.15 1 262 3693989
Women's 4x100m
1 Paddock Wood SW   60.6 4 185
2 Medway Park Phoenix SW   65.6 3 52
3 Swale Combined SW   66.0 2 44
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 4.98 3077123
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 50.07 725
Javelin 1 Luke Johnston SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 47.62 694
3/5000m 1 Berni Spannagl SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15:43.3 688
3/5000m 2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 15:45.3 682
Triple Jump 1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.05 656
Discus 1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 34.64 633
Women
200m 1 Molly Adams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.1 695
3/5000m 1 Johanna Spannagl SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:50.1 627
1500m 1 Johanna Spannagl SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:05.0 592
Javelin 1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.96 578
Triple Jump 1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.40 573
Javelin 2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 23.47 569