Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 5 - Hastings - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   211 R
2 Hastings AC   200.5 G
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   117 O
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC   71.5 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.6 4 587 3241771
2 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.7 3 560 aw 3703089
3 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12.0 2 482 3446732
4 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.2 1 435 3592436
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ross Whelan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.8 4 533 3689831
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 12.1 3 458 2759337
3 Nicholas Epiphaniou U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.1 2 458 3440671
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ross Whelan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3689831
2 Mike West SM Hastings AC 23.5 3 588 2759401
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.8 2 549 aw 3592436
4 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.0 1 523 3446732
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3703089
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.0 3 523 3241771
3 Nicholas Epiphaniou U20 St Mary's Richmond 24.4 2 475 3440671
Men's A 400m
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 54.2 4 533 3132797
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 54.2 3 533 3446732
3 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.5 2 472 aw 3445734
4 Jack Madden SM Hastings AC 56.4 1 432 TBC
Men's B 400m
1 Finlay White U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.6 4 467 3033507
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 58.4 3 350 3348469
3 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 58.5 2 346 3275851
Men's A 800m
1 Joe Body U20 Hastings AC 2:06.7 4 541 3135840
2 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:09.1 3 489 aw 3445734
3 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 2:20.1 2 292 2753024
Men's B 800m
1 Finlay White U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:12.2 4 427 3033507
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 2:16.4 3 351 3294104
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 3:12.4 2 0 2739789
Men's A 1500m
1 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 4:37.9 4 403 2753024
2 Justin Reid M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:38.2 3 401 3037128
3 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 4:47.3 2 331 3294104
Men's B 1500m
1 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 5:07.9 4 201 3275851
Men's A 5000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 15:45.3 4 682 aw 3348049
2 Justin Reid M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:10.1 3 464 3037128
3 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17:50.0 2 375 2904011
4 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 19:18.3 1 210 3348469
Men's B 5000m
1 Paul Bennett SM Hastings AC 18:42.7 4 271 TBC
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17.6 4 581 aw 2990942
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 17.8 3 563 aw 2974376
3 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 19.2 2 438 3579301
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 23.0 4 176 2739789
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 24.7 3 96 3294104
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 63.4 4 571 2813739
2 James Staton U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 74.0 3 299 3537515
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 75.6 2 265 2739789
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 7:30.9 4 422 2813739
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 7:38.2 3 391 3348469
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Paul Bennett SM Hastings AC 7:48.3 4 350 TBC
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 8:39.8 3 177 2739789
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.76 4 638 aw 2974376
2 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 1.65 3 547 3579301
3 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.35 2 299 2718322
Men's B High Jump
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.76 4 638 aw 3132797
2 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 1.20 3 173 2813739
Men's A Pole Vault Cancelled Prior to match
1 - SM St Mary's Richmond   11 0 0
2 - SM Hastings AC   10.5 0 -
3 - SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   6 0 0
4 - M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC   4.5 0 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 5.35 4   522 3579301
2 James Staton U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.72 3   401 3537515
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 4.65 2   387 2739789
4 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.52 1   176 2718322
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.48 4   355 3446732
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 4.35 3   330 2739744
3 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 4.33 2   327 3703089
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.14 4   765 aw 2990942
2 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 10.66 3   509 3579301
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.46 2   487 2739744
4 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.66 1   0 2718322
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Staton U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.22 4   460 3537515
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 9.54 3   382 2974376
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.30 4 580 aw 2739744
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.07 3 488 2718322
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.93 2 476 2990942
4 Jason Wright M45 Hastings AC 5.78 1 165 3624581
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.58 4 527 2739789
2 Anthony Collins SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.97 3 0 3216542
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 35.41 4 645 aw 2739744
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 30.71 3 568 aw 2990942
3 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.68 2 496 2718322
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 26.44 4 491 2739789
2 Anthony Collins SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17.10 3 283 3216542
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 40.27 4 651 aw 2739744
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.88 3 457 2718322
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.93 2 412 2990942
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings AC 15.58 1 299 2759301
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 32.00 4 554 aw 2739789
Men's A Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 45.60 4 667 aw 2739789
2 Ross Whelan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 37.39 3 554 aw 3689831
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 33.43 2 496 2990942
4 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 28.24 1 416 2759337
Men's B Javelin
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 38.91 4 576 aw 3132797
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.99 3 412 2718322
3 Jason Wright M45 Hastings AC 15.56 2 179 3624581
4 Anthony Collins SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 15.47 1 177 3216542
Men's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   45.8 4 427
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   47.2 3 327
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SM   3:45.0 4 332
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:05.2 3 132
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.2 4 604 aw 3274544
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 14.3 3 408 3527245
3 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 14.6 2 363 2858483
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Frances Clark U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.4 4 393 3625237
2 Hannah Cook U17 Hastings AC 14.8 3 334 3109508
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 26.2 4 685 aw 2759350
2 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.3 3 580 aw 3274544
3 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 31.5 2 275 aw 2858483
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Frances Clark U17 St Mary's Richmond 29.4 4 410 3625237
2 Hannah Cook U17 Hastings AC 29.5 3 403 3109508
3 Tilly Bliss U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 31.8 2 259 3581989
Women's A 400m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 62.0 4 607 aw 3193370
2 Helena Samarsinghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 65.9 3 475 3533643
Women's B 400m
1 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 71.4 4 319 2858483
2 Amy Rodway W35 Hastings AC 82.5 3 103 3659051
Women's A 800m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 2:24.9 4 640 aw 3193370
2 Carla Novakovic U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:35.0 3 492 3598027
3 Heather Paterson SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:49.5 2 315 3623326
4 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:16.8 1 90 3305373
Women's B 800m
1 Lorna Watts W35 Hastings AC 2:47.3 4 339 3558858
2 Celia Livesey SW St Mary's Richmond 2:53.9 3 269 2739806
Women's A 1500m
1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 4:51.3 4 693 aw 2759293
2 Joanna Davey SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:07.2 3 576 3537213
3 Helena Samarsinghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:23.1 2 470 3533643
4 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:05.6 1 239 3305373
Women's B 1500m
1 Ginevra Stoneley W40 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:34.2 4 402 2776523
2 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 6:16.6 3 192 3465517
Women's A 3000m
1 Joanna Davey SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10:57.8 4 600 aw 3537213
2 Becky Curtis-Hall SW St Mary's Richmond 11:02.9 3 583 aw 3039187
3 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 11:28.2 2 502 aw 2756205
4 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13:05.4 1 244 3305373
Women's B 3000m
1 Ginevra Stoneley W40 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11:28.2 4 502 aw 2776523
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 11:28.6 3 501 aw 3558852
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.1 4 604 aw 2777512
2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.8 3 138 3140387
Women's A 400mH
1 Tilly Bliss U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 86.6 4 264 3581989
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 8:32.0 4 422 aw 3193370
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 8:37.5 4 402 2756205
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 4 692 aw 2777512
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 1.20 3 318 3527245
Women's B High Jump
1 Celia Livesey SW St Mary's Richmond 1.40 4 531 2739806
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.00 3 106 2759345
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.38 4   546 2777512
2 Hannah Cook U17 Hastings AC 4.14 3   490 3109508
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 3.95 4   446 aw 2858483
2 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 3.55 3   354 3117655
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.29 4   674 aw 3274544
2 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 6.94 3   280 2858483
3 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 6.82 2   264 3117655
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 5.25 4   46 2759345
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.04 4 690 aw 2916452
2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.18 3 559 aw 3140387
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.67 2 341 3575885
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.04 1 272 2968215
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 7.02 4 466 2777512
2 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.35 3 307 2871523
3 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 5.05 2 273 3004902
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.53 4 694 aw 2916452
2 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 28.79 3 653 aw 2871523
3 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 13.67 2 348 3004902
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.46 1 341 2968215
Women's B Discus
1 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.97 4 479 3140387
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 17.04 3 436 2807905
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 8.62 2 119 2759345
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.39 4 566 aw 2793190
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 15.78 3 369 2759345
Women's B Hammer
1 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 19.75 4 444 aw 3534166
2 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 15.41 3 361 3004902
Women's A Javelin
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.18 4 547 2916452
2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 16.44 3 434 3140387
3 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 12.03 2 323 2756205
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.03 1 258 2968215
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 21.77 4 540 2807905
2 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 10.46 3 273 3575885
3 Louise Ionescu SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.11 2 260 2704371
Women's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SW   58.0 4 278
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   58.4 3 263
Women's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:36.1 4 374
2 Hastings AC SW   5:02.3 3 198
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Justin Reid M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:17.5
100 Junior Etuk U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.9 aw
100 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 12.2
200 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 24.3
200 Junior Etuk U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.6
200 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings AC 24.2
200 Jack Madden SM Hastings AC 26.0
200 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings AC 26.9
1500 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 4:23.4
HT Anthony Collins SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.80
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
3000 Amy Rodway W35 Hastings AC 13:05.9
1500 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 5:34.2 aw
4x400 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 5:15.1
4x400 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 5:15.1
4x400 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 5:15.1
4x400 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 5:15.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.14 765
3/5000m 1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 15:45.3 682
Javelin 1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 45.60 667
Hammer 1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 40.27 651
Discus 1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 35.41 645
High Jump 1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.76 638
Women
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.53 694
1500m 1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 4:51.3 693
High Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 692
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.04 690
200m 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 26.2 685
Triple Jump 1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.29 674