Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Horsham - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Kent AC   227.5 K
2 Hastings AC   179.5 G
3 Swale Combined   135 A
4 Thanet AC   77 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 11.3 4 674 aw 3386606
2 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 11.6 3 587 3559180
3 Mike West SM Hastings AC 11.7 2 560 2759401
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.0 1 482 2987714
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 11.9 4 507 2759337
2 Zachary Ephsom SM Kent AC 12.1 3 458 0
3 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 12.3 2 412 3479158
4 Reece Williams U17 Swale Combined 12.4 1 390 3389016
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 23.1 4 643 aw 3386606
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 23.5 3 588 aw 3027343
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 24.0 2 523 2759337
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 24.2 1 499 2987714
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.3 4 615 aw TBC
2 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 23.8 3 549 3559180
3 Zachary Ephsom SM Kent AC 24.5 2 463 0
4 Ramone Gayle U17 Swale Combined 26.3 1 280 3693784
Men's A 400m
1 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 54.2 4 533 aw 3027343
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 54.6 3 514 aw 2759280
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 54.8 2 504 2937997
4 Glenn Gray M45 Kent AC 57.2 1 398 aw 2676714
Men's B 400m
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 58.8 4 335 2943543
2 Marcus Ramnarine U20 Hastings AC 62.4 3 215 3465474
Men's A 800m
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:02.3 4 644 aw 3304808
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:03.1 3 624 aw 2937997
3 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 2:08.1 2 510 aw 3294104
Men's B 800m
1 Ron Taylor SM Kent AC 2:06.5 4 545 2695904
2 Ramone Gayle U17 Swale Combined 2:18.2 3 321 3693784
Men's A 1500m
1 Ron Taylor SM Kent AC 4:23.0 4 536 2695904
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 4:44.2 3 354 3294104
3 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 6:35.1 2 1 2988164
Men's B 1500m
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 4:37.1 4 410 2820032
2 Marcus Ramnarine U20 Hastings AC 5:06.1 3 211 3465474
Men's A 3000m
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 9:25.6 4 570 aw 2820032
Men's B 3000m
1 Timothy Lawrence SM Kent AC 9:59.5 4 425 3372014
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 18.4 4 507 3569187
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 21.9 3 240 2759280
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 20.3 4 351 3005735
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 23.2 3 166 3294104
Men's A 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 62.6 4 595 aw 3005735
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 64.6 3 536 aw 2759280
3 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 69.8 2 397 3479158
Men's B 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 63.9 4 556 2913014
2 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 79.2 3 196 2666458
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Thomas Muddiman SM Kent AC 11:05.0 4 525 3351596
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 11:17.5 4 488 3258887
Men's A High Jump
1 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 1.68 4 572 3579301
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.58 3 490 2913014
3 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 1.38 2 324 2987714
4 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 1.28 1 240 2666458
Men's B High Jump
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 1.43 4 365 3304808
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 1.23 3 198 2978625
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 2.85 4 471 aw 2759356
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 2.05 3 281 2913014
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 2.05 3.5 281 3569187
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2.05 3.5 281 2759280
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 5.25 4   502 3579301
2 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 5.12 3   477 2666458
3 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 4.85 2   425 3005735
4 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 3.91 1   248 2978625
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 5.06 4   466 TBC
2 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 4.77 3   410 3569187
3 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 3.35 2   145 2988164
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 11.98 4   649 aw 2943543
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 11.15 3   562 2759337
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 8.43 2   243 2937997
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 10.54 4   496 3579301
2 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 10.14 3   451 3005735
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined       2978625
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 8.08 4 406 2759356
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 8.08 3 406 2913014
3 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 7.77 2 379 3389030
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 7.57 4 361 2978625
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 6.61 3 266 2943543
3 Mike West SM Hastings AC 6.50 2 254 2759401
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 26.15 4 486 2978625
2 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 24.95 3 462 3559180
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 22.62 2 415 2759356
4 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 20.75 1 374 2913014
Men's B Discus
1 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 24.01 4 444 2666458
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 23.02 3 423 3389030
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 13.13 2 151 2759280
4 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 12.73 1 134 2943543
Men's A Hammer
1 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 26.46 4 480 3389030
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 22.75 3 425 2759356
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 19.15 2 366 2913014
4 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 17.81 1 342 3559180
Men's B Hammer
1 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 17.03 4 327 2666458
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 16.78 3 322 2943543
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 11.05 2 189 2759337
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 5.72 1 0 2987714
Men's A Javelin
1 Reece Williams U17 Swale Combined 37.02 4 549 aw 3389016
2 James Bridges SM Thanet AC 36.61 3 543 2666458
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 34.77 2 516 2913014
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 28.16 1 414 2759356
Men's B Javelin
1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 29.62 4 438 2943543
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 26.05 3 380 2759337
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 21.81 2 306 2978625
4 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 17.47 1 221 aw 3479158
Men's 4x100m
1 Thanet AC SM   46.0 4 412
2 Hastings AC SM   46.1 3 405
3 Swale Combined SM   48.3 2 258
4 Kent AC SM   48.4 1 253
Men's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM   3:44.1 4 343
2 Hastings AC SM   3:44.8 3 334
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rosa Pitt U20 Hastings AC 13.0 4 644 aw 3187465
2 Ellie O'Connell U17 Thanet AC 13.6 3 527 3431349
3 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 13.7 2 509 3515209
4 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 15.2 1 281 3187226
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 14.1 4 441 3527245
2 Keeley Burdge U20 Swale Combined 15.2 3 281 3389073
3 Linda Eyre W40 Kent AC 21.1 2 0 3545919
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rosa Pitt U20 Hastings AC 26.6 4 645 aw 3187465
2 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 28.8 3 455 3515209
3 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 31.3 2 287 3187226
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 29.2 4 424 3527245
2 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 32.7 3 213 2987450
3 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 36.7 2 72 3235430
Women's A 400m
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 56.9 4 805 aw 2759350
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 67.0 3 441 aw 3266536
3 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 68.9 2 386 3580502
Women's B 400m
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 69.8 4 361 3187226
2 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 73.3 3 273 2987450
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 74.7 2 241 3385518
Women's A 800m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 2:34.1 4 505 aw 3266536
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 2:35.0 3 492 3580502
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 2:52.9 2 279 3385518
4 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 2:57.5 1 234 2984588
Women's B 800m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 2:41.9 4 403 3235430
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 3:02.2 3 193 2696033
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 3:03.6 2 181 3465517
Women's A 1500m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:48.7 4 714 aw 3235430
2 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 5:04.4 3 596 aw 3193370
3 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 6:13.3 2 205 2696033
Women's B 1500m
1 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 5:41.3 4 361 aw 3558852
2 Annabelle Hadlow W60 Kent AC 8:03.3 3 0 2964043
Women's A 5000m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 16:50.2 4 928 aw 3235430
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 20:01.6 3 548 3558852
3 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 22:06.5 2 351 2696033
Women's B 5000m
1 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 19:13.9 4 634 3351870
2 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 22:18.3 3 335 3615160
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.7 4 841 aw 2759350
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 16.3 3 679 aw 3187975
3 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 26.3 2 44 3187226
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Keeley Burdge U20 Swale Combined 20.9 4 303 3389073
Women's A 400mH
1 Keeley Burdge U20 Swale Combined 80.1 4 396 3389073
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 82.3 3 349 2958487
Women's B 400mH
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 85.0 4 295 3187226
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 5:40.1 4 651 aw 2958487
2 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 7:12.8 3 302 3465517
3 Ellie O'Connell U17 Thanet AC 7:37.7 2 231 3431349
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 7:41.1 4 223 3004902
2 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 7:52.1 3 195 2984588
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 1.58 4 724 aw 2759350
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 1.33 3 456 3580502
3 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 1.23 2 350 2960365
Women's B High Jump
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 1.38 4 510 3193370
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.13 3 244 2958487
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.60 4 276 2759345
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.74 4   871 aw 2759350
2 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 4.42 3   556 3187226
3 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 4.31 2   530 3187975
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Keeley Burdge U20 Swale Combined 4.00 4   457 3389073
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.22 3   279 3266536
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 2.96 2   221 3385518
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 8.81 4   505 2960365
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 5.16 3   31 2759345
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 6.59 4   235 2958487
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC       3527245
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 7.95 4 541 2960365
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 7.77 3 527 aw 3187975
3 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 7.49 2 505 3006265
4 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 4.76 1 238 3004902
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.09 4 472 3575620
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 5.86 3 360 3499410
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 2.69 2 0 3465517
Women's A Discus
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 21.24 4 525 3575620
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 19.81 3 497 3006265
3 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 16.28 2 418 3389026
4 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 13.39 1 339 3004902
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 19.44 4 489 3266536
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 15.73 3 404 3499410
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 8.07 2 41 2759345
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 26.18 4 548 aw 3006265
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 23.45 3 506 aw 3499410
3 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 18.72 2 425 2960365
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 13.46 1 319 2759345
Women's B Hammer
1 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 16.61 4 385 3389026
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 6.15 3 82 3266536
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 5.99 2 72 3465517
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 23.74 4 574 aw 2984588
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 20.24 3 511 3187975
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.33 2 494 3575620
4 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 15.65 1 416 3193370
Women's B Javelin
1 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 14.53 4 389 2960365
2 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 13.42 3 361 3389026
3 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 11.59 2 309 3558852
4 Ellie O'Connell U17 Thanet AC 9.12 1 222 3431349
Women's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SW   52.9 4 502
2 Kent AC SW   64.4 3 78
3 Swale Combined SW   64.5 2 76
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW   4:25.6 4 457
2 Kent AC SW   4:57.5 3 227
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.7 aw TBC
100 Deepak Chevidan SM Kent AC 13.2
200 Deepak Chevidan SM Kent AC 27.3
400 Deepak Chevidan SM Kent AC 61.5
100 Ayomide Jayeoba U17 Kent AC 12.2
200 Ayomide Jayeoba U17 Kent AC 25.6
3000SC Ron Taylor SM Kent AC 11:26.1 2695904
4x400 Kent AC SM Kent AC 4:04.7
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 32.3 3385518
SPW Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 6.18 2987450
SPW Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 5.54 3389026
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 11.3 674
Triple Jump 1 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 11.98 649
800m 1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:02.3 644
200m 1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 23.1 643
800m 2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:03.1 624
200m 1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.3 615
Women
5000m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 16:50.2 928
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.74 871
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.7 841
400m 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 56.9 805
High Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 1.58 724
1500m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:48.7 714