Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Horsham - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Epsom & Ewell   248 W
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   204 H
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC   111 F
4 Cambridge Harriers   77 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.3 4 674 aw 3532819
2 Ros Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.5 3 615 aw 3689831
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.9 2 507 2917115
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 12.0 4 482 3444142
2 Harrison Winter U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.4 3 390 3698386
3 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.8 2 60 2718382
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ros Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.2 4 629 aw 3689831
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.0 3 523 2757094
3 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 24.3 2 487 3444142
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.3 4 487 2917115
2 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.0 3 407 3449186
3 Neil Fraser SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.5 2 78 2678952
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 52.6 4 615 aw 3444142
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 55.3 3 481 2757094
3 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.7 2 463 2994594
4 Stephen Treadray SM Cambridge Harriers 57.8 1 373 2958616
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 56.5 4 427 3491510
2 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 59.6 3 305 2718382
3 Bradley Burke U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 60.1 2 288 3387134
Men's A 800m
1 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 2:04.2 4 598 3491510
2 Joshua Olawunmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:05.5 3 568 aw 3564157
3 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:06.7 2 541 2718382
4 Josh Barnett U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:10.4 1 463 3094184
Men's B 800m
1 Reece Miles U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:06.2 4 552 3382730
2 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:09.9 3 473 aw 3449186
3 Bradley Burke U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:11.7 2 437 3387134
4 Thomas Buckley SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:20.6 1 284 3670416
Men's A 1500m
1 Justin Reid SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:25.0 4 517 3037128
2 Luke Triccas U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:29.8 3 472 2997707
3 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell 4:47.6 2 328 2751265
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Davis SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:34.4 4 432 0
2 Phil Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell 5:25.4 3 121 3491502
3 David Maclean M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:27.8 2 112 3574656
Men's A 3000m
1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:55.4 4 719 aw 2994594
2 Bernie Spannagl SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9:21.7 3 588 aw 3670161
3 Phil Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell 9:27.5 2 561 aw 3491502
Men's B 3000m
1 Richard Gregory SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:05.4 4 667 aw 2956250
2 Luke Burgess U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9:44.3 3 487 aw 3123889
3 Marco Gazzelloni M35 Epsom & Ewell 10:03.8 2 408 #N/A 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.1 4 535 2757094
2 Phil Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell 22.4 3 210 3491502
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Fuad Busoir U17 Cambridge Harriers 63.6 4 565 3410244
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 72.3 3 337 2801286
3 Matthew Houghton U20 Epsom & Ewell 78.7 2 205 3237691
Men's B 400mH
1 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 80.2 4 179 2698172
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Fraser SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:53.2 4 561 aw 2678952
2 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:49.8 3 399 2698172
3 Alex Gurteen U20 Epsom & Ewell 12:02.0 2 368 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12:19.9 4 325 3141012
2 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 12:28.5 3 306 3029794
Men's A High Jump
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.73 4 613 aw 2997710
2 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.68 3 572 aw 3271262
Men's B High Jump
1 Connor Dearden U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.63 4 531 3001280
2 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 1.43 3 365 aw 2724122
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.70 4 665 aw 2997710
2 Michael Franklin M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.85 3 471 aw 3038187
3 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 2.65 2 425 aw 2724122
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 2.45 4 378 3271262
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.82 4   613 aw 3271262
2 Andrew Price U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.55 3   560 3077626
3 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.95 2   445 3373474
4 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.95 1   255 2718382
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlie Green U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.76 4   601 aw 3574976
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.72 3   401 2917115
3 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.84 2   235 2994594
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mathew Pullan M35 Epsom & Ewell 12.40 4   691 #N/A 3036549
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.97 3   648 aw 2757094
3 Fuad Busoir U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.55 2   497 3410244
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.99 4   650 aw 3449186
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.42 3   591 2917115
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 11.67 4 674 aw 2678025
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.23 3 644 aw 2689311
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.38 2 432 2757094
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.70 1 275 2718367
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Price U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.95 4 301 3077626
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 4.96 3 0 3380968
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.77 4 681 aw 2689311
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 29.88 3 554 aw 2678025
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.06 2 539 aw 2757094
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.13 1 190 2718367
Men's B Discus
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.38 4 410 2997710
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 16.96 3 279 3380968
3 Barry Ferguson SM Cambridge Harriers 15.14 2 225 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 31.37 4 546 aw 2678025
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 20.98 3 397 2659065
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.57 2 390 2757094
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 17.64 1 339 2718367
Men's B Hammer
1 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 14.14 4 268 3380968
2 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.43 3 227 3237433
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnston SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 55.17 4 789 aw 2982090
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 34.04 3 505 2659065
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 32.10 2 476 2678025
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.04 1 273 2718367
Men's B Javelin
1 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 49.83 4 722 aw 3127086
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 19.55 3 263 3380968
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   46.4 4 383
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   50.2 3 160
Men's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   3:59.6 4 178
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   4:05.3 3 132
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   4:16.5 2 62
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katy Rowe U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.6 4 527 3286008
2 Emily Worsfold U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.7 3 509 3524629
3 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.8 2 492 3193168
4 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.4 1 393 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 14.1 4 441 2724216
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.5 4 757 aw 2907042
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 26.5 3 655 aw 2931099
3 Emily Worsfold U17 Cambridge Harriers 28.9 2 447 3524629
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 28.1 4 511 2724146
2 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.6 3 470 3193168
3 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 29.0 2 439 3118355
Women's A 400m
1 Ella Witts U20 Epsom & Ewell 63.4 4 557 aw 3112623
2 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 65.3 3 494 3118355
3 Ella Sharpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.7 2 481 3140679
Women's B 400m
1 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 66.1 4 469 3500258
2 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 68.1 3 409 3587188
Women's A 800m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 2:18.7 4 741 aw 2931099
2 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:30.7 3 553 3118355
3 Jenny Dunstan U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:41.7 2 405 3387144
Women's B 800m
1 Ella Witts U20 Epsom & Ewell 2:20.9 4 705 aw 3112623
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:18.5 3 81 2749867
Women's A 1500m
1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 4:48.2 4 718 aw 2724177
2 Alex Richer U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:22.0 3 477 3536498
Women's B 1500m
1 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:35.6 4 394 3500258
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:46.5 3 90 2749867
Women's A 5000m
1 Izzy Brinsden  SW Epsom & Ewell 18:01.8 4 775 aw 2724127
2 Elizabeth Stavreski W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 19:29.6 3 605 0
3 Vera Alladitta W45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24:06.4 2 202 3628337
Women's B 5000m
1 Anne Hegvold W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 19:41.4 4 584 2709140
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25:21.7 3 128 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 20.2 4 352 2724216
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 21.3 4 277 2724146
Women's A 400mH
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 73.9 4 540 aw 2724216
Women's B 400mH
1 Amy Field U17 Epsom & Ewell 74.6 4 523 aw 3024992
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Izzy Brinsden  SW Epsom & Ewell 5:37.7 4 662 aw 2724127
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 6:50.1 4 375 aw 2703037
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.58 4 724 aw 2801236
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.58 3 724 aw 2931099
3 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.53 2 670 aw 3423151
4 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.33 1 456 2718293
Women's B High Jump
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.38 4 510 2724216
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.33 3 456 3670358
3 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.18 2 297 3587188
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4 668 aw 3285075
2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 2.00 3 393 aw 2800442
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 1.90 4 364 2724146
2 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.70 3 305 3587188
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 5.00 4   693 aw 2931099
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.92 3   674 aw 2718293
3 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.79 2   643 aw 3423151
4 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.89 1   432 3285075
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.16 4   495 3670358
2 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 3.74 3   397 2703037
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.72 2   168 2749867
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ella Sharpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.19 4   663 aw 3140679
2 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 10.10 3   652 aw 2724216
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.61 2   597 aw 2718293
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.30 4   562 aw 3219780
2 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 8.39 3   456 3500258
3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.36 2   453 3670358
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.40 4 714 aw 2931099
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.08 3 625 aw 2718293
3 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.19 2 559 2689236
4 Phillipa Johnstone U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.85 1 533 aw 3175356
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.13 4 555 3670358
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 7.11 3 473 aw 2724142
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 5.34 2 306 2689226
Women's A Discus
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.09 4 559 aw 3285075
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.58 3 531 2718293
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 21.15 2 523 aw 2724142
4 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 14.67 1 376 2689236
Women's B Discus
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.40 4 508 3670358
2 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 17.32 3 443 #N/A 2659112
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 13.72 2 349 2689226
Women's A Hammer
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.70 4 570 aw 3670358
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 26.17 3 548 aw 2724142
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.08 2 531 aw 3285075
4 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 17.08 1 394 2689236
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.01 4 514 2718293
2 Phillipa Johnstone U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.70 3 460 3175356
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 16.46 2 382 2689226
4 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 16.00 1 373 #N/A 2659112
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 32.45 4 707 aw 2931099
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.54 3 587 2801236
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.62 2 555 2718293
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 18.84 1 484 2689226
Women's B Javelin
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.54 4 571 3285075
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 17.10 3 448 2689236
3  Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.08 2 403 3670358
4 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 14.15 1 380 #N/A 2659112
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   53.5 4 473
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   56.0 3 360
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:18.3 4 519
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   4:34.3 3 388
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Paul Brothers SM Reigate Priory 2:01.5 aw
800 Lewis Chouls SM Epsom & Ewell 2:24.2
800 Guillaume Tabard SM Unattached 2:38.6
800 James Maclean SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:38.7
800 Gareth George SM Epsom & Ewell 2:46.2
100 Boguslaw Zelechowski SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.5
400 Guillaume Tabard SM Unattached 67.8
400 James Maclean SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 68.6
LJ Boguslaw Zelechowski SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.25
3000 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:24.3
3000 Luke Davis SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:37.7 aw
3000 Knut Hegivold SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:40.4
3000 Andy Mitchelson SM Brighton & Hove 12:15.3
200 Gareth George SM Epsom & Ewell 31.4
1500 Berni Spannagl SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:28.3
1500 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:28.9
1500 Bradley Burke SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:35.7
TJ Guillaume Tabard SM Unattached 9.88
TJ James Maclean SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.89
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW Liz Sissons SW Epsom & Ewell 6.78
200 Amy Field SW Epsom & Ewell 30.2
800 Isobel Stockley SW Epsom & Ewell 2:23.8 aw
800 Laura Bailey SW Epsom & Ewell 2:46.8
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Luke Johnston SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 55.17 789
Javelin 1 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 49.83 722
3/5000m 1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:55.4 719
Triple Jump 1 Mathew Pullan M35 Epsom & Ewell 12.40 691
Discus 1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.77 681
100m 1 Luke Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.3 674
Women
3/5000m 1 Izzy Brinsden  SW Epsom & Ewell 18:01.8 775
200m 1 Molly Adams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.5 757
800m 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 2:18.7 741
High Jump 1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.58 724
High Jump 2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.58 724
1500m 1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 4:48.2 718