Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Wimbledon - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC   195 F
2 East Grinstead AC   141 E
3 Thanet AC   78 T
4 Paddock Wood   77 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3559180
2 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 11.5 3 615 aw 3552304
3 Richard Agaypong SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.6 2 587 2718136
4 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood 12.3 1 412 3697830
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3689831
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 11.8 3 533 aw 3027343
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 12.5 2 369 aw 2913018
4 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 12.7 1 328 3151625
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jameel Hussey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.1 4 643 aw 3591223
2 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 23.7 3 562 3559180
3 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 25.3 2 375 3552304
4 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood 25.5 1 355 3697830
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3689831
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 23.9 3 536 aw 3027343
3 Harry English U17 East Grinstead AC 26.2 2 289 3582897
Men's A 400m
1 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.3 4 631 aw 3445734
2 Harry English U17 East Grinstead AC 59.5 3 309 3582897
Men's B 400m
1 Jonathan Cornsh SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 56.9 4 410 2994594
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 75.0 3 11 2821488
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Robinson SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:00.4 4 692 aw 2924722
2 Jack Shale U20 Thanet AC 2:35.2 3 114 2984600
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 2:37.3 2 97 2723988
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Collins U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:04.0 4 603 aw 3318741
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 3:20.8 3 0 2821488
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Robinson SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:02.9 4 754 aw 2924722
2 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 5:59.9 3 28 3479148
Men's B 1500m
1 Jonathan Cornsh SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:03.6 4 745 aw 2994594
Men's A 5000m
1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:41.3 4 693 aw 2868486
Men's B 5000m
1 Jonny Earl SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:16.3 4 598 aw 3690540
Men's A 400mH
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 72.8 4 326 2723988
Men's B 400mH
1 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 91.9 4 33 2821488
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:49.0 4 627 2997257
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joe Toomey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:57.8 4 581 2718382
Men's A High Jump
1 Ayokunmi Sule SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.76 4 638 aw 3602941
2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 1.55 3 465 2724041
Men's B High Jump
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.55 4 465 aw 2723988
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Franklin M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.70 4 436 3038187
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ayokunmi Sule SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.87 4   623 aw 3602941
2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 5.84 3   617 aw 2724041
3 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 5.55 2   560 aw 3027343
4 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 4.89 1   433 3151625
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Christopher Fay SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.22 4   496 0
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 4.88 3   431 2821534
3 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood 4.73 2   402 3697830
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Finn Hollyer U17 Paddock Wood 10.47 4   488 3151625
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 10.30 3   469 2821534
3 Chris Ore SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.13 2   332 3036855
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.22 4 644 aw 0
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 9.06 3 487 2724061
3 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 8.25 2 421 aw 3479158
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 8.15 1 412 2781750
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 5.90 4 181 2821534
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 4.72 3 0 2835300
3 Liam White SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.17 2 0 2718405
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.51 4 473 0
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 25.20 3 467 2724061
3 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 21.37 2 388 3559180
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 18.84 1 328 2781750
Men's B Discus
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 18.87 4 329 2821534
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 10.77 3 0 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 37.98 4 626 aw 0
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 31.14 3 543 aw 2724061
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 17.30 2 332 2781750
Men's B Hammer
1 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 13.90 4 262 2835300
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 8.84 3 110 2821534
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Taplin SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 42.27 4 622 aw 3670142
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 30.64 3 454 2724061
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 22.32 2 315 2781750
4 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 19.93 1 270 aw 3479148
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Stone SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 38.48 4 570 aw 0
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 28.50 3 420 2821534
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood 8.93 2 0 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   44.6 4 525
2 Thanet AC SM   47.9 3 282
3 East Grinstead AC SM   48.3 2 258
Men's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:59.5 4 179
2 Thanet AC SM   4:04.6 3 137
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 13.4 4 565 3119065
2 Ellie O'Connell U17 Thanet AC 13.6 3 527 3431349
3 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.8 2 492 3178414
4 Naomi Insole U17 East Grinstead AC 14.3 1 408 3381202
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lilly Ebsworth U17 Paddock Wood 13.8 4 492 3535844
2 Maddie Greenall U17 Thanet AC 14.4 3 393 3695742
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.4 2 256 2968215
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.4 4 486 3178414
2 Lilly Ebsworth U17 Paddock Wood 28.8 3 455 3535844
3 Abigail Sayer U17 Thanet AC 29.7 2 389 3439142
4 Naomi Insole U17 East Grinstead AC 30.0 1 368 3381202
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 28.8 4 455 3119065
2 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 30.4 3 342 3564894
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 31.1 2 298 2968215
Women's A 400m
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.8 4 578 aw 3178414
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 72.8 4 285 2718211
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:43.9 4 379 2718211
2 Abigail Sayer U17 Thanet AC 3:47.8 3 0 3439142
Women's B 800m
1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:53.6 4 272 3433585
2 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 3:47.8 3 0 3564894
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Grima W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:58.6 4 638 aw 2870505
Women's B 1500m
1 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:53.0 4 299 aw 3305373
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Grima W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:22.9 4 724 aw 2870505
Women's B 3000m
1 Anne Hegvold W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:12.8 4 551 aw 2709140
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 18.2 4 508 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.7 3 317 2968215
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 72.7 4 570 aw 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 79.2 3 416 2968215
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9:09.4 4 297 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:44.0 3 202 2968215
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.45 4 585 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 3 371 2968215
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.20 4 318 2724042
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.53 4   582 2724042
2 Abigail Sayer U17 Thanet AC 4.20 3   504 3439142
3 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 4.12 2   485 3119065
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.77 1   404 2968215
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 4.22 4   509 2724008
2 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 3.99 3   455 3564894
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 10.12 4   655 aw 2724008
2 Maddie Greenall U17 Thanet AC 9.56 3   591 aw 3695742
3 Lilly Ebsworth U17 Paddock Wood 8.77 2   501 3535844
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.85 1   392 2968215
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.95 4   636 aw 2724042
2 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.62 3   239 2718211
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.69 4 521 2724042
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 6.11 3 384 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 7.04 4 468 2724008
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 14.80 4 380 2781677
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.69 3 348 2968215
Women's A Hammer
1 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 23.01 4 498 2781677
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.27 3 210 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.08 4 130 2724042
Women's A Javelin
1 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 24.02 4 579 2781677
2 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 22.55 3 553 2984588
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 20.05 2 508 2724042
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.70 1 281 2968215
Women's B Javelin
1 Naomi Insole U17 East Grinstead AC 11.37 4 303 3381202
2 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.19 3 118 2718211
Women's 4x100m
1 Thanet AC SW   55.3 4 390
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   59.5 3 223
Women's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:36.9 4 368
2 Thanet AC SW   4:51.9 3 262
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Daniel Luke U23 Croydon 11.8
100 3 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon 11.9
100 2 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon 12.3 aw
100 3 Mark White M50 Hercules Wimbledon 12.7 aw
100 2 Adam Wall U23 Thanet 12.3
200 2 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon 23.6
200 3 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon 24.0
200 6 Adam Wall U23 Thanet 26.1
1500 1 Ben Tatters U17 Hercules Wimbledon 4:24.5 aw
1500 2 Sam Barker U17 Hercules Wimbledon 4:24.7 aw
1500 3 Justin Reid M45 Hercules Wimbledon 4:15.9 aw
1500 4 Henry Silverstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon 4:37.5
1500 6 Hamish McNicol U17 Hercules Wimbledon 5:01.4
5000 11 David Grima SM Hercules Wimbledon 17:38.5
5000 13 Finlay White U20 Hercules Wimbledon 18:35.2
5000 14 Mark Cahill M40 Hercules Wimbledon 18:49.7
5000 16 Steve Hadley SM Hercules Wimbledon 20:06.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Perf. Wind aw URN
100 7 Emily Ciardina U17 Thanet 14.6
3000 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon 11:33.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
1500m 1 Alex Robinson SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:02.9 754
1500m 1 Jonathan Cornsh SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:03.6 745
5000m 1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:41.3 693
800m 1 Alex Robinson SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:00.4 692
100m 1 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 11.4 644
100m 1 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 644
Women
3000m 1 Claire Grima W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:22.9 724
Triple Jump 1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 10.12 655
1500m 1 Claire Grima W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:58.6 638
Triple Jump 1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.95 636
Triple Jump 2 Maddie Greenall U17 Thanet AC 9.56 591
High Jump 1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.45 585