Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Tooting - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 South London Harriers   231 S
2 Kent AC   175 K
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   155 H
4 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   92 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 10.9 4 802 aw 0
2 Harry Callanan U20 South London Harriers 11.6 3 587 aw 0
3 Jordan Levey U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.7 2 560 aw 0
4 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.9 1 507 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Sargeant SM Kent AC 11.4 4 644 aw 0
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 12.1 3 458 0
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.2 2 435 0
4 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.0 1 273 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Sargeant SM Kent AC 22.6 4 716 aw 0
2 Harry Callanan U20 South London Harriers 23.5 3 588 aw 0
3 Jordan Levey U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.9 2 536 aw 0
4 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.8 1 429 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 23.1 4 643 aw 0
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 24.6 3 451 0
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.0 2 407 0
4 Joe Jenner U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 26.4 1 272 0
Men's A 400m
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 53.7 4 558 0
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 55.3 3 481 0
3 Glenn Gray M45 Kent AC 56.8 2 414 aw 0
4 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 58.9 1 331 0
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 54.7 4 509 0
2 Henry Fisher U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 57.0 3 406 0
3 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 57.4 2 390 0
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 60.2 1 285 0
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Prothero SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:00.6 4 687 aw 0
2 Patrick Canavan SM South London Harriers 2:01.0 3 676 aw 0
3 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:04.1 2 600 0
4 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:06.2 1 552 0
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 2:03.8 4 608 aw 0
2 Josh Barnett U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:16.3 3 353 0
3 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 2:32.9 2 135 0
4 Lawrence Bate SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:37.7 1 94 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ron Taylor SM Kent AC 4:11.4 4 656 aw 0
2 Paul Prothero SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:22.2 3 544 0
3 Dylan Wymer SM South London Harriers 4:29.5 2 475 0
4 Josh Barnett U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:48.1 1 325 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 4:27.1 4 497 0
2 Henry Fisher U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:28.1 3 488 aw 0
3 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:00.4 2 244 0
4 Elliott Igor M40 South London Harriers 5:26.1 1 118 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Kevin Quinn SM South London Harriers 15:09.6 4 785 aw 0
2 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 15:43.7 3 687 aw 0
3 Bernie Spannagl SM   t 16:23.1 2 580 aw 0
4 Lawrence Bate SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 19:58.8 1 149 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Joe Croft SM South London Harriers 15:38.9 4 700 aw 0
2 Stuart Beaney M40 Kent AC 16:53.1 3 505 0
3 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17:12.4 2 459 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 17.9 4 553 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.9 3 553 aw 0
3 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 19.8 2 389 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 20.1 4 366 0
2 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 22.00 3 234 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 59.2 4 701 aw 0
2 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 60.8 3 650 aw 0
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 69.9 2 394 0
4 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 70.3 1 385 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 62.6 4 595 aw 0
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 64.8 3 530 0
3 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 78.9 2 201 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Christopher Greenwood M40 Kent AC 6:25.9 4 759 aw 0
2 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 7:27.9 3 435 0
3 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:38.8 2 388 0
4 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 7:58.4 1 311 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 6:53.4 4 604 0
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 7:58.4 3 311 0
3 Josh Barnett U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:02.4 2 296 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.70 4 589 aw 0
2 Stephen Babalola SM South London Harriers 1.60 3 506 0
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.55 2 465 0
4 Duncan Wardley SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.55 1 465 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.65 4 547 0
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 1.50 3 423 0
3 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 1.50 2 423 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 4 688 aw 0
2 Duncan Wardley SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.80 3 460 0
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 2.20 2 318 0
4 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 2.00 1 269 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Connor Dearden U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4 506 aw 0
2 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 1.80 3 220 0
3 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 1.25 2 76 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.88 4   624 aw 0
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 5.61 3   572 0
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.44 2   539 0
4 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 4.98 1   450 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Babalola SM South London Harriers 5.28 4   508 0
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.98 3   450 0
3 Ian Elwood SM Kent AC 4.36 2   332 0
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.36 1   332 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.43 4   694 aw 0
2 Stephen Babalola SM South London Harriers 12.31 3   682 aw 0
3 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 11.96 2   647 aw 0
4 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.96 1   542 aw 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 10.86 4   531 0
2 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 10.52 3   494 0
3 Joe Jenner U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.49 2   490 0
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.21 1   459 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Erasmus Dwemoh SM South London Harriers 13.56 4 793 aw 0
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 13.03 3 761 aw 0
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.25 2 421 0
4 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 7.21 1 327 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 13.11 4 766 aw 0
2 Adam Garcia SM Kent AC 7.50 3 354 0
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.81 2 287 0
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.59 1 0 0
Men's A Discus
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 40.47 4 721 aw 0
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 33.37 3 612 aw 0
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.10 2 504 0
4 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17.49 1 293 0
Men's B Discus
1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 40.46 4 721 aw 0
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 21.74 3 396 0
3 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.35 2 290 0
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.15 1 0 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Myburgh U20 South London Harriers 35.17 4 593 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.07 3 365 0
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 18.45 2 354 0
4 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.09 1 190 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Erasmus Dwemoh SM South London Harriers 30.10 4 530 aw 0
2 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 16.75 3 322 0
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.58 2 174 0
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.12 1 122 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnston SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.51 4 756 aw 0
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 39.97 3 591 aw 0
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 36.95 2 548 0
4 Nigel Bongers M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.34 1 66 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 48.54 4 705 aw 0
2 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 34.23 3 508 0
3 Rawlston Morian SM Kent AC 32.90 2 488 0
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.50 1 0 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Kent AC SM   44.6 4 525
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   46.0 3 412
3 South London Harriers SM   47.5 2 307
Men's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM   3:32.6 4 503
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   3:50.2 3 271
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   3:55.5 2 216
4 South London Harriers SM   4:02.0 1 158
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.3 4 798 aw 0
2 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.0 3 457 0
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 14.9 2 320 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 13.5 4 546 0
2 Linda Eyre W40 Kent AC 22.2 3 0 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.0 4 811 aw 0
2 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 26.3 3 675 aw 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 37.0 4 65 0
Women's A 400m
1 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 61.1 4 639 aw 0
2 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 61.5 3 625 aw 0
3 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.4 2 460 0
Women's B 400m
1 April James-Welsh W35 South London Harriers 65.5 4 488 0
2 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.8 3 447 0
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 67.3 2 432 0
Women's A 800m
1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 2:19.6 4 726 aw 0
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 2:31.1 3 547 0
3 Abbie Owen U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:32.2 2 531 0
4 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:16.7 1 91 0
Women's B 800m
1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 2:28.6 4 584 0
2 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 3:24.3 3 53 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Steph McCall U23 South London Harriers 4:35.5 4 821 aw 0
2 Jo Davey  W40 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:54.5 3 669 aw 0
3 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 5:27.7 2 441 0
4 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:47.8 1 86 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 4:36.3 4 814 aw 0
2 Tasha Bateman U20 Kent AC 5:52.1 3 304 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Annabel Morton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:50.9 4 624 aw 0
2 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 10:57.3 3 602 aw 0
3 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 11:09.2 2 562 aw 0
4 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12:37.3 1 310 aw 0
Women's B 3000m
1 April James-Welsh W35 South London Harriers 11:17.0 4 537 aw 0
2 Johanna Spannagl SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:19.0 3 531 aw 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Mei Matthews U17 South London Harriers 17.9 4 533 aw 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 7:50.9 4 586 aw 0
2 Patricia Howard SW South London Harriers 10:47.2 3 78 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw 0
2 Mei Matthews U17 South London Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw 0
3 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.45 2 585 0
4 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.15 1 265 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 0
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 1.00 3 106 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.10 4 695 aw 0
2 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.80 3 335 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.53 4   582 0
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 4.23 3   511 0
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.50 2   342 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 2.41 4   101 0
2 Linda Eyre W40 Kent AC 2.10 3   37 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.44 4   578 aw 0
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 6.04 3   162 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.16 4   546 aw 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 9.04 4 622 aw 0
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.45 3 501 0
3 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.65 2 339 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jill Lula SW South London Harriers 6.45 4 416 0
2 Louise Ionascu W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.38 3 311 0
3 Kathy Sharpe W35 Kent AC 5.17 2 287 0
Women's A Discus
1 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 29.59 4 666 aw 0
2 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 28.31 3 646 aw 0
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.78 2 496 0
4 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 16.85 1 432 0
Women's B Discus
1 Jill Lula SW South London Harriers 19.49 4 490 0
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 17.81 3 454 0
3 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.13 2 361 0
4 Louise Ionascu W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.93 1 252 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Maya Smith U23 South London Harriers 35.20 4 673 aw 0
2 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 20.70 3 460 0
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.40 2 294 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Lula SW South London Harriers 24.47 4 522 0
2 Tessa Wardley SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.01 3 168 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 23.41 4 568 aw 0
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.71 3 556 0
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.57 2 498 0
4 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.96 1 255 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Maya Smith U23 South London Harriers 11.67 4 312 0
2 Louise Ionascu W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.25 3 182 0
3 Linda Eyre W40 Kent AC 7.07 2 108 0
4 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.92 1 0 0
Women's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SW   53.5 4 473
2 Kent AC SW   58.3 3 267
Women's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SW   4:31.3 4 411
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   4:49.7 3 277
3 Kent AC SW   5:39.2 2 35
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 George Muana U20 Kent AC 11.8
100 4 Rashad Akkaq SM South London Harriers 12.5
100 5 Deepak Chevidan SM Kent AC 13.5
100 1 Jonathon Fletcher U17 Kent AC 12.2
100 3 Ayside Jayeoba U17 Kent AC 12.5
100 4 Leroy Richards M55 Kent AC 13.8
400 4 Joe Jenner U17 Holland Sports / etc 60.2
400 5 James Opio M40 Kent AC 60.9
400 6 Deepak Chevidan SM Kent AC 75.0
800 7 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 2:23.9
1500 5 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 4:46.5
1500 7 Adam Garcia SM Kent AC 5:01.8
1500 8 Mark Duggan M45 South London Harriers 5:02.4
1500 9 John Foss M45 South London Harriers 5:10.6
5000 5 Andy Hamilton SM South London Harriers 15:48.2 aw
5000 8 Pame Dibaba SM Kent AC 16:43.5 aw
5000 12 Barnaby Day SM Kent AC 17:49.6
5000 17 Roger Beardsworth M55 Kent AC 20:30.0
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 29.7
400 2 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 65.3
400 3 Ellie Howell U20 South London Harriers 67.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 10.9 802
Shot 1 Erasmus Dwemoh U20 South London Harriers 13.56 793
5000m 1 Kevin Quinn SM South London Harriers 15:09.6 785
Shot 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 13.11 766
Shot 2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 13.03 761
2000mSc 1 Christopher Greenwood M40 Kent AC 6:25.9 759
Women
1500m 1 Steph McCall U23 South London Harriers 4:35.5 821
1500m 1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 4:36.3 814
200m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.0 811
100m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.3 798
800m 1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 2:19.6 726
Pole Vault 1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.10 695