Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Kingston - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   200 R
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath   163 L
3 Cambridge Harriers   150 C
4 Swale Combined   80 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw 3479996
2 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.6 3 587 aw 3552616
3 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.3 2 412 3002267
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.3 1 412 2987714
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eghosa Evbosomon U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw 3419009
2 Alastair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.8 3 533 aw 3410282
3 Christian Lambert U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.4 2 390 3009641
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 12.8 1 309 2937997
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.0 4 657 aw 3479996
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.2 3 629 aw 3092841
3 Alastair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 23.8 2 549 aw 3410282
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 24.9 1 418 2987714
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eghosa Evbosomon U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw 3419009
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 24.1 3 511 3002267
3 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.3 2 487 aw 3364095
Men's A 400m
1 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 53.0 4 594 aw 3092841
2 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 54.8 3 504 3289055
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 57.7 2 377 2937997
4 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 59.9 1 295 3348469
Men's B 400m
1 Markus Simmons U20 Swale Combined 59.4 4 313 3274752
2 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 59.9 3 295 3222823
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 70.00 2 56 2739789
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:03.4 4 617 aw 3289055
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 2:21.8 3 267 3348469
3 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:25.4 2 218 2994057
Men's B 800m
1 Reece Miles U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:07.3 4 528 3382730
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:31.3 3 151 2678752
3 John Greig M50 St Mary's Richmond 3:13.4 2 0 3527706
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh Burgess SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:10.3 4 668 aw 2757194
2 Joshua Olawunmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:15.6 3 611 aw 3564157
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 4:40.2 2 384 2937997
4 Darren Franks M50 St Mary's Richmond 5:07.0 1 206 3038435
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Pepler SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:38.9 4 395 2757325
Men's A 5000m
1 Russ Mullen SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:54.8 4 656 aw 2694430
2 Andrew Keane SM St Mary's Richmond 17:17.0 3 448 3590334
Men's B 5000m
1 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19:44.6 4 169 2994057
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.2 4 525 2974376
2 Christian Lambert U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 21.3 3 280 3009641
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 23.4 4 155 2739789
Men's A 400mH
1 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 67.0 4 469 3364095
2 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 72.9 3 323 3222823
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 81.0 4 165 2792819
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 8:00.0 4 305 3348469
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8:01.0 3 301 3092839
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 8:21.6 4 231 0
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9:44.2 3 46 2678752
Men's A High Jump
1 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 3373474
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.70 3 589 2974376
3 Dan Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.65 2 547 aw 3222823
Men's B High Jump
1 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.65 4 547 2684032
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 1.45 3 382 2739744
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 3.00 4 506 aw 2974376
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 4 413 2739744
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.99 4   646 aw 3364095
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.98 3   644 aw 3002267
3 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.64 2   578 aw 3373474
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.16 4   485 3552616
2 Christian Lambert U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.10 3   473 3009641
3 Roderick Cookey U23 Cambridge Harriers 2.39 2   0 3418976
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamie Chapman U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.42 4   693 aw 3383475
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.59 3   608 2684032
3 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.87 2   532 3373474
4 Markus Simmons U20 Swale Combined 10.61 1   504 3274752
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.03 4   549 3002267
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 10.92 3   537 2974376
3 Tom Foster U20 Cambridge Harriers 10.60 2   502 3289055
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.31 4 650 aw 2689311
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.26 3 646 aw 2739744
3 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 7.69 2 372 3389030
4 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.37 1 239 2684032
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 8.45 4 438 2798537
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 6.85 3 291 2978625
3 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.24 2 76 3112817
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.90 4 683 aw 2689311
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 31.29 3 578 aw 2792819
3 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 21.62 2 393 3389030
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 26.31 4 489 2739789
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 17.32 3 289 2937997
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 45.57 4 708 aw 2739744
2 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 24.69 3 455 3389030
3 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.50 2 0 3112817
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 34.92 4 590 aw 2739789
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 12.99 3 241 2937997
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 43.41 4 638 aw 2974376
2 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 41.86 3 617 aw 2798537
3 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.58 2 320 2684032
4 Mike Farrell M50 Swale Combined 18.53 1 243 3389030
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.96 4 548 2739789
2 Robert McDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 33.89 3 503 2798536
3 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.24 2 0 3112817
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   46.4 4 383
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   46.9 3 347
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   47.8 2 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   3:55.2 4 219
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:55.7 3 214
3 Cambridge Harriers SM   5:41.0 2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.8 4 686 aw 2689231
2 Elin Humphrey U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.6 3 363 3466729
3 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.8 2 334 2924470
4 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 15.0 1 307 3580502
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Shiann Brock Walters  U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw 3510900
2 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 16.5 3 144 3534166
3 Michelle Holdstock SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.9 2 113 2694404
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 25.7 4 736 aw 2689231
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 30.6 3 329 2858483
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 31.6 2 270 0
4 Michelle Holdstock SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.7 1 131 2694404
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Shiann Brock Walters  U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.4 4 571 aw 3510900
2 Elin Humphrey U17 St Mary's Richmond 31.2 3 293 3466729
3 Michelle Pearce SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 42.9 2 2 2828853
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 66.7 4 450 3134239
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 70.9 3 332 2858483
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 74.6 2 243 2987450
4 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 77.5 1 185 2924470
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Lara Atkinson  U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:27.8 4 596 aw 3293229
2 Carla Novakovic U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:31.2 3 546 3598027
3 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:35.2 2 490 2994035
4 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 3:03.5 1 182 2696033
Women's B 800m
1 Michelle Holdstock SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:09.7 4 135 2694404
Women's A 1500m
1 Ruby Woolfe U23 St Mary's Richmond 5:05.8 4 586 2739935
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 5:21.1 3 482 3580502
3 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:57.5 2 277 aw 2757227
Women's B 1500m
1 Helena Samarasinghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:14.6 4 525 aw 3533643
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 6:18.5 3 184 2696033
3 Michelle Holdstock SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 7:21.5 2 19 2694404
Women's A 3000m
1 Ruby Woolfe U23 St Mary's Richmond 10:50.6 4 625 aw 2739935
2 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12:18.8 3 357 aw 2757227
3 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 12:45.1 2 291 2696033
Women's B 3000m
1 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 12:56.5 4 264 3615160
2 Michelle Pearce SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:33.4 3 26 2828853
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 16.6 4 651 aw 3187975
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.3 3 586 aw 2777512
3 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 17.9 2 533 aw 3134239
4 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.4 1 338 2924470
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 70.4 4 629 aw 3134239
2 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 86.6 3 264 2924470
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 8:19.3 4 469 aw 3118355
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 3423151
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 1.50 3 638 aw 3187975
3 Alice Philbin  U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 2 478 3570669
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.03 4   700 aw 3423151
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 4.74 3   631 aw 3187975
3 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.44 2   560 2777512
4 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.98 1   453 2924470
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 4.38 4   546 3580502
2 Michelle Pearce SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.61 3   144 2828853
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.90 4   516 2924470
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michelle Pearce SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.20 4   38 2828853
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.06 4 692 aw 2916452
2 Jaratta Adams  U17 Cambridge Harriers 9.84 3 677 aw 3237176
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.98 2 543 aw 3123061
4 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 6.30 1 402 3499410
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.26 4 565 2689236
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 6.79 3 446 2807905
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 6.13 2 386 2987450
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.42 1 315 3440064
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 33.39 4 720 aw 2916452
2 Jaratta Adams  U17 Cambridge Harriers 31.07 3 687 aw 3237176
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.15 2 439 3123061
4 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 15.02 1 386 3499410
Women's B Discus
1 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 16.16 4 415 2689226
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 14.96 3 384 2807905
3 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.00 2 357 3077123
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.06 1 329 3440064
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.88 4 743 aw 3123061
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 28.72 3 585 aw 2793190
3 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 20.08 2 449 aw 3499410
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 19.26 1 435 2689226
Women's B Hammer
1 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 22.76 4 494 aw 3534166
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 17.91 3 410 2689236
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.17 2 396 3440064
4 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 15.88 1 371 3077123
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 24.75 4 591 2777512
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 23.25 3 566 3187975
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 21.03 2 526 2689226
4 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.83 1 420 3123061
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 21.81 4 540 2807905
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 16.49 3 435 2689236
3 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.51 2 389 3077123
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.24 1 356 3440064
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   53.1 4 492
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   57.9 3 282
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   60.4 2 192
Women's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:14.2 4 134
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   5:33.1 3 54
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JT 4 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 35.91 2739744
400 7 Scott Ridley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 60.2 3281723
1500 12 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:29.2 2678752
800 7 Roderick Cookey-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 2:42.4
200 8 Roderick Cookey-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 31.5
5000 8 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18:16.5 3092839
1500 8 Dan Blain U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:53.9 3281721
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW 9 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 5.35 3077123
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 712
Hammer 1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 45.57 708
Triple Jump 1 Jamie Chapman U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.42 693
Discus 1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.90 683
1500m 1 Josh Burgess SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:10.3 668
200m 1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.0 657
Women
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.88 743
200m 1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 25.7 736
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 33.39 720
Long Jump 1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.03 700
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.06 692
Discus 2 Jaratta Adams  U17 Cambridge Harriers 31.07 687