Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Horsham - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   172 R
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   152.5 H
3 Sutton & District AC   144.5 U
4 Thanet AC   103 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 10.8 4 836 aw 3142865
2 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District AC 11.3 3 674 aw 3491777
3 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 11.5 2 615 aw 0
4 Jordan Levey U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.7 1 560 aw 3110018
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 11.5 4 615 aw 3417787
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 11.9 3 507 aw 0
3 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 11.9 2 507 3501334
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.3 1 412 2917115
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 21.7 4 858 aw 3142865
2 Dylan Bladock SM Sutton & District AC 22.2 3 777 aw 3519626
3 Jordan Levey U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.6 2 575 aw 3110018
4 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 24.1 1 511 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District AC 22.8 4 686 aw 3491777
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 23.3 3 615 aw 0
3 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 23.7 2 562 3501334
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.5 1 463 2917115
Men's A 400m
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 53.2 4 584 aw 3132797
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 56.3 3 436 2757094
3 Jack Seery U17 Thanet AC 56.8 2 414 0
Men's B 400m
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 59.0 4 327 2917115
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 60.5 3 274 3348469
Men's A 800m
1 Jordan Allen U20 Sutton & District AC 2:02.1 4 649 aw 3218478
2 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:05.7 3 563 aw 2992660
3 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 2:29.1 2 174 3348469
Men's B 800m
1 Luke Burgess U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:17.4 4 334 3123889
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 2:18.5 3 317 3389122
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh Barnett U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:30.3 4 468 3094184
2 Ben Gilham U17 Sutton & District AC 5:09.7 3 192 0
3 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 5:30.1 2 103 3348469
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Triccas U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:30.8 4 463 2997707
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 5:35.6 3 85 2739789
Men's A 3000m
1 Andrew Keane SM St Mary's Richmond 9:34.6 4 529 3590334
2 Adrian Fautly SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:19.2 3 351 2953825
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 11:08.0 2 199 3389122
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Morgan SM St Mary's Richmond 9:57.3 4 433 3564868
2 David Maclean SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:33.5 3 138 3524656
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.0 4 544 aw 2974376
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.3 3 516 2757094
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 25.8 2 56 3389122
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 22.1 4 228 2739789
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 77.3 4 231 2739789
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 82.4 4 143 2792819
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 13:25.6 4 192 3348469
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry Baker U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.88 4 737 aw 3574655
2 Jake Field SM Sutton & District AC 1.83 3 696 aw 2942482
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.63 2 531 2974376
4 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 1.63 1 531 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 1.78 4 655 aw 3417787
2 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 1.53 3 448 0
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 1.53 2 448 2792819
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.33 1 282 2757094
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Connor Dearden U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.45 4 609 aw 3001280
2 Jamie Fitzgerald SM Sutton & District AC 2.85 3 471 3491775
3 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 2.85 2 471 0
4 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.65 1 425 2974376
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.65 4 425 2757094
2 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 2.45 3 378 3132797
3 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 2.05 2 281 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 6.80 4   805 aw 3417787
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 5.60 3   570 aw 0
3 Harry Baker U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.09 2   471 3574655
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 4.80 1   416 27392819
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 5.30 4   512 0
2 Andrew Price U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.05 3   464 3077626
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 4.25 2   312 2739744
4 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 3.88 1   242 3389122
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Kirby U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.36 4   687 aw 3001282
2 Jack Seery U17 Thanet AC 11.48 3   597 aw 0
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 11.22 2   569 2974376
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.98 4   649 aw 2757094
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.42 3   483 2792819
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.06 4 633 aw 2739744
2 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 10.76 3 612 aw 0
3 Nile Cook SM Sutton & District AC 10.24 2 575 aw 3275649
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.32 1 427 2757094
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.61 4 602 aw 2792819
2 Jake Field SM Sutton & District AC 8.13 3 410 2942482
3 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 7.33 2 338 0
4 Andrew Price U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.24 1 330 3077626
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 35.41 4 645 aw 2739744
2 Nile Cook SM Sutton & District AC 35.03 3 639 aw 3275649
3 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 32.96 2 606 aw 0
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.57 1 494 2757094
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 29.66 4 550 aw 2792819
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 27.60 3 513 3033959
3 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 23.37 2 430 0
4 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.05 1 333 2997710
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 41.27 4 662 aw 2739744
2 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 21.79 3 410 0
3 Nile Cook SM Sutton & District AC 21.16 2 400 3275649
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.53 1 373 2757094
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 32.08 4 555 aw 2739789
2 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 14.86 3 283 0
3 Guy Milnthorpe M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.91 2 185 3237433
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 57.83 4 822 aw 2982090
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 48.19 3 701 aw 2974376
3 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 37.00 2 549 aw 0
4 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 21.50 1 300 3033959
Men's B Javelin
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 46.64 4 681 aw 3132797
2 Elliot Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 34.84 3 517 3127085
3 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 28.32 2 417 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SM   45.8 4 427
2 Thanet AC SM   47.1 3 334
Men's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:36.8 4 440
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   3:50.4 3 269
3 Sutton & District AC SM   3:54.9 2 222
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.3 4 798 aw 2979767
2 Daniella Lampe U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.8 3 686 aw 3512016
3 Amy Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.3 2 584 aw 3272110
4 Ellie O'Connor U17 Thanet AC 13.7 1 509 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 12.5 4 752 aw 3114384
2 Maddie Williams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.1 3 441 3587188
3 Maddie Greenam U17 Thanet AC 14.3 2 408 0
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 14.4 1 393 2858483
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 25.9 4 715 aw 2979767
2 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.7 3 545 3193168
3 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 29.6 2 396 0
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 30.6 1 329 2858483
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 25.8 4 725 aw 3114384
2 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 30.7 3 323 0
Women's A 400m
1 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.7 4 450 3219780
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 68.2 3 406 3144642
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 69.6 2 366 2858483
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 3:04.4 4 175 0
Women's B 800m
Women's A 1500m
1 Maisie Boast SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:41.6 4 360 2873552
Women's B 1500m
Women's A 5000m
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 16.9 4 623 aw 2777512
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W40 Sutton & District AC 10:52.4 4 0 0
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 11:43.5 3 0 2793190
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 2992510
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.50 3 638 aw 2777512
3 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 1.45 2 585 aw 3237684
4 Maddie Greenam U17 Thanet AC 1.25 1 371 0
Women's B High Jump
1= Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 3.5 531 2801236
1= Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.40 3.5 531 3144642
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Maddie Williams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.85 4 350 3587188
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.28 4   760 aw 3237684
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.64 3   608 2777512
3 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.50 2   575 3219780
4 Abigail Sayer U17 Thanet AC 4.22 1   509 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 4.22 4   509 0
2 Safyre Forrester Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 3.93 3   441 0
3 Maddie Williams SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.52 2   347 3587188
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 3.33 1   304 2858483
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.76 4   614 aw 2992510
2 Maddie Greenam U17 Thanet AC 9.49 3   584 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maddy Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.17 4   547 aw 3219780
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.26 4 705 aw 2916452
2 Emma Garry U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.55 3 586 aw 2992641
3 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 7.70 2 521 aw 0
4 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W40 Sutton & District AC 7.00 1 464 3278904
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 8.45 4 579 aw 2777512
2 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 6.41 3 412 3274069
3 Katrina Booth U17 Thanet AC 5.42 2 315 0
4 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.34 1 306 2801236
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 30.10 4 673 aw 2916452
2 Emma Garry U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.26 3 645 aw 2992641
3 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W40 Sutton & District AC 20.77 2 516 3278904
4 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 18.29 1 464 0
Women's B Discus
1 Rianna Saunders U20 Sutton & District AC 20.24 4 505 3288830
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 14.56 3 373 2807905
3 Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 14.51 2 372 0
4 Ellie Walker U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.47 1 274 3123890
Women's A Hammer
1 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W40 Sutton & District AC 28.81 4 586 aw 3278904
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.09 3 561 aw 2793190
3 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 26.58 2 554 aw 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 20.89 4 463 aw 3534166
2 Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 13.76 3 326 0
3 Amanda Walters W50 Sutton & District AC 5.75 2 53 2924144
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 30.41 4 678 aw 0
2 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 24.46 3 586 aw 0
3 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 23.03 2 562 2916452
4 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.66 1 538 2801236
Women's B Javelin
1 Rianna Saunders U20 Sutton & District AC 28.76 4 654 aw 3288830
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 20.01 3 507 2807905
3 Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 19.06 2 489 0
4 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.51 1 413 2992510
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SW   49.7 4 668 aw
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   57.5 3 298
3 Thanet AC SW   60.6 2 185
Women's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   4:22.3 4 484
2 Sutton & District AC SW   4:34.9 3 383
3 Thanet AC SW   4:43.4 2 320
4 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:13.7 1 136
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Bilal Bentchakal SM Sutton & District AC 2:18.0
200 Joshua Sematimba SM Sutton & District AC 25.2
200 Adam Wall SM Thanet AC 25.8
100 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District AC 11.9
100 Adam Wall SM Thanet 12.5 
100 Joshua Sematimba SM Sutton & District AC 12.6
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Safyre Forrrester-Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 12.8 aw
100 Ella Cunnell SW Sutton & District AC 13.5
200 Safyre Forrrester-Jackson SW Sutton & District AC 26.2 aw
200 Rezan Lawal SW Sutton & District AC 27.3
HJ Ellie Walker U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40
LJ Katrina Booth SW Thanet 4.35
SPW Rebecca Townend SW St Mary's Richmond 6.66
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 21.7 858
100m 1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 10.8 836
Javelin 1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 57.83 822
Long Jump 1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 6.80 805
200m 2 Dylan Bladock SM Sutton & District AC 22.2 777
High Jump 1 Harry Baker U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.88 737
Women
100m 1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.3 798
Long Jump 1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.28 760
100m 1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 12.5 752
200m 1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 25.8 725
200m 1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 25.9 715
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.26 705