Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 4 South East - Round 1 - Hastings - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   201 C
2 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory   174 O
3 Thanet AC   116 T
4 Medway Park Phoenix   14 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lotanna Ezeike SM Cambridge Harriers 11.8 4 533 3180168
2 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 11.8 3 533 3559180
3 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 11.9 2 507 3446732
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eghosa Evbosomon U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.8 4 533 3419009
2 Konrad Farrall  u17 Thanet AC 12.6 3 348 3479158
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 12.9 2 291 2990942
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lotanna Ezeike SM Cambridge Harriers 23.5 4 588 3180168
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 24.0 3 523 3446732
3 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 24.1 2 511 3559180
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Moore U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.6 4 575 aw 3142294
2 Connor Neal u17 Thanet AC 24.0 3 523 aw 3027343
3 Joe Domingues U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 26.8 2 239 3234455
Men's A 400m
1 Connor Neal u17 Thanet AC 53.9 4 548 aw 3027343
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 54.1 3 538 3446732
3 Sean Longworth-Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 61.2 2 252 3575213
4 Stanley Thomas SM Cambridge Harriers 67.7 1 92 3463996
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Domingues U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 57.1 4 402 3234455
2 Joe Small u17 Thanet AC 61.1 3 255 3515970
3 Roderick Cookey-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 68.7 2 75 3418976
Men's A 800m
1 Ewan Bate U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 2:05.9 4 559 aw 3117383
2 Reece Miles U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:08.5 3 502 3382730
Men's B 800m
1 Joshua Olawunmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:10.8 4 454 3564157
2 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 2:23.2 3 247 3138778
Men's A 1500m
1 Paul Prothero SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4:15.7 4 610 aw 3630232
2 Joshua Olawunmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:17.6 3 590 aw 3564157
Men's B 1500m
1 Ewan Bate U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4:31.6 4 456 aw 3117383
2 Reece Miles U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:37.4 3 407 3382730
Men's A 5000m
1 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 16:33.9 4 552 aw 3669908
2 Paul Prothero SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 16:42.3 3 531 aw 3630232
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 17:22.4 4 436 2904011
2 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 18:49.0 3 260 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 18.2 4 525 2990942
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 27.2 4 21 2980212
Men's A 400mH
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 60.5 4 660 aw 2990942
2 Fuad Busoir U17 Cambridge Harriers 60.6 3 657 3410244
Men's B 400mH
1 Bayley Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 65.9 4 499 3285718
2 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 74.0 3 299 3274528
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bayley Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:28.2 4 745 aw 3285718
2 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 6:59.9 3 570 3274528
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 9:18.4 4 88 2990942
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Okosiemei U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 3412294
2 Darren Hatton sm Thanet AC 1.65 3 547 3573086
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 1.55 2 465 2990942
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Stanbury SM Cambridge Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 2901387
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 1.55 3 465 2980212
3 James Bridge sm Thanet AC 1.55 2 465 2666458
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Stanbury SM Cambridge Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw 2901387
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 2.00 3 269 2990942
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 2.80 4 460 aw 3373474
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Connor Neal u17 Thanet AC 5.67 4   584 aw 3027343
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 5.55 3   560 2990942
3 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.48 2   547 aw 3573474
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lotanna Ezeike SM Cambridge Harriers 4.94 4   443 3180168
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4.77 3   410 2980212
3 Joe Small u17 Thanet AC 4.44 2   347 3515970
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 11.96 4   647 aw 2990942
2 Brandon Sikity U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.64 3   614 aw 3573474
3 Jack Seery u17 Thanet AC 11.4 2   588 aw 2993860
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Fuad Busoir U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.10 4   557 aw 3410244
2 Lawrence Bate M45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 9.21 3   342 3005721
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.36 4 653 aw 2689311
2 Darren Hatton sm Thanet AC 10.94 3 624 aw 3573086
3 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 10.02 2 559 aw 2980212
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Joshua Willcox SM Cambridge Harriers 10.87 4 620 aw 3363613
2 Konrad Farrall  u17 Thanet AC 8.54 3 445 aw 3479158
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 8.46 2 438 2990942
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 38.03 4 685 aw 2689311
2 Darren Hatton sm Thanet AC 29.77 3 552 aw 3573086
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 29.57 2 548 aw 2990942
Men's B Discus
1 Lewis Parsons U23 Thanet AC 23.50 4 433 3559180
2 Stanley Thomas SM Cambridge Harriers 17.62 3 297 3463696
3 Lawrence Bate M45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 15.15 2 225 3005721
Men's A Hammer
1 Darren Hatton sm Thanet AC 23.03 4 430 3573086
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 21.08 3 399 2980212
3 Mick Bond M55 Cambridge Harriers 19.71 2 376 2659065
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 20.23 4 385 2990942
2 James Bridge sm Thanet AC 17.65 3 339 2666458
Men's A Javelin
1 Joshua Willcox SM Cambridge Harriers 48.64 4 707 aw 3363613
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 37.22 3 552 aw 2990942
3 James Bridge sm Thanet AC 35.11 2 521 2666458
Men's B Javelin
1 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 31.17 4 462 3659893
2 Darren Hatton sm Thanet AC 28.22 3 415 3573086
3 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 13.51 2 130 aw 3274528
Men's 4x100m
1 Thanet AC SM   47.7 4 295
2 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory SM   49.4 3 198
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:44.5 4 338
2 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory SM   3:56.6 3 206
3 Thanet AC SM   3:57.3 2 199
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michelina Ashong  U17 Cambridge Harriers 14.2 4 424 3246554
2 Abigail Sayer u17 Thanet AC 14.4 3 393 3439142
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Clara Hawkins u17 Thanet AC 14.8 4 334 3439143
2 Chilwendu Ogboh SW Cambridge Harriers 15.3 3 268 3658498
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Reney Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 28.3 4 494 3387255
2 Bea Maynard U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 28.7 3 462 3580208
3 Abigail Sayer u17 Thanet AC 29.7 2 389 3439142
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Giardina u17 Thanet AC 30.8 4 316 2984588
2 Chilwendu Ogboh SW Cambridge Harriers 31.9 3 254 3658498
3 Dawn Howell W45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 38.3 2 40 3467018
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 61.1 4 639 aw 3134239
2 Bea Maynard U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 63.7 3 547 aw 3580208
Women's B 400m
1 Hatshepsut James  SW Cambridge Harriers 63.0 4 571 aw 3081356
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Hawkins  U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:33.4 4 514 3118355
Women's B 800m
1 Monay Thomas  U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:38.8 4 442 3387254
Women's A 1500m
1 Heather Paterson SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 5:31.6 4 417 3623326
Women's B 1500m
Women's A 3000m
1 Heather Paterson SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 11:44.4 4 453 3623326
Women's B 3000m
1 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 12:42.1 4 298 aw 2830382
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 69.9 4 642 aw 3134239
2 Bea Maynard U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 70.6 3 624 aw 3580208
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 3423151
2 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 1.35 3 478 3623909
3 Clara Hawkins u17 Thanet AC 1.35 2 478 3439143
Women's B High Jump
1 Monay Thomas  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.30 4 424 3387254
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.57 4   591 3423151
2 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4.30 3   527 3623909
3 Abigail Sayer u17 Thanet AC 4.16 2   495 3439142
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Michelina Ashong  u17 Cambridge Harriers 4.20 4   504 3246554
2 Emily Giardina u17 Thanet AC 3.88 3   430 2984588
3 Louise Ionascu SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 1.97 2   12 2704371
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 9.88 4   628 aw 3623909
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.25 4 564 2689236
2 Chloe Williams u20 Thanet AC 7.55 3 510 3006265
3 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 5.58 2 332 2871523
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Michelina Ashong  u17 Cambridge Harriers 8.03 4 547 aw 3246554
2 Dawn Howell W45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4.95 3 261 3467018
Women's A Discus
1 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 27.96 4 641 aw 2871523
2 Chloe Williams u20 Thanet AC 19.30 3 486 3006265
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 14.80 2 380 2689226
Women's B Discus
1 Megan Williams u17 Thanet AC 18.45 4 468 3006264
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 13.80 3 352 2689236
3 Dawn Howell W45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 13.19 2 333 3467018
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Williams u20 Thanet AC 25.67 4 540 aw 3006265
2 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 24.48 3 522 2689236
3 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 21.38 2 472 2871523
Women's B Hammer
1 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 18.76 4 426 2689226
2 Dawn Howell W45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 8.70 3 192 3467018
Women's A Javelin
1 Paula Holguin  U20 Cambridge Harriers 38.82 4 791 aw 3611397
2 Emily Giardina u17 Thanet AC 22.83 3 558 2984588
3 Dawn Howell W45 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 9.81 2 249 3467018
Women's B Javelin
1 Megan Williams u17 Thanet AC 20.05 4 508 3006264
2 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 19.31 3 493 2689226
3 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 9.73 2 246 2871523
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   54.6 4 422
2 Thanet AC SW   58.6 3 255
3 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory SW   62.9 2 116
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:25.6 4 457
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Adam Wall u23 Thanet AC 12.6 3015721
200 Adam Wall u23 Thanet AC 26.1 3015721
100 Danny Campion sm Thanet AC 14.6 3564206
200 Danny Campion sm Thanet AC 43.5 3564206
DT Danny Campion sm Thanet AC 12.0 3564206
400 Jack Seery u17 Thanet AC 56.7 2993860
100 Harry Lawson u20 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 13.8 3138778
5000 Dave Robinson M40 Cambridge Harriers 18:23.5 2873959
1500 Patrick Florida James u17 Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 4:53.1 3127094
1500 Roderick Cookey-Bresi u23 Cambridge Harriers 5:43.0 3418976
200 Eghosa Evbosomon u20 Cambridge Harriers 23.9 3419009
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ Clara Hawkins u17 Thanet AC 4.01 3439143
800 Shelley Clark u20 Cambridge Harriers 3:08.1 3603172
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Bayley Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:28.2 745
High Jump 1 Luke Okosiemei U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 712
Javelin 1 Joshua Willcox SM Cambridge Harriers 48.64 707
Discus 1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 38.03 685
High Jump 1 Ben Stanbury SM Cambridge Harriers 1.80 671
400mH 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 60.5 660
Women
100m 1 Michelina Ashong  U17 Cambridge Harriers 14.2 424
Javelin 1 Paula Holguin  U20 Cambridge Harriers 38.82 791
400mH 1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 69.9 642
Discus 1 Kasia-Kubik Okon SW Holland Sports/Dorking & Mole Valley/Reigate Priory 27.96 641
400m 1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 61.1 639
High Jump 1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 638