Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Hastings - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   224 G
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   182 H
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath   153 L
4 East Grinstead AC   125 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw 2997710
2 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 12.1 3 458 3552304
3 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 12.1 2 458 3579301
4 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.5 1 369 3009641
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.9 4 507 3002267
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 12.0 3 482 2759337
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 12.6 2 348 aw 2913018
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Wadley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.0 4 657 aw 3518785
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.9 3 536 3002267
3 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 24.6 2 451 3552304
4 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 25.1 1 396 2759401
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 24.6 4 451 3092841
2 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 27.3 3 201 3670588
Men's A 400m
1 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 53.3 4 578 aw 3092841
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 53.3 3 578 2759337
3 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.7 2 132 2757094
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 69.6 1 62 2821488
Men's B 400m
1 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 56.5 4 427 2684032
2 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 58.8 3 335 3275851
Men's A 800m
1 Joe Body U20 Hastings AC 2:07.6 4 521 3135840
2 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:11.2 3 447 2992660
3 Matthew Roberts M50 East Grinstead AC 2:12.5 2 421 aw 3614548
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:34.2 1 123 2678752
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 2:19.8 4 296 3294104
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:29.3 3 172 2787094
3 Sam Curtis U17 East Grinstead AC 2:33.0 2 134 3665108
4 Samuel Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:20.8 1 0 3480235
Men's A 1500m
1 Joe Body U20 Hastings AC 4:13.4 4 634 aw 3135840
2 Matthew Roberts M50 East Grinstead AC 4:32.7 3 447 aw 3614548
3 Daniel Blain U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:43.6 2 358 3281721
4 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:08.0 1 201 3431530
Men's B 1500m
1 Marcus Ramnarine U20 Hastings AC 4:47.7 4 328 3465474
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:32.5 3 95 2801286
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:42.9 2 64 2678752
Men's A 5000m
1 Russ Mullen SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:58.1 4 647 aw 2694430
2 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 16:29.6 3 563 aw 3558796
3 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18:14.3 2 325 3431530
Men's B 5000m
1 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 21:28.6 4 49 2678752
2 Stewart Mackman M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22:25.4 3 13 2964054
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.2 4 525 2801286
2 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.5 3 498 3009641
3 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 19.0 2 455 2813739
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.8 4 389 2757094
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 26.1 3 47 2759337
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 61.3 4 635 aw 2813739
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 69.2 3 412 2801286
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 85.1 2 104 2821488
Men's B 400mH
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 68.6 4 427 3558796
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 6:28.2 4 745 3558796
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:16.1 3 14 2678752
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 7:08.9 4 524 2813739
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 2801286
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.65 3 547 2684032
3 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 1.60 2 506 3579301
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 1.35 1 299 2821534
Men's B High Jump
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.65 4 547 2997710
2 Daniel Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.60 3 506 3222823
3 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 1.55 2 465 3670588
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Joe West U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 4 688 aw 2991086
2 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 3.00 3 506 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Connor Dearden U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.60 4 643 aw 3001280
2 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 2.20 3 318 3584442
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Wadley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.10 4   667 aw 3518785
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.77 3   603 aw 3002267
3 Alexander Cowley U20 Hastings AC 5.45 2   541 3579301
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 4.81 1   418 2821534
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.42 4   535 2757094
2 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.49 3   357 3112817
3 Marcus Ramnarine U20 Hastings AC 3.91 2   248 3465474
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 11.64 4   614 2759337
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.47 3   596 2757094
3 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.19 2   566 3002267
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.49 4   490 aw 3112817
2 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 10.01 3   436 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.91 4 475 2724061
2 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.62 3 452 2954344
3 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 8.36 2 430 3670588
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.65 1 368 2757094
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 8.19 4 416 2913018
2 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 7.53 3 357 3584442
3 Milo Hemsley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.23 2 223 aw 3144543
4 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.86 1 0 2992660
Men's A Discus
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 26.78 4 498 2724061
2 Cameron Cooper U20 Hastings AC 26.07 3 484 aw 3582661
3 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.90 2 399 2997710
4 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.09 1 23 2684032
Men's B Discus
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 22.78 4 418 2759356
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.79 3 375 2757094
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 17.81 2 302 2821534
Men's A Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 29.34 4 520 aw 2724061
2 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.31 3 478 aw 2954344
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 21.81 2 411 2759356
4 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.14 1 366 2757094
Men's B Hammer
1 Milo Hemsley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 25.37 4 465 aw 3144543
2 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 17.50 3 336 3584442
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.29 2 223 3237433
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 57.22 4 814 aw 2954344
2 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 44.97 3 659 aw 3127085
3 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 32.98 2 489 3584442
4 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 30.18 1 446 2724061
Men's B Javelin
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 28.83 4 425 2821534
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.40 3 418 2757094
3 Cameron Cooper U20 Hastings AC 24.33 2 351 3582661
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   47.3 4 320
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   47.7 3 295
3 Hastings AC SM   50.2 2 160
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SM   3:39.2 4 407
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   3:49.6 3 278
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   3:54.2 2 229
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw 2907042
2 Emmie van Lieshout U17 East Grinstead AC 14.0 3 457 3280088
3 Alice Milea U17 Hastings AC 14.8 2 334 3493114
4 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.0 1 307 2915635
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.9 4 474 3193168
2 Jolie Arter U17 Hastings AC 14.5 3 378 3527245
3 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 14.7 2 348 3297222
4 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.0 1 105 3440064
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.0 4 705 aw 2907042
2 Emmie van Lieshout U17 East Grinstead AC 28.3 3 494 3280088
3 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 28.8 2 455 2971688
4 Sylvie Withycombe U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.9 1 447 3128169
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.7 4 462 3193168
2 Lois Drummie U20 East Grinstead AC 29.0 3 439 2968113
3 Alice Milea U17 Hastings AC 30.6 2 329 3493114
4 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 35.3 1 111 3440064
Women's A 400m
1 Madeleine Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.1 4 501 3219780
2 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 67.5 3 426 2759293
3 Eloise Smetham U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 68.3 2 403 3030264
4 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 76.6 1 202 2915430
Women's B 400m
1 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 68.0 4 412 3587188
2 Rosy Clement W40 Hastings AC 76.3 3 208 3385518
Women's A 800m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 2:27.5 4 600 aw 3193370
2 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:35.5 3 486 2994035
3 Naomi Insole U17 East Grinstead AC 2:48.2 2 329 3381202
Women's B 800m
1 Rosy Clement W40 Hastings AC 2:53.8 4 270 3385518
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 3:04.5 3 174 2915430
3 Jo Buckley W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:10.9 2 127 3440064
Women's A 1500m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 5:15.9 4 516 3193370
2 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:29.3 3 431 2994035
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 5:52.6 2 301 3186919
4 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:11.4 1 213 3587188
Women's B 1500m
1 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:28.3 4 147 3592133
2 Anne Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:30.8 3 139 2749867
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 6:31.5 2 136 3465517
Women's A 3000m
1 Annabel Morton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:48.4 4 632 aw 3373986
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 11:13.7 3 548 aw 2756205
3 Ro St John SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 14:18.5 2 110 3518483
Women's B 3000m
1 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 11:48.0 4 442 2794217
2 Daisy Burchfield U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12:27.5 3 334 3387128
3 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14:18.7 2 109 3592133
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.8 4 830 aw 2759350
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 18.6 3 474 2724008
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lois Drummie U20 East Grinstead AC 71.3 4 606 aw 2968113
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 71.9 4 591 aw 2724008
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 8:09.4 4 508 aw 2759293
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 8:38.7 4 398 aw 3010170
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 1.55 4 692 aw 2759350
2 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw 2992510
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.45 2 585 2724008
4 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.40 1 531 3019128
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 4 531 2801236
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.25 3 371 2724042
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.00 2 106 2759345
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Mia Frost U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.20 4 450 3193168
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.20 3 150 2759345
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Maddie Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.90 4 364 3587188
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 1.20 3 150 2971688
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.74 4   871 aw 2759350
2 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.53 3   582 3019128
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.46 2   565 2724042
4 Emma Garry U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.31 1   530 2992641
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 4.52 4   579 2971688
2 Madeleine Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.15 3   492 3219780
3 Eloise Smetham U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.01 2   460 3030264
4 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 3.95 1   446 3297222
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.25 4   669 aw 3019128
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 9.96 3   637 aw 2971688
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.76 2   614 aw 2724042
4 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.48 1   582 aw 2992510
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Strickland U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.30 4   562 aw 3219780
2 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 8.84 3   509 3297222
3 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 8.65 2   487 3010170
4 Ro St John SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.25 1   190 3518483
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 10.08 4 693 aw 2759350
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 9.26 3 637 aw 2915430
3 Emma Garry U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.29 2 567 aw 2992641
4 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.14 1 476 3123061
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead AC 8.94 4 615 aw 2724044
2 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.01 3 375 2915635
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.26 2 297 3575885
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Garry U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.84 4 669 aw 2992641
2 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead AC 20.55 3 511 2724044
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.86 2 432 3123061
4 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 15.85 1 407 3010170
Women's B Discus
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 19.34 4 487 2915430
2 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 14.98 3 385 2794217
3 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.56 2 373 2915635
4 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.46 1 309 2801236
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 37.13 4 697 aw 3123061
2 Molly Gransden U20 Hastings AC 14.41 3 340 3010170
3 Anne Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.70 2 251 2749867
4 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.51 1 217 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.30 4 453 2915365
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 14.37 3 339 2759345
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.82 2 161 2724042
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 38.96 4 793 aw 2759350
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 23.00 3 561 2915430
3 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.83 2 558 2801236
4 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.40 1 475 3123061
Women's B Javelin
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead AC 19.31 4 493 2724044
2 Naomi Cork U17 Hastings AC 14.05 3 377 3670590
3 Anne Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.07 2 220 2749867
4 Jacqueline Barnes W45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.05 1 219 3592133
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   53.6 4 468
2 East Grinstead AC SW   54.2 3 440
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   56.7 2 330
4 Hastings AC SW   56.8 1 326
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW   4:20.4 4 500
2 East Grinstead AC SW   4:49.8 3 276
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
5000 Jason Wright SM Hastings AC 18:14.3
5000 Ben Mccallion SM Hastings AC 20:54.0
100 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.8
LJ Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.08
PV Calum Neil U20 Horsham 4.00 aw 2997710
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Naomi Cork U17 Hastings AC 16.1
LJ Ro St John SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.91
400 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead 64.9 aw
HJ Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead 1.30
TJ Catherine Shin SW East Grinstead 10.10 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 57.22 814
2/3000mSc 1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 6:28.2 745
Pole Vault 1 Joe West U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 688
High Jump 1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.80 671
Long Jump 1 Alex Wadley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.10 667
Javelin 2 Elliott Bayley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 44.97 659
Women
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.74 871
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.8 830
Javelin 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 38.96 793
200m 1 Molly Adams U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.0 705
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 37.13 697
Shot 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 10.08 693