Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Carshalton - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Epsom & Ewell   270 W
2 St Mary's Richmond   150 R
3 Kent AC   127 K
4 Paddock Wood   54 P
Men's A 100m Wind= +1.7
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.06 4 749 aw 3591370
2 Luke Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.33 3 665 aw 3532819
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.01 2 480 3592436
4 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 12.59 1 350 3627872
Men's B 100m Wind= +1.7
1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 11.40 4 644 aw 3386606
2 Ben Crouch SM Epsom & Ewell 12.39 3 392 3632183
3 Khavin Beceiro U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.61 2 346 366776
Men's A 200m Wind= +3.3
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 22.06 4 799 aw 3591370
2 Luke Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 23.27 3 619 aw 3532819
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.83 2 545 3592436
4 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 26.20 1 289 3627872
Men's B 200m Wind= +3.3
1 Israel Ajala SM Kent AC 23.56 4 580 0
2 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 24.19 3 500 aw 3271262
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 28.20 2 143 2739789
Men's A 400m
1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 53.28 4 580 3386606
2 David Halloway SM Epsom & Ewell 58.42 3 349 3525538
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 75.41 2 9 2739789
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 59.12 4 323 3449186
2 Akeem Edwards SM Kent AC 63.61 3 182 0
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 81.91 2 0 2739744
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Seabury SM Epsom & Ewell 2:04.16 4 598 3444142
2 Adrian Dracup SM Kent AC 2:27.93 3 188 3563752
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 3:05.53 2 1 2739789
Men's B 800m
1 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 2:08.68 4 498 3491510
2 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 2:30.30 3 161 3258887
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 3:21.29 2 0 2739744
Men's A 1500m
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 4:13.23 4 636 aw 2792801
2 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 4:32.19 3 451 3491510
3 Jon Crews M45 St Mary's Richmond 5:51.74 2 43 3526325
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Rowlands SM Kent AC 4:32.69 4 447 3566316
2 Alex Gurteen U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:32.81 3 446 2995378
Men's A 5000m
1 Jordan Weaver SM Kent AC 15:24.56 4 741 aw 3647607
2 Phil Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell 16:40.48 3 536 aw 3491502
3 Alex Morgan SM St Mary's Richmond 18:02.75 2 348 3564868
4 Alan Newman M60 Paddock Wood 19:46.41 1 167 2906431
Men's B 5000m
1 Stuart Beaney M40 Kent AC 16:28.04 4 567 aw 2994792
2 Darren Franks M45 St Mary's Richmond 19:18.63 3 209 3038435
Men's A 110mH Wind= +3.7
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 18.05 4 539 0
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.06 3 538 2974376
3 Phil Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell 21.87 2 242 3491502
Men's B 110mH Wind= +3.7
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 20.55 4 332 3005735
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 22.07 3 230 2739789
3 Carel Du Plessis SM Epsom & Ewell 22.46 2 207 3225475
Men's A 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 64.55 4 538 3005735
2 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 68.57 3 428 3364095
3 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 71.22 2 362 3217433
Men's B 400mH
1 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 74.22 4 294 3029794
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 77.74 3 223 2739789
3 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 82.37 2 143 2820032
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 6:52.93 4 606 2808495
2 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 7:28.22 3 434 2820032
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 7:42.42 4 373 3258887
2 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 7:58.06 3 312 3217433
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.70 4 589 2974376
2 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.65 3 547 aw 3449186
3 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 1.30 2 257 3258887
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.65 4 547 aw 3271262
2 Jon Crews M45 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 3 299 3526325
3 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 1.00 2 0 2820032
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 3.40 4 598 aw 2672135
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 413 2974376
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 3.00 4 506 aw 2724122
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 413 2739744
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.47 4   545 aw 3271262
2 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.45 3   541 aw 3364095
3 Finn Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood 4.86 2   427 3151625
4 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 4.82 1   420 3005735
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Carel Du Plessis SM Epsom & Ewell 5.19 4   491 3225475
2 Harry Mills U17 Paddock Wood 4.75 3   406 3627872
3 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 4.30 2   321 3258887
4 Jon Crews M45 St Mary's Richmond 4.14 1   291 3526325
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Pullan SM Epsom & Ewell 12.00 4   651 aw 3036549
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 10.54 3   496 2974376
3 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 9.94 2   428 3005735
4 Finn Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood 9.80 1   412 3151625
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.11 4   558 aw 3449186
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.10 3   447 2739744
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.07 4 700 aw 2678025
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.22 3 644 aw 2739744
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 10.03 4 560 aw 2739789
2 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell 6.78 3 284 aw 3033887
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 34.78 4 635 aw 2739744
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 24.15 3 446 2678025
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 28.64 4 532 aw 2739789
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 16.60 3 269 3380968
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 43.02 4 681 aw 2739744
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 34.62 3 586 aw 2678025
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 35.99 4 603 aw 2739789
2 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell 16.25 3 312 aw 3033887
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 47.36 4 690 aw 2974376
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 37.55 3 556 aw 2678025
3 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 9.92 2 0 2820032
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 38.56 4 571 aw 2739789
2 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 31.89 3 473 2808495
3 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 7.96 2 0 3258887
Men's 4x100m
1 Kent AC SM   46.61 4 368
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   47.14 3 331
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   51.35 2 113
Men's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM   3:42.53 4 363
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   3:49.96 3 273
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:18.73 2 51
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.6
1 Katy Rowe U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.41 4 563 3286008
2 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 13.95 3 466 3195031
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.6
1 Izzy Ayers U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.98 4 461 3271256
2 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 16.24 3 167 3119065
Women's A 200m Wind= +4.5
1 Katy Rowe U17 Epsom & Ewell 28.26 4 498 3286008
2 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 29.06 3 435 3119065
Women's B 200m Wind= +4.5
1 Izzy Ayers U17 Epsom & Ewell 29.07 4 434 3271256
Women's A 400m
1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 64.18 4 531 2724177
Women's B 400m
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 65.46 4 489 2724146
Women's A 800m
1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 2:20.67 4 708 aw 2724177
Women's B 800m
1 Ella Witts U20 Epsom & Ewell 2:28.55 4 585 3112623
Women's A 1500m
1 Izzy Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell 4:53.65 4 675 aw 2724127
Women's B 1500m
1 Isobel Stockley U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:17.35 4 507 3462346
Women's A 3000m
1 Amy Clements  SW Kent AC 10:06.29 4 786 aw 3235430
2 Izzy Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:19.46 3 736 aw 2724127
3 Tess Galunic U20 St Mary's Richmond 12:07.21 2 388 3542676
Women's B 3000m
1 Morgan Morrison U20 Epsom & Ewell 11:54.09 4 425 2974185
2 Annabelle Hadlow W60 Kent AC 16:20.54 3 2 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= +1.0
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.47 4 571 aw 2777512
2 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 19.39 3 412 2724216
Women's B 100mH Wind= +1.0
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 21.73 4 250 3024992
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 76.90 4 468 3024992
Women's B 400mH
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 80.67 4 384 2724146
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Isobel Stockley U17 Epsom & Ewell 8:32.59 4 420 aw 3462346
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Morgan Morrison U20 Epsom & Ewell 8:57.53 4 334 aw 2974185
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 4 692 aw 2777512
2 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.40 3 531 2724216
3 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 1.25 2 371 2960365
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 1.35 4 478 3024992
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 1.90 4 364 aw 2800442
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.80 4 335 2724216
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.72 4   627 2777512
2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 4.30 3   527 3632184
3 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 4.22 2   509 3195031
4 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 4.06 1   471 2960365
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Samantha Hockey U17 Paddock Wood 3.94 4   444 3119065
2 Isobel Stockley U17 Epsom & Ewell 3.27 3   290 3462346
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzy Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 10.02 4   643 aw 2724216
2 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 9.36 3   569 2960365
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 6.40 4   210 aw 2800442
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.39 4 777 aw 2931099
2 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 9.62 3 662 aw 2916452
3 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 8.10 2 553 2960365
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 5.59 1 333 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 9.19 4 632 aw 2675907
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.23 3 483 3575620
3 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 6.44 2 415 2897905
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.92 4 741 aw 2916452
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 24.65 3 587 2675907
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 22.31 2 545 3575620
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 13.74 1 350 2781677
Women's B Discus
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 23.16 4 561 aw 2724142
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 15.25 3 392 2897905
3 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 12.21 2 301 2960365
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.30 4 564 aw 2793190
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 27.04 3 561 aw 2675907
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 20.05 2 449 2781677
4 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 19.26 1 435 2960365
Women's B Hammer
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 24.18 4 517 aw 2724142
2 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 20.12 3 450 2916452
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 30.34 4 677 aw 2931099
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 22.12 3 546 2781677
3 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 21.29 2 531 2897905
4 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.07 1 489 3575620
Women's B Javelin
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 20.93 4 524 2916452
2 Jasmine Etheridge U17 Paddock Wood 20.01 3 507 3195031
3 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 16.95 2 445 aw 2659112
4 Sally Ash W35 Kent AC 14.38 1 386 2960365
Women's 4x100m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   54.58 4 423
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   68.92 3 5
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:25.34 4 459
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
5000 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 3258887
5000 4 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 16:18.40 aw 3479370
1500 17 Adrian Dracup SM Kent AC 18:54.91 3563752
100 6 Jonathan Fletcher SM Kent AC 25.52 +2.6 3669353
100 4 Israel Ajala SM Kent AC 11.84 +2.0
400 Akeem Edwards SM Kent AC
400 Jayan Gunasekera U20 Epsom & Ewell 3664554
800 5 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 2:24.71 3029794
800 1 David Halloway SM Epsom & Ewell 2:09.45
LJ Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 4.42 3217433
400 2 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 55.76 2808495
200 5 Ben Crouch SM Epsom & Ewell 25.46 +2.6 3632183
200 7 Carel Du Plessis SM Epsom & Ewell 25.75 +2.6 3225475
800 4 Jayan Gunasekera U20 Epsom & Ewell 2:17.65 3664554
1500 David Howell SM Epsom & Ewell 5:26.58
1500 Anthony Dracup SM Kent AC 3563752
200 1 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 22.99 +2.6 aw 3386606
TJ Carel Du Plessis SM Epsom & Ewell 10.27 3225475
4x400 Epsom & Ewell 4:00.79 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC
LJ Isobel Stockley U17 Epsom & Ewell 3462346
SPW Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 2724142
SPW Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 2800442
SPW Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 6.63 aw 2659112
400 4 Ella Witts U20 Epsom & Ewell 67.42
400 5 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell 69.24 2681218
400 14 Aléchia Van Wyk W35 Epsom & Ewell 77.26 2953018
100 2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 13.63 +2.1 3632184
TJ Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 2800442
DTW Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 2659112
200 8 Aléchia Van Wyk W35 Epsom & Ewell 33.00 +4.5 2953018
1500 10 Rose Shephard U23 Epsom & Ewell 5:54.08 2724205
200 2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 28.62 +4.5 3632184
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 22.06 799
100m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.06 749
3/5000m 1 Jordan Weaver SM Kent AC 15:24.56 741
Shot 1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.07 700
Javelin 1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 47.36 690
Hammer 1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 43.02 681
Women
3/5000m 1 Amy Clements  SW Kent AC 10:06.29 786
Shot 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.39 777
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.92 741
3/5000m 2 Izzy Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:19.46 736
800m 1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 2:20.67 708
High Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 692