Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Watford - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 St Albans AC   369 S
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets   365 V
3 Watford Harriers   288 A
4 Newham & Essex Beagles   182 N
5 Barnet & District   138 D
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   68 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 11.2 6 705 aw 2833236
2 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.3 5 674 aw 3545882
3 James Pearce U20 Watford Harriers 11.8 4 533 3508980
4 Leo Regis-Finley U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1 3 458 0
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 14.1 2 120 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans AC 11.0 6 769 aw 3092991
2 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.5 5 615 aw 3545882
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 14.5 4 82 3304335
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 16.4 3 2 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.5 6 731 aw 3545882
2 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 22.9 5 672 aw 2833236
3 James Pearce U20 Watford Harriers 24.4 4 475 3508980
4 Leo Regis-Finley U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3 3 375 0
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 29.3 2 86 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans AC 22.7 6 701 aw 3092991
2 Tobi Esan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.1 5 643 aw 3670700
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 24.4 4 475 2980156
4 Caleb Crowne U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3 3 375 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 34.8 2 0 3305563
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 49.7 6 781 aw 2833264
2 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.3 5 687 aw 2922485
3 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 51.6 4 670 aw 0
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 56.6 3 423 2980156
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 63.4 2 187 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel  Lavipour SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.9 6 653 aw 3498216
2 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans AC 55.4 5 476 3015234
3 Caleb Crowne U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 56.9 4 410 0
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 68.2 3 83 3304335
5 Benji Conway U20 Barnet & District 71.5 2 38 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 1:50.4 6 980 aw 2833264
2 Ramone Matinez-Rodney SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:59.8 5 707 aw 3503367
3 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 2:05.9 4 559 3429599
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:11.4 3 443 3582433
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 2:05.1 6 577 3577134
2 George Withers SM St Albans AC 2:05.5 5 568 2833290
3 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:05.9 4 559 3545485
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 2:16.9 3 343 3350538
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 3:53.5 6 871 aw 2833264
2 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 4:13.1 5 638 aw 3429599
3 Yusuf Ibrahim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:21.0 4 556 aw 3657858
4 Yonis Mohamed SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:21.5 3 551 0
5 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:24.0 2 526 3577134
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Bruno Mustoe SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:22.6 6 540 3540304
2 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans AC 4:28.7 5 482 3244281
3 Jad El Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:35.2 4 425 0
4 Dan Nichols SM Barnet & District 4:44.4 3 352 3248629
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 5:44.6 2 59 3304335
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 16:15.3 6 600 aw 2774771
2 Paul Adams SM St Albans AC 16:17.9 5 594 aw 2798928
3 Carl Selya-Hammer SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:27.5 4 569 aw 3134029
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 16:51.7 3 508 3582433
5 Aran Davidson SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 18:03.4 2 347 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Richard Hope SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:50.3 6 511 2872672
2 Graham Smith M45 St Albans AC 16:54.1 5 502 aw 3237353
3 Adrian Mason M50 Barnet & District 17:21.3 4 438 aw 2774807
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.0 6 855 aw 3596804
2 Simon Basey M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20.2 5 358 2773149
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Aganti U17 St Albans AC 20.1 6 366 3706290
2 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.9 5 27 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Aganti U17 St Albans AC 64.1 6 551 3706290
2 Simon Basey M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 64.6 5 536 aw 2773149
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 70.1 4 390 3577134
4 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 74.0 3 299 2991536
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 75.2 6 273 0
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 82.4 5 143 2770830
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 84.4 4 114 3304335
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6:55.0 6 595 2664688
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 6:55.7 5 592 3582433
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 7:12.0 4 509 2774771
4 Hugh Thomas U20 St Albans AC 7:47.0 3 355 3021868
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 7:20.3 6 470 2991536
2 Dave Jones SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7:28.5 5 433 3297518
3 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 7:39.6 4 385 2770826
4 Andrew Maher M40 St Albans AC 9:50.6 3 38 2783448
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 6 712 aw 2980156
2 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.70 5 589 0
3 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans AC 1.50 4 423 3519184
4 Toheeb Tijani U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.40 3 340 3222359
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.35 2 299 2991536
6 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.25 1 215 0
Men's B High Jump
1 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.55 6 465 0
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 1.55 5 465 aw 3525824
3 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.40 4 340 2872647
4 Darren White M45 Barnet & District 1.35 3 299 3002575
5 George Withers SM St Albans AC 1.30 2 257 2833290
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 3.60 6 643 aw 2770830
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.40 5 598 aw 2978781
3 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.60 4 413 0
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.40 3 366 2980156
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stratford Ryan U17 St Albans AC 3.00 6 506 aw 3693691
2 Simon Basey M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2.20 5 318 2773149
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.10 4 33 2770881
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Toheeb Tijani SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.96 6 640 aw 3222359
2 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5.20 5 493 0
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 5.00 4 454 3582433
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 4.95 3 445 2833237
5 0 SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.50 2 359 0
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 4.12 1 287 3350538
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ramone Matinez-Rodney SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.73 6 595 3503367
2 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5.14 5 481 0
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 4.75 4 406 2770830
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 4.23 3 308 3525824
5 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 3.79 2 226 0
6 Darren White M45 Barnet & District 3.67 1 204 3002575
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Toheeb Tijani U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.69 6 720 aw 3222359
2 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 12.66 5 717 aw 3596804
3 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.28 4 679 aw 0
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 11.02 3 548 3582433
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 8.69 2 277 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Simon Butler SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.21 6 568 2872647
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 10.46 5 487 2770830
3 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 9.10 4 329 3525824
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.03 3 0 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.23 6 901 aw 0
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.26 5 653 aw 2857961
3 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10.22 4 580 aw 2989180
4 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 9.78 3 547 0
5 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 9.64 2 537 2833237
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.18 1 219 3305563
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.89 6 627 aw 3575832
2 Tomas Lukosiunas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9.79 5 548 0
3 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.64 4 537 2872647
4 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 9.38 3 517 0
5 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 9.31 2 511 2770830
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 4.87 1 0 3350538
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 48.88 6 846 aw 0
2 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 36.24 5 665 aw 3575832
3 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 33.88 4 627 aw 0
4 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.29 3 549 aw 2978781
5 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 28.41 2 533 aw 2833237
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 16.64 1 273 3350538
Men's B Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 32.32 6 601 aw 2857961
2 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.28 5 549 aw 2989180
3 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 28.24 4 530 aw 0
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 22.95 3 426 2770830
5 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 21.88 2 403 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.61 1 172 3305563
Men's A Hammer
1 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35.95 6 609 aw 2695608
2 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 29.66 5 529 aw 0
3 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 27.71 4 503 aw 2833237
4 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 23.88 3 447 3575832
5 Darren White M45 Barnet & District 17.62 2 342 3002575
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 32.76 6 570 aw 2978781
2 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 21.95 5 417 0
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 21.05 4 402 2770830
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 16.30 3 316 3525824
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 12.03 2 219 3350538
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.40 6 749 aw 2978781
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 51.27 5 747 aw 2833237
3 Tomas Lukosiunas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 37.11 4 555 aw 0
4 James Danobrega M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 35.06 3 525 0
5 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 30.15 2 450 3575832
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 18.75 1 250 3350538
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Hirst U17 St Albans AC 40.72 6 607 aw 3581243
2 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 34.88 5 523 0
3 Dan Lavipour SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33.92 4 508 0
4 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 31.76 3 475 0
5 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 25.43 2 373 3525824
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 12.97 1 116 3305563
Men's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 45.3 6 467
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 51.3 5 115
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 52.8 4 66
4 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 60.4 3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3:34.2 6 478
2 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 3:46.7 5 311
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:57.7 4 195
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:01.0 3 166
5 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 4:08.9 2 106
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alice Benson U17 St Albans AC 13.1 6 624 aw 3691389
2 Alice Hunter SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.2 5 604 aw 3445541
3 Myomi Tonge U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.8 4 492 3570804
4 Emilia Turnball U17 Watford Harriers 14.1 3 441 3293117
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 15.1 2 294 2831190
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Danielle Bakare  U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.6 6 527 3373086
2 Molly Brown U17 St Albans AC 14.2 5 424 3258263
3 Debbie Spink SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15.1 4 294 3694916
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 16.2 3 171 2871485
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.8 6 725 aw 3305390
2 Alice Benson U17 St Albans AC 26.4 5 665 aw 3691389
3 Danielle Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 28.2 4 502 3373086
4 Emilia Turnball U17 Watford Harriers 28.3 3 494 3293117
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 31.2 2 293 aw 2831190
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Hunter SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27.3 6 580 3445541
2 Gintare Juknyte SW Newham & Essex Beagles 28.9 5 447 3644567
3 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 29.1 4 432 3492504
4 Molly Brown U17 St Albans AC 30.1 3 361 3258263
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 58.9 6 724 aw 3305390
2 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 63.9 5 540 aw 2833216
3 Gintare Juknyte SW Newham & Essex Beagles 65.0 4 504 3644567
4 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 73.1 3 278 aw 2831190
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 75.7 2 220 2871485
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans AC 66.4 6 460 3290234
2 Chalie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 67.2 5 435 3344607
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 67.3 4 432 2918798
4 Natalie Traylon W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 82.4 3 105 3018094
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Gintare Juknyte SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2:25.2 6 636 aw 3644567
2 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:27.1 5 606 3349667
3 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 2:28.6 4 584 aw 3305484
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 2:38.5 3 446 2918798
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans AC 2:32.8 6 523 3290234
2 Cheryl Evans SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:56.2 5 247 3171427
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 3:04.7 4 172 2910668
4 Natalie Traylon W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:17.4 3 87 3018094
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Jess Laitner U17 St Albans AC 5:18.2 6 501 3228687
2 Angela Adcock W35 Watford Harriers 5:22.1 5 476 2871486
3 Robin Hale Norton SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:38.0 4 380 3329886
4 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 6:01.9 3 256 2952396
5 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 7:25.0 2 15 3094456
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 5:29.7 6 429 aw 2907919
2 Emily Anders U17 St Albans AC 5:33.2 5 408 3129157
3 Alison Walker SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6:45.0 4 94 3001761
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Mandy Dohren SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11:22.1 6 521 aw 3131199
2 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 11:31.1 5 493 3666718
3 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 11:31.7 4 491 aw 3304920
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans AC 11:43.5 6 455 aw 3195229
2 Cheryl Evans SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12:32.4 5 322 3171427
3 Jackie Drew W40 Watford Harriers 13:44.3 4 166 2760184
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 18.2 6 508 3130917
2 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.2 5 508 2951649
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.5 4 483 2770736
4 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19.7 3 388 3773873
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 22.1 6 228 2972356
2 Aminah Francots SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 34.3 5 0 0
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 42.2 4 0 2871485
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 72.2 6 583 aw 3129267
2 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 74.0 5 538 aw 3130917
3 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 75.5 4 501 2770735
4 Kathryn Thornton U20 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 86.4 3 268 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 79.5 6 409 3666718
2 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 82.6 5 343 3773873
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 97.2 4 98 2871485
4         5 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 7:22.2 6 796 aw 2770735
2 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 8:07.5 5 573 3773873
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8:42.5 4 427 aw 3349667
4 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 9:22.2 3 289 2952396
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Bentley U20 St Albans AC 8:57.1 6 373 aw 3110433
2   SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9:08.9 5 332 0
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:14.8 4 312 2871485
4 Nicola Froud W50 Barnet & District 10:23.2 3 131 2774728
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 1.37 6 499 aw 2807217
2 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.35 5 478 3129267
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.10 4 212 2871485
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 1.30 6 424 3666718
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 1.10 5 212 2918798
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 2.60 6 561 aw 2770838
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.50 5 245 aw 2770832
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 2.30 6 478 aw 2807217
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans AC 4.88 6   665 aw 3581237
2 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.72 5   627 aw 3418984
3 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.29 4   525 2951649
4 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 4.07 3   474 3492504
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 3.29 2   295 2831190
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 4.63 6   605 2972356
2 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.05 5   469 3445549
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 3.92 4   439 2770736
4 Myomi Tongue U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2.68 3   159 3578094
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.05 6   867 aw 3418984
2 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.47 5   581 aw 2951649
3 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans AC 9.41 4   574 aw 3581237
4 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 9.00 3   527 aw 3492504
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.99 6   640 aw 3445549
2 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 9.05 5   533 2972356
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.88 4   513 2770736
4 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 7.40 3   337 2702160
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.59 6 666 aw 2702160
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 9.20 5 639 aw 2807217
3 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.02 4 626 aw 3544646
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 8.76 3 607 aw 3268203
5 Diane Godin SW Barnet & District 4.72 2 235 3574245
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 8.79 6 609 aw 2972356
2 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.35 5 577 aw 2671062
3 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.34 4 576 aw 3279148
4 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 7.80 3 534 aw 3177596
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 4.35 2 183 2774891
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.32 6 842 aw 2702160
2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 35.19 5 752 aw 3268203
3 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.03 4 664 aw 3544646
4 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 25.88 3 613 aw 2833277
5 Diane Godin SW Barnet & District 16.18 2 420 3574245
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 29.82 6 676 aw 3177596
2 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.47 5 554 2671062
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 18.04 4 464 2807217
4 Natalie Traylon W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.42 3 426 3018094
5 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 9.49 2 184 3614009
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 52.45 6 882 aw 3279148
2 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 38.23 5 718 aw 3544646
3 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 23.56 4 513 aw 3268203
4 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 21.22 3 474 2833277
5 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 15.36 2 364 3614009
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 32.11 6 639 aw 2671062
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 20.92 5 469 2918798
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 18.59 4 427 2807217
4 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.55 3 347 3094456
5 Diane Godin SW Barnet & District 14.39 2 343 3574245
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans AC 30.96 6 693 aw 3581237
2 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.48 5 592 2671062
3 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 22.97 4 566 3177596
4 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.09 3 382 3094456
5 Diane Godin SW Barnet & District 12.83 2 349 3574245
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 22.05 6 550 2770736
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 20.57 5 523 2807217
3 Debbie Spink SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 14.79 4 400 3694916
4 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 9.72 3 248 3614009
5 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.49 2 0 3279148
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 53.1 6 492
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 55.2 5 395
3 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 57.4 4 302
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 62.5 3 127
5 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 69.9 2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:23.6 6 473
2 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 4:27.2 5 444
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:45.0 4 309
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 6:22.9 3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Tobi Esan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.3 aw
1500 1 Liviu Ionita SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:23.0
1500 2 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:41.7
1500 3 Thomas Halling U20 St Albans AC 4:42.4
1500 4 Rowan Daly U20 St Albans AC 4:44.3
400 1 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 54.0
400 2 George Withers SM St Albans AC 57.4
400 3 Gareth Beavis SM St Albans AC 66.7
5000 1 Paul Davies SM Barnet & District 17:36.8
5000 2 Peter Frisby M55 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21:50.2
800 1 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans AC 2:08.2
800 2 Thomas Halling U20 St Albans AC 2:09.8
800 3 David Jones SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:11.0
HT 1 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 12.79
SP 1 Shaun Henry SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.31
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 15.8 aw
1500 1 Aysha Saifullah U17 St Albans AC 6:56.6
200 1 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 34.0
DTW 1 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 13.16
DTW 2 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.81
HTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 17.14
HTW 2 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 11.78
JTW 1 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 7.80
LJ 1 Alice Benson SW St Albans AC 4.70
LJ 2 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 3.81 aw
SPW 1 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 6.28
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
800m 1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 1:50.4 980
Shot 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.23 901
1500m 1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 3:53.5 871
110mH 1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.0 855
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 48.88 846
400m 1 James McMurray U23 St Albans AC 49.7 781
Women
Hammer 1 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 52.45 882
Triple Jump 1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.05 867
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.32 842
15/2000mSc 1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 7:22.2 796
Discus 2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 35.19 752
200m 1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.8 725