Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Peterborough - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Biggleswade AC   313 G
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   310 W
3 Huntingdonshire AC   286 U
4 Peterborough AC   236 P
5 West Norfolk AC   62 K
6 Vale of Aylesbury   36 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.4 6 644 aw 3272839
2 Savion Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.7 5 560 3002527
3 Nathanial Amaoade U20 Peterborough AC 11.8 4 533 0
4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.9 3 507 3510806
5 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 12.1 2 458 3459161
6 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 13.1 1 256 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.8 6 533 aw 3458832
2 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.0 5 482 aw 3575149
3 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 12.5 4 369 0
4 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 12.9 3 291 0
5 James Collings M40 West Norfolk AC 13.7 2 167 3270791
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 23.4 6 602 aw 0
2 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.4 5 602 aw 3272839
3 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.5 4 463 aw 3575149
4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.7 3 440 3510806
5 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 24.8 2 429 3459161
6 Nathanial Amaoade U20 Peterborough AC 25.2 1 386 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 24.2 6 499 aw 3458832
2 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 24.9 5 418 0
3 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.3 4 375 3483453
4 Finley Harper U17 Peterborough AC 26.0 3 307 0
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 29.4 2 82 3348082
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 51.8 6 659 aw 0
2 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 54.3 5 528 3510806
3 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 55.3 4 481 aw 3491905
4 Alastar Phelan U20 Huntingdonshire AC 57.8 3 373 2871563
5 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 58.4 2 350 3445593
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 55.5 6 472 0
2 Dominic Fitzharris U17 Peterborough AC 58.5 5 346 3575050
3 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 59.8 4 298 3280046
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Josh White SM Peterborough AC 2:01.2 6 671 aw 0
2 Jamie Hall SM Biggleswade AC 2:06.9 5 536 0
3 Thomas Adolphus U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:08.3 4 506 aw 3706262
4 Geoff Brewster M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2:27.4 3 193 2701908
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 2:06.3 6 550 3533839
2 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.2 5 487 3445593
3 Luke Clifford U23 Huntingdonshire AC 2:38.4 4 89 3283437
4 Charlie Arnold SM Biggleswade AC 2:39.1 3 84 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Joey Croft U20 Huntingdonshire AC 4:07.2 6 703 aw 3140780
2 Josh White SM Peterborough AC 4:29.1 5 479 0
3 Marcus Davey SM Biggleswade AC 4:37.6 4 405 0
4 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:48.7 3 321 3445593
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5:18.4 2 150 2975577
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 4:33.4 6 441 3381031
2 Jamie Hall SM Biggleswade AC 4:37.8 5 404 0
3 Dan Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:49.4 4 316 3438574
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 15:52.6 6 662 aw 2970859
2 Jamie Hall SM Biggleswade AC 16:16.7 5 597 aw 0
3 Joshua Entwistle SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:20.8 4 586 aw 2682297
4 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 17:03.5 3 480 3301136
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 18:56.6 2 246 2975577
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 16:25.3 6 574 aw 3533839
2 Dan Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:30.9 5 560 aw 3438574
3 Andrew Stowe M40 Huntingdonshire AC 18:09.0 4 336 3418825
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 18:17.5 3 319 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 20.7 6 321 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 27.1 6 23 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 57.9 6 744 aw 2940035
2 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 66.8 5 475 3244518
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 69.1 4 415 0
4 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 75.0 3 278 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 66.4 6 486 0
2 Alastar Phelan U20 Huntingdonshire AC 66.8 5 475 2871563
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joshua Entwistle SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:53.8 6 602 2682297
2 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 7:00.7 5 566 0
3 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 7:37.3 4 395 3301136
4 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 9:57.1 3 31 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7:10.0 6 519 2749447
2 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 8:33.7 5 194 2662192
3 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 9:57.1 4 31 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne SM Peterborough AC 2.01 6 843 aw 2970858
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 5 753 aw 0
3 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3218768
4 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.65 3 547 aw 3575149
5 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 1.50 2 423 3459161
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.55 6 465 0
2 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 1.40 5 340 2871564
3 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.30 4 257 3113554
4 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 1.25 3 215 3696890
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2.90 6 483 aw 2871564
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.90 5 483 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Darren Jensonn SM Biggleswade AC 2.50 6 389 0
2 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 1.70 5 194 3228009
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 5.97 6 642 aw 0
2 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.56 5 562 aw 3458832
3 Finley Harper U17 Peterborough AC 5.19 4 491 0
4 Thomas Adolphus U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.97 3 448 3706262
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.07 2 278 3348082
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.33 6 518 3218768
2 Neil Torr SM Peterborough AC 4.60 5 378 2809096
3 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.10 4 283 3483453
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 3.35 3 145 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 12.36 6 687 aw 0
2 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.46 5 595 3386545
3 Alan James M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.75 4 406 2749269
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough AC 9.67 3 397 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 11.68 6 618 0
2 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.61 5 504 3218768
3 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.99 4 182 3113554
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.94 6 699 aw 3113554
2 Nathan Dodds SM Biggleswade AC 9.92 5 558 0
3 Allan Williams M40 West Norfolk AC 8.75 4 467 3557688
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 8.73 3 465 3079545
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.48 6 668 aw 2749201
2 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 8.74 5 466 0
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 8.70 4 463 3547058
4 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 6.59 3 266 3696890
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.26 6 811 aw 2749201
2 Ethan Sinclair SM Biggleswade AC 39.68 5 717 aw 0
3 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 24.75 4 463 3079545
4 Allan Williams M40 West Norfolk AC 23.86 3 445 3557688
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.68 6 624 aw 3113554
2 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 28.44 5 534 aw 0
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 24.34 4 455 3547058
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.03 6 800 aw 2749177
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 35.66 5 605 aw 3079545
3 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 22.79 4 431 0
4 Allan Williams M40 West Norfolk AC 20.68 3 396 3557688
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.84 6 583 aw 2749248
2 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 30.19 5 536 aw 3547058
3 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 18.39 4 356 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 48.44 6 711 aw 0
2 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.35 5 484 2749201
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 27.11 4 401 3547058
4 Allan Williams M40 West Norfolk AC 26.40 3 389 3557688
5 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 13.96 2 143 3381031
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Nathan Dodds SM Biggleswade AC 44.05 6 652 aw 0
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 24.11 5 350 3079545
3 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 21.65 4 306 3696890
4 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.21 3 218 3113554
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.5 6 375
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 46.8 5 354
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 47.0 4 340
4 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 48.1 3 270
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:40.5 6 389
2 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:51.1 5 261
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:56.3 4 208
4 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 3:57.4 3 198
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.1 6 624 aw 0
2 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.2 5 604 aw 3575148
3 Abigail Vergette SW Peterborough AC 13.7 4 509 0
4 Laurel Phelan SW Huntingdonshire AC 15.0 3 307 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Miles SW Biggleswade AC 13.4 6 565 0
2 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.9 5 474 3546790
3 Chloe Bedford U20 Peterborough AC 15.8 4 211 0
4 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 16.4 3 153 3597527
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.7 6 545 3575148
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.2 5 502 2684039
3 Jodie Vuylsteke U20 Huntingdonshire AC 28.5 4 478 3359139
4 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 30.7 3 323 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.5 6 478 3546789
2 Laurel Phelan SW Huntingdonshire AC 32.0 5 248 0
3 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 34.2 4 149 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Jodie Vuylsteke U20 Huntingdonshire AC 61.9 6 610 aw 3359139
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 63.7 5 547 aw 2684039
3 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 65.9 4 475 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Kelly Sutton SW Peterborough AC 61.9 6 610 aw 0
2 Katie Wright U17 Huntingdonshire AC 63.8 5 544 aw 3500907
3 Alice Middleton SW Biggleswade AC 64.3 4 527 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:16.5 6 779 aw 2967662
2 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 2:26.0 5 623 aw 0
3 Nicky Neill W45 West Norfolk AC 2:31.6 4 540 aw 2660991
4 Chloe Finlay SW Peterborough AC 2:31.7 3 539 0
5 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:39.7 2 430 2831136
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Broom SW Biggleswade AC 2:41.8 6 404 0
2 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 2:43.2 5 387 2923048
3 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3:04.8 4 172 2822727
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:55.9 6 658 aw 2967662
2 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 5:08.7 5 566 0
3 Chloe Finlay SW Peterborough AC 5:12.8 4 537 0
4 Katie Wright U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:35.2 3 396 3500907
5 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:38.0 2 380 aw 2905077
6 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 6:11.0 1 215 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Katherine Gundersen W40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:13.9 6 530 aw 2749246
2 Ellen Ellard U20 Peterborough AC 5:22.2 5 475 3659796
3 Hannah Broom SW Biggleswade AC 5:49.0 4 320 0
4 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 7:08.4 3 40 3597527
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 10:57.5 6 601 aw 0
2 Katherine Gundersen W40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:59.1 5 596 aw 2749246
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 11:26.4 4 507 aw 2809032
4 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 12:41.7 3 299 2822728
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Georgina Warren SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:44.5 6 452 2899501
2 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 13:19.7 5 214 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 15.6 6 748 aw 3381044
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 18.2 5 508 3647292
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 76.0 6 489 3647292
2 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 77.6 5 452 2802908
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 92.6 4 162 2981176
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Lund SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8:07.2 6 574 aw 2868207
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 8:51.5 5 393 aw 2809032
3 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 9:33.6 4 254 2822728
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Megan Porter  U20 Peterborough AC 1.63 6 777 aw 3028382
2 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.45 5 585 aw 3546789
3 Alice Middleton SW Biggleswade AC 1.40 4 531 0
4 Laurel Phelan SW Huntingdonshire AC 1.35 3 478 2822734
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 1.45 6 585 aw 2746471
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.40 5 531 3647292
3 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 1.25 4 371 2802908
4 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 1.15 3 265 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.80 6 335 aw 2984526
2 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 1.50 5 245 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 5.09 6   715 aw 2746471
2 Katie Petyt U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.75 5   634 aw 3224673
3 Jo Abel W40 Huntingdonshire AC 4.18 4   499 3485878
4 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 3.44 3   329 0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 4.85 6   657 aw 3381044
2 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.55 5   586 3575148
3 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2.82 4   190 2822728
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 10.31 6   676 aw 2746471
2 Katie Petyt U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.98 5   639 aw 3224673
3 Alice Middleton SW Biggleswade AC 9.87 4   627 aw 0
4 Jo Abel W40 Huntingdonshire AC 8.54 3   474 3485878
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.41 6   574 aw 3546789
2 Chloe Bedford U20 Peterborough AC 8.08 5   419 0
3 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 7.36 4   332 2822728
4 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 6.34 3   202 0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.46 6 657 aw 3595732
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.28 5 644 aw 0
3 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 8.04 4 553 2746471
4 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.90 3 460 3257630
5 Nicky Neill W45 West Norfolk AC 5.96 2 373 2660991
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.21 6 640 aw 3345599
2 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 6.67 5 440 3193880
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.02 4 379 0
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 5.91 3 368 2809109
5 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5.26 2 300 2981176
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.69 6 658 aw 3345599
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 28.65 5 658 aw 0
3 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 23.22 4 567 2803902
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 18.08 3 464 3193880
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.13 2 393 2809087
6 Nicky Neill W45 West Norfolk AC 14.21 1 367 2660991
Women's B Discus
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.23 6 567 3595732
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 15.09 5 391 3257630
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 15.04 4 390 0
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 14.49 3 375 2809109
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Stephanie Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.05 6 765 aw 2982931
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 35.46 5 683 aw 2803902
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 27.94 4 580 aw 3193880
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 21.36 3 476 2809109
5 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 16.73 2 392 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 29.94 6 609 aw 3595732
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 21.35 5 476 3257630
3 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 18.99 4 434 2809087
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 11.64 3 279 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.54 6 641 aw 3345599
2 Alice Middleton SW Biggleswade AC 26.27 5 621 aw 0
3 Chloe Bedford U20 Peterborough AC 16.58 4 441 0
4 Nicky Neill W45 West Norfolk AC 13.09 3 356 2660991
5 Rebecca Clifford U17 Huntingdonshire AC 12.45 2 338 3075582
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21.30 6 536 3647292
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 21.00 5 531 0
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 12.65 4 344 2981176
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 12.14 3 329 2809109
5 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10.90 2 290 3597527
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.5 6 473
2 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 54.4 5 431
3 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 59.8 4 212
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 4:25.8 6 455
2 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 4:26.2 5 452
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:27.7 4 440
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event No. Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.2 3483453
100 2 Cameron Rayner U17 Biggleswade 12.2 aw
100 3 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 12.5 aw 3244518
100 4 Finley Harper U17 Peterborough AC 12.8 aw
100 5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 13.9 aw 3348082
200 1 Cameron Rayner U17 Biggleswade 24.4
200 2 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade 25.8
200 3 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 26.8 3386545
400H 1 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 69.5 aw 3386545
5000 1 Terry McCarthy M60 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19:54.3 2749306
800 1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 1:57.7 3112118
800 2 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 2:47.9
DT 1 Nathan Dodds SM Biggleswade 29.71 aw
DT 2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 27.62 aw
HT 1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31.70 3113554
JT 1 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.88 3386545
LJ 1 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5.21 3386545
LJ 2 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade 4.27
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT No. Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Shakkira Sikiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.3 3575147
100 2 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 31.2 3258715
200 1 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 70.0 3258715
3000 1 Jenny Thomas W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12:44.2 aw 2749418
400 3 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 154.3 3258715
400 1 Katie Porter U17 Nene Valley Harriers 65.9
400 2 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 69.6 2802908
DTW 1 Rebecca Clifford U17 Huntingdonshire AC 14.09 3075582
SPW 1 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 3.92 3258715
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
High Jump 1 Jamie Horne SM Peterborough AC 2.01 843
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.26 811
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.03 800
High Jump 2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 753
400mH 1 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 57.9 744
Discus 2 Ethan Sinclair SM Biggleswade AC 39.68 717
Women
800m 1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:16.5 779
High Jump 1 Megan Porter  U20 Peterborough AC 1.63 777
Hammer 1 Stephanie Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.05 765
100mH 1 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 15.6 748
Long Jump 1 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 5.09 715
Hammer 2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 35.46 683