Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Colchester - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Basildon AC   297.5 B
2 Colchester & Tendring   274.5 T
3 Braintree & District   263 R
4 Ilford AC   224.5 I
5 Loughton AC   120.5 L
6 West Suffolk AC   49 J
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 11.3 6 674 aw 2910599
2 Chosen Odushoga U17 Basildon AC 11.3 5 674 aw 3180851
3 Emmanuel Ogunleye U20 Colchester & Tendring 11.3 4 674 aw 3146019
4 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 12.3 3 412 3662341
5 Uche Egborn U20 Ilford AC 12.3 2 412 3648031
6 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 12.4 1 390 3113983
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 11.6 6 587 2976294
2 Dan Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 11.7 5 560 aw 3668225
3 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 12.0 4 482 2833189
4 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 12.5 3 369 2754575
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 22.8 6 686 aw 2910599
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 22.9 5 672 aw 3386690
3 Uche Egborn U20 Ilford AC 23.9 4 536 3648031
4 Emmanuel Ogunleye U20 Colchester & Tendring 24.2 3 499 3146019
5 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 25.3 2 375 3662341
6 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 26.9 1 231 3113983
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chosen Odushoga U17 Basildon AC 23.3 6 615 aw 3180851
2 Dan Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 24.3 5 487 aw 3668225
3 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 24.9 4 418 3371537
4 Harry Rolfe U17 Braintree & District 25.2 3 386 3127147
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 52.1 6 642 aw 2976293
2 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 53.1 5 589 aw 3371537
3 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 57.5 4 385 3278797
4 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 60.0 3 291 3113983
5 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 62.1 0 224 3503031
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 54.6 6 514 aw 3630678
2 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 56.8 5 414 3016993
3 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 59.1 4 324 3110238
Men's A 800m
1 Jed Hayes SM Colchester & Tendring 1:58.7 6 737 aw 3287439
2 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 2:00.0 5 702 aw 2982549
3 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 2:00.1 4 700 aw 0
4 Reece Scott U17 Basildon AC 2:00.3 3 694 aw 3124747
5 William Lynes U17 Braintree & District 2:08.2 2 508 aw 3228890
Men's B 800m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 2:01.2 6 671 aw 3387213
2 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:05.4 5 570 2754575
3 George Hill U17 Basildon AC 2:08.6 4 500 aw 3278795
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 2:13.3 3 406 3016993
Men's A 1500m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 4:08.2 6 692 aw 2717156
2 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 4:10.8 5 663 aw 3387213
3 Tim Wolfe SM Braintree & District 4:14.3 4 625 aw 3497802
4 Benjamin Miller U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:22.3 3 543 aw 3285775
5 John Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 5:35.5 2 85 3370574
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 4:12.6 6 643 aw 2982549
2 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:24.0 5 526 aw 3578284
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 4:37.7 4 405 2915558
4 Reece Scott U17 Basildon AC 4:44.6 3 351 3124747
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Gardner SM Ilford AC 16:02.7 6 634 aw 2833384
2 Alex Ings SM Braintree & District 18:34.0 5 287 3463290
3 John Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 20:13.3 4 130 3370574
4 Jonathan Walton SM Colchester & Tendring 20:38.6 3 99 3706508
5 David Findlay V50 Basildon AC 20:55.0 2 81 #N/A 3295365
Men's B 5000m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 18:29.2 6 296 3387213
2 Rhys Davies SM Basildon AC 22:18.7 5 16 2755555
3 Paul Sturgeon SM Colchester & Tendring 26:46.8 4 0 3687458
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 15.7 6 777 aw 3386690
2 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 21.6 5 260 3277002
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shields U20 Basildon AC 16.0 6 744 aw 3086586
2 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 24.0 5 126 3127446
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shields U20 Basildon AC 59.0 6 708 aw 3086586
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 59.8 5 682 aw 2754562
3 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 69.4 4 407 3127446
4 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 72.0 3 344 aw 3526825
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 78.6 2 207 2900819
Men's B 400mH
1 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 64.3 6 545 2813788
2 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 79.4 5 193 3277002
3 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 92.1 4 31 3389142
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 7:05.8 6 540 aw 3110238
2 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 7:25.5 5 446 3127446
3 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 8:11.8 4 263 3630678
4 John Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 9:03.0 3 120 3370574
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 William Lynes U17 Braintree & District 7:34.6 6 406 3228890
2 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 8:45.1 5 163 3387213
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 1.80 6 671 aw 3668225
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 1.76 5 638 aw 3386690
3 Callum Cahill U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.65 4 547 aw 3276985
4 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 1.60 3 506 2976293
Men's B High Jump
1 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 1.40 6 340 3277002
2 Emmanuel Ogunmola U17 Basildon AC 1.35 5 299 3500027
3 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 4 215 2754575
4 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 1.25 0 215 3503031
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 3.31 6 577 aw 3577652
2 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 2.60 5 413 2900819
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 2.40 4 366 2813788
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 2.20 3 318 2915558
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 3.00 6 506 aw 3389142
2 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 2.20 5 318 3277002
3 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford AC 1.60 4 169 2982512
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 6.01 6 650 aw 3386690
2 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 5.79 5 607 2976294
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 5.42 4 535 2813788
4 Aaron Bollu SM Colchester & Tendring 5.33 3 518 3613801
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Clinton Danso U17 Basildon AC 5.49 6 549 aw 3246004
2 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 4.65 5 387 3277002
3 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 4.06 0 276 3503031
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 12.44 6 695 aw 2976293
2 Aaron Bollu SM Colchester & Tendring 12.13 5 664 aw 3613801
3 Clinton Danso U17 Basildon AC 11.68 4 618 aw 3246004
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 10.57 3 499 2813788
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Samuel Spicer U23 Braintree & District 10.17 6 455 3277002
2 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 10.15 5 452 3577652
3 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 10.10 0 447 3503031
4 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.09 4 446 3615406
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Leeming U23 Basildon AC 13.49 6 797 aw 2987862
2 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 9.38 5 517 2813788
3 Peter Godron SM Colchester & Tendring 8.88 4 477 3670260
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 7.01 3 310 2900819
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 6.52 2 258 3276183
Men's B Shot Putt
1 James Everard SM Basildon AC 10.33 6 588 aw 2789015
2 Cleveland Williams SM Colchester & Tendring 8.23 5 423 3503111
3 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford AC 6.74 4 282 2982512
Men's A Discus
1 Ettiene Viljoen SM Colchester & Tendring 29.15 6 546 aw 3211082
2 James Everard SM Basildon AC 28.81 5 540 aw 2789015
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 26.50 4 497 aw 2915558
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 26.16 3 491 2813788
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 17.05 2 284 2900819
Men's B Discus
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 28.42 6 533 aw 2988007
2 Peter Godron SM Colchester & Tendring 22.06 5 407 3670260
3 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 18.88 4 333 2976293
4 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 18.23 3 316 3526825
Men's A Hammer
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 26.20 6 482 aw 2988007
2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 24.83 5 462 3276183
3 Peter Godron SM Colchester & Tendring 21.81 4 415 3670260
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 20.61 3 395 2900819
5 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford AC 19.46 2 375 2982512
Men's B Hammer
1 James Everard SM Basildon AC 25.58 6 473 2789015
2 Cleveland Williams SM Colchester & Tendring 12.92 5 242 3503111
3 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 9.63 4 144 3110238
Men's A Javelin
1 James Everard SM Basildon AC 55.38 6 799 aw 2789015
2 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District 52.58 5 764 aw 2765803
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 41.55 4 618 aw 2813788
4 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 37.84 3 566 aw 3615406
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 30.59 2 457 aw 2900819
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 39.76 6 593 aw 2988007
2 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 30.50 5 456 2915558
3 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford AC 24.06 4 349 2982512
4 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 21.80 3 308 aw 3578284
Men's 4x100m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 44.9 6 500
2 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 46.6 5 368
3 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 48.2 4 264
4 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 49.2 3 209
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 3:36.7 6 442
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:39.6 5 401
3 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 3:42.9 4 358
4 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:48.1 3 295
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.3 6 798 aw 3146020
2 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 12.3 5 798 aw 2792203
3 Francesca Betson SW West Suffolk AC 13.3 4 584 2905283
4 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 13.6 3 527 3016968
5 Efemena Adjarifo U17 Ilford AC 13.7 2 509 3691566
6 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon AC 13.9 1 474 2714410
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 13.9 6 474 3700923
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 14.1 5 441 2792222
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 14.3 4 408 2677604
4 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 20.2 3 1 3491318
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 25.6 6 746 aw 3146020
2 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 25.6 5 746 aw 2792203
3 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 27.9 4 527 3271331
4 Francesca Betson SW West Suffolk AC 28.5 3 478 2905283
5 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 30.3 2 348 3086548
6 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 46.8 1 0 3016968
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.7 6 545 3144870
2 Ellie Wright U17 Ilford AC 27.8 5 536 3440335
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 30.7 4 323 2792222
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 61.2 6 636 aw 3271331
2 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 63.1 5 568 aw 3094230
3 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 63.1 4 568 aw 3144870
4 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 63.8 3 544 aw 3301273
5 Holly Davies U20 West Suffolk AC 66.9 2 444 3091550
6 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 70.1 1 353 2792222
Women's B 400m
1 Gemima Eshimu Massamba U17 Ilford AC 64.9 6 507 aw 3705530
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 66.1 5 469 2778114
3 Georgina Sturgeon U20 Colchester & Tendring 67.5 4 426 2978991
4 Olivia Cooper U17 Braintree & District 68.4 3 400 3127515
Women's A 800m
1 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 2:24.5 6 647 aw 3271331
2 Holly Davies U20 West Suffolk AC 2:25.3 5 634 aw 3091550
3 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 2:27.2 4 605 2778114
4 Georgina Sturgeon U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:44.0 3 377 2978991
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 3:56.8 2 0 2792211
Women's B 800m
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 2:29.9 6 565 3094230
2 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 2:34.3 5 502 3515517
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 4:04.6 4 0 2792223
Women's A 1500m
1 Mary Ann Deasy U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:31.3 6 419 3182895
2 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 6:01.9 5 256 3515517
3 Claire Gordon W40 Braintree & District 6:42.9 4 100 3397761
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 7:53.8 3 0 2792223
Women's B 1500m
1 Nicola Hopkinson W50 Ilford AC 6:32.0 6 134 2695648
2 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 7:15.3 5 28 3701195
Women's A 3000m
1 Holly Davies U20 West Suffolk AC 11:13.9 6 547 aw 3091550
2 Mary Ann Deasy U20 Colchester & Tendring 11:42.5 5 458 aw 3182895
3 Nicola Hopkinson W50 Ilford AC 13:43.9 4 167 2695648
4 Claire Gordon W40 Braintree & District 14:08.5 3 125 3397761
5 Laura Scott SW Basildon AC 14:11.8 2 120 3577562
6 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 15:56.5 1 11 2792223
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 17.6 6 559 aw 3086548
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 19.6 5 396 3592668
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 20.8 6 310 3701195
2 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 20.9 5 303 3145536
Women's A 400mH
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 75.6 6 499 2792222
2 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 79.7 5 405 3145536
3 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 144.1 4 0 3491318
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 8:12.6 6 550 aw 3022045
2 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 8:17.4 5 529 aw 3094230
3 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 14:42.0 4 0 3491318
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 1.45 5.5 585 3086548
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 1.45 5.5 585 3592668
3 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 1.20 4 318 2779585
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.05 2.5 159 2792211
5 Isabella Hick U17 Ilford AC 1.05 2.5 159 3110102
Women's B High Jump
1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 1.45 6 585 aw 2677604
2 Emma Gadsdon U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 5 371 3189556
3 Elle Cockell U23 Braintree & District 0.90 4 2 2796121
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 2.70 6 588 aw 3592668
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 4.83 6   653 aw 3016968
2 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 4.60 5   598 3701195
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 4.52 4   579 aw 2677604
4 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 4.32 3   532 3700923
5 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 2.86 2   198 2792222
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sara Stena U17 Ilford AC 4.13 6   488 3705531
2 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon AC 4.00 5   457 2833639
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 2.84 4   194 2792211
4 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 1.87 3   0 3491318
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon AC 10.82 6   733 aw 2833639
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 9.72 5   610 aw 3592668
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 5.80 4   129 2792211
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 9.29 6   561 2677604
2 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 8.66 5   488 3701195
3 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 5.59 4   98 2900812
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.51 6 728 aw 3319100
2 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon AC 9.11 5 632 aw 2833639
3 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 8.75 4 606 aw 3701195
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 5.29 3 303 2792211
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elle Cockell U23 Braintree & District 7.18 6 484 2796121
2 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 6.65 5 438 3181733
3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 6.64 4 437 3349215
4 Pam Ackland Snow W60 Loughton AC 5.15 3 288 3592196
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 36.96 6 775 aw 3319100
2 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 23.28 5 568 3701195
3 Vespa Ellis W60 Basildon AC 17.28 4 446 aw 2658119
4 Pam Ackland Snow W60 Loughton AC 14.10 3 364 3592196
5 Isabella Hick U17 Ilford AC 6.94 2 0 3110102
Women's B Discus
1 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 20.38 6 513 3349215
2 Elle Cockell U23 Braintree & District 18.39 5 471 2796121
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 14.04 4 362 2792211
4 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 11.61 3 282 3145536
5 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 5.99 2 0 3515517
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 53.84 6 897 aw 3319100
2 Amy Davies U17 West Suffolk AC 40.70 5 749 aw 3421392
3 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 26.00 4 551 aw 3181733
4 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 17.34 3 403 2900812
5 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 14.64 2 349 3349215
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 44.56 6 795 aw 2779585
2 Pam Ackland Snow W60 Loughton AC 15.30 5 363 3592916
Women's A Javelin
1 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 28.99 6 664 aw 3181733
2 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 28.03 5 649 aw 3301273
3 Karen Wilson SW Colchester & Tendring 27.26 4 637 aw 3701195
4 Pam Ackland Snow W60 Loughton AC 13.64 3 370 3592916
Women's B Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 25.36 6 607 aw 3086548
2 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 20.98 5 530 2779585
3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 12.18 4 330 3349215
4 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 9.42 3 237 2900812
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 54.3 6 435
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 55.1 5 399
3 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 59.2 4 233
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 61.6 3 153
Women's 4x400m
1 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:22.2 6 485
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:35.9 5 375
3 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 4:39.6 4 348
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ethan Robe U20 Ilford 11.6
100 2 Joey Awala-Shaw U17 Basildon AC 12.1 3702988
100 3 Sebastian Iureanu U17 Ilford 12.1
100 4 Bradley Hedman U20 Braintree & District 12.4
100 5 Emmanuel Ogunmola U17 Basildon AC 12.4 3500027
200 1 Ethan Robe U20 Ilford 24.4 aw
200 2 Sebastian Iureanu U17 Ilford 24.5 aw
200 3 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 24.5
200 4 Bradley Hedman U20 Braintree & District 24.9
200 5 Joey Awala-Shaw U17 Basildon 25.1
400 3 Harry Rolfe U17 Braintree & District 57.4
800 1 James wright U17 Basildon AC 2:23.0 3253038
1500 8 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District 4:42.0 3397954
HJ 1 Sebastian Iureanu U17 Ilford 1.50
JT 1 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District 28.00 3397954
JT 2 Peter Godron SM Colchester & Tendring 24.59
LJ 1 Callum Cahill U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.02
PV 1 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 2.20
SP 1 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 7.32 aw
TJ 1 Callum Cahill U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.52
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Sare Stena U17 Ilford 13.8
100 2 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 13.8
100 3 Yasmin Martins U17 Ilford 14.1
200 1 Sare Stena U17 Ilford 29.1
400 1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 73.5
800 1 Nicola Bredin U20 Basildon AC 2:32.3
100HW 1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 18.4
400HW 1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 82.1
DTW 1 Debbie Castle U23 Braintree & District 29.12 aw
DTW 2 Hannah Castle SW Braintree & District 23.16
HTW 1 Elle Cockell U23 Braintree & District 31.34 aw
HTW 2 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 26.31 aw
JTW 1 Debbie Castle U23 Braintree & District 33.71 aw
JTW 2 Micha Durnar SW Basildon 30.99 aw
JTW 3 Elle Cockell U23 Braintree & District 19.65
LJ 1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 4.41
LJ 2 Yasmin Martins SW Ilford 4.08
LJ 3 Hannah Castle U20 Braintree & District 3.71
SPW 1 Debbie Castle U23 Braintree & District 9.46 aw
SPW 2 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 5.73
TJ 1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District 9.09
TJ 2 Hannah Castle U20 Braintree & District 7.35
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Javelin 1 James Everard M35 Basildon AC 55.38 799
Shot 1 Archie Leeming U23 Basildon AC 13.49 797
110mH 1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 15.7 777
Javelin 2 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District 52.58 764
110mH 1 Michael Shields U20 Basildon AC 16.0 744
800m 1 Jed Hayes SM Colchester & Tendring 1:58.7 737
Women
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 53.84 897
100m 1 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.3 798
100m 2 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 12.3 798
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 44.56 795
Discus 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 36.96 775
Hammer 2 Amy Davies U17 West Suffolk AC 40.70 749