Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Luton - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 St Albans AC   336 S
2 Luton AC   323 X
3 Colchester & Tendring   288 T
4 Peterborough AC   201 P
5 Barnet & District   195 D
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   31 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 11.3 6 674 aw 2833236
2 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.5 5 615 aw 3303866
3 Zoheb Arif SM Peterborough AC 11.7 4 560 0
4 Tereal Service-Johnson U17 Luton AC 12.0 3 482 aw 3671091
5 Niall Fleming SM Barnet & District 14.2 2 110 2744115
6 Christopher Keech M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 14.8 1 60 2775272
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans AC 11.6 6 587 3092991
2 Nathanial Amoade SM Peterborough AC 12.2 5 435 0
3 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.4 4 390 3371537
4 Jordan Ajayi-Khiran U17 Luton AC 12.5 3 369 3594061
5 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 16.4 2 2 3577130
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 23.0 6 657 aw 2833236
2 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 23.5 5 588 aw 3303866
3 Tereal Service-Johnson U17 Luton AC 24.0 4 523 aw 3671091
4 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 26.7 3 247 3142163
5 Niall Fleming SM Barnet & District 28.0 2 155 2744115
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans AC 24.1 6 511 3092991
2 Ben Whitehead U17 Luton AC 24.8 5 429 3364009
3 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 26.6 4 255 2754575
4 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 28.2 3 143 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Lordie Bevan U20 Peterborough AC 52.4 6 626 aw 0
2 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 54.0 5 543 aw 3371537
3 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans AC 55.3 4 481 3015234
4 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton AC 56.5 3 427 3613737
5 Niall Fleming SM Barnet & District 59.0 2 327 2744115
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 55.8 6 458 2754575
2 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 58.2 5 358 3130866
3 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 60.7 4 268 0
4 Dominic Fitzharris U17 Peterborough AC 61.5 3 242 3575050
5 Mike Martin SM St Albans AC 62.0 2 227 3433375
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 2:02.3 6 644 aw 3429599
2 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 2:06.4 5 547 3533839
3 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:09.2 4 487 aw 3630678
4 Matthew Haden U20 Luton AC 2:09.6 3 479 3596614
5 Tom Halling U23 St Albans AC 2:14.9 2 377 3701053
6 Neil Bates SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2:15.3 1 370 0
Men's B 800m
1 Josh White SM Peterborough AC 2:05.1 6 577 0
2 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:07.0 5 534 2754575
3 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans AC 2:08.5 4 502 3015234
4 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 2:16.4 3 351 3500294
5 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 2:29.8 2 166 2951723
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Butler SM Barnet & District 4:04.1 6 739 aw 0
2 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:20.3 5 563 aw 3578284
3 Ben Heron SM Peterborough AC 4:32.1 4 452 0
4 Tom Halling U23 St Albans AC 4:50.0 3 311 3701053
5 Neil Bates SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4:52.4 2 295 0
6 Matthew Haden U20 Luton AC 5:10.9 1 186 3596614
Men's B 1500m
1 Niall Fleming SM Barnet & District 4:28.6 6 483 2744115
2 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 4:38.1 5 401 3381031
3 Rowan Daly U20 St Albans AC 4:51.7 4 300 3137180
4 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 6:12.2 3 12 3465551
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 6:40.2 2 0 3017293
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 8:59.0 6 700 aw 3429599
2 Ben Heron SM Peterborough AC 9:00.3 5 693 aw 0
3 Paul Adams SM St Albans AC 9:01.1 4 689 aw 2798928
4 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 9:44.5 3 486 3500294
5 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 10:46.7 2 260 3630678
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 9:29.0 6 554 aw 3533839
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 9:29.6 5 552 aw 2774771
3 Phillip Evans SM St Albans AC 9:49.7 4 464 3633919
4 Shane Jay SM Luton AC 9:57.9 3 431 3218356
5 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 11:12.3 2 188 2754575
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.4 6 810 aw 3596804
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 20.3 6 351 2833236
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Whitby U23 Luton AC 60.2 6 669 aw 3077959
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 71.8 5 349 2991536
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 92.2 4 31 2770830
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 71.4 6 358 2768766
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 93.0 5 25 2833237
3 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 100.0 4 0 3577130
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Shane Jay SM Luton AC 11:15.7 6 493 3218356
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 11:34.8 5 439 2774771
3 Hugh Thomas U20 St Albans AC 11:56.5 4 382 3021868
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 12:07.8 6 354 2991536
2 Andrew Maher M40 St Albans AC 15:02.6 5 63 2783448
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne SM Peterborough AC 2.00 6 835 aw 2970858
2 Eividas Korsakas SM Luton AC 1.70 5 589 3696879
3 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 4 506 3194788
4 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans AC 1.45 3 382 3519814
5 Niall Fleming SM Barnet & District 1.45 2 382 2744115
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 1.65 6 547 3130866
2 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 5 340 3578284
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.40 4 340 2991536
4 Mike Martin SM St Albans AC 1.25 3 215 3433375
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 3.40 6 598 aw 2770830
2 Sam Parton U17 Luton AC 3.00 5 506 aw 3397696
3 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.80 4 220 3017293
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 1.80 6 220 2833237
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Hudson SM Luton AC 6.31 6 709 aw 2727802
2 Zoheb Arif SM Peterborough AC 5.62 5 574 0
3 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.30 4 512 3194788
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 5.08 3 469 2770830
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 3.85 2 237 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 5.66 6 582 3130866
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 4.96 5 446 2833237
3 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.95 4 445 3630678
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.85 3 57 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 11.20 6 567 2770830
2 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.98 5 544 3194788
3 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton AC 9.00 4 316 3669856
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 8.48 3 250 3350538
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.66 6 509 3615406
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.40 5 480 2833237
3 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 7.70 4 138 2768766
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.20 3 0 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 11.35 6 659 aw 2768792
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.21 5 579 aw 2833237
3 Scott Forrest SM Peterborough AC 9.23 4 505 0
4 Cleveland Williams M50 Colchester & Tendring 8.57 3 452 3503111
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.08 2 207 3305563
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Hill U23 Luton AC 10.42 6 594 aw 3085729
2 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 7.68 5 375 aw 3615406
3 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 6.80 4 289 3533839
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 5.79 3 168 3350538
5 Phil Yaxley M55 St Albans AC 5.77 2 166 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 33.40 6 1.5Kg 619 aw 3028303
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 33.13 5 615 aw 2768792
3 Scott Forrest SM Peterborough AC 18.90 4 333 0
4 Cleveland Williams M50 Colchester & Tendring 18.81 3 331 3503111
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 17.17 2 288 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Dave Burrell M50 Luton AC 31.10 6 581 aw 2684081
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 29.28 5 549 aw 2833237
3 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 16.35 4 264 aw 3017293
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.25 3 196 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 51.90 6 780 aw 2768792
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 26.02 5 479 aw 2833237
3 Scott Forrest SM Peterborough AC 16.32 4 317 0
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 12.70 3 236 3350538
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Dave Burrell M50 Luton AC 36.66 6 617 aw 2684081
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 20.47 5 393 2770830
3 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 12.37 4 228 3305563
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Hill U23 Luton AC 51.96 6 756 aw 3085729
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 51.01 5 744 aw 2833237
3 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 36.24 4 543 aw 3615406
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 16.53 3 203 3350538
5 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 10.51 2 33 3381031
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 39.02 6 583 aw 3028303
2 Dave Burrell M50 Luton AC 38.83 5 580 aw 2684081
3 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 22.38 4 319 aw 3578284
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 15.07 3 170 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 45.8 6 427
2 Luton AC SM Luton AC 46.6 5 368
3 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 49.1 4 214
4 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 49.8 3 179
5 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 53.7 2 43
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:38.3 6 419
2 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 3:43.7 5 348
3 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:43.8 4 347
4 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:56.1 3 210
5 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 4:04.1 2 141
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 12.8 6 686 aw 2809046
2 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 14.0 5 457 3218357
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 14.3 4 408 2831308
4 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 14.6 3 363 3581237
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 15.1 2 294 2831190
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 20.2 1 1 2812886
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Abigail Vergette SW Peterborough AC 13.3 6 584 0
2 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 13.7 5 509 3130917
3 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 13.9 4 474 3613736
4 Anita Klendjian W35 Barnet & District 14.8 3 334 3697031
5 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 18.5 2 29 3349215
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.7 6 545 3144870
2 Abigail Vergette SW Peterborough AC 28.0 5 519 0
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 29.2 4 424 3218357
4 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 31.1 3 298 3666718
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 31.8 2 259 aw 2831190
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 45.5 1 0 2812886
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 29.3 6 417 2584039
2 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 30.1 5 361 3303244
3 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 32.9 4 204 2876758
4 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 35.1 3 117 2833277
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 37.5 2 55 2965378
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 62.6 6 585 aw 3144870
2 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 63.2 5 564 aw 2746471
3 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 65.4 4 491 3303244
4 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 68.2 3 406 3666718
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 75.0 2 235 2831190
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 105.0 1 0 2812886
Women's B 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 64.1 6 534 2684039
2 Jackie Jay W35 Luton AC 71.2 5 324 3571866
3 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 72.2 4 299 2876758
4 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 74.7 3 241 3536459
5 Freya Weddell U17 St Albans AC 79.2 2 154 3131727
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 2:18.4 6 747 aw 3613736
2 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 2:18.5 5 745 aw 3305484
3 Emily Donoghue U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:38.2 4 450 2874422
4 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 2:55.4 3 254 3536459
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 2:22.7 6 675 aw 3303244
2 Hannah Rayden U20 St Albans AC 2:46.0 5 354 3138584
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 2:57.3 4 236 2754573
4 Emma Salmon SW Barnet & District 3:19.7 3 75 3347136
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 5:07.1 6 577 aw 3613736
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:30.0 5 427 2809032
3 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 6:06.7 4 234 2952396
4 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 6:17.2 3 189 2876758
5 Aysha Saifullah U17 St Albans AC 6:25.1 2 159 3624884
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 5:18.0 6 503 2946397
2 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 6:14.4 5 201 3536459
3 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 6:39.1 4 112 2754573
4 Freya Weddell U17 St Albans AC 6:49.9 3 81 3131727
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 18:55.4 6 669 aw 2946397
2 Mairead O'Rourke W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 19:47.8 5 572 aw 2951182
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 19:49.1 4 570 aw 2809032
4 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans AC 21:00.9 3 449 3195229
5 Diane Wooller SW Colchester & Tendring 24:13.9 2 194 2754699
6         1 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 23:35.7 6 236 2812963
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 24:20.2 5 187 2754573
3 Linda Powell W50 St Albans AC 27:11.9 4 49 2953243
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 15.1 6 799 aw 2809046
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 18.7 5 466 2831308
3 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 18.8 4 458 3130917
4 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 20.0 3 366 3218357
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 20.4 6 338 3592668
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 23.2 5 167 2807217
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 73.8 6 543 aw 3130917
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 80.8 5 381 2831308
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 83.7 6 321 3666718
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 95.9 5 115 2754573
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 5:38.4 6 720 3305484
2 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 6:10.4 5 570 3613736
3 Emily Donoghue U20 Colchester & Tendring 6:37.2 4 459 aw 2874422
4 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 7:12.1 3 333 2952396
5 Ellie Forrest  U17 Peterborough AC 8:22.2 2 142 3142169
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Rayden U20 St Albans AC 6:15.3 6 549 aw 3138584
2 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton AC 6:36.5 5 462 3126649
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 7:14.2 4 326 2754573
4 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 7:26.8 3 286 3536459
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 1.55 6 692 aw 2986547
2 Ellie Forrest  U17 Peterborough AC 1.50 5 638 aw 3142169
3 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 1.45 4 585 3592668
4 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 1.35 3 478 3666718
5 Anita Klendjian W35 Barnet & District 1.15 2 265 3697031
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 1.35 6 478 aw 2746471
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 1.30 5 424 2683327
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 4 318 2831308
4 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 1.20 3 318 0
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 0.90 2 2 2965378
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 2.65 6 574 aw 3592668
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 2.50 5 533 aw 2770838
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 2.20 6 450 aw 2807217
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 4.41 6   553 2986547
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 4.38 5   546 2831308
3 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 4.34 4   537 3581237
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3.17 3   267 2831190
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.44 2   0 2812886
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 4.36 6   542 aw 2683327
2 Laura Hicks SW St Albans AC 4.02 5   462 3666718
3 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 4.00 4   457 3361945
4 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 3.10 3   252 2965378
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton AC 12.01 6   862 aw 2775062
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 9.83 5   622 aw 3592668
3 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 9.24 4   555 aw 3305484
4 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 6.57 3   232 aw 2965378
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.36 6   569 2831308
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 9.22 5   553 3581237
3 Joanna Blair SW Luton AC 9.00 4   527 170
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton AC 10.10 6 701 aw 170
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.61 5 667 aw 2820614
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 9.45 4 656 aw 2807217
4 Anita Klendjian W35 Barnet & District 7.49 3 509 3697031
5 Charlotte Hilton SW Peterborough AC 5.39 2 314 2809109
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.31 1 177 2812886
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 8.47 6 586 aw 2833277
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 7.20 5 485 2684079
3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 6.72 4 444 3349215
4 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 6.17 3 394 3536459
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 5.32 2 307 2809087
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 32.17 6 710 aw 2820614
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 28.92 5 662 aw 2684079
3 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 24.40 4 588 2833277
4 Anita Klendjian W35 Barnet & District 19.43 3 494 3697031
5 Abigail Vergette SW Peterborough AC 16.78 2 434 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton AC 25.75 6 611 aw 170
2 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 21.91 5 543 3361945
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 21.18 4 529 2807217
4 Charlotte Hilton SW Peterborough AC 15.58 3 404 2809109
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 40.54 6 747 aw 2684079
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 26.45 5 558 aw 2820614
3 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 21.64 4 481 2833277
4 Charlotte Hilton SW Peterborough AC 20.93 3 469 2809109
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 24.97 6 535 3363783
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 16.93 5 396 2807217
3 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 16.25 4 382 2809087
4 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 13.34 3 320 3349215
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton AC 48.01 6 907 aw 170
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 33.50 5 729 aw 2820614
3 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 32.90 4 720 aw 3581237
4 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 18.25 3 477 2746471
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 13.17 2 358 2965378
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 26.65 6 627 aw 2683327
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 18.41 5 480 2831308
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 18.13 4 474 2807217
4 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 7.49 3 140 2809087
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 52.3 6 532
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 57.4 5 302
3 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 58.2 4 271
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 63.6 3 97
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:37.3 6 365
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:41.7 5 332
3 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:53.7 4 250
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 5:40.1 3 32
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ben Whitehead U17 Luton AC 11.8 aw 3364009
100 2 Ayomide Byron SM St Albans AC 11.9
100 3 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 12.5 2768766
100 4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 12.6
100 5 Jake Saffa U17 Luton AC 12.7 3693040
100 6 Morgan Beale U20 Luton AC 12.9 3491801
100 7 Bogdan Pop SM Luton AC 13.0 3667535
100 8 Haqeem Khan U20 Luton AC 13.1 3583068
100 9 Mark Bacon SM Luton AC 13.3 3671092
100 10 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton AC 13.4 3669856
100 11 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 17.2 3305563
200 1 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton AC 25.6 3613737
200 2 Jake Saffa U17 Luton AC 26.1 3693040
200 3 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 34.4 3577130
200 4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 37.6 3305563
800 1 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 2:30.2 3350538
1500 1 Daniel Nichols SM Barnet & District 4:43.2
1500 2 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:58.5
1500 3 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 5:18.4 3350538
3000 1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 9:49.0 2991536
3000SC 1 Grant Ramsay M45 Barnet & District 11:12.8 aw
LJ 1 Morgan Beale U20 Luton AC 4.89 3491801
LJ 2 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton AC 4.59 3669856
LJ 3 Bogdan Pop SM Luton AC 4.52 3667535
SP6K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 10.18 SP 6kg 2768770
DT1.5K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 26.80 DT 1.5kg 2768770
HT6K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 23.02 HT  6kg 2768770
JT 1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 34.95 2770830
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 17.0 2965378
400 1 Emma Salmon W35 Barnet & District 88.5
TJ 1 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 7.56 3361945
SPW 1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 7.37 2683327
SP3K 1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 6.96 SP3kg 3363783
DTW 1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 16.16 3363783
DTW 2 Carey Hollick SW Colchester & Tendring 15.51 3349215
JTW 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 16.63 2684079
JTW 2 Carey Hollick SW Colchester & Tendring 13.35 3349215
JT500 1 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton AC 27.20 JT500 3126649
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
High Jump 1 Jamie Horne SM Peterborough AC 2.00 835
110mH 1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.4 810
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 51.90 780
Javelin 1 Matthew Hill U23 Luton AC 51.96 756
Javelin 2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 51.01 744
1500m 1 Tom Butler SM Barnet & District 4:04.1 739
Women
Javelin 1 Joanna Blair SW Luton AC 48.01 907
Triple Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton AC 12.01 862
100mH 1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 15.1 799
800m 1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 2:18.4 747
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 40.54 747
800m 2 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 2:18.5 745