Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Hemel Hempstead - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Basildon AC   309 B
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   287 W
3 Harlow AC   278 H
4 Watford Harriers   239 A
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   181 E
6 Vale of Aylesbury   108 Y
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.6
1 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.59 6 590 2749411
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 11.74 5 549 3257855
3 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.91 4 505 3575584
4 Alex Moss U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.97 3 490 3020857
5 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 11.98 2 487 3466258
6 James Pearce SM Watford Harriers 12.00 1 482 0
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.51 6 613 aw 3449825
2 Dominic Diomonde U17 Harlow AC 12.00 5 482 aw 3499799
3 Oliver Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.03 4 475 3479145
4 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 12.09 3 460 3278797
5 Cameron George U20 Watford Harriers 12.13 2 451 3021542
6 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.26 1 421 3338176
Men's A 200m Wind= 0.1
1 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.89 6 673 aw 3449825
2 Alex Moss U20 Vale of Aylesbury 23.74 5 556 aw 3020857
3 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 23.90 4 536 3257855
4 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 24.00 3 523 3278797
5 James Pearce SM Watford Harriers 24.44 2 470 0
6 Oliver Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.54 1 458 3479145
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.5
1 Zac Islam-Moore U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.01 6 522 aw 3546176
2 Dominic Diomonde U17 Harlow AC 24.70 5 440 3499799
3 Cameron George U20 Watford Harriers 24.75 4 434 3021542
4 Dan Cousins SM Basildon AC 24.86 3 422 3648670
5 Jordan May U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 28.56 2 122 3665286
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 53.70 6 558 aw 3386690
2 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 54.33 5 527 aw 3123765
3 Zac Islam-Moore U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.35 4 526 aw 3546176
4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 55.23 3 484 3510806
5 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 58.48 2 347 2980156
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Olaoluwa Abiodun U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.53 6 517 2724291
2 Tom Roffe U17 Watford Harriers 58.59 5 343 3690957
3 Jack Shankland U17 Basildon AC 61.96 4 228 3693633
4 Benison George U17 Harlow AC 63.22 3 192 3478808
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 George Watts SM Basildon AC 2:00.64 6 687 aw 2732142
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:05.84 5 561 3582433
3 Jamie Putt U17 Harlow AC 2:08.04 4 512 aw 3564332
4 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.16 3 487 3445593
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:23.33 2 246 2975577
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Alan Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:13.37 6 404 3647172
2 Sam Collins U17 Harlow AC 2:16.01 5 358 3417497
3 Joe Payne U20 Basildon AC 2:21.36 4 272 3222497
4 Laurence John M45 Watford Harriers 2:26.29 3 207 3380520
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:34.75 6 429 3577134
2 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:35.37 5 424 3445593
3 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:37.26 4 408 2904286
4 Jamie Putt U17 Harlow AC 4:40.82 3 380 3564332
5 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 4:56.02 2 271 3389142
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:41.00 6 378 3438574
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 4:47.60 5 328 3251183
3 Cameron Clark U17 Watford Harriers 4:50.95 4 305 3267927
4 Joe Payne U20 Basildon AC 5:03.15 3 228 3222497
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Grant Webb SM Basildon AC 9:26.9 6 564 aw 2778302
2 Thomas Cursley SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9:32.6 5 538 3093893
3 Dan Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:32.7 4 538 3438574
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 9:51.6 3 456 3577134
5 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 10:27.9 2 320 3251183
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 9:44.8 6 485 3582433
2 Paul Manson SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:28.4 5 319 2749297
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.3
1 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16.99 6 641 aw 3575584
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 20.33 5 349 2872085
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.8
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 17.29 6 612 aw 3386690
2 Alex Patten U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 19.04 5 452 3347916
3 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 21.67 4 255 3575574
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shields U20 Basildon AC 60.63 6 656 aw 3086586
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 63.11 5 580 2872085
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 67.05 4 468 3582433
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 74.61 3 286 2975577
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 66.36 6 487 3123765
2 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 70.83 5 372 3389142
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 86.66 4 85 3304335
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 11:02.91 6 531 3582433
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 13:19.26 5 203 2872085
3 David Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13:28.35 4 188 3647173
4 David Findlay SM Basildon AC 13:55.07 3 145 3295365
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 12:09.14 6 351 3577134
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 14:15.06 5 117 2940644
3 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 14:29.05 4 99 3389142
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.85 6 712 aw 3575584
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.80 5 671 aw 2980156
3 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon AC 1.75 4 630 aw 3028047
4 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 1.70 3 589 aw 3575574
5 James Mathew U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.50 2 423 3526416
6 David Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.25 1 215 3647173
Men's B High Jump
1 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.75 6 630 aw 2868683
2 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 1.65 5 547 aw 3123765
3 Jack Shankland U17 Basildon AC 1.60 4 506 3693633
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 1.55 3 465 aw 3525824
5 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.20 2 173 3113554
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 3.30 6 575 aw 2872085
2 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 3.10 5 529 aw 3389142
3 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.50 4 389 2900334
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.30 3 342 2980156
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 2.90 6 483 aw 3575574
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 2.30 5 342 3386690
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.16 4 51 2770881
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.79 6 803 aw 2906889
2 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.36 5 718 aw 2749411
3 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 6.14 4 675 aw 3575574
4 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon AC 5.36 3 523 3028047
5 James Mathew U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.25 2 502 3526416
6 Will Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 5.23 1 498 3262574
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.90 6 628 aw 2872085
2 Christman Ihuoma U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.89 5 626 aw 3033834
3 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 5.35 4 522 3278797
4 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.25 3 502 2868683
5 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.15 2 483 2904286
6 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 5.12 1 477 3582433
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 15.20 6 961 aw 2906889
2 Christman Ihuoma U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.28 5 779 aw 3033834
3 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 12.55 4 706 aw 3466258
4 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 11.76 3 626 aw 3575574
5 Will Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 10.61 2 504 3262574
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Brown M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.45 6 594 aw 0
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 10.98 5 544 2872085
3 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon AC 10.76 4 520 3028047
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 9.24 3 346 3525824
5 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.81 2 0 3113554
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.43 6 731 aw 3113554
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.05 5 639 aw 2857961
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 10.73 4 616 aw 2988007
4 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 10.45 3 596 aw 2872085
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.67 2 460 2708518
6 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 7.18 1 327 2967886
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.02 6 704 aw 2749201
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.21 5 579 aw 2953600
3 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 8.59 4 454 3011739
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 7.73 3 379 3525824
5 Aaron Fenty U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.55 2 262 2979621
6 Ray Gibbins SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.53 1 260 2688043
Men's A Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.16 6 810 aw 2749201
2 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.50 5 653 aw 3575584
3 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 34.03 4 630 aw 2953600
4 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.10 3 563 aw 2857961
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 27.46 2 516 2708518
6 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 27.16 1 510 2988007
Men's B Discus
1 Amir Zarei SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.26 6 633 aw 3693875
2 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31.25 5 583 aw 3113554
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 26.90 4 505 2872085
4 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 22.36 3 413 3011739
5 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 20.20 2 365 3525824
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 56.32 6 822 aw 2749177
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 36.82 5 619 aw 2953600
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 27.59 4 501 aw 2988007
4 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.66 3 459 2967886
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 19.07 2 369 2708518
6 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 16.08 1 312 3525824
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.17 6 587 aw 2749248
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 26.94 5 492 aw 2872085
3 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 21.37 4 408 3011739
4 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 14.34 3 275 2857961
5 Ray Gibbins SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.84 2 240 2688043
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Alastair Buckley U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 45.80 6 676 aw 3664740
2 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 44.29 5 656 aw 2988007
3 Will Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 43.94 4 651 aw 3262574
4 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 40.20 3 599 aw 2872085
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 28.38 2 422 2708518
6 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.87 1 380 2749201
Men's B Javelin
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 36.59 6 548 2940644
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 29.29 5 437 2857961
3 Alex Byrom U17 Vale of Aylesbury 27.37 4 405 aw 3250939
4 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.15 3 351 2967886
5 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon AC 18.23 2 239 3028047
6 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.01 1 191 3113554
Men's 4x100m
1 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 46.29 6 391
2 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 46.79 5 355
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.08 4 335
4 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 47.67 3 297
5 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 54.96 2 20
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:45.52 6 326
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:45.92 5 321
3 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 3:47.64 4 301
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:02.26 3 155
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Katie Skelding W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.83 6 680 aw 2749396
2 Nastassja Allin U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.20 5 604 aw 3259780
3 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 13.73 4 504 3465816
4 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 13.77 3 497 2833639
5 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.73 2 344 2708533
6 Robyn Delivett SW Watford Harriers 14.81 1 333 3428885
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eloise Lewis U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.0 6 644 aw 3033488
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 14.5 5 378 2677604
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 15.6 4 233 2669638
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 20.8 3 0 2770832
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.6
1 Kirstie Overfield SW Basildon AC 26.44 6 661 aw 2714410
2 Katie Skelding W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.59 5 646 aw 2749396
3 Nastassja Allin U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 26.74 4 632 aw 3259780
4 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 29.01 3 439 3465816
5 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 33.10 2 195 2918798
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Eloise Lewis U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.56 6 649 aw 3033488
2 Katy Short U20 Basildon AC 28.12 5 509 3299055
3 Katie Champion U20 Harlow AC 35.23 4 113 3222755
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 39.00 3 30 2910668
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Isabel Ives U20 Basildon AC 58.18 6 752 aw 2833493
2 Katie Liptrot U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 62.03 5 606 aw 3000648
3 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 64.29 4 527 aw 3465816
4 Samanta Bendaraviciute U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.26 3 464 3575146
5 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 68.36 2 401 3304920
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Kirstie Overfield SW Basildon AC 59.54 6 699 aw 2714410
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 71.02 5 329 2669638
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 84.79 4 74 2910668
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:12.99 6 841 aw 2967662
2 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon AC 2:19.10 5 735 aw 3479268
3 Amelie Royale U17 Watford Harriers 2:46.00 4 354 3387676
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Riches U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:26.93 6 610 aw 2778267
2 Abby Rex U17 Basildon AC 2:36.21 5 476 3264715
3 Robyn Delivett SW Watford Harriers 2:53.23 4 276 3428885
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon AC 4:47.65 6 722 aw 3479268
2 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 5:16.42 5 513 3304920
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:25.94 4 452 aw 2905077
4 Katie Champion U20 Harlow AC 5:26.77 3 446 3222755
5 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:31.70 2 417 2667102
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 5:00.82 6 622 aw 2778114
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 5:56.31 5 283 2918798
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 6:20.41 4 177 2669638
4 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:24.78 3 160 3154329
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Katherine Gundersen W40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 18:53.25 6 673 2749246
2 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon AC 20:03.34 5 545 2678385
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 22:42.20 4 303 2918798
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Alex Wardle W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21:31.57 6 402 2749434
2 Emily Ballard SW Basildon AC 22:23.36 5 328 2778106
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 26:55.88 4 58 2910668
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.4
1 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.09 6 906 aw 3145968
2 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 20.18 5 353 3275486
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 20.55 4 327 2677604
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 72.49 6 576 aw 3094230
2 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 86.41 5 268 3371761
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Janine Phillips SW Basildon AC 97.48 6 94 3130929
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 5:55.30 6 639 aw 3094230
2 Katie Champion U20 Harlow AC 6:16.66 5 543 aw 3222755
3 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:17.37 4 540 aw 2667102
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 7:02.01 3 367 2918798
5 Issy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11:11.08 2 0 3009691
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7:34.16 6 263 3154329
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 7:56.74 5 202 2910668
3 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11:11.13 4 0 2967968
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3020240
2 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.40 5 531 3275486
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 1.40 4 531 aw 2677604
4 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 1.10 3 212 3177596
5 Issy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.05 2 159 3009691
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Anna Clatworthy U17 Harlow AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3369018
2 Sade Bailey SW Basildon AC 1.35 5 478 2778104
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 1.05 4 159 2918798
4 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 0.92 3 22 3546790
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.30 6 478 aw 3275486
2 Kirsty Shefferd U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2.20 5 450 0
3 Sade Bailey SW Basildon AC 1.80 4 335 2778104
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.60 3 276 aw 2770832
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.36 6   779 aw 3020240
2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.17 5   734 aw 2708404
3 Mae Bullman U20 Basildon AC 4.91 4   672 aw 2910731
4 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.53 3   582 3345599
5 Katie Liptrot U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.27 2   520 3000648
6 Amelie Royale U17 Watford Harriers 3.91 1   437 3387676
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Clatworthy U17 Harlow AC 4.58 6   593 3369018
2 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.45 5   563 3575148
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 4.42 4   556 2677604
4 Emily McMahon W60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 3.46 3   333 aw 2900898
5 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 1.91 2   2 2770832
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 11.66 6   825 aw 2833639
2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11.04 5   757 aw 2708404
3 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.57 4   593 aw 3575148
4 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 9.42 3   576 aw 3020240
5 Amelie Royale U17 Watford Harriers 8.79 2   503 3387676
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.35 6   568 3345599
2 Beth Ashley U17 Basildon AC 8.30 5   445 3689144
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 8.25 4   439 aw 2669638
4 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 8.21 3   435 3304920
5 Kirsty Shefferd U23 Vale of Aylesbury 6.80 2   262 0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.68 6 739 aw 2967968
2 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 9.61 5 667 aw 3020240
3 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 8.99 4 624 aw 2833639
4 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.53 3 590 aw 3345599
5 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 8.03 2 552 aw 3177596
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Issy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 7.63 6 521 3009691
2 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.09 5 476 0
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 6.94 4 463 2669638
4 Victoria Cuthbert U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.67 3 440 3397205
5 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 6.39 2 414 3181733
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.89 6 774 aw 2967968
2 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 27.60 5 641 aw 3177596
3 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.02 4 632 aw 3345599
4 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 20.02 3 506 3371761
5 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 19.80 2 501 2905403
6 Katy Short U20 Basildon AC 17.25 1 445 3299055
Women's B Discus
1 Issy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 22.96 6 563 3009691
2 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 21.52 5 536 0
3 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 14.95 4 388 3023238
4 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.22 3 304 3546790
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.01 6 690 aw 2967968
2 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 34.77 5 674 aw 2905403
3 Victoria Cuthbert U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.70 4 647 aw 3397205
4 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 30.79 3 621 aw 3181733
5 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 21.28 2 475 aw 3371761
6 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 16.94 1 396 2770832
Women's B Hammer
1 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 29.89 6 608 aw 2803902
2 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 24.80 5 532 3023238
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 12.45 4 299 2918798
4 Catherine Bauer SW Harlow AC 11.20 3 267 2688108
5 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.04 2 76 3546790
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Issy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 28.15 6 651 aw 3009691
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.93 5 647 aw 3345599
3 Devon Matthews U17 Basildon AC 27.29 4 638 aw 3181733
4 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 26.35 3 623 aw 3020240
5 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 21.82 2 546 0
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 22.87 6 564 2967968
2 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 20.84 5 528 3177596
3 Mae Bullman U20 Basildon AC 20.17 4 515 2910731
4 Victoria Cuthbert U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19.74 3 507 3397205
5 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 12.95 2 352 2669638
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 53.33 6 481
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 57.19 5 310
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 71.65 4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 4:28.48 6 433
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 5:04.36 5 186
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:16.13 4 124
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 5:56.9 3 1
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Savion Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.75 0.5
100 2 Deyonte Anthony U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.86 0.5
100 3 Daniel Cousins SM Basildon 11.95 0.5
100 4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.09 0.5
100 5 Jordan May U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.90 0.5
400 3 Sam Collins U17 Harlow AC 60.53
200 2 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.45 -0.5
1500 10 Simeon Beckford-Tongs SM Watford Harriers 5:14.92
3000SC 6 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 14:09.52
HT 1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 30.51 aw
HT 2 Chris Clark M50 Harlow AC 23.26
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 4 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon 2:28.94
100 2 Denesha Rocastle U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.6
100 3 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.3
5000 4 Jenny Thomas W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21:38.00
1500 3 Beth Ashley U17 Basildon 5:09.59 aw
LJ 1 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.04
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Triple Jump 1 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 15.20 961
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 56.32 822
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.16 810
Long Jump 1 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.79 803
Triple Jump 2 Christman Ihuoma U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.28 779
Shot 1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.43 731
Women
100mH 1 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.09 906
800m 1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:12.99 841
Triple Jump 1 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 11.66 825
Long Jump 1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.36 779
Discus 1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.89 774
Triple Jump 2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11.04 757