Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - St Albans - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 St Albans AC   334 S
2 Orion Harriers   311 O
3 Basildon AC   285 B
4 Huntingdonshire AC   186 U
5 Vale of Aylesbury   135 Y
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   115 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 11.2 6 705 aw 2833236
2 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 11.2 5 705 aw 3524337
3 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.5 4 615 aw 3272839
4 Dan Cusins SM Basildon AC 11.7 3 560 3648670
5 Korben Fenty U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.1 2 458 2979622
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.7 6 560 aw 3458832
2 Campbell Williams U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.8 5 533 3446397
3 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 12.0 4 482 3575715
4 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 12.2 3 435 3577652
5 Ashley Willing  U20 St Albans AC 12.2 2 435 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 22.5 6 731 aw 3524337
2 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 22.6 5 716 aw 2833236
3 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.1 4 643 aw 3272839
4 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 24.0 3 523 3278797
5 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.4 2 475 3338176
6 Tenny James M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 26.5 1 263 aw 2775264
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 23.6 6 575 aw 0
2 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 24.3 5 487 aw 3458832
3 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 24.6 4 451 2833189
4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.0 3 407 3510806
5 Ashley Willing  U20 St Albans AC 25.6 2 345 0
6 Lance Croft M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 29.7 1 70 2775197
Men's A 400m
1 Daniel Richards U20 Orion Harriers 50.6 6 727 aw 2952816
2 Cameron Clark U17 St Albans AC 54.9 5 500 aw 0
3 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 55.0 4 495 3510806
4 Tenny James M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 59.3 3 316 aw 2775264
5 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 60.9 2 261 3280046
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Rashaan Stuart U20 Orion Harriers 51.5 6 675 aw 3445557
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 55.0 5 495 3386690
3 Ed Anders U23 St Albans AC 58.2 4 358 2979555
4 Lance Croft M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 64.1 3 169 2775197
5 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 70.3 2 52 2662192
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 1:55.7 6 820 aw 2717156
2 Ben Pattison U20 St Albans AC 2:00.5 5 689 aw 3000826
3 Lewis Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 2:01.7 4 659 aw 3015914
4 Peter Downhill M45 Huntingdonshire AC 2:10.5 3 460 aw 2701931
5 Neil Bates SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2:24.3 2 232 2929740
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Harrison Smith U20 Basildon AC 1:58.8 6 734 aw 2978900
2 Ben Clarke SM St Albans AC 2:04.7 5 586 2979640
3 Daniel Moses SM Orion Harriers 2:07.2 4 530 0
4 Geoff Brewster M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2:27.0 3 198 2701908
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Issac Brown  U17 Basildon AC 4:13.5 6 633 aw 3629502
2 George Withers U20 St Albans AC 4:18.3 5 583 aw 2833290
3 Daniel Moses SM Orion Harriers 4:23.3 4 533 0
4 Mark Barry SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:30.8 3 463 3633804
5 Neil Bates SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4:57.7 2 261 2929740
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 4:17.3 6 593 aw 2717156
2 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans AC 4:27.7 5 492 3244281
3 Jordan Chrisostomou U20 Orion Harriers 4:31.5 4 457 3282987
4 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 4:42.4 3 367 3301136
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 16:29.4 6 564 aw 3089139
2 Mark Barry SM Huntingdonshire AC 16:40.0 5 537 aw 3633804
3 Phillip Evans SM St Albans AC 17:12.9 4 457 3633919
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 16:33.9 6 552 aw 3133945
2 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 17:19.6 5 442 3301136
3 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans AC 17:50.8 4 373 3225434
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 18.0 6 544 aw 3374710
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 68.0 6 443 3089139
2 Ed Anders U23 St Albans AC 71.1 5 365 2979555
3 Andrew Rolt M50 Vale of Aylesbury 72.8 4 326 2708504
4 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 77.9 3 220 2871564
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 74.9 6 280 3003191
2 Jed Lump SM St Albans AC 77.8 5 222 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 6:54.6 6 597 3015914
2 Andrew Rolt M50 Vale of Aylesbury 7:14.0 5 500 2708504
3 Ed Anders U23 St Albans AC 7:52.6 4 333 2979555
4 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 8:55.3 3 137 2662192
5 Reece Davies M50 Basildon AC 9:48.6 2 41 2755555
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 7:02.3 6 557 3003191
2 Andrew Maher M40 St Albans AC 9:32.6 5 63 2783448
3 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 10:26.8 4 8 3577652
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.85 6 712 aw 3671560
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 1.75 5 630 aw 3386690
3 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.65 4 547 aw 3218768
4 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans AC 1.50 3 423 3519184
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.40 2 340 3003191
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Jack Shankland  U17 Basildon AC 1.65 6 547 aw 3693613
2 Ed Anders U23 St Albans AC 1.45 5 382 2979555
3 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 1.45 4 382 3228009
4 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.30 3 257 2774976
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.00 6 733 aw 3671560
2 Stratford Ryan U17 St Albans AC 3.20 5 552 aw 3693691
3 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 2.60 4 413 3577652
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.20 3 318 3003191
5 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 2.00 2 269 3228009
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Javier Ferrer Ferrando SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.80 6 688 aw 3646133
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 2.40 5 366 3191190
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 1.60 4 169 2770830
4 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 1.40 3 117 3133945
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 6.62 6 770 aw 3671560
2 Campbell Williams U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.26 5 699 aw 3446397
3 Clement Williams U17 Basildon AC 6.09 4 666 aw 3280398
4 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 5.69 3 587 3575715
5 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 5.07 2 468 2833237
6 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.02 1 458 3458832
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 5.60 6 570 3278797
2 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 5.13 5 479 3374710
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 5.03 4 460 2770830
4 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4.93 3 441 3510806
5 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.73 2 402 3218768
6 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.62 1 382 2797201
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 12.27 6 678 aw 3466258
2 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 11.34 5 582 3575715
3 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.50 4 491 3218768
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 10.35 3 475 2770830
5 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 8.94 2 309 2797201
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Clement Williams U17 Basildon AC 12.20 6 671 aw 3280398
2 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 10.90 5 535 3374710
3 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.23 4 461 2833237
4 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 8.64 3 271 3280046
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Lemmimg  SM Basildon AC 13.69 6 809 aw 2987862
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.73 5 685 aw 3150561
3 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 10.67 4 612 aw 3671560
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.24 3 581 aw 2833237
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.64 2 458 2708518
6 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 8.49 1 445 3079545
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 8.29 6 428 3547058
2 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 8.20 5 421 3011739
3 Chris Scott M45 Orion Harriers 8.03 4 406 0
4 Ashley Willing  U20 St Albans AC 7.99 3 402 3021864
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 7.94 2 398 2774976
6 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7.87 1 392 3515524
Men's A Discus
1 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 32.29 6 601 aw 3028303
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 30.13 5 564 aw 3150561
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 28.84 4 541 aw 2988007
4 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 27.37 3 514 2708518
5 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 27.35 2 513 3079545
6 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 23.32 1 434 3671560
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 26.69 6 501 3547058
2 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.09 5 470 aw 3515524
3 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 22.74 4 422 2833237
4 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 22.39 3 414 2774976
5 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 18.75 2 329 3011739
6 Chris Scott M45 Orion Harriers 18.12 1 313 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 46.10 6 721 aw 3150561
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 33.46 5 578 aw 3079545
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 28.20 4 510 aw 2988007
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 24.37 3 455 2833237
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 20.36 2 391 2708518
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 24.66 6 459 3547058
2 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 21.00 5 402 3011739
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 19.85 4 382 2770830
4 Chris Scott M45 Orion Harriers 16.22 3 315 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 51.11 6 745 aw 2833237
2 Luke Beard SM Basildon AC 43.90 5 650 aw 2988007
3 Nick Moss U17 Vale of Aylesbury 40.88 4 609 aw 0
4 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 36.32 3 544 3374710
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 34.20 2 512 aw 2774976
6 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 28.76 1 428 3547058
Men's B Javelin
1 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 39.68 6 592 aw 3028303
2 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 32.17 5 482 2708518
3 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 31.90 4 478 3671560
4 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 29.67 3 443 3150561
5 Aaron York U23 Basildon AC 27.92 2 414 3011739
6 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 18.58 1 246 3079545
Men's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 45.0 6 491
2 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 47.2 5 327
3 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 50.5 4 147
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:44.1 6 343
2 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 3:48.3 5 293
3 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 4:10.2 4 98
4 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:17.5 3 57
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 12.6 6 730 aw 3359260
2 Bethany Shaw U17 St Albans AC 12.7 5 708 aw 3087132
3 Tia Woods U20 Basildon AC 13.2 4 604 aw 3253038
4 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.5 3 378 2708533
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 20.0 2 2 2812886
6 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 29.7 1 0 3258715
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 13.4 6 565 0
2 Katy Short U20 Basildon AC 13.6 5 527 3299055
3 Molly Brown U17 St Albans AC 13.8 4 492 3258263
4 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.2 3 424 2708405
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 25.4 6 768 aw 3359260
2 Bethany Shaw U17 St Albans AC 26.1 5 695 aw 3087132
3 Kirstie Overfield SW Basildon AC 26.3 4 675 aw 2714410
4 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 29.9 3 375 3230332
5 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 30.4 2 342 2708533
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 45.1 1 0 2812886
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 25.8 6 725 aw 0
2 Alice Benson U17 St Albans AC 26.6 5 645 aw 3691389
3 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 28.0 4 519 3086548
4 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 31.9 3 254 2831136
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 59.9 6 685 aw 3524332
2 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 62.4 5 592 aw 2833216
3 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 65.9 4 475 2778114
4 Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury 68.6 3 394 2708464
5 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 71.8 2 309 3230332
6 - SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 97.2 1 1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 65.5 6 488 3445544
2 Fiona Mcardle U17 St Albans AC 65.6 5 485 3258257
3 Sada Bailey SW Basildon AC 72.4 4 294 2778104
4 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 154.9 3 0 3258715
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 2:18.9 6 738 aw 2833216
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 2:22.9 5 672 aw 2778114
3 Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury 2:26.0 4 623 aw 2708464
4 Natalie Kipps SW Orion Harriers 2:26.2 3 620 aw 0
5 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:36.0 2 479 2831136
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3:40.9 1 6 2812886
Women's B 800m
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 2:25.3 6 634 aw 3094230
2 Aoibheann Pearce U17 Orion Harriers 2:29.7 5 568 aw 0
3 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans AC 2:32.7 4 524 3290234
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:44.3 3 374 aw 2905077
5 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3:13.6 2 109 3597527
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 4:52.6 6 683 aw 3545839
2 Grace Burrell  U17 Basildon AC 5:02.6 5 609 aw 3479268
3 Jess Laitner U17 St Albans AC 5:28.4 4 437 3228687
4 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 7:00.7 3 55 3597527
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 5:32.9 6 409 3094230
2 Ella Wilson SW Orion Harriers 5:34.6 5 399 3508398
3 Hannah Rayden U20 St Albans AC 5:37.0 4 386 3138584
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Burrell  U17 Basildon AC 10:33.3 6 686 aw 3479268
2 Louise Juby SW Orion Harriers 11:32.2 5 489 3361605
3 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans AC 11:58.7 4 411 aw 3195229
4 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 13:57.8 3 142 aw 2812963
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Whitfield SW Basildon AC 10:57.2 6 602 aw 2778311
2 Anna Buckingham SW St Albans AC 12:12.4 5 374 2833394
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 17.2 6 595 aw 3086548
2 Lydia Thomas U17 Huntingdonshire AC 18.4 5 491 0
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 20.3 4 345 2807217
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Eva Ilari U20 St Albans AC 20.6 6 324 3649888
2 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 20.7 5 317 3145536
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 67.1 6 718 aw 3219456
2 Lydia Thomas U17 Huntingdonshire AC 76.9 5 468 0
3 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 83.1 4 333 3145536
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 86.9 3 259 2807217
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 68.6 6 677 aw 3120347
2 Eva Ilari U20 St Albans AC 76.9 5 468 3649888
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Keira Stern U17 St Albans AC 8:04.5 6 587 3305484
2 Aoibheann Pearce U17 Orion Harriers 8:27.8 5 486 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Eva Ilari U20 St Albans AC 8:35.4 6 455 aw 3649888
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3086548
2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1.45 5 585 2708404
3 Lydia Thomas U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.45 5 585 aw 0
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 1.35 3 478 aw 2807217
5 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.30 2 424 2658322
6 Aoibheann Pearce U17 Orion Harriers 1.30 2 424 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1.45 6 585 2708405
2 Sada Bailey SW Basildon AC 1.25 5 371 2778104
3 Kara Gibbs SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.25 4 371 2774537
4 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 1.20 3 318 3581237
5 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 1.10 2 212 3545839
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.25 6 734 aw 2658322
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 2.60 5 561 aw 2770838
3 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 1.70 4 305 3445544
4 Sada Bailey SW Basildon AC 1.60 3 276 2778104
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kara Gibbs SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2.75 6 601 aw 2774537
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 2.30 5 478 aw 2807217
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.40 6   789 aw 2708404
2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 5.30 5   765 aw 3229854
3 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 5.06 4   707 aw 3086548
4 Alice Benson U17 St Albans AC 4.62 3   603 aw 3691389
5 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.95 2   446 3230332
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.66 1   0 2812886
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4.93 6   676 aw 2708405
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 4.16 5   495 3581237
3 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.50 4   342 3597527
4 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 3.06 3   243 3023238
5 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 2.35 2   88 3575612
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10.85 6   736 aw 2708404
2 Fiona Mcardle U17 St Albans AC 10.20 5   664 aw 3258257
3 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon AC 9.72 4   610 aw 3094230
4 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 9.24 3   555 aw 3445544
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 9.61 6   597 aw 2708405
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 9.17 5   547 3581237
3 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 9.03 4   531 3004205
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 9.24 6 642 aw 2807217
2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 9.00 5 625 aw 3229854
3 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 7.68 4 525 3023238
4 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 7.19 3 485 3257630
5 Kara Gibbs SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 6.40 2 415 2774537
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 8.43 6 583 aw 2833277
2 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 7.40 5 502 3004205
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 6.99 4 468 3193880
4 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 6.69 3 441 3181733
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 26.05 6 616 aw 2833277
2 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 24.75 5 594 3023238
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 24.63 4 592 2658322
4 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 23.08 3 565 2803902
5 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 17.98 2 462 3193880
6 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 16.52 1 428 3575612
Women's B Discus
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 21.05 6 526 2807217
2 Kara Gibbs SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 17.19 5 444 2774537
3 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 16.66 4 431 3257630
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 16.17 3 419 3004205
5 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 8.99 2 150 3145536
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 35.38 6 682 aw 3004205
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 33.55 5 658 aw 2803902
3 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 32.24 4 640 aw 3023238
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 27.11 3 567 aw 3193880
5 Alice Townend U23 St Albans AC 21.65 2 481 2833277
6 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 20.16 1 455 2658322
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 20.94 6 469 3257630
2 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 20.09 5 454 aw 3181733
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 18.91 4 433 2807217
4 Kara Gibbs SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5.34 3 0 2774537
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 32.07 6 709 aw 3581237
2 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 29.11 5 665 aw 3181733
3 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 20.04 4 512 2708404
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 20.02 3 512 2658322
5 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 18.93 2 491 3219456
6 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 12.95 1 352 3257630
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 27.53 6 641 aw 3023238
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 20.13 5 514 2807217
3 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 18.50 4 482 3229854
4 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10.86 3 289 3597527
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5.78 2 0 2812886
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers U17 Orion Harriers 50.9 6 604 aw
2 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 51.3 5 583 aw
3 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 55.5 4 381
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers U20 Orion Harriers 4:11.4 6 580 aw
2 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 4:21.4 5 492
3 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 4:25.0 4 462
4 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 5:38.3 3 37
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event No. Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 11.8 3466258
100 2 ? SM 12.3
1500 1 Jay Shotter U17 Orion 4:31.9 aw
1500 2 Owen Harknett U17 Orion 4:48.8
400 1 Jordan Chrisostomou U20 Orion 53.9 aw 3282987
400 2 Jay Shotter U17 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 54.8 aw
400 3 Owen Harknett U17 Orion 55.4 aw
400 4 Ed Anders U23 St Albans AC 62.1 2979555
800 1 Shay White U20 Orion 2:02.5 aw 3649124
800 2 Rowan Daly U20 St Albans AC 2:13.2 3137180
800 3 Scott Brice U17 St Albans AC 2:15.8 3262494
800 4 Jed Lump SM St Albans AC 2:23.5
DT 1 Clint Nicholls M40 Basildon AC 28.89 aw 3191190
JT 1 Chris Scott SM Orion 33.93
JT 2 Alex Byrom U17 Vale of Aylesbury 29.22 aw
PV 1 Zamaan Dudhia SM Shaftesbury 3.80 aw
PV 2 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.20 aw 2774976
PV 3 Mark  Bergman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2.60 aw
SP 1 Clint Nicholls M40 Basildon AC 9.44 3191190
SP 2 Stephen Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 7.44
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT No. Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 14.5 3581237
200 1 Katy Short U20 Basildon AC 28.3 3299055
3000 1 Freya Vafaradi U23 St Albans AC 13:05.9 2916839
800 1 Jess Laitner U17 St Albans AC 2:30.6 3228687
800 2 Emily Anders U17 St Albans AC 2:48.1 3129157
DTW 1 Rebecca Clifford U17 Huntingdonshire AC 12.33 3075582
DTW 2 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 10.27 3258715
JTW 1 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion 15.42 3575612
SPW 1 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion 5.21 3575612
SPW 2 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 3.69 3258715
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 1:55.7 820
Shot 1 Archie Lemmimg  SM Basildon AC 13.69 809
Long Jump 1 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 6.62 770
Javelin 1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 51.11 745
800m 1 Harrison Smith U20 Basildon AC 1:58.8 734
Pole Vault 1 Diego Lassini SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.00 733
Women
Long Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.40 789
200m 1 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 25.4 768
Long Jump 2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 5.30 765
800m 1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 2:18.9 738
Triple Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10.85 736
Pole Vault 1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.25 734