Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Bury St Edmunds - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets   315 V
2 Luton AC   268 X
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   243 W
4 Ilford AC   196 I
5 West Suffolk AC   154 J
6 West Norfolk AC   59 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Wale Olatunji U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.5 6 615 aw 3306036
2 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 11.6 5 587 aw 3281671
3 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 11.6 4 587 aw 3668225
4 Savion Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.7 3 560 3002527
5 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 11.8 2 533 3662341
6 Cameron Ross   T20 U23 West Norfolk AC 13.7 1 167 3348082
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.2 6 705 aw 3410601
2 Temi Adeoshun U20 Ilford AC 11.3 5 674 aw 3591273
3 Emmanuel Owolobe U20 Luton AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3126584
4 Harry Unwin U23 West Suffolk AC 11.8 3 533 2819045
5 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.8 2 533 aw 3575149
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.4 6 746 aw 3545882
2 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 22.9 5 672 aw 3281671
3 Uche Egborn U20 Ilford AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3648031
4 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.7 3 562 aw 3575149
5 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 24.5 2 463 3662341
6 Cameron Ross   T20 U23 West Norfolk AC 28.5 1 126 3348082
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 23.5 6 588 aw 3668225
2 Zac Islam-Moore U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.5 5 588 aw 3546176
3 Decarie Davies U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.8 4 549 aw 3689300
4 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 23.9 3 536 3130866
5 Harry Unwin U23 West Suffolk AC 24.6 2 451 2819045
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Simeon Balson Jones SM Ilford AC 50.3 6 745 aw 3584349
2 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.7 5 664 aw 2922485
3 Zac Islam-Moore U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.0 4 543 aw 3546176
4 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 54.3 3 528 3130866
5 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 77.3 2 3 2780383
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 52.9 6 599 aw 3410601
2 Vignesh Rameshbabu U17 Ilford AC 53.3 5 578 aw 3689161
3 Olaoluwa Abiodun  U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.7 4 463 2724291
4 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton AC 56.8 3 414 3613737
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Yusef Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:59.3 6 721 aw 3519648
2 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.6 5 479 3445593
3 Jack Maher U23 Ilford AC 2:11.7 4 437 3002919
4 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 2:16.5 3 349 3500294
5 John Greenhalgh M50 West Norfolk AC 2:48.1 2 34 2675734
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:08.1 6 510 3545485
2 Alan Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:12.4 5 423 3647172
3 Tom King U23 Ilford AC 2:17.1 4 339 0
4 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 2:30.7 3 157 3130866
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Yusef Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:04.9 6 730 aw 3519648
2 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 4:16.6 5 600 aw 3387213
3 Darren Southcott SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:19.1 4 575 aw 2868241
4 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 4:41.1 3 377 3500294
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 William Stanley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:09.8 6 674 aw 2987316
2 Joshua Entwistle SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:27.7 5 492 2682297
3 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 6:01.1 4 26 3503031
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Paul Martelletti SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15:23.1 6 746 aw 2872671
2 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 15:40.4 5 696 aw 3387213
3 Shane Joy SM Luton AC 17:28.2 4 423 3218356
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 19:40.6 3 175 2784048
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Malcolm Muir M40 Ilford AC 17:09.6 6 465 2982592
2 George Dewhirst SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 17:36.9 5 403 3299078
3 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 29:43.3 4 0 3465551
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.5 6 104 2773288
2 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 24.9 5 88 2786383
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.1 6 0 2664688
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 59.3 6 698 aw 2940035
2 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 71.2 5 363 3545626
3 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 71.5 4 356 2773288
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 85.3 3 102 2780383
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 71.8 6 349 2664688
2 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 72.8 5 326 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 6:51.4 6 614 3545626
2 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6:55.5 5 593 2664688
3 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:14.9 4 15 3032008
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gary Bagnall M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7:50.1 6 342 2773145
2 Malcolm Muir M40 Ilford AC 8:36.3 5 187 2982592
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Decarie Davies U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.85 6 712 aw 3689300
2 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 1.70 5 589 aw 3668225
3 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 1.70 4 589 3012644
4 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.65 3 547 aw 3575149
5 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 1.60 2 506 2698723
6 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 1.25 1 215 3696890
Men's B High Jump
1 Kelechi Okorie U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.80 6 671 aw 3410007
2 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 1.60 5 506 3130866
3 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 1.50 4 423 0
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 1.40 3 340 2780383
5 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.10 2 87 3113554
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.40 6 598 aw 2978781
2 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 2.00 5 269 2813788
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.60 6 169 2664688
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 6.48 6 742 aw 3012644
2 Wale Olatunji U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6.26 5 699 aw 3306036
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 6.00 4 648 aw 2698723
4 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 5.78 3 605 0
5 Peter Kirabo SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.75 2 599 2868203
6 Cameron Ross   T20 U23 West Norfolk AC 3.99 1 263 3348082
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Temitope Fisayo U20 Luton AC 6.26 6 699 aw 2916831
2 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.71 5 591 aw 3483453
3 Max Harding U17 West Suffolk AC 5.60 4 570 aw 3433254
4 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.45 3 541 aw 3660644
5 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 5.22 2 496 3591166
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Kirabo SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.74 6 823 aw 2868203
2 Temitope Fisayo U20 Luton AC 12.95 5 746 aw 2916831
3 Oluwasubomi Bello U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.66 4 717 aw 3439298
4 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 12.62 3 713 aw 3591166
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 10.80 6 524 2813788
2 Emmanuel Owolobe U20 Luton AC 10.80 5 524 3126584
3 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.91 4 425 2872647
4 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.55 3 114 3113554
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 12.14 6 712 aw 2768792
2 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.12 5 710 aw 3113554
3 Steve Smith SM West Suffolk AC 12.11 4 710 aw 2984778
4 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.99 3 563 2978781
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 8.70 2 463 2813788
6 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 6.30 1 233 3696890
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 11.67 6 681 aw 2912465
2 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.15 5 499 2872647
3 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 8.84 4 474 0
4 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.54 3 261 3032008
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 6.53 2 260 2982512
6 Cameron Ross   T20 U23 West Norfolk AC 4.48 1 0 3348082
Men's A Discus
1 Christopher Linque SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 49.70 6 857 aw 2749288
2 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 38.27 5 696 aw 2912465
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 30.00 4 561 aw 2768792
4 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.09 3 545 aw 2978781
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 26.89 2 505 2813788
6 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 13.43 1 165 3696890
Men's B Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 48.34 6 839 aw 2749201
2 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27.88 5 523 2989180
3 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 27.04 4 508 2684081
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 19.57 3 350 2780383
5 Neil Johnstone M40 Ilford AC 14.04 2 189 3558451
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 52.71 6 788 aw 2768792
2 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 47.19 5 733 aw 2912465
3 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 38.11 4 634 aw 2695608
4 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.91 3 596 aw 2749248
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 16.55 2 321 2982512
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35.57 6 604 aw 2978781
2 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 35.05 5 598 aw 2684081
3 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.48 4 566 aw 3113554
4 Neil Johnstone M40 Ilford AC 15.58 3 302 3558451
5 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 9.20 2 127 2780383
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.58 6 739 aw 2978781
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 41.74 5 621 aw 2698723
3 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 37.73 4 564 aw 2684081
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 36.40 3 545 2813788
5 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.75 2 344 3032008
6 Ricky Bailey M40 West Norfolk AC 16.02 1 192 3696890
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 32.19 6 482 2768792
2 Tom King U23 Ilford AC 31.94 5 478 0
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 20.98 4 293 2780383
4 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.81 3 209 3113554
5 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.35 2 127 2872647
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 44.5 6 534
2 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 45.5 5 451
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.6 4 443
4 Luton AC SM Luton AC 45.7 3 435
5 West Suffolk AC SM West Suffolk AC 50.3 2 156
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3:32.8 6 500
2 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 3:35.9 5 453
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:40.1 4 395
4 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:47.3 3 304
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.6 6 730 aw 3631301
2 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.7 5 708 aw 3033488
3 Francesca Betson U23 West Suffolk AC 13.0 4 644 aw 2905283
4 Kerry Slaney U20 Luton AC 13.4 3 565 3483265
5 Efemena Adjarifo U17 Ilford AC 13.4 2 565 3691566
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Isabella West U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.4 6 565 3591684
2 Larrisa Anipa U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.5 5 546 3397207
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 14.0 4 457 3218357
4 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 14.1 3 441 3271399
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.0 6 705 aw 3305390
2 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.5 5 655 aw 3033488
3 Ellie Wright  U17 Ilford AC 27.5 4 562 aw 3440335
4 Francesca Betson U23 West Suffolk AC 27.7 3 545 2905283
5 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 29.5 2 403 3218357
6 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 31.0 1 304 2660991
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.3 6 675 aw 3631301
2 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.1 5 511 3546789
3 Efemena Adjarifo U17 Ilford AC 29.3 4 417 3691566
4 Jackie Jay W35 Luton AC 32.1 3 243 3571866
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 58.4 6 744 aw 3305390
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 59.3 5 708 aw 3271331
3 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 64.6 4 517 aw 3303244
4 Hannah Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 65.6 3 485 3008820
5 Samanta Bendaraviciute U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.0 2 472 3575146
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton AC 65.1 6 501 aw 2916828
2 Debbie Spink SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 88.7 5 37 3694996
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 2:18.7 6 741 aw 3613736
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 2:19.1 5 735 aw 3271331
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:27.8 4 596 3349667
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 2:28.5 3 585 aw 2660991
5 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:04.2 2 176 3154329
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 2:35.4 6 487 3515517
2 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton AC 2:40.5 5 420 2916828
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 5:04.7 6 594 aw 3613736
2 Katherine Gundersen W40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:15.5 5 519 aw 2749246
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:25.3 4 456 3349667
4 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk AC 5:30.3 3 425 aw 2715397
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 5:12.8 6 537 2946397
2 Alex Wardle W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:27.0 5 152 2749434
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 10:56.9 6 603 aw 2946397
2 Katherine Gundersen W40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:06.3 5 572 aw 2749246
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12:51.9 4 275 3349667
4 Nicola Hopkison W45 Ilford AC 13:34.2 3 185 2695648
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Alex Wardle W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12:19.2 6 356 2749434
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.9 6 533 aw 3647292
2 Jazmine Barnett SW Luton AC 18.1 5 516 3079678
3 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19.8 4 381 3773873
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 20.2 6 352 3218357
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Claudia Spencer-Hall U17 West Suffolk AC 73.4 6 553 aw 3077795
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 73.5 5 550 aw 3647292
3 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 79.4 4 411 3773873
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 90.0 3 204 2981176
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 8:26.0 6 493 3303244
2 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk AC 8:57.5 5 371 2715397
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 9:34.3 4 252 2981176
4 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:13.9 3 151 3154329
5 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10:23.5 2 130 3349667
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 8:36.9 6 449 3613736
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.40 6 531 3647292
2 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton AC 1.40 5 531 3126649
3 Ellie Wright  U17 Ilford AC 1.30 4 424 3440335
4 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 1.25 3 371 3271399
5 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.15 2 265 3349667
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.40 6 531 3546789
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 1.30 5 424 3657015
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 5.39 6   787 aw 2676601
2 Kerry Slaney U20 Luton AC 4.99 5   691 aw 3483265
3 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.74 4   631 3345599
4 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.12 3   485 3445549
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jazmine Barnett SW Luton AC 4.75 6   634 aw 3079678
2 Tasnim Misu U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.97 5   450 3694987
3 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3.54 4   351 3114470
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 11.55 6   813 aw 2676601
2 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.44 5   801 aw 3631301
3 Rebecca Fafowora U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.48 4   582 aw 3546789
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Larrisa Anipa U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.86 6   393 3397207
2         5   0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.99 6 693 aw 3544646
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.97 5 622 aw 3345599
3 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 8.91 4 618 aw 2676601
4 Natalie Kimble W40 Luton AC 7.03 3 471 2683327
5 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 5.99 2 376 2660991
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.49 6 587 aw 2671062
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.25 5 490 3647292
3 Keely Grinsted U17 Luton AC 6.46 4 421 3253069
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5.43 3 319 2981176
5 Dawn Mason W60 West Suffolk AC 5.04 2 275 2698800
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33.74 6 732 aw 3300837
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 25.59 5 609 aw 2676601
3 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.87 4 460 3647292
4 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 17.64 3 454 3657015
5 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 15.10 2 392 2660991
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 30.70 6 689 aw 3544646
2 Keely Grinsted U17 Luton AC 16.57 5 429 3253069
3 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.49 4 375 3546790
4 Dawn Mason W60 West Suffolk AC 12.11 3 300 2698800
5 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 11.91 2 293 2981176
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 37.40 6 708 aw 3544646
2 Keely Grinsted U17 Luton AC 24.90 5 534 aw 3253069
3 Dawn Mason W60 West Suffolk AC 14.87 4 354 2698800
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 32.48 6 644 aw 2671062
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 18.51 5 426 3657015
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 29.03 6 664 aw 2676601
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 27.65 5 643 aw 3657015
3 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.02 4 567 aw 3300837
4 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.48 3 558 3647292
5 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 19.54 2 503 2660991
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.98 6 379 3544646
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 13.31 5 362 2981176
3 Kerry Slaney U20 Luton AC 13.11 4 356 3483265
4 Dawn Mason W60 West Suffolk AC 12.18 3 330 2698800
5 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.42 2 0 3546790
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.9 6 454
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 54.5 5 426
3 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 55.1 4 399
4 Luton AC SW Luton AC 57.8 3 286
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:23.1 6 478
2 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:31.7 5 408
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.9 3483453
100 2 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 11.9 aw 3660641
100 3 Sam Barker U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.1 3275456
100 4 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 12.3
100 5 Qedar Clarke-Jones U17 Ilford AC 12.5
100 6 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton AC 12.8 3613737
100 7 Begdan Pop SM Luton AC 12.9 3667535
HJ 1 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 West Norfolk AC 1.60 3660641
800 1 David Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:22.6 3647173
200 1 Temi Adeoshun U20 Ilford AC 23.5 aw 3591273
200 2 Shane Johnson U17 Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 24.0 aw
200 3 Vignesh Rameshbabu U17 Ilford AC 24.3 aw 3689161
200 4 Max Harding U17 West Suffolk Ac 24.8 3433254
200 5 Sam Barker U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.0 3275456
200 6 Qeda Clarke-Jones U17 Ilford AC 26.0
LJ 1 Shane Johnson U17 Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 5.42 aw
LJ 2 Bogdan Pop SM Luton AC 5.21 3667535
LJ 3 Thomas Mitson U17 West Suffolk AC 4.95 3361304
1500 1 David Jones SM Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 4:33.0 3297518
TJ 1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 12.14 aw 3281671
DT 1 Hugh Williams U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.90 aw 3113554
DT 2 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 29.44 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HT3K 1 Amy Davies U17 West Suffolk AC 46.05
HT3K 2 Alyssa Grinsted U17 Luton AC 27.98 3253069
100 1 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.3 3114470
100 2 Debbie Spink W35 Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 15.1 3694996
100 3 Jackie Jay W35 Luton AC 15.2 3571866
LJ 1 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton AC 4.47 3126649
400 1 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton AC 73.9 3126649
200 1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 26.7 aw 3271331
DTW 1 Charlotte Nicholls SW Victoria Park &Tower Hamlets AC 23.56
DTW 2 Alyssa Grinsted U17 Luton AC 16.35 3253069
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Christopher Linque SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 49.70 857
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 48.34 839
Triple Jump 1 Peter Kirabo SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.74 823
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 52.71 788
200m 1 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.4 746
3/5000m 1 Paul Martelletti SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15:23.1 746
Women
Triple Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 11.55 813
Triple Jump 2 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.44 801
Long Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 5.39 787
400m 1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 58.4 744
800m 1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 2:18.7 741
800m 2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 2:19.1 735