Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Braintree - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Watford Harriers   349 A
2 Braintree & District   275 R
3 Colchester & Tendring   253 T
4 Biggleswade AC   186 G
5 Barnet & District   156 D
6 Highgate Harriers   120 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 11.4 6 644 aw 3525826
2 Alex Evelegh SM Highgate Harriers 11.8 5 533 3022142
3 Freddie Martin U17 Braintree & District 11.9 4 507 aw 3301052
4 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 12.3 3 412 3410379
5 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 13.0 2 273 2754575
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 16.4 1 2 3305563
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 12.0 6 482 2906772
2 Adam Reid U17 Braintree & District 12.3 5 412 3331574
3 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 13.3 4 224 0
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 14.1 3 120 3350538
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 15.8 2 13 3304335
6 Cleveland Williams M50 Colchester & Tendring 16.4 1 2 3503111
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 22.9 6 672 aw 0
2 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 23.6 5 575 aw 3525826
3 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 23.8 4 549 2976293
4 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 24.5 3 463 0
5 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 25.1 2 396 3630678
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 29.5 1 78 3350538
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 23.6 6 575 3410379
2 Cameron George U17 Watford Harriers 24.1 5 511 aw 3021542
3 Michael Slavinsky SM Highgate Harriers 25.2 4 386 3576658
4 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 26.4 3 272 2754575
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 34.8 2 0 3305563
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 51.7 6 664 aw 2976293
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 52.2 5 637 aw 0
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.6 4 467 2980156
4 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 55.8 3 458 3630678
5 Michael Slavinsky SM Highgate Harriers 56.3 2 436 3576658
6 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 63.2 1 193 2991536
Men's B 400m
1 Bradley Headman U20 Braintree & District 55.7 6 463 3318969
2 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 56.2 5 440 0
3 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 56.8 4 414 2754575
4 Tom Roffe U17 Watford Harriers 58.7 3 338 263468
5 Tal Pelmont U20 Highgate Harriers 67.1 2 103 0
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 69.3 1 66 3350538
Men's A 800m
1 Thomas Palmer U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:03.5 6 615 aw 3510727
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:04.7 5 586 3582433?
3 Tal Pelmont U20 Highgate Harriers 2:07.7 4 519 0
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 2:08.7 3 498 3016993
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 2:15.1 2 374 2991536
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Jonathan Layburn SM Highgate Harriers 2:07.6 6 521 0
2 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:12.1 5 429 3630678
3 Luke Fannell U17 Braintree & District 2:17.1 4 339 3690028
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 2:23.9 3 237 3350538
5 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 2:39.9 2 78 2770826
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Tim Wolfe SM Braintree & District 4:11.7 6 653 aw 3497802
2 Jonathan Layburn SM Highgate Harriers 4:16.0 5 607 aw 0
3 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:17.7 4 589 aw 3578284
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:35.0 3 427 3577134
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 4:39.9 2 387 2991536
6 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 5:43.4 1 62 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 4:43.3 6 360 3350538
2 Tal Pelmont U20 Highgate Harriers 4:44.3 5 353 0
3 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District 4:51.8 4 299 3397954
4 Oliver Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 4:55.5 3 275 2754575
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 6:01.0 2 26 3304335
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 16:54.9 6 500 3577134
2 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 17:06.3 5 473 3350538
3 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 18:25.8 4 303 0
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 19:47.0 3 166 2915558
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 21:13.8 6 62 3304335
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 19.9 6 381 0
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 21.0 5 300 2976293
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 23.4 6 155 3127446
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 67.4 6 459 3127446
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 75.6 5 265 2991536
3 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 78.5 4 209 0
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 90.4 3 45 3304335
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 75.6 6 265 3277002
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 86.8 5 83 2770826
3 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 114.1 4 0 3350538
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 6:55.6 6 592 0
2 Nebay Debasay U20 Braintree & District 7:57.3 5 315 3594356
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 7:57.6 4 314 2991536
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 9:50.7 3 38 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 7:44.3 6 366 2770826
2 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 7:58.6 5 310 3350538
3 Joseph Nourse U23 Braintree & District 8:29.1 4 208 3127446
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 6 753 aw 0
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw 2980156
3 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 4 506 3194788
4 Emmanuel Anybuine U17 Highgate Harriers 1.50 3 423 0
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.45 2 382 2991536
6 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 1.40 1 340 3277002
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.60 6 506 0
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 1.55 5 465 aw 3525824
3 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 4 340 3578284
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 1.35 3 299 3350538
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 1.25 2 215 2915558
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford Harriers 4.00 6 733 aw 3387729
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.70 5 436 0
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 1.90 4 244 2915558
4 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.80 3 220 3017293
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.40 6 366 2980156
2 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 1.70 5 194 3277002
3 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.60 4 169 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 5.63 6 576 0
2 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District 5.55 5 560 3124920
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 5.35 4 522 0
4 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.09 3 471 3194788
5 Emmanuel Anybuine U17 Highgate Harriers 4.75 2 406 0
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 3.93 1 252 3350538
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 4.39 6 338 3525824
2 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 3.91 5 248 0
3 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 3.49 4 171 3319217
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.51 3 1 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District 12.97 6 748 aw 3124920
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 11.97 5 648 aw 0
3 Aaron Bollu SM Colchester & Tendring 11.79 4 629 3613801
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10.89 3 534 0
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 9.07 2 325 3350538
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 11.35 6 583 0
2 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.71 5 514 3194788
3 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 9.71 4 402 3277002
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 8.92 3 306 3525824
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.70 2 0 3305563
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 10.98 6 634 aw 2857961
2 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 9.02 5 489 0
3 Cleveland Williams M50 Colchester & Tendring 8.85 4 475 3503111
4 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 8.84 3 474 aw 3319217
5 Michael Slavinsky SM Highgate Harriers 8.75 2 467 3576658
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 6.29 1 232 3350538
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.48 6 598 aw 3575832
2 Darren Jannsen SM Biggleswade AC 8.68 5 461 0
3 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers 8.42 4 439 0
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 8.32 3 431 2915558
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 6.22 2 224 aw 3017293
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.17 1 218 3305563
Men's A Discus
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 32.64 6 607 aw 3575832
2 Darren Jannsen SM Biggleswade AC 26.15 5 491 0
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 20.68 4 376 3276183
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 19.72 3 353 3350538
5 Cleveland Williams M50 Colchester & Tendring 18.54 2 324 3503111
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 28.27 6 530 aw 2857961
2 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 20.37 5 369 2976294
3 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 16.61 4 272 0
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 15.67 3 244 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 32.85 6 571 aw 3319217
2 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 23.16 5 436 0
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 22.98 4 433 2857961
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 13.31 3 251 3350538
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 26.94 6 492 aw 3276183
2 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 18.88 5 365 3575832
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 15.26 4 295 0
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.12 3 246 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Johnathan Harvey SM Braintree & District 50.74 6 741 aw 2765803
2 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers 38.53 5 576 aw 0
3 Ermeas Afewerki U17 Colchester & Tendring 30.26 4 452 aw 3578284
4 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 29.55 3 441 3575832
5 Darren Jannsen SM Biggleswade AC 28.98 2 432 0
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 15.90 1 189 3350538
Men's B Javelin
1 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District 28.97 6 431 3397954
2 Jon Fediw SM Biggleswade AC 27.03 5 400 0
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 26.94 4 398 2857961
4 Aaron Bollu SM Colchester & Tendring 24.41 3 355 3613801
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 15.26 2 174 3305563
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 46.5 6 375
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 46.5 5 375
3 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 51.3 4 115
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:48.2 6 294
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:53.7 5 234
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:58.2 4 191
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:06.5 3 123
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.1 6 624 aw 0
2 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 13.7 5 509 3106968
3 Funmi Ogundimu U17 Watford Harriers 13.9 4 474 3572272
4 Cerys Vickers U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.0 3 457 3597964
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 15.2 2 281 2831190
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ellie Osbourne U17 Braintree & District 13.7 6 509 3525369
2 Becca Jones U17 Watford Harriers 14.4 5 393 3123300
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 14.5 4 378 2831308
4 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 14.8 3 334 0
5 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 15.0 2 307 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.1 6 598 aw 3144870
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 28.8 5 455 0
3 Ellie Osbourne U17 Braintree & District 28.9 4 447 3525369
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 31.0 3 304 2770736
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 31.1 2 298 aw 2831190
6 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 36.2 1 85 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Heather Hamilton U17 Braintree & District 29.8 6 382 3301290
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 32.2 5 238 2754573
3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 34.9 4 124 aw 2965378
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 36.2 3 85 2910668
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 62.8 6 578 aw 3144870
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 64.8 5 510 0
3 Olivia Cooper U17 Braintree & District 70.5 4 342 3127515
4 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 72.4 3 294 3304920
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 74.8 6 239 2876758
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 79.4 5 151 2910668
3 Shelly Bennett SW Braintree & District 83.1 4 95 3559420
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 2:17.7 6 758 aw 0
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 2:45.0 5 366 aw 2754573
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:47.8 4 334 2871485
4 Yasmin Thomas U17 Braintree & District 3:13.4 3 111 3525371
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Vicky Frew SW Highgate Harriers 2:34.3 6 502 0
2 Emily Donoghue U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:46.5 5 348 2874422
3 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 2:55.2 4 256 2871486
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 - SW Highgate Harriers 4:58.5 6 639 aw 0
2 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 5:12.8 5 537 aw 3304920
3 Mary Anne Deasy U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:12.9 4 537 3182895
4 Hannah Broom SW Biggleswade AC 5:48.4 3 323 0
5 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 6:05.8 2 238 2952396
6 Debbie Harrison W40 Braintree & District 7:40.0 1 3 3127514
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 5:19.3 6 494 0
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 5:28.5 5 436 2918798
3 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 5:33.7 4 405 aw 2754542
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 11:28.8 6 500 aw 2754542
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 12:13.1 5 372 2871486
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 12:57.4 6 262 2918798
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 14:52.3 5 65 2754573
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 18.7 6 466 2831308
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 19.5 5 403 2770736
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 22.1 6 228 3592668
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 41.9 5 0 2871485
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 73.3 6 555 aw 2770735
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 89.8 5 208 2754573
3 Lyne Culham W40 Braintree & District 142.2 4 0 3491318
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 102.7 6 39 2871485
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 7:29.4 6 758 aw 2770735
2 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 10:27.3 5 123 2952396
3 Emily Donoghue U20 Colchester & Tendring 10:38.3 4 102 2874422
4 Lyne Culham W40 Braintree & District 14:39.1 3 0 3491318
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:41.0 6 233 2871485
2 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 10:49.5 5 83 3129687
3 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 12:52.4 4 0 2831190
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 1.42 6 553 3592668
2 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 1.35 5 478 0
3 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 1.25 4 371 2779585
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.15 3 265 2871485
5 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 1.10 2 212 0
6 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 0.90 1 2 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 1.35 6 478 0
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 5 371 2831308
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 1.05 4 159 2918798
4 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 1.00 3 106 2965378
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Georgia West U17 Watford Harriers 2.50 6 533 aw 3497216
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 2.50 5 533 aw 3592668
3 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 1.80 4 335 3127144
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.50 6 245 aw 2770832
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 4.85 6   657 aw 3106968
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 4.62 5   603 2831308
3 Becca Jones U17 Watford Harriers 4.07 4   474 3123300
4 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 3.57 3   358 aw 2831190
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Heather Hamilton U17 Braintree & District 3.96 6   448 3301290
2 Nicky Jones W50 Watford Harriers 3.09 5   250 2807170
3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 3.05 4   241 2965378
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 9.77 6   615 aw 3592668
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.60 5   481 2770736
3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 6.94 4   280 aw 2965378
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.44 6   578 2831308
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.59 5   360 2871485
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.49 6 727 aw 3319100
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.73 5 676 aw 0
3 Taia Turnstall U17 Watford Harriers 9.39 4 652 aw 3268203
4 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.35 3 649 aw 2820614
5 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 6.96 2 465 0
6 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 6.49 1 423 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Cockell U23 Braintree & District 7.60 6 518 2796121
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.54 5 513 3268205
3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 6.89 4 459 3349215
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.52 3 426 0
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 4.89 2 257 2774891
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Taia Turnstall U17 Watford Harriers 32.32 6 712 aw 3268203
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 31.02 5 694 aw 2820614
3 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 30.12 4 680 aw 3319100
4 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 29.87 3 676 aw 0
5 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 16.86 2 436 0
6 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 15.62 1 405 0
Women's B Discus
1 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 25.38 6 605 aw 3127144
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 22.59 5 556 3268205
3 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 20.28 4 511 3361945
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 14.96 3 388 0
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 11.18 2 265 2774891
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 49.32 6 848 aw 3319100
2 Taia Turnstall U17 Watford Harriers 23.12 5 505 aw 3268203
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 11.38 4 272 0
4 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.90 3 259 2774891
5 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 10.49 2 248 3349215
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 42.06 6 765 aw 2779585
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 20.06 5 454 2918798
3 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 8.99 4 203 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 36.68 6 771 aw 2820614
2 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 32.35 5 712 aw 3127144
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 21.97 4 548 3268205
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 20.22 3 516 0
5 Anita Klendjian SW Barnet & District 12.58 2 342 0
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.07 6 532 2770736
2 Ellie Cockell U23 Braintree & District 21.02 5 531 2796121
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 19.52 4 502 2831308
4 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 6.85 3 89 2774891
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 54.5 6 426
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 56.2 5 351
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 62.8 4 119
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:52.4 6 259
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:58.5 5 220
3 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 6:16.9 4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Emanuel Anybuine U17 Highgate 13.0
100 2 George Stiff U20 Braintree & District 13.3
1500 1 William Lynes U17 Braintree & District 4:45.0
1500 2 Luke Fennel U17 Braintree & District 4:58.3
1500 3 Tollan Bell U20 Highgate 4:59.6
200 1 Cameron Rayner U15 Biggleswade AC 24.1
5000 1 Harry Rolfe U17 Braintree & District 20:44.0
800 1 Tollan Bell U20 Highgate 2:27.8
JT 1 Jakub Grabowski SM Biggleswade AC 26.97
PV 1 Nebay Debasay U20 Braintree & District 1.80
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Chloe Cracknell U17 Braintree & District 15.3
100 2 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 15.9 aw
100 3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 16.4 aw
100 4 Nicky Jones SW Watford Harriers 17.6
100 5 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 18.2
200 1 Olivia Cooper U17 Braintree & District 29.8
200 2 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 34.2
DTW 1 Ellie Cockell U23 Braintree & District 19.13
DTW 2 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 18.98
DTW 3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 16.78
HTW 1 Ellie Cockell U23 Braintree & District 28.16
HTW 2 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 20.10 aw
HTW 3 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 18.81 aw
TJ 1 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 7.09
LJ 1= Chloe Cracknell U17 Braintree & District 3.99
LJ 1= Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 3.99
LJ 3 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 3.91 aw
SPW 1 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 6.20
SPW 2 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 5.48
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 753
Triple Jump 1 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District 12.97 748
Javelin 1 Johnathan Harvey SM Braintree & District 50.74 741
Pole Vault 1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford Harriers 4.00 733
High Jump 2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 712
200m 1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 22.9 672
Women
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 49.32 848
Javelin 1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 36.68 771
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 42.06 765
800m 1 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 2:17.7 758
15/2000mSc 1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 7:29.4 758
Shot 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.49 727