Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Woodford - 20 May 2017
Team Score
1 Orion Harriers   295 O
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   268 W
3 Colchester & Tendring   265 T
4 Braintree & District   208 R
5 Newham & Essex Beagles   180 N
6 Ilford AC   133 I
Men's A 100m Wind= +4.7
1 Rashaan Stuart U20 Orion Harriers 11.01 6 765 aw 3445557
2 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.10 5 736 aw 2749411
3 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.32 4 668 aw 3303866
4 Elliot Write U23 Braintree & District 11.37 3 653 aw 0
5 Temi Adeoshun  U20 Ilford AC 11.53 2 607 aw 3591273
6 Dela Yohuno SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.58 1 593 3241573
Men's B 100m Wind= +3.5
1 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.16 6 717 aw 3449825
2 Mark Celair SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.52 5 364 0
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 12.55 4 358 3089139
4 Ollie Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 12.59 3 350 0
5 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 13.21 2 238 3503031
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind= +2.9
1 Rashaan Stuart U20 Orion Harriers 22.32 6 758 aw 3445557
2 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.45 5 738 aw 3449825
3 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 22.50 4 731 aw 2910599
4 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 24.03 3 520 aw 3371537
5 Temi Adeoshun  U20 Ilford AC 24.29 2 488 3591273
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind= +1.5
1 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 23.53 6 584 aw 0
2 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.62 5 572 aw 3575149
3 Vignesh Rameshbabu U17 Ilford AC 24.60 4 451 3689161
4 Shay White U20 Orion Harriers 25.68 3 337 3649124
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Daniel Richards U20 Orion Harriers 51.64 6 667 aw 2952816
2 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 52.56 5 617 aw 2910599
3 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 53.16 4 586 aw 3371537
4 Vignesh Rameshbabu U17 Ilford AC 54.54 3 517 aw 3689161
5 Zac Islam-Moore U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.98 2 496 aw 3546176
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 James Inch U20 Orion Harriers 55.43 6 475 3004183
2 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 56.14 5 443 2813788
3 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 56.29 4 436 3630678
4 Alan Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 58.27 3 355 3647172
5 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 64.62 2 156 3127446
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:03.16 6 622 aw 2754562
2 Carlos Lopes SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:06.73 5 541 0
3 Jordan Chrisostomou U20 Orion Harriers 2:08.56 4 500 3282987
4 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.74 3 477 3445593
5 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 2:11.63 2 439 3016993
6 Jack Halil U17 Ilford AC 2:35.45 1 112 3503031
Men's B 800m
1 Joshua Iton U20 Orion Harriers 2:10.46 6 460 3282985
2 Ollie Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:11.12 5 449 0
3 Alan Danagher SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:13.45 4 403 3647172
4 Nebay Debesay U20 Braintree & District 2:16.75 3 344 3594356
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Lewis Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 4:12.65 6 642 aw 3015914
2 Darren Southcott SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:13.68 5 631 aw 2868241
3 William Page U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:15.08 4 616 aw 2969904
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 4:32.64 3 448 3016993
5 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 4:35.41 2 424 3545626
6 Jad El-Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:35.97 1 419 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Emeas Afewerki  U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:25.48 6 512 aw 0
2 Carl Fiford SM Orion Harriers 4:26.18 5 505 3530107
3 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:30.25 4 469 3445593
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 4:33.76 3 437 2915558
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Jake Callis U20 Orion Harriers 9:07.05 6 659 aw 3004167
2 Bertie Powell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:25.29 5 571 aw 2749363
3 Moaad Zahri SM Ilford AC 9:55.73 4 440 3633815
4 Freddy Richardson U17 Colchester & Tendring 9:57.67 3 432 3190141
5 Nebay Debesay U20 Braintree & District 10:49.70 2 251 3594356
6 Liban Samater SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11:13.50 1 185 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Roger Maidment M40 Orion Harriers 9:07.94 6 655 aw 0
2 Dave Cox M60 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:52.00 5 244 aw 2749185
3 Ollie Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 11:09.92 4 194 0
4 Tony Nixon M60 Ilford AC 11:35.43 3 134 2995447
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= +2.3
1 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 17.11 6 629 aw 3374710
2 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 22.40 5 210 3127446
3 Sam Jones  U23 Colchester & Tendring 22.64 4 196 3326758
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 66.92 6 472 3127446
2 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 67.75 5 449 3089139
3 Sam Jones  U23 Colchester & Tendring 75.12 4 275 3326758
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 73.47 6 311 3003191
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 10:42.13 6 596 aw 3089139
2 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:07.52 5 517 2749447
3 Sam Gardiner U17 Colchester & Tendring 12:01.72 4 369 3630678
4 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 12:22.91 3 318 3127446
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 11:02.62 6 532 3003191
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 13:33.11 5 180 2754562
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 14:14.60 4 117 2915558
4 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 15:42.55 3 31 3032008
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Joey O'Neill U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.70 6 589 aw 3575149
2 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 1.60 5 506 3575715
3 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.55 4 465 3194788
4 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 1.55 3 465 2976293
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 1.50 2 423 2813788
6 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.20 1 173 2702139
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan Botnari U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.70 6 589 aw 3394753
2 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 1.50 5 423 3277002
3 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 1.45 4 382 3545626
4 Emeas Afewerki  U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 3 340 0
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.35 2 299 3003191
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 2.35 6 354 2915558
2 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.20 5 318 3003191
3 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.65 4 182 3017293
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 1.65 6 182 3277002
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.58 6 762 aw 2749411
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 6.30 5 707 aw 2976293
3 Theo Fadariyo SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6.09 4 666 aw 0
4 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 6.08 3 664 aw 3575715
5 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 5.73 2 595 2695726
6 Sam Gardiner  U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.31 1 323 3630678
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 5.50 6 551 aw 3591166
2 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.26 5 504 aw 2749330
3 Tariq Forde U23 Orion Harriers 5.24 4 500 3374710
4 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 4.49 3 357 3127446
5 Sam Jones  U23 Colchester & Tendring 4.23 2 308 3326758
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Theo Fadariyo SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.28 6 779 aw 0
2 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 12.94 5 745 aw 3591166
3 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.59 4 608 aw 2749330
4 Chadriq Forde U17 Orion Harriers 11.52 3 601 aw 0
5 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 11.36 2 584 2976293
6 Adam Vigar U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.70 1 513 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Botnari U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.59 6 608 aw 3394753
2 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 11.49 5 598 3575715
3 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.19 4 457 3615406
4 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 9.83 3 416 3277002
5 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 9.54 2 382 2695726
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.81 6 876 aw 2702082
2 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.93 5 698 aw 2749201
3 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.29 4 655 aw 3150561
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 8.97 3 485 2813788
5 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 8.10 2 412 aw 3319217
6 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 6.71 1 279 aw 3615406
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.49 6 734 aw 0
2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.13 5 497 2749177
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 6.75 4 283 3276183
4 Neil Johnstone M40 Ilford AC 6.01 3 198 3558451
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.62 2 144 aw 3017293
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Christopher Linque M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.77 6 804 aw 2749288
2 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 44.49 5 787 aw 2702082
3 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 30.70 4 574 aw 3150561
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 23.90 3 446 2813788
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 21.32 2 391 2915558
6 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 21.07 1 385 aw 3371537
Men's B Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.14 6 796 aw 2749201
2 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 26.71 5 501 0
3 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 23.12 4 430 3004173
4 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 19.14 3 339 aw 3319217
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 16.41 2 266 aw 3017293
6 Neil Johnstone M40 Ilford AC 15.46 1 237 3558451
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 60.05 6 857 aw 2699636
2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.60 5 815 aw 2749177
3 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 49.28 4 754 aw 3150561
4 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 26.97 3 493 aw 3276183
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 20.36 2 391 2982512
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.40 6 714 aw 2702082
2 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.98 5 597 aw 2749248
3 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 24.76 4 461 aw 3319217
4 Neil Johnstone M40 Ilford AC 9.64 3 144 3558451
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 6.17 2 0 3003191
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1  Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 55.04 6 795 aw 3004173
2 Johnathan Harvey SM Braintree & District 53.04 5 770 aw 2765803
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 43.09 4 639 aw 2813788
4 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 38.05 3 569 aw 3615406
5 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 30.23 2 451 3140666
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Jones  U23 Colchester & Tendring 31.08 6 465 3326758
2 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 23.15 5 333 2982512
3 Dean Hornsby M50 Braintree & District 19.41 4 263 3291175
4 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 18.97 3 254 3032008
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.23 6 472
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 49.28 5 204
3 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 50.57 4 144
4 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 51.32 3 114
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:42.62 6 362
2 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:43.85 5 345
3 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:46.98 4 308
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:55.87 3 212
5 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 4:11.37 2 90
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= +3.6
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.21 6 820 aw 0
2 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 12.25 5 810 aw 3359260
3 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.76 4 695 aw 3033488
4 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.14 3 616 aw 3144870
5 Efemena Adjarifo U17 Ilford AC 13.36 2 573 3691566
6 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 13.37 1 571 3016968
Women's B 100m Wind= +1.7
1 Katie Skelding W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.62 6 726 aw 2749396
2 Kira Wealls U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.06 5 632 aw 3223500
3 Ellie Osborne U17 Braintree & District 14.05 4 449 3525369
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 14.70 3 348 3004205
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= +1.0
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.96 6 709 aw 0
2 Katie Skelding W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.16 5 689 aw 2749396
3 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 26.46 4 659 aw 3359260
4 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.53 3 559 3144870
5 Ellie Wright U17 Ilford AC 27.86 2 531 3440335
6 Ellie Osborne U17 Braintree & District 29.68 1 390 3525369
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.0
1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 26.38 6 667 aw 3524332
2 Kira Wealls U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.37 5 574 aw 3223500
3 Samanta Bendaraviciute U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.76 4 458 3575146
4 Efemena Adjarifo U17 Ilford AC 28.97 3 442 3691566
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 61.29 6 632 aw 3271331
2 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 63.56 5 552 aw 3301273
3 Nicola Ferris SW Newham & Essex Beagles 63.78 4 544 aw 2743238
4 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 64.18 3 531 aw 3524332
5 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 64.38 2 524 aw 3022045
6 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 65.47 1 489 3033488
Women's B 400m
1 Samanta Bendaraviciute U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.41 6 459 3575146
2 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 72.09 5 302 2876758
3 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 89.84 4 28 3094456
4 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 118.29 3 0 3491318
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 2:27.20 6 605 3271331
2 Nicola Ferris SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2:28.12 5 591 2743238
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 2:49.50 4 315 2754573
4 Taryne McPherson SW Orion Harriers 2:52.08 3 287 0
5 Yasmin Thomas U17 Braintree & District 2:55.53 2 253 3525371
6 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:07.12 1 154 3154329
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Gadsdon U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:53.67 6 271 3189556
2 Lucy Humphreys SW Orion Harriers 2:54.70 5 261 0
3 Paige Woodward U17 Braintree & District 2:59.91 4 213 3518071
4 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:14.07 3 106 8018094
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Ella Wilson SW Orion Harriers 5:31.50 6 418 3508398
2 Zuzana Sinalova SW Ilford AC 5:34.36 5 401 3479531
3 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:40.84 4 364 2667102
4 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 5:43.09 3 351 aw 2754542
5 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 6:59.68 2 57 8018094
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Alison Taylor W40 Orion Harriers 5:54.45 6 292 3027734
2 Sian Hicks U23 Colchester & Tendring 6:24.85 5 160 2876758
3 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 7:29.42 4 11 3094456
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 20:11.32 6 531 2754542
2 Hayley Rodgerson W40 Orion Harriers 20:22.07 5 513 3301957
3 Alex Wardle W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21:53.08 4 370 2749434
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Louise Juby SW Orion Harriers 20:33.02 6 495 3361605
2 Susan Edwards W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23:24.67 5 249 3154329
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 23:58.96 4 210 2754573
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= +2.1
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.62 6 558 aw 3647292
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 18.54 5 479 3225062
3 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.97 4 445 2951649
4 Sarah Kelly  SW Colchester & Tendring 20.87 3 305 3592668
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= +2.1
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 21.86 6 242 2702260
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 67.90 6 696 aw 3219456
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 74.87 5 517 3647292
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 92.51 4 164 2754573
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 68.73 6 674 aw 3120347
2 Mandy Hicks W45 Colchester & Tendring 144.31 5 0 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase manual
1 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:57.5 6 629 aw 3022045
2 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 7:10.7 5 337 3127144
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Mandy Hicks W45 Colchester & Tendring 10:33.9 6 0 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 1.60 6 745 aw 3229854
2 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.45 5 585 2702260
3 Sarah Kelly  SW Colchester & Tendring 1.40 4 531 3592668
4 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.35 3 478 3647292
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.30 6 424 0
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 1.25 5 371 3225062
3 Emma Gadsdon U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 4 371 0
4 Larrisa Anipa U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.15 3 265 3397207
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sarah Kelly  SW Colchester & Tendring 2.60 6 561 aw 3592668
2 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 1.45 5 230 3445544
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.55 6 260 3022045
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Temi Erinoso SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.93 6   676 aw 0
2 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 4.73 5   629 aw 3016968
3 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 4.72 4   627 aw 3229854
4 Katie Petyt U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.57 3   591 3224673
5 Kira Wealls U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.10 2   481 3223500
6 Isabella Hick U17 Ilford AC 3.39 1   317 3110102
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.80 6   646 aw 2702260
2 Ellie Osborne U17 Braintree & District 4.23 5   511 3525369
3 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.18 4   499 3114470
4 Hannah Castle SW Colchester & Tendring 3.84 3   420 0
5 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 2.52 2   124 3575612
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 10.57 6   705 aw 3229854
2 Temi Erinoso SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.50 5   697 aw 0
3 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 9.50 4   585 aw 3127144
4 Sarah Kelly  SW Colchester & Tendring 8.44 3   462 3592668
5 Larrisa Anipa U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.06 2   295 3397207
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 9.29 6   561 aw 3301273
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 9.17 5   547 3225062
3 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.76 4   499 2951649
4 Hannah Castle  SW Colchester & Tendring 7.26 3   320 0
5 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.51 2   224 3546790
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.42 6 722 aw 2702160
2 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.34 5 717 aw 2738426
3 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.27 4 712 aw 3319100
4 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.46 3 657 aw 2820614
5 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 7.47 2 508 3004205
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 6.81 6 452 0
2 Stephanie Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.72 5 444 2982931
3 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.58 4 335 3094456
4 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 5.56 3 333 3575612
5 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 3.94 2 112 3491318
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.33 6 842 aw 2702160
2 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 27.84 5 645 aw 3319100
3 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 27.10 4 633 aw 2820614
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 21.39 3 533 3004205
5 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.05 2 416 3647292
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Denise Larkins W40 Braintree & District 17.08 6 441 3419575
2 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.96 5 414 8018094
3 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 14.14 4 365 3575612
4 Temi Olusesan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.09 3 364 3546790
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 61.35 6 974 aw 2738426
2 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 53.42 5 893 aw 3279148
3 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 51.41 4 871 aw 3319100
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 32.06 3 638 aw 3004205
5 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 29.41 2 601 aw 2820614
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Stephanie Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.32 6 826 aw 2982931
2 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 44.96 5 799 aw 2779585
3 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 40.48 4 746 aw 2702160
4 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 13.20 3 316 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 33.02 6 722 aw 2820614
2 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District 31.44 5 700 aw 3127144
3 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.08 4 585 3647292
4 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 19.74 3 507 2702260
5 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 19.54 2 503 3219456
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 24.79 6 597 3319100
2 Victoria Cuthbert U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 20.01 5 512 3397205
3 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 18.28 4 477 3120347
4 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.22 3 433 0
5 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 13.89 2 377 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 53.29 6 483
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.15 5 442
3 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 55.70 4 373
4 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 55.74 3 371
5 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 61.40 2 160
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 4:24.66 6 464
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:41.53 5 334
3 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:47.19 4 294
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.73 +5.0 3483453
100 2 Vivek Joshi SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.82 +5.0 3394788
100 3 Leo Regis-Findlay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.96 +5.0 aw
1500 1 George Day U20 Orion 4:29.68
1500 2 Jay  Shotter U17 Orion 4:36.90
1500 3 Owen Harknett U17 Orion 4:45.11
1500 4 Ben Roland SM Orion 4:52.92
200 1 Chadriq Forde U17 Orion 24.54 +1.5
3000 1 Paul Quinton SM Orion 9:34.72 2787346
3000 2 Terry McCarthy M60 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:30.24 2749306
3000 3 Rob Moore SM Orion 11:31.88
3000SC 1 Carl Flyford SM Orion 11:55.36
400 1 Owen Harknett U17 Orion 56.16
400 2 Shaey White U20 Orion 56.24
400 3 Jay  Shotter U17 Orion 56.42
4x400 1 Orion U17 team U17 Orion 3:45.37
800 1 Chris Scott SM Orion 2:17.13
DT 1 Dean Hornsby M50 Braintree & District 14.04 3291175
LJ 1 Olalouwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.31 3483453
LJ 2 Chris Scott M40 Orion 4.62
PV 1 Nebay Debesay U20 Braintree & District 1.00 3594356
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Rhianna Buaku U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.90 1.7 3114470
5000 1 Pippa Dowswell W50 Orion 21:38.95
DTW 1 Shelley Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 18.60 3094456
DTW 2 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 12.24
HTW 1 Andreea Golban U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39.10 3547897
JTW 1 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion 15.53 3575612
SPW 1 Natalie Traylen SW Neb 6.18 8018094
TJ 1 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion 9.54
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.81 876
Hammer 1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 60.05 857
Hammer 2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.60 815
Discus 1 Christopher Linque M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.77 804
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.14 796
Javelin 1  Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 55.04 795
Women
Hammer 1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 61.35 974
Hammer 2 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 53.42 893
Hammer 3 Megan larkins U20 Braintree & District 51.41 871
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.33 842
Hammer 1 Stephanie Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.32 826
100m 1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.21 820