Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - St Albans - 20 May 2017
Team Score
1 St Albans AC   376.5 S
2 Harlow AC   277 H
3 Biggleswade AC   193 G
4 West Suffolk AC   184 J
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   90.5 C
6 Mornington Chasers   34 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 11.1 6 736 aw 3123761
2 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 11.3 5 674 aw 2833236
3 Tristan Rayner SM Biggleswade AC 11.9 4 507 3410379
4 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 12.0 3 482 3662341
5 Luke Mikajo SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 12.3 2 412 2797338
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 11.6 6 587 aw 3257855
2 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 11.9 5 507 3596804
3 Javier Ferrer Ferrando SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 12.4 4 390 0
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 12.7 3 328 0
5 Brendan Clifford T36 U23 West Suffolk AC 16.3 2 3 3118280
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 22.0 6 809 aw 3123761
2 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 23.0 5 657 aw 2833236
3 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3114617
4 Conchobhar Nolan SM West Suffolk AC 24.8 3 429 3662341
5 Luke Mikajo SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 25.2 2 386 2797338
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans AC 23.4 6 602 aw 2811928
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 23.6 5 575 aw 3257855
3 Callum Stokes SM Biggleswade AC 24.1 4 511 3485629
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans AC 51.8 6 659 aw 2811928
2 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 52.7 5 610 aw 3114617
3 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 55.0 4 495 3090011
4 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 56.5 3 427 3123765
5 Steven Nash M40 Mornington Chasers 61.4 2 245 3536481
Men's B 400m
1 Tristan Rayner SM Biggleswade AC 59.5 6 309 3410379
2 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans AC 60.4 5 278 2833234
3 Sam Collins U17 Harlow AC 61.2 4 252 3417497
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans AC 1:59.8 6 707 aw 2811928
2 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 2:01.2 5 671 aw 3090011
3 Sam Collins U17 Harlow AC 2:17.2 4 338 3417497
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 2:33.3 3 131 2956362
5 David Nelson SM Mornington Chasers 2:42.7 2 61 3479706
Men's B 800m
1 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans AC 2:03.1 6 624 aw 2833234
2 James Preston U20 West Suffolk AC 2:04.2 5 598 aw 3478641
3 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 2:29.4 4 171 2940644
4 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade AC 2:32.2 3 142 3218974
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Crawford U20 West Suffolk AC 4:14.6 6 621 aw 2988028
2 Ben Clarke U20 St Albans AC 4:16.8 5 598 aw 2979640
3 Marcus Davey SM Biggleswade AC 4:46.2 4 339 3373099
4 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5:05.2 3 216 2940644
Men's B 1500m
1 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 4:29.0 6 480 3090011
2 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans AC 4:42.4 5 367 2833234
3 Owen Haigh U20 Harlow AC 4:55.5 4 275 3369674
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 5:15.6 3 163 2956362
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans AC 9:25.3 6 571 aw 2798928
2 Andy Leach M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 9:34.3 5 530 aw 3440310
3 Owen Haigh U20 Harlow AC 10:36.6 4 291 3251183
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 10:40.7 3 278 3371952
5 Steven Nash M40 Mornington Chasers 11:06.7 2 203 3536481
Men's B 3000m
1 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans AC 10:21.8 6 341 0
2 David Nelson SM Mornington Chasers 11:52.4 5 100 3479706
3 Charlie Arnold SM Biggleswade AC 12:05.2 4 78 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.7 6 777 aw 3596804
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 20.8 5 314 2872085
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 25.6 4 63 2780383
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 32.0 3 0 2794139
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 21.7 6 253 2940644
Men's A 400mH
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 68.5 6 430 3596804
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 70.2 5 387 2872085
3 Cybil Laobena SM Biggleswade AC 82.0 4 149 3014123
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 85.3 3 102 2780383
Men's B 400mH
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 84.1 6 118 2940644
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 102.9 5 0 2770830
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Emmerson SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 11:03.6 6 529 2982210
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 14:14.6 5 117 2872085
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 15:42.0 6 32 2940644
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.95 6 794 aw 2708059
2 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 1.76 5 638 aw 3575574
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 1.65 4 547 2698723
4 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 1.25 2.5 215 3596804
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1.25 2.5 215 2774976
Men's B High Jump
1 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 1.60 6 506 3123765
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.60 5 506 2794139
3 Luke Yaxley SM St Albans AC 1.25 4 215 2833236
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Javier Ferrer Ferrando SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.00 6 733 aw 3646133
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 3.05 5 518 aw 2872085
3 Stratford Ryan U17 St Albans AC 2.85 4 471 aw 3693691
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.85 3 471 2794139
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.05 6 518 aw 2774976
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 2.05 5 281 2940644
3 Cybil Laobena SM Biggleswade AC 2.05 4 281 3014123
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 1.20 3 62 2770830
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 6.07 6 662 aw 3575574
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 5.81 5 611 aw 2698723
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 5.79 4 607 2794139
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 4.75 3 406 2833237
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.84 6 617 aw 2872085
2 Max Harding U17 West Suffolk AC 5.08 5 469 3433254
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 4.73 4 402 2770830
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 12.25 6 676 aw 3575574
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 12.16 5 667 aw 2794139
3 Max Harding U17 West Suffolk AC 10.53 4 495 3433254
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.26 3 465 2833237
5 Steven Nash M40 Mornington Chasers 8.93 2 308 3536481
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 11.89 6 639 aw 3114617
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 11.12 5 559 2872085
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 9.42 4 368 2770830
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 8.50 3 252 2780383
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 11.85 6 693 aw 2912465
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 10.96 5 632 aw 2833237
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 10.70 4 614 aw 2872085
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 8.71 3 464 3657944
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 8.52 2 448 2774976
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.46 6 597 aw 2953600
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 9.63 5 536 2698723
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 8.69 4 462 2770830
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 8.36 3 434 2774981
5 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 8.31 2 430 2794139
Men's A Discus
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 36.85 6 674 aw 2912465
2 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 33.79 5 626 aw 3028303
3 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 27.58 4 518 3657944
4 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 26.89 3 505 2872085
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 23.03 2 428 2774976
Men's B Discus
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 26.78 6 503 2833237
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 25.22 5 473 2953600
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 24.99 4 468 2794139
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 22.06 3 407 2774981
5 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 18.00 2 310 2780383
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 45.85 6 719 aw 2912465
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 35.44 5 602 aw 2953600
3 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 23.80 4 446 2833237
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 18.15 3 352 2774981
5 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 13.51 2 256 2794139
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 26.64 6 488 aw 2872085
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans AC 22.11 5 420 2770830
3 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 16.81 4 327 2774976
Men's A Javelin
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 49.95 6 730 aw 2833237
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 36.63 5 548 2872085
3 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 32.87 4 492 aw 2774976
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 32.76 3 491 2794139
Men's B Javelin
1 Mitchell Dutton U23 St Albans AC 37.82 6 566 aw 3028303
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 34.20 5 512 2940644
3 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 29.75 4 444 3657944
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 14.05 3 145 2774981
Men's 4x100m
1 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 46.4 6 383
2 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 46.9 5 347
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 48.4 4 253
4 West Suffolk AC SM West Suffolk AC 49.7 3 183
Men's 4x400m
1 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 3:43.0 6 357
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:50.7 5 266
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:59.8 4 176
4 West Suffolk AC SM West Suffolk AC 4:03.7 3 144
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.2 6 604 aw 3086685
2 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 14.1 5 441 2972356
3 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 14.3 4 408 3271399
4 Georgia Cranfield U17 Harlow AC 14.6 3 363 3575585
5 Tamsin Finch W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 19.2 2 11 3418505
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 13.8 6 492 3465816
2 Molly Brown U17 St Albans AC 13.8 5 492 3258263
3 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 14.4 4 393 3449800
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 29.9 6 375 3581237
2 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 30.6 5 329 3449800
3 Georgia Cranfield U17 Harlow AC 30.9 4 310 3575585
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 30.5 6 335 2972356
2 - SW Biggleswade AC 38.0 5 45 0
Women's A 400m
1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans AC 61.0 6 643 aw 2833216
2 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 66.1 5 469 3465816
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Mornington Chasers 66.6 4 453 3540019
4 Tamsin Finch W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 92.0 3 16 3418505
Women's B 400m
1 Eva Ilari U17 St Albans AC 69.2 6 377 0
2 Carmen Harrington SW Mornington Chasers 91.2 5 20 3583674
Women's A 800m
1 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans AC 2:28.0 6 593 3290234
2 Ali Young W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2:29.4 5 572 aw 0
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Mornington Chasers 2:34.7 4 496 3540019
4 Cathy Mckeag U17 West Suffolk AC 2:36.8 3 468 2447748
5 Hannah Broom SW Biggleswade AC 2:42.8 2 392 3544396
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Rayden U20 St Albans AC 2:31.1 6 547 3138584
2 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk AC 2:38.7 5 443 aw 2715397
Women's A 1500m
1 Sophie Tooley U20 West Suffolk AC 4:46.8 6 729 aw 2943923
2 Kiera Stern U17 St Albans AC 4:54.0 5 673 aw 3305484
3 Hannah Broom SW Biggleswade AC 5:47.9 4 325 3544396
4 Monika Lyinbor SW Harlow AC 6:57.7 3 62 3647392
Women's B 1500m
1 Caitlin Eckley U20 St Albans AC 5:25.9 6 452 3020984
2 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk AC 6:08.2 5 227 2715397
Women's A 3000m
1 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk AC 18:10.1 6 758 aw 3019487
2 Mairead O'Rourke SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 19:03.7 5 653 aw 0
3 Anna Buckingham SW St Albans AC 21:14.3 4 428 2833394
Women's B 3000m
1 Ali Young W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 19:36.2 6 593 0
2 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk AC 21:55.6 5 367 2715397
3 Clair Drage SW St Albans AC 23:53.0 4 216 3419023
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 19.0 6 442 3130917
2 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 20.6 5 324 3179717
3 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 20.9 4 303 3257850
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 20.0 6 366 2807217
Women's A 400mH
1 Annie Montgomery U20 St Albans AC 74.4 6 528 aw 3130917
2 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 91.1 5 186 3257850
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 104.2 4 27 3179717
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 86.2 6 272 3371761
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 96.1 5 112 2807217
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Rayden U20 St Albans AC 6:16.1 6 546 aw 3138584
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lauren Longhurst SW Mornington Chasers 1.35 6 478 3540019
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 1.30 5 424 2807217
3 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 1.30 4 424 3271399
Women's B High Jump
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 1.05 6 159 aw 2770838
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 2.60 6 561 aw 2770838
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 2.30 6 478 aw 2807217
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 5.19 6   739 aw 2676601
2 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 4.67 5   615 2972356
3 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 3.67 4   381 3257850
4 Beverley Strong SW Biggleswade AC 2.02 3   22 3575535
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 4.24 6   513 3581237
2 Georgia Cranfield U17 Harlow AC 2.85 5   196 3575585
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 11.23 6   778 aw 2676601
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 9.41 5   574 aw 3581237
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 7.38 4   334 3179717
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 8.99 6   526 2972356
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.75 6 677 aw 3086685
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 9.36 5 650 aw 2807217
3 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 8.91 4 618 aw 2676601
4 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 5.89 3 366 3257850
5 Miriam Kempsow W50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.90 2 258 3586569
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 8.84 6 613 aw 2972356
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.01 5 378 2775416
3 Catherine Bauer W55 Harlow AC 3.87 4 97 2688108
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 28.59 6 657 aw 3086685
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 26.51 5 624 aw 2676601
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 17.75 4 457 2807217
4 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 13.20 3 337 3371761
Women's B Discus
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans AC 15.78 6 410 2770838
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 12.80 5 324 2775416
3 Catherine Bauer W55 Harlow AC 11.54 4 279 2688108
Women's A Hammer
1 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans AC 17.68 6 410 2972356
2 Lucy Smith U17 Harlow AC 16.29 5 383 3371761
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 9.12 4 207 2775416
Women's B Hammer
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 15.22 6 361 2807217
2 Catherine Bauer W55 Harlow AC 12.02 5 288 2688108
Women's A Javelin
1 Brittany Esterhuizen SW West Suffolk AC 32.75 6 718 aw 0
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans AC 29.48 5 671 aw 3581237
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 18.87 4 489 2775416
4 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 14.24 3 386 3257850
5 Carmen Harrington SW Mornington Chasers 2.83 2 0 3583674
Women's B Javelin
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 29.42 6 670 aw 2676601
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans AC 21.86 5 546 2807217
3 Catherine Bauer W55 Harlow AC 6.40 4 0 2688108
Women's 4x100m
1 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 58.6 6 255
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 61.9 5 144
Women's 4x400m
1 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 4:50.6 6 271
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 David Olusanya M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 12.2 aw
100 2 Kumail Jaffer U23 St Albans AC 13.4
110H 1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 22.4
200 1 Tristan Rayner U17 Biggleswade 24.5 aw
200 2 David Olusanya M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 24.8 aw
200 3 Max Harding U17 West Suffolk AC 26.5
800 1 George Withers SM St Albans AC 2:03.4 aw
PV 1 Marc Burgman M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2.25
PV 2 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 1.85
SP 1 Anthony Fuller SM Harlow AC 3.93
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Lauri Hicks SW St Albans AC 2:29.6
800 Aisha Saifullah U17 St Albans AC 3:04.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 22.0 809
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.95 794
110mH 1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans AC 15.7 777
100m 1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 11.1 736
Pole Vault 1 Javier Ferrer Ferrando SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.00 733
Javelin 1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans AC 49.95 730
Women
Triple Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 11.23 778
3/5000m 1 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk AC 18:10.1 758
Long Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk AC 5.19 739
1500m 1 Sophie Tooley U20 West Suffolk AC 4:46.8 729
Javelin 1 Brittany Esterhuizen SW West Suffolk AC 32.75 718
Shot 1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.75 677