Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Mile End - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets   319 V
2 Basildon AC   283 B
3 Peterborough AC   255 P
4 Highgate Harriers   223 F
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   184 E
6 Barnet & District   142 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shevhone Lumsden U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.4 6 644 aw 3657599
2 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.8 5 533 aw 3410601
3 Dan Cusins SM Basildon AC 11.8 4 533 3648670
4 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 11.9 3 507 2906772
5 Pedro Africano U17 Peterborough AC 12.3 2 412 3670049
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.6 6 587 aw 3545882
2 Alexander Evelegh SM Highgate Harriers 11.6 5 587 3022142
3 John Mayingi U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.7 4 560 aw 3660930
4 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 12.1 3 458 3466258
5 Karim Chan U17 Peterborough AC 12.3 2 412 3527717
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 16.8 1 0 3305563
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 22.7 6 701 aw 3112118
2 Dominic Ogbechie U17 Highgate Harriers 22.8 5 686 aw 3303816
3 Michael Shonibare U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.8 4 686 aw 3545882
4 Mali Oram U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.7 3 335 3576779
5 Emmanuel Ogunmola SM Basildon AC 26.5 2 263 0
6 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 28.9 1 105 3462054
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.3 6 615 aw 3410601
2 Alexander Evelegh SM Highgate Harriers 23.4 5 602 aw 3022142
3 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 24.1 4 511 aw 3491905
4 Anastasios Arapakis SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.7 3 440 0
5 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 25.1 2 396 2833189
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 29.5 1 78 3350538
Men's A 400m
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 48.8 6 837 aw 3112118
2 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.9 5 710 aw 2922485
3 Jack Avery SM Basildon AC 52.5 4 620 aw 3276244
4 Mali Oram U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 54.7 3 509 3576779
5 Michael Slavisky  SM Highgate Harriers 56.2 2 440 3576658
6 Nick Barber SM Barnet & District 63.0 1 198 3462054
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Mees U20 Peterborough AC 51.0 6 704 aw 3381033
2 Ajibola Aderemi SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.6 5 670 aw 3135078
3 Max Jones U20 Basildon AC 52.6 4 615 aw 2910740
4 George Pugh U20 Highgate Harriers 52.8 3 605 aw 0
5 Dalian Richmond SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 61.6 2 239 3576523
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 63.3 1 190 3350538
Men's A 800m
1 Yusuf Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:55.7 6 820 aw 3519648
2 Max Jones U20 Basildon AC 1:58.3 5 747 aw 2910740
3 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 2:01.8 4 656 aw 3429599
4 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 2:03.6 3 612 aw 2970859
Men's B 800m
1 Ramone Martinez-Rodney SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:57.0 6 783 aw 3503367
2 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 2:05.7 5 563 3533839
3 Brandon Thorpe U20 Basildon AC 2:09.7 4 477 2987725
4 Oliver Formby SM Barnet & District 2:16.6 3 348 2955962
Men's A 1500m
1 Oliver Lill U17 Basildon AC 4:05.0 6 729 aw 3384944
2 Michael Dan SM Highgate Harriers 4:07.1 5 704 aw 0
3 James Young U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4:08.3 4 691 aw 3134003
4 Yusuf Ibrahim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:16.3 3 604 aw 3657858
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 4:26.4 2 504 2991539
6 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 4:32.4 1 449 3533839
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Walker SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:24.2 6 524 3439025
2 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 4:39.7 5 388 0
3 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:49.8 4 313 2759890
4 Tollan Bell U20 Highgate Harriers 5:02.9 3 229 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Chris Rainsford SM Highgate Harriers 8:45.2 6 773 aw 2718079
2 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 8:57.5 5 708 aw 2970859
3 Tom Heslop SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9:02.3 4 683 aw 0
4 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 9:03.5 3 677 aw 3429599
5 Thomas Cursley SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9:27.2 2 563 aw 0
Men's B 3000m
1 William Stanley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9:08.4 6 652 aw 2987316
2 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 9:10.2 5 643 aw 3533839
3 Daniel Davies SM Barnet & District 9:14.2 4 624 aw 3002681
4 Tom Willner-Reid SM Highgate Harriers 9:43.2 3 492 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 17.7 6 572 aw 3191190
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 18.0 5 544 aw 2809042
3 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 18.1 4 535 2868683
4 Aqueel Hassan SM Highgate Harriers 20.5 3 336 0
5 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.2 2 44 2773288
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 17.2 6 620 aw 3386690
2 Alex Patten U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 18.8 5 472 3347916
3 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 22.7 4 193 3448763
4 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27.0 3 25 2664688
Men's A 400mH
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 57.4 6 761 aw 2694931
2 Jack Avery SM Basildon AC 57.5 5 758 aw 3276244
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 62.2 4 607 aw 2809042
4 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 72.4 3 335 3448763
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 72.6 2 330 2991536
6 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74.2 1 295 2664688
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 61.1 6 641 aw 3386690
2 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74.3 5 293 2773288
3 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 74.8 4 282 0
4 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 98.9 3 1 3577130
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 10:30.3 6 635 aw 0
2 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10:51.5 5 566 aw 2664688
3 Joe Magrath SM Basildon AC 12:28.5 4 306 3389142
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 11:13.8 6 498 0
2 James Foley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11:57.9 5 379 2872366
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne  U23 Peterborough AC 1.95 6 794 aw 2970858
2 Decarie Davies U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.82 5 687 aw 3689300
3 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.82 4 687 aw 2868683
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 1.68 3 572 3191190
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.43 2 365 2991536
Men's B High Jump
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.58 6 490 2694931
2 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.58 5 490 3660641
3 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 1.53 4 448 3129553
4 Joe Magrath SM Basildon AC 1.48 3 407 3389142
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 1.33 2 282 3350538
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ruairi O'Briain SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 3.80 6 688 aw 3691017
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.60 5 643 aw 2978781
3 Joe Magrath SM Basildon AC 2.80 4 460 3389142
4 Luke Newmarch U20 Highgate Harriers 2.60 3 413 0
5 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 2.00 2 269 3129553
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 2.60 6 413 3577652
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 2.40 5 366 3448763
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 2.00 4 269 2809042
4 John Mahon M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.80 3 220 2660645
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Darren Morson SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7.41 6 926 aw 2975922
2 Idan Gal-Shonet U20 Highgate Harriers 6.78 5 801 aw 0
3 Dan Mitchell U20 Basildon AC 5.90 4 628 aw 3278797
4 Karim Chan U17 Peterborough AC 5.86 3 621 aw 3527717
5 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.05 2 464 2868683
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 3.85 1 237 3350538
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Othmane Rakib SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.97 6 642 aw 3569461
2 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 5.63 5 576 3466258
3 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 5.38 4 527 3129553
4 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.64 3 385 3115821
5 Samuel Adesanya SM Highgate Harriers 3.84 2 235 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.65 1 23 3305563
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Oluwasubomi Bello U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.05 6 756 aw 3439298
2 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 12.47 5 698 aw 3466258
3 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.89 4 534 2868683
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 10.04 3 440 2809042
5 Aqueel Hassan SM Highgate Harriers 8.76 2 286 0
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 8.61 1 267 3350538
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 10.83 6 528 3577652
2 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10.02 5 438 0
3 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.50 4 377 3115821
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.86 3 0 3305563
Men's A Shot Putt
1 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 9.23 6 505 3448763
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.15 5 499 2978781
3 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 8.59 4 454 3129553
4 Dalian Richmond SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 8.57 3 452 3576523
5 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 6.73 2 281 2833189
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 6.16 1 216 3350538
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.11 6 413 2809042
2 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7.67 5 374 2695608
3 Samuel Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 7.35 4 344 2967886
4 Rhys Davies SM Basildon AC 5.92 3 186 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.89 2 182 3305563
6 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 5.07 1 34 0
Men's A Discus
1 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.10 6 408 2695608
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 21.99 5 405 3448763
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 21.01 4 383 2809042
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 16.65 3 273 3350538
5 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 16.61 2 272 2833189
Men's B Discus
1 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 17.48 6 296 3129553
2 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.97 5 221 3305563
3 Emmanuel Ogunmola SM Basildon AC 14.15 4 193 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 38.82 6 642 aw 2695608
2 Samuel Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.64 5 474 2967886
3 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 19.26 4 372 3448763
4 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 19.00 3 367 3466258
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 11.79 2 212 3350538
6 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 10.36 1 169 3129553
Men's B Hammer
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35.00 6 597 aw 2978781
2 Dalian Richmond SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.60 5 458 3576523
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 10.25 4 165 2991536
4 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 9.80 3 150 3386690
5 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.90 2 114 2809042
6 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 4.92 1 0 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 51.32 6 748 aw 2978781
2 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers 46.55 5 686 aw 0
3 Alastair Buckley U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 44.22 4 655 aw 3664740
4 Leigh Porter M40 Peterborough AC 27.25 3 403 3129553
5 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 24.09 2 350 aw 3577652
6 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 17.51 1 224 3350538
Men's B Javelin
1 Mel Harrison SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.61 6 533 3693880
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 34.73 5 520 3448763
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 14.18 4 148 2809042
4 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.76 3 0 2773288
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 4.70 2 0 2991536
6 Brandon Thorpe U20 Basildon AC 2.89 1 0 2987725
Men's 4x100m
1 Highgate Harriers SM Highgate Harriers 44.4 6 542
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 44.5 5 534
3 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 46.1 4 405
4 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 47.1 3 334
Men's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3:34.9 6 468
2 Highgate Harriers SM Highgate Harriers 3:40.5 5 389
3 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:41.4 4 377
4 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 3:48.9 3 286
5 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 4:51.5 2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nayanna Duubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.4 6 775 aw 3225431
2 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 12.9 5 665 aw 2809046
3 Lara Ros U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.2 4 604 aw 3692774
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.6 3 527 2909268
5 Katy Short  U20 Basildon AC 13.7 2 509 3299055
6 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 15.4 1 256 2831190
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.6 6 730 aw 3631307
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 13.6 5 527 2684039
3 Abigail Coe  U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.7 4 509 3572900
4 Heidi Nicholas  W35 Basildon AC 14.4 3 393 267604
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 16.7 2 128 2965378
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.0 6 811 aw 3225430
2 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.2 5 589 2909268
3 Katy Short  U20 Basildon AC 27.8 4 536 3299055
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.0 3 519 2684039
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 32.2 2 238 2831190
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 28.7 6 462 3217517
2 Heidi Nicholas  W35 Basildon AC 29.6 5 396 267604
3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 35.7 4 99 2965378
Women's A 400m
1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 57.1 6 797 aw 3305390
2 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 62.5 5 589 aw 2701914
3 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 68.3 4 403 3491911
4 Sade Bailey SW Basildon AC 70.1 3 353 2778104
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 74.4 2 248 2831190
Women's B 400m
1 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 63.3 6 561 aw 3217517
2 Shayna Godin SW Barnet & District 95.1 5 4 3574247
Women's A 800m
1 Jessica Varley SW Peterborough AC 2:22.9 6 672 aw 2809425
2 Nina Anderson W45 Highgate Harriers 2:24.2 5 651 aw 2671790
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:26.3 4 619 aw 3349667
4 Emily Ballard SW Basildon AC 2:27.0 3 608 aw 2778106
5 Natasha McGovern SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:27.2 2 605 3584716
6 Danielle Stapleton SW Barnet & District 2:31.7 1 539 3445146
Women's B 800m
1 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon AC 2:28.7 6 582 2778186
2 Ellen Ellard U20 Peterborough AC 2:32.9 5 522 3659796
3 Demi Evarschi U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:45.7 4 357 3216483
4 Shayna Godin SW Barnet & District 3:44.9 3 2 3574248
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate Harriers 4:38.9 6 792 aw 2955907
2 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon AC 4:45.8 5 737 aw 3479268
3 Jessica Varley SW Peterborough AC 5:10.0 4 557 2809425
4 Rachel Eves Thomas SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:12.7 3 538 3219637
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 4:45.7 6 737 aw 2701914
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 4:55.0 5 665 aw 2778114
3 Charlie Maling SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:19.2 4 495 3349667
4 Ellen Ellard U20 Peterborough AC 5:35.2 3 396 3659796
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachel Wiseman SW Basildon AC 18:04.7 6 769 aw 3693135
2 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 18:12.2 5 754 aw 3114825
3 Rachel Eves Thomas SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19:21.8 4 619 aw 3219637
4 Sally Harrild SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 19:45.0 3 577 aw 3664479
5 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 21:07.8 2 438 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Whitfield SW Basildon AC 18:05.2 6 768 aw 2778311
2 Vicky Frew W35 Highgate Harriers 19:27.3 5 609 aw 3107096
3 Robyn Norton-Hale  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20:31.2 4 498 3329886
4 Katy Moore SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 21:15.0 3 427 2677250
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 15.1 6 799 aw 2809046
2 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 15.9 5 718 aw 2695067
3 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 16.8 4 632 aw 3086548
4 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19.1 3 434 3773873
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 16.5 6 660 aw 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Lillian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 70.3 6 632 aw 3129267
2 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 75.1 5 511 3145536
Women's B 400mH
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 75.2 6 509 3086548
2 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 78.4 5 434 3773873
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 6:59.0 6 377 aw 0
2 Diane Godin W50 Barnet & District 8:58.7 5 75 3574245
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Shayna Godin SW Barnet & District 8:58.7 6 75 3574247
Women's A High Jump
1 Mae Bullman U20 Basildon AC 1.55 6 692 aw 2910731
2 Lillian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.50 5 638 aw 3129267
3 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 1.45 4 585 aw 3278815
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 1.25 3 371 3217517
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 0.90 2 2 2965378
Women's B High Jump
1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 1.45 6 585 aw 2677604
2 Emma Butcher SW Highgate Harriers 1.25 5 371 2701914
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sade Bailey SW Basildon AC 1.30 6 183 2778104
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mae Bullman U20 Basildon AC 5.24 6   751 aw 2910731
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 5.08 5   712 aw 2746471
3 Abigail Coe  U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.32 4   532 3572900
4 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 3.65 3   377 2663948
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3.39 2   317 2831190
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 4.80 6   646 aw 2677604
2 Emily McMahon W60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 3.62 5   370 aw 2900898
3 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 3.20 4   274 aw 2965378
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.18 6   881 aw 3418984
2 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 11.85 5   845 aw 2833639
3 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 10.55 4   703 aw 0
4 Abigail Coe  U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.18 3   548 aw 3572900
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 7.04 2   292 aw 2965378
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 9.40 6   573 aw 3086548
2 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.13 5   542 3445549
3 Ellen Ellard U20 Peterborough AC 8.11 4   423 3659796
4 Shayna Godin SW Barnet & District 5.80 3   129 3574247
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.42 6 722 aw 2967968
2 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10.08 5 699 aw 3300837
3 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 9.46 4 657 aw 2663948
4 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 8.94 3 620 aw 2833639
5 Jamelia Henson U20 Peterborough AC 8.14 2 561 aw 0
6 Diane Godin W50 Barnet & District 5.29 1 303 3574245
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 9.21 6 640 aw 3581143
2 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.34 5 576 aw 2671062
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 7.74 4 529 2746471
4 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 6.74 3 446 3181733
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 4.54 2 211 2774891
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.77 6 760 aw 2967968
2 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 31.64 5 703 aw 3544646
3 Eloise Badger U17 Basildon AC 25.88 4 613 aw 3512216
4 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 22.76 3 559 2663948
5 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 17.91 2 461 2746471
6 Diane Godin W50 Barnet & District 14.52 1 376 3574245
Women's B Discus
1 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 30.02 6 679 aw 3300837
2 Katy Short  U20 Basildon AC 23.32 5 569 aw 3299055
3 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 18.14 4 466 3581143
4 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 14.54 3 376 2809087
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.61 2 241 2774891
Women's A Hammer
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35.87 6 689 aw 3544646
2 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.50 5 684 aw 2967968
3 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 26.83 4 563 aw 2663948
4 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 19.84 3 450 aw 3181733
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 16.99 2 397 2809087
6 Diane Godin W50 Barnet & District 15.55 1 368 3574245
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 31.58 6 631 aw 2671062
2 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.19 5 240 2774891
Women's A Javelin
1 Nanci Sousa SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 39.45 6 806 aw 3664459
2 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 30.32 5 683 aw 3300837
3 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 29.90 4 677 aw 3181733
4 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 25.89 3 615 aw 2663948
5 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 17.72 2 466 2746471
6 Diane Godin W50 Barnet & District 12.52 1 340 3574245
Women's B Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 27.50 6 641 aw 3086548
2 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 22.97 5 566 3581143
3 Charlotte Nichols SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21.16 4 534 2671062
4 Ismini Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 20.76 3 526 3009691
5 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 13.54 2 368 3491911
6 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 5.37 1 0 2774891
Women's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 49.6 6 673 aw
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 52.5 5 522
3 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 53.4 4 478
4 Highgate Harriers SW Highgate Harriers 63.4 3 103
5 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 72.1 2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:20.2 6 502
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:24.4 5 467
3 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 4:26.9 4 446
4 Highgate Harriers SW Highgate Harriers 4:33.0 3 398
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Marvin Tuffor SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  11.8 3578767
100 2 Samuel Adesanya U20 Highgate Harriers 11.8 3546478
100 3 Nathan Gomes U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  11.9 aw 3646842
100 4 Dan Mitchell SM Basildon AC 12.0
100 5 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  12.3
100 6 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 12.8 2833189
100 7 Jan Barnard SM Basildon AC 12.8 2833189
100 8 Emmanuel Ogunmola U17 Basildon AC 12.9 3500027
100 9 Brandon Howell U23 Peterborough AC 12.9 3142163
100 10 Emmanuel Adensina SM Enfield & Haringey 14.4 3115821
100 11 Jordan May U23 Enfield & Haringey 14.8 3665286
200 1 Marvin Tuffor SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  23.6 3578767
200 2 Nathan Gomes U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  23.4 aw 3646842
200 3 Pedro Africano U17 Peterborough AC 25.5 3670049
200 4 Akeem Akintokun SM Newham & Essex Beagles 22.5 aw
200 5 Aqueel Hassan SM Highgate Harriers 23.6
200 6 Ivan Nosti SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  23.8
200 7 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 24.5
200 8 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 35.5 3305563
400 1 Kelechi Okorie U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  52.6 aw 3410007
400 2 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 53.3 aw 3491905
400 3 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  54.6
400 4 Shane Johnson SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  56.2
800 1 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  2:05.0
800 2 James Foley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  2:16.6 2872366
3000 1 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 8:55.2 aw
3000 2 Matthew Grant SM Shafetsbury Barnet  Harriers 9:13.6 aw
3000 3 Richard Hope M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  9:37.7 aw
3000 4 Jack Matthewman SM Highgate Harriers 9:50.2
3000 5 Bidaud Pamier SM Highgate Harriers 10:13.2
3000 6 Andre Dahlkamp SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  10:31.5
3000SC 1 Grant Ramsay M45 Barnet & District 11:02.4 aw 2774852
DT 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.81 aw
HT 1 Stewart Maxwell M55 Enfield & Haringey 25.04 3693880
HT 2 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.50 3305563
JT 1 Dominic Ogbechie U17 Highgate Harriers 26.85 aw 3303816
JT 2 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 11.74
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Isabella West SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  13.6
100 2 Melek Gurpinar SW Enfield & Haringey 14.4
100 3 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 15.8 aw 3423486
200 1 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 30.2 3290220
200 2 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 33.7 3423486
400 1 Katie Porter U17 Nene Valley Harriers 64.3 aw
1500 1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 4:51.7 aw
1500 2 Grace Miller SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets  5:40.9
3000 1 Esther Pigney SW Highgate Harriers 20:17.6 3217519
400HW 1 Deborah Willis SW Enfield & Haringey 63.2 aw
LJ 1 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 4.95 aw 3278815
LJ 2 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 3.74 aw 3423486
SPW 1 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 8.54 aw 3278815
SPW 2 Rosalind Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 5.67 3423486
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Darren Morson SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7.41 926
400m 1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 48.8 837
800m 1 Yusuf Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:55.7 820
Long Jump 2 Idan Gal-Shonet U20 Highgate Harriers 6.78 801
High Jump 1 Jamie Horne  U23 Peterborough AC 1.95 794
800m 1 Ramone Martinez-Rodney SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:57.0 783
Women
Triple Jump 1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.18 881
Triple Jump 2 Victoria Oshunremi SW Basildon AC 11.85 845
200m 1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.0 811
Javelin 1 Nanci Sousa SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 39.45 806
100mH 1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 15.1 799
400m 1 Michelle Mamudu U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 57.1 797