Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Luton - 20 May 2017
Team Score
1 Watford Harriers   322 A
2 Luton AC   317 X
3 Huntingdonshire AC   303 U
4 Loughton AC   149.5 L
5 Vale of Aylesbury   102.5 Y
6 West Norfolk AC   98 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.5 6 615 aw 3272839
2 Tereal Service-Johnson U17 Luton AC 11.7 5 560 aw 3671091
3 James Pearce U20 Watford Harriers 12.0 4 482 3508980
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.2 3 435 3338176
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 12.5 2 369 3113983
6 Cameron Ross SM West Norfolk AC 13.9 1 142 3348082
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.6 6 587 aw 3458832
2 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 11.9 5 507 3130866
3 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 13.2 4 239 aw 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.2 6 629 aw 3272839
2 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 23.6 5 575 aw 3281671
3 James Pearce U20 Watford Harriers 24.6 4 451 3508980
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.1 3 396 3338176
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 26.8 2 239 3113983
6 Cameron Ross SM West Norfolk AC 29.1 1 95 3348082
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tereal Service-Johnson U17 Luton AC 23.6 6 575 aw 3671091
2 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 24.7 5 440 3458832
3 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.8 4 429 3510806
4 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 28.6 3 120 0
5 Benjamin Collison SM West Norfolk AC 29.5 2 78 2784048
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 53.3 6 578 aw 3281671
2 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 55.8 5 458 3510806
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 56.5 4 427 2980156
4 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 58.0 3 365 3113983
5 Luke Clifford U23 Huntingdonshire AC 64.3 2 164 3283437
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Louis Hazel U23 Luton AC 53.3 6 578 2822186
2 Byron Johal U20 Watford Harriers 56.4 5 432 3017453
3 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 62.7 4 207 3386545
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 72.7 3 27 2708503
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:11.2 6 447 3582433
2 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 2:18.1 5 323 3600294
3 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:19.4 4 302 3386545
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:20.8 3 281 2975577
5 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 3:04.3 2 1 2967742
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Byron Johal U20 Watford Harriers 2:12.9 6 414 3017453
2 Luke Clifford U23 Huntingdonshire AC 2:41.5 5 68 3283437
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:46.4 4 42 2708503
4 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 2:51.6 3 22 3465551
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Walker SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:18.0 6 586 aw 3534150
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:34.8 5 429 3577134
3 Jed Noblett U17 Luton AC 4:38.1 4 401 3600294
4 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 4:46.5 3 336 3301136
5 Benjamin Collison SM West Norfolk AC 5:05.3 2 216 2784048
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:36.5 6 414 2904286
2 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4:59.9 5 247 3280046
3 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 5:27.4 4 113 2967771
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 5:51.0 3 44 3304335
5 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 6:27.6 2 2 3465551
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 9:50.8 6 460 3577134
2 Mark Barry  M35 Huntingdonshire AC 9:51.6 5 456 #N/A 0
3 Matthew Haden U20 Luton AC 10:15.6 4 364 3596614
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10:30.9 3 310 2975577
5 Benjamin Collison SM West Norfolk AC 10:56.0 2 232 2784048
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 9:58.6 6 428 3301136
2 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 11:45.3 5 114 2967771
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11:56.5 4 93 2708503
4 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 12:02.6 3 83 3130866
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 12:02.8 2 82 3304335
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 16.1 6 733 aw 2784039
2 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16.2 5 723 aw 3244518
3 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 23.9 4 131 3012644
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Whitby U23 Luton AC 62.8 6 589 aw 3077959
2 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 64.3 5 545 3244518
3 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 74.6 4 286 2967771
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 76.6 3 245 2900819
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 79.8 2 186 3304335
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 71.9 6 346 2768766
2 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 78.9 5 201 2871564
3 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 87.4 4 76 2770826
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Dave Connell M45 Huntingdonshire AC 10:25.6 6 650 aw 2701925
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10:42.5 5 595 aw 3582433
3 Paul Brooks M45 Luton AC 16:43.9 4 5 2768768
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 12:11.7 6 345 2770826
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.96 6 802 aw 2980156
2 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 1.75 5 630 aw 3012644
3 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.58 4 490 3218768
4 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 1.43 3 365 2967771
5 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 1.33 2 282 2967742
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Gary Smith M45 Luton AC 1.63 6 531 aw 3546695
2 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 1.58 5 490 3386545
3 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 1.58 4 490 aw 3525824
4 Benjamin Collison SM West Norfolk AC 1.10 3 87 2784048
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford Harriers 4.00 6 733 aw 3387729
2 Sam Parton U17 Luton AC 2.80 5 460 aw 3397696
3 Lee Boyt U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 3.5 413 3119233
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 2.60 3.5 413 2900819
5 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2.40 2 366 2871564
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 6 413 2900334
2 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 2.00 5 269 3228009
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.60 4 169 2980156
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Hudson U23 Luton AC 5.63 6 576 2727802
2 Campbell Williams U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.32 5 516 3446397
3 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.19 4 491 3458832
4 Cameron Ross SM West Norfolk AC 4.26 3 313 3348082
5 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 4.25 2 312 3525824
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 5.37 6 525 3012644
2 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.77 5 410 3218768
3 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4.56 4 370 3510806
4 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 3.79 3 226 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Amos U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.89 6 639 aw 3386545
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 9.49 5 376 3525824
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.87 6 532 3218768
2 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 8.69 5 277 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 12.02 6 704 aw 2768792
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 10.63 5 609 aw 2857961
3 Allan Williams M45 West Norfolk AC 9.09 4 494 3557688
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 8.84 3 474 3079545
5 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.14 2 416 3515524
6 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 7.40 1 349 2900819
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 10.14 6 574 aw 3130866
2 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 8.77 5 468 3547058
3 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 8.28 4 428 2784039
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 8.19 3 420 3525824
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 32.97 6 612 aw 3575832
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 32.46 5 604 aw 2768792
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 28.96 4 543 aw 3547058
4 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 26.62 3 500 aw 3515524
5 Allan Williams M45 West Norfolk AC 22.00 2 406 3557688
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 32.64 6 607 aw 2857961
2 Dave Burrell SM Luton AC 29.73 5 557 aw 2684081
3 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 27.94 4 524 3079545
4 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 21.74 3 400 2784039
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 53.47 6 795 aw 2768792
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 33.67 5 581 aw 3079545
3 Allan Williams M45 West Norfolk AC 23.31 4 439 3557688
4 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 18.44 3 357 2857961
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 18.32 2 355 2900819
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Dave Burrell SM Luton AC 38.15 6 634 aw 2684081
2 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 21.73 5 414 3547058
3 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 17.07 4 332 3525824
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Dave Burrell SM Luton AC 34.38 6 515 2684081
2 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 31.17 5 466 3547058
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 28.56 4 425 2857961
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 26.46 3 390 2900819
5 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 25.86 2 380 2784039
6 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 10.60 1 38 2708503
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 31.01 6 464 2768792
2 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 27.51 5 408 0
3 Allan Williams M45 West Norfolk AC 24.03 4 349 3557688
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 22.01 3 312 3079545
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton AC SM Luton AC 45.8 6 427
2 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 48.5 5 247
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 49.4 4 198
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 49.7 3 183
5 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 70.6 2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:44.4 6 339
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:48.6 5 289
3 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:00.1 4 174
4 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 5:18.8 3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 14.0 6 457 3218357
2 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.4 5 393 2708533
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 14.7 4 348 2792222
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 15.7 3 222 2871485
5 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 16.1 2 181 3597527
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 14.3 6 408 3613736
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 15.2 5 281 2770736
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 16.3 4 162 2792211
4 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 30.7 3 0 3258715
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 29.7 6 389 3218357
2 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 30.0 5 368 2708533
3 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 30.2 4 355 3230332
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 30.3 3 348 2792222
5 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 31.0 2 304 2918798
6 Nicola Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 31.7 1 264 2660991
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Wright U17 Huntingdonshire AC 29.8 6 382 3500907
2 Jackie Jay W35 Luton AC 32.5 5 223 3571866
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 33.9 4 161 2871485
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 36.1 3 88 2792211
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 65.3 6 494 3303244
2 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 69.4 5 372 3230332
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 70.6 4 340 2792222
4 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 72.1 3 302 2907919
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Wright U17 Huntingdonshire AC 62.9 6 575 aw 3500907
2 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton AC 67.1 5 438 2916828
3 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 73.1 4 278 3304920
4 Irene Petersen W50 Loughton AC 103.6 3 0 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 2:26.5 6 616 aw 3303244
2 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:32.8 5 523 2831136
3 Nicola Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 2:34.1 4 505 aw 2660991
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:47.6 3 336 2871485
5 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:51.2 2 297 aw 2905077
6 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 3:05.1 1 169 2792222
Women's B 800m
1 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton AC 2:36.2 6 476 aw 2916828
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton AC 2:54.1 5 267 2792205
3 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3:04.0 4 178 2822727
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 3:05.8 3 164 2910668
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 5:08.0 6 570 aw 3613736
2 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 5:22.6 5 473 3304920
3 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5:27.0 4 445 2831136
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:41.1 3 362 aw 2905077
5 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton AC 5:58.0 2 274 2792205
6 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 6:40.9 1 106 2981176
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 5:14.9 6 523 2946397
2 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 5:35.6 5 394 aw 2907919
3 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 6:16.9 4 190 2822727
4 Irene Petersen W50 Loughton AC 7:43.0 3 2 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 18:40.0 6 698 aw 2946397
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 20:53.4 5 461 2918798
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton AC 21:20.8 4 418 2792205
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 22:40.4 3 305 2981176
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 24:29.9 6 177 2910668
2 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 26:59.2 5 56 2792223
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jazmine Barnett SW Luton AC 19.0 6 442 3079678
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 20.7 6 317 3218357
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 75.0 6 513 2770735
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 75.7 5 497 2792222
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 92.4 4 165 2981176
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 102.6 6 40 2871485
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 5:31.0 6 757 aw 2770735
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 6:53.3 6 398 2871485
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 1.53 6 670 aw 2986547
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.13 5 244 2871485
3 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.13 4 244 2984526
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.03 3 138 2792211
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 1.03 6 138 2918798
2 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 0.90 5 2 2900812
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.90 6 364 aw 2984526
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.60 5 276 aw 0
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.10 4 117 2792211
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Eleanor Phipps U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.90 6 364 3154422
2 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 1.10 5 117 2900812
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jazmine Barnett SW Luton AC 4.49 6   572 3079678
2 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.84 5   420 3230332
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton AC 3.73 4   395 2792205
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 3.29 3   295 2871485
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 4.22 6   509 2986547
2 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.33 5   304 3597527
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 3.14 4   261 2792211
4 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 1.75 3   0 3268205
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.42 6   460 2770736
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton AC 8.15 5   428 2792205
3 Eleanor Phipps U17 Huntingdonshire AC 7.64 4   366 3154422
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.44 6   342 2871485
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 6.73 5   253 2984526
3 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 6.35 4   203 2792211
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton AC 8.37 6 578 aw 2683327
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 7.61 5 519 3257630
3 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.33 4 496 3268205
4 Nicola Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 6.53 3 427 2660991
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 5.98 2 375 3592202
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 7.31 6 495 aw 3193880
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 6.54 5 428 3363783
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5.42 4 318 2981176
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 5.06 3 277 2770832
5 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 5.04 2 275 2900812
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 24.85 6 596 3268205
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 22.96 5 563 2803902
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 19.06 4 486 3193880
4 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 15.87 3 412 3363783
5 Nicola Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 15.53 2 403 2660991
6 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 15.28 1 397 2900812
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 17.68 6 455 2918798
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 17.01 5 440 3257630
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 14.23 4 368 3592202
4 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 13.30 3 340 3303244
5 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 10.93 2 255 2981176
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 34.55 6 671 aw 2803902
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 24.38 5 526 3363783
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 23.15 4 506 aw 3193880
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 18.75 3 430 2918798
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 17.24 2 402 3592202
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton AC 20.48 6 461 2683327
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 19.04 5 435 3257630
3 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 16.61 4 389 2770832
4 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 15.60 3 369 2900812
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 20.87 6 528 3268205
2 Nicola Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 17.98 5 471 2660991
3 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 12.98 4 353 3257630
4 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 12.21 3 331 3363783
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 10.78 2 286 3592202
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.50 6 482 2770736
2 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 9.24 5 229 3597527
3 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 7.88 4 164 2900812
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Luton AC SW Luton AC 58.1 6 274
2 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 59.4 5 226
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 59.6 4 219
4 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 59.8 3 212
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:44.2 6 315
2 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:50.5 5 271
3 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 5:18.1 4 115
4 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 6:52.0 3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Joseph Eggleton U17 Chiltern Harriers 11.4 aw
100 2 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 11.5 aw 3281671
100 3 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 12.1 aw 2768766
100 4 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 12.3 aw
100 5 Morgan Beale U20 Luton AC 12.9 3491801
100 6 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 13.3 3669856
200 1 Joseph Eggleton U17 Chiltern Harriers 23.2 aw
200 2 Conall McGinness U17 Huntingdonshire AC 25.6
200 3 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 28.0 3669856
400 1 Conall McGinness U17 Huntingdonshire AC 54.6 aw
1500 1 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:56.2 2975577
1500 2 Ben Abbott SM Notts AC 4:56.9
3000 1 Derek Darnell SM Huntingdonshire AC 11:53.1
110HM35 1 Gary Smith M45 Luton AC 16.5 3546695 3' 3" ht
LJ 1 Aderian Bright SM Luton AC 6.03 aw 3130866
LJ 2 Romero Dujon U23 Luton AC 5.14 3389907
LJ 3 Morgan Beale U20 Luton AC 5.06 3491801
TJ 1 Romero Dujon U23 Luton AC 10.92 3389907
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Carole Alker W60 Luton AC 16.4 aw 2768707
200 1 Carole Alker W60 Luton AC 34.0 aw 2768707
400 1 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 2:40.0     3258715
800 1 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3:20.8 3597527
SPW 1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 7.29 3657015
SPW 2 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 3.94     3258715
DTW 1 Jessica Emery U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39.27 aw
DTW 2 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 8.77     3258715
JTW 1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 23.35 aw 3657015
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.96 802
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 53.47 795
110mH 1 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 16.1 733
Pole Vault 1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford Harriers 4.00 733
110mH 2 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16.2 723
Shot 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC 12.02 704
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 5:31.0 757
3/5000m 1 Claire Mcmahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 18:40.0 698
Hammer 1 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 34.55 671
High Jump 1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 1.53 670
800m 1 Libby Jay U17 Luton AC 2:26.5 616
Discus 1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 24.85 596