Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Watford - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Orion Harriers   344 O
2 Watford Harriers   269 A
3 Peterborough AC   264 P
4 Vale of Aylesbury   162 Y
5 West Suffolk AC   135 J
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   60 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 11.3 6 674 aw 0
2 Rashaan Stuart U20 Orion Harriers 11.3 5 674 aw 3445557
3 Alexander Moss U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.7 4 560 aw 3020857
4 Pedro Africano U17 Peterborough AC 12.2 3 435 3670049
5 Stephen Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 13.8 2 154 2797201
6 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 15.4 1 27 2786383
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 11.5 6 615 aw 3524337
2 Karim Chan U17 Peterborough AC 12.1 5 458 3527717
3 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.3 4 412 3338176
4 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 13.7 3 167 3115173
5 Brendan Clifford T36 U23 West Suffolk AC 16.1 2 6 3118280
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 22.8 6 686 aw 0
2 Rashaan Stuart U20 Orion Harriers 23.1 5 643 aw 3445557
3 Alexander Moss U20 Vale of Aylesbury 23.6 4 575 aw 3020857
4 Pedro Africano U17 Peterborough AC 24.9 3 418 3670049
5 Brendan Clifford T36 U23 West Suffolk AC 32.7 2 4 3118280
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 22.8 6 686 aw 3524337
2 Chris Osei U20 Watford Harriers 24.0 5 523 3572121
3 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 24.3 4 487 aw 3491905
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.9 3 418 3338176
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 50.2 6 751 aw 3112118
2 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk AC 50.7 5 721 aw 3001293
3 Charlie Weston U20 Orion Harriers 54.0 4 543 aw 2872946
4 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 54.5 3 519 2904286
5 Connor Keogh U17 Watford Harriers 54.9 2 500 aw 3525826
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Mees U20 Peterborough AC 51.3 6 687 aw 3381033
2 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 55.2 5 486 3510806
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.3 4 481 2980156
4 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 55.9 3 454 3524333
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 2:03.3 6 619 aw 3090011
2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 2:05.2 5 575 2809410
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:09.0 4 491 0
4 Thomas Young SM Orion Harriers 2:18.9 3 310 3306070
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:52.8 2 18 2708503
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Adam Crawford U20 West Suffolk AC 2:06.8 6 539 2988027
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 2:10.1 5 469 3577134
3 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 2:13.6 4 401 3491905
4 Jordan Chrisostonou U20 Orion Harriers 2:16.3 3 353 3282987
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Joseph Owen U17 Orion Harriers 4:06.2 6 715 aw 3374715
2 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk AC 4:16.0 5 607 aw 3001293
3 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 4:36.5 4 414 2970859
4 Cameron Clark U20 Watford Harriers 4:48.1 3 325 3267927
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:55.3 2 276 2975577
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Lewis Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 4:14.3 6 625 aw 3015914
2 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk AC 4:22.9 5 537 aw 2983844
3 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5:02.8 4 230 2904286
4 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 5:05.7 3 213 2770826
5 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough AC 5:21.5 2 137 2809299
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Walker SM Vale of Aylesbury 16:08.0 6 620 aw 3534150
2 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 16:12.5 5 608 aw 2970859
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 16:15.2 4 601 aw 3089139
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 17:36.3 3 405 3577134
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 16:31.1 6 559 aw 3133945
2 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 18:10.0 5 334 2975577
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tariq Forde SM Orion Harriers 17.0 6 640 aw 3374710
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 17.8 5 563 aw 2809042
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 26.4 4 39 2786383
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 63.8 6 559 2809042
2 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 68.0 5 443 3524333
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 88.0 4 69 2786383
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 74.8 6 282 3003191
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Crawford U20 West Suffolk AC 6:50.0 6 622 aw 2988027
2 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 7:00.6 5 566 3003191
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 7:05.0 4 544 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 7:16.2 6 489 3015914
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 8:21.5 5 231 2770826
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne U23 Peterborough AC 1.95 6 794 aw 2970858
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw 2980156
3 James Matthew U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.65 4 547 aw 0
4 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 1.60 3 506 2698723
5 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 1.55 2 465 3575715
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 1.70 6 589 aw 3112118
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 1.60 5 506 aw 3525824
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.45 4 382 3003191
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 3.20 6 552 aw 2774976
2 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 3.10 5 529 aw 3112118
3 Lee Boyt U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.80 4 460 aw 3119233
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.20 3 318 3003191
5 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.20 2 318 2980156
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 2.60 6 413 2667347
2 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.40 5 366 2900334
3 Marc Burgman M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2.40 4 366 0
4 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.80 3 220 2770881
5 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 1.20 2 62 3133945
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk AC 6.06 6 660 aw 2698723
2 Karim Chan U17 Peterborough AC 6.04 5 656 aw 3527717
3 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 5.93 4 634 aw 3575715
4 Chris Osei U20 Watford Harriers 5.47 3 545 3572121
5 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4.80 2 416 3510806
6 Stephen Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.63 1 383 2797201
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tariq Forde SM Orion Harriers 5.39 6 529 3374710
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 4.49 5 357 3525824
3 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 4.42 4 344 3491905
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 12.24 6 675 aw 3575715
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 10.02 5 438 2809042
3 Stephen Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 9.40 4 365 2797201
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 9.30 3 353 3525824
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tariq Forde SM Orion Harriers 12.06 6 657 aw 3374710
2 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 8.56 5 260 3115173
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 11.53 6 671 aw 2912465
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.33 5 658 aw 3150561
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 9.86 4 553 2857961
4 Scott Forrest SM Peterborough AC 9.39 3 518 0
5 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 8.35 2 434 2774981
6 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7.71 1 377 3515524
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 9.27 6 508 2667347
2 Chris Scott SM Orion Harriers 7.88 5 393 3035122
3 Stephen Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 7.60 4 367 2797201
4 Nick  Jones M50 Watford Harriers 7.07 3 316 3115173
5 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.86 2 295 3338176
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 40.83 6 734 aw 2912465
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.91 5 577 aw 2857961
3 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 29.74 4 557 aw 3150561
4 William Smith U20 Vale of Aylesbury 28.07 3 527 aw 3515524
5 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 24.51 2 458 2774976
6 Jamie Horne U23 Peterborough AC 14.26 1 197 2970858
Men's B Discus
1 Michael Appiah U17 Orion Harriers 25.03 6 469 aw 3579739
2 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 22.89 5 425 2774981
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk AC 18.86 4 332 2786383
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 16.07 3 256 3304335
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 46.47 6 725 aw 3150561
2 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 45.20 5 712 aw 2912465
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 18.89 4 365 2667347
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 18.25 3 354 2774981
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 7.95 2 60 3304335
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Michael Appiah U17 Orion Harriers 18.60 6 360 aw 3579739
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 7.35 5 0 2809042
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 51.02 6 744 aw 3004173
2 Simon Eastwood M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 34.07 5 510 aw 2774976
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 32.99 4 494 aw 2667347
4 Nick Jones M50 Watford Harriers 30.54 3 456 aw 3115173
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 27.86 6 413 3150561
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 45.3 6 467
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 45.8 5 427
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 48.3 4 258
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:37.4 6 432
2 West Suffolk AC SM West Suffolk AC 3:41.3 5 379
3 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:48.9 4 286
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:56.8 3 204
5 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:57.8 2 194
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Megan Porter U20 Peterborough AC 13.1 6 624 aw 3028382
2 Francesca Betson U23 West Suffolk AC 13.4 5 565 2905283
3 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.7 4 348 2708533
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 15.4 3 256 2918798
5 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 15.9 2 201 3359260
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 13.6 6 527 3572546
2 Aiste Staurylaite U23 Peterborough AC 14.0 5 457 3670044
3 Olivia Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 14.2 4 424 0
4 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 14.3 3 408 3271399
5 Nicky Jones W50 Watford Harriers 17.5 2 74 2807170
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Angela Davis U17 Orion Harriers 26.5 6 655 aw 3359260
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.2 5 502 2684039
3 Francesca Betson U23 West Suffolk AC 28.4 4 486 2905283
4 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 30.7 3 323 2708533
5 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 32.0 2 248 2918798
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 27.1 6 598 aw 3120347
2 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 28.6 5 470 3142169
3 Olivia Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 30.1 4 361 0
4 Nicky Jones W50 Watford Harriers 37.5 3 55 2807170
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 61.1 6 639 aw 3524332
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 64.3 5 527 2684039
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 72.8 4 285 2871485
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Emily Sharpe U17 Orion Harriers 62.4 6 592 aw 3120347
2 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 71.4 5 319 2923048
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 81.3 4 120 2910668
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Holly Davies U20 West Suffolk AC 2:20.8 6 706 aw 3091550
2 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 2:37.9 5 454 2923048
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:42.2 4 399 2871485
4 Katie Inch U20 Orion Harriers 2:47.7 3 335 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 2:51.6 6 293 3445544
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 3:06.9 5 155 2910668
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk AC 5:07.5 6 574 3019487
2 Ella Wilson SW Orion Harriers 5:27.2 5 444 3508518
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:29.7 4 429 2809032
4 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 5:31.1 3 420 aw 2907919
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Huggins SW Orion Harriers 5:30.1 6 426 3441097
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 5:31.5 5 418 2871486
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 11:10.2 6 559 aw 3545839
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 11:47.2 5 445 2809032
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 12:13.4 4 371 2918798
4 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 13:35.9 3 182 aw 2812963
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Hayley Rodgerson SW Orion Harriers 11:42.9 6 457 3391957
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 12:13.5 5 371 2871486
3 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 13:45.7 4 164 2923048
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 16.9 6 623 aw 3142169
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 18.1 5 516 3225062
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 30.1 4 0 2871485
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 68.2 6 688 aw 3219456
2 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 75.8 5 494 3142162
3 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 76.3 4 482 2770735
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 73.7 6 545 aw 3229854
2 Nicky Jones W50 Watford Harriers 111.4 5 0 2807170
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 7:55.4 6 629 aw 2770735
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 9:14.5 5 313 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:20.5 6 294 2871485
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Megan Porter U20 Peterborough AC 1.63 6 777 aw 3028382
2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 1.63 5 777 aw 3229854
3 Cassie Scotting U23 West Suffolk AC 1.30 4 424 3271399
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.15 3 265 2871485
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 6 745 aw 3491911
2 Katie Inch U20 Orion Harriers 1.25 5 371 2452796
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 1.90 6 364 3445544
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.70 5 305 aw 2770832
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 1.30 6 183 3545839
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donnelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.40 6   789 aw 2708404
2 Aiste Staurylaite U23 Peterborough AC 4.92 5   674 aw 3670044
3 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 4.54 4   584 3229157
4 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 3.67 3   381 3177596
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.08 6   712 aw 0
2 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 4.89 5   667 aw 3491911
3 Sian Richeford U20 Orion Harriers 3.77 4   404 3994211
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 2.19 3   55 2910668
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donnelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11.17 6   771 aw 2708404
2 Denise Weston SW Orion Harriers 10.35 5   680 aw 2951027
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.11 4   301 2871485
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10.13 6   656 aw 0
2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 9.32 5   564 aw 3229854
3 Nicky Jones W50 Watford Harriers 6.22 4   186 2807170
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 9.52 6 661 aw 3142169
2 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 7.74 5 529 aw 3177596
3 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 7.49 4 509 3004205
4 Leann Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 7.22 3 487 0
5 Miriam Kempson W50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5.24 2 298 0
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nana Owusu Ansah U17 Peterborough AC 8.06 6 555 aw 0
2 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.63 5 521 3268205
3 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 7.00 4 468 0
4 Denise Weston SW Orion Harriers 5.19 3 292 2951027
5 Tamsin Finch W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 4.32 2 179 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford Harriers 36.76 6 773 aw 3125654
2 Leann Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 20.85 5 523 0
3 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 19.62 4 498 3004205
4 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 14.96 3 388 2809087
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Molly Jarvis U20 Watford Harriers 29.15 6 666 aw 3177596
2 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 17.20 5 444 0
3 Tracy Sharpe SW Orion Harriers 12.67 4 320 3575612
4 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 12.19 3 303 3142162
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Amy Davies U17 West Suffolk AC 36.05 6 691 aw 3421392
2 Leann Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 32.24 5 640 aw 0
3 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 30.75 4 620 aw 3004205
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 21.26 3 474 2918798
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 17.00 2 397 2809087
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 26.85 6 564 aw 0
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 17.30 5 403 2770832
3 Denise Weston SW Orion Harriers 9.34 4 214 2951027
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 21.41 6 538 3268205
2 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 20.63 5 524 3219456
3 Nana Owusu Ansah U17 Peterborough AC 14.30 4 387 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 18.32 6 478 3004205
2 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 13.91 5 377 3491911
3 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 13.06 4 355 2770735
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 52.0 6 547 aw
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 55.6 5 377
3 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 58.5 4 259
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 66.5 3 35
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 4:32.0 6 405
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:32.6 5 401
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 5:22.9 4 93
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Sesse Onyas U17 Vale of Aylesbury 11.9 aw
100 2 Ming Wang-Koh SM 12.0
100 3 Ekresh Nasir U17 Orion  12.2
100 4 Paulo Martin U17 Orion  12.2
100 5 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.4 3510806
100 6 Brandon Howell U23 Peterborough AC 12.8
1500 1 Cameron Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk AC 4:16.8 aw
200 1 Ming Wang-Koh SM 24.1
200 2 Moses Musana U20 Orion  24.6 3575715
200 3 Brandon Howell U23 Peterborough AC 25.9
200 4 Shey White U20 Orion  26.0
200 5 Yanis Vallentine U17 Orion  27.5
200 6 Joseph Smith U17 Orion  33.1
2000SC 1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion  7:04.6
400 1 Chris Scott SM Orion  60.8 3035122
400H 1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion  70.0 3089139
400H 2 Patrick Brown SM Orion  106.1 3133945
4x400 1 Orion SM Orion  3:51.4
5000 1 Adrian Smith M40 Orion  17:46.4
5000 2 Eric Paul M50 Orion  18:29.7
5000 3 Giles Hopkinson M40 Orion  18:30.9
5000 4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 21:04.9 2708503
800 1 Shey White U20 Orion  2:09.9
800 2 Owen Hacknett U17 Orion  2:10.1
800 3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough AC 2:32.4 2809299
JT 1 Tariq Forde SM Orion  32.81 3374710
SP 1 Michael Appiah U17 Orion  7.68 aw 3579739
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion  26.8 aw 3524332
200 2 Sian Richefort U20 Orion  28.2
400 1 Sian Richefort U20 Orion  66.2
4x100 1 Orion SW Orion  54.5
DTW 1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 25.50 aw 3268205
JTW 1 Abi Jones U20 35.48 aw
JTW 2 Tracy Sharpe W55 Orion  16.54 3575612
JTW 3 Denise Weston W55 Orion  10.94 2951027
LJ 1 Leanna Brown U17 Orion  4.00
SPW 1 Tracy Sharpe W55 Orion  5.43 3575612
TJ 1 Leanna Brown U17 Orion  8.60
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Jamie Horne U23 Peterborough AC 1.95 794
400m 1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 50.2 751
Javelin 1 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 51.02 744
Discus 1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk AC 40.83 734
Hammer 1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 46.47 725
400m 2 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk AC 50.7 721
Women
Long Jump 1 Donnelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.40 789
High Jump 1 Megan Porter U20 Peterborough AC 1.63 777
High Jump 2 Megan Penfold U17 Orion Harriers 1.63 777
Discus 1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford Harriers 36.76 773
Triple Jump 1 Donnelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11.17 771
High Jump 1 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 745