Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Luton - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Basildon AC   313 B
2 Luton AC   269 X
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   235 N
4 Braintree & District   223 R
5 Biggleswade AC   149 G
6 West Norfolk AC   64 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Owolabi SM Luton AC 11.8 6 533 3126584
2 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 11.8 5 533 2976294
3 Tom Starling U20 Basildon AC 12.0 4 482 3288011
4 Callum Dickson-Earle U20 Biggleswade AC 12.8 3 309 0
5 Mark Celair SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.0 2 273 0
6 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 14.4 1 91 3348082
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 11.6 6 587 aw 3281671
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 11.6 5 587 aw 3386690
3 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 11.9 4 507 3228705
4 Kaish Scott U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 3 412 0
5 Oscar Riley U20 Biggleswade AC 13.1 2 256 0
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 14.6 1 74 3220054
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 23.7 6 562 aw 3281671
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 23.7 5 562 aw 0
3 Derek SM Newham & Essex Beagles 24.1 4 511 0
4 Tom Starling U20 Basildon AC 24.3 3 487 3288011
5 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 24.4 2 475 3228705
6 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 30.1 1 55 3348082
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 24.0 6 523 2976293
2 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 24.4 5 475 3012644
3 Kristian Brown SM Basildon AC 24.6 4 451 3191194
4 Leo Regis-Findlay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3 3 375 0
5 Bradley Strong U20 Biggleswade AC 26.8 2 239 0
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 30.7 1 37 3220054
Men's A 400m
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton AC 51.2 6 692 aw 3281671
2 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 52.1 5 642 aw 0
3 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 52.8 4 605 aw 0
4 Bradley Hedman U20 Braintree & District 56.6 3 423 3318969
5 Michael Osunsami M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 58.3 2 354 0
Men's B 400m
1 Tereal Service-Johnson U17 Luton AC 53.0 6 594 aw 0
2 Mitchel Cox U20 Basildon AC 54.4 5 524 0
3 Carlos Lopes SM Newham & Essex Beagles 56.0 4 449 0
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 57.7 3 377 3016993
Men's A 800m
1 George Watts SM Basildon AC 2:01.9 6 654 aw 2732142
2 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District 2:08.9 5 493 3016993
3 Yonis Mohamed SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:11.6 4 439 0
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 2:20.0 3 293 2784048
5 Romero Armani Dujon SM Luton AC 2:33.1 2 133 3465551
6 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade AC 2:40.4 1 75 0
Men's B 800m
1 Mitchel Cox U20 Basildon AC 2:02.7 6 634 aw 2997382
2 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 2:33.7 5 128 2967771
3 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 2:50.5 4 25 0
4 Simon Mennel M50 Braintree & District 2:54.2 3 15 0
5 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 2:58.2 2 7 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon AC 4:12.2 6 647 aw 0
2 Ryan Burling SM Luton AC 4:17.4 5 592 aw 3465551
3 George Bettsworth SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:29.6 4 474 0
4 Marcus Davey SM Biggleswade AC 4:47.2 3 331 0
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 4:55.9 2 272 2915558
6 John Greenhalgh M50 West Norfolk AC 6:11.4 1 13 2675734
Men's B 1500m
1 George Watts SM Basildon AC 4:26.8 6 500 2732142
2 Jad El-Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:31.2 5 460 0
3 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade AC 5:19.0 4 147 0
4 Simon Mennel M50 Braintree & District 6:04.0 3 22 0
5 Lee Carey SM Luton AC 6:15.2 2 10 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Ryan Burling SM Luton AC 15:41.1 6 694 aw 2794485
2 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade AC 18:10.4 5 333 0
3 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 18:33.3 4 288 3127446
4 Joseph Payne U20 Basildon AC 19:07.0 3 228 3222497
5 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 19:22.6 2 203 2784048
Men's B 5000m
1 Neil Watson M40 West Norfolk AC 20:10.4 6 133 2967771
2 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 21:13.0 5 63 0
3 Rhys Davies M50 Basildon AC 21:54.7 4 30 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 16.5 6 691 aw 2784039
2 Clint Nicholls U23 Basildon AC 16.8 5 660 aw 3191190
3 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 21.6 4 260 2797216
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon AC 17.2 6 620 aw 3386690
2 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 18.4 5 507 2940035
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Avery SM Basildon AC 58.1 6 738 aw 3276244
2 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 63.7 5 562 aw 2940035
3 Luke Whitby U23 Luton AC 66.2 4 491 3077959
4 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 69.0 3 417 3127446
5 Paul Collier SM Newham & Essex Beagles 70.2 2 387 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 64.3 6 545 2995367
2 Daniel Bottesch SM Luton AC 70.5 5 380 0
3 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 74.7 4 284 0
4 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 76.7 3 243 3389142
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District NT 6 2915558
2 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC NT 5 3389142
3 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC NT 4 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC NT 6 3577652
Men's A High Jump
1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 1.75 6 630 aw 3191190
2 Jamie Baughan SM Luton AC 1.65 5 547 3012644
3 Sam Spicer U23 Braintree & District 1.50 4 423 0
4 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.25 3 215 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.25 6 215 0
2 Joe Nourse U23 Braintree & District 1.20 5 173 3127446
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Bob Kingman SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.00 6 733 aw 0
2 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 3.20 5 552 aw 3389142
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.50 4 389 0
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 2.30 3 342 2915558
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Christopher Hastings U17 Basildon AC 2.30 6 342 3577652
2 Sam Spicer U23 Braintree & District 2.10 5 294 0
3 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50 4 143 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Temitope Fisayo U20 Luton AC 6.35 6 717 aw 2916831
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 6.30 5 707 aw 2976293
3 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 5.95 4 638 aw 2995367
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 5.82 3 613 aw 3191190
5 Mark Thomas-Sengati SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.37 2 525 0
6 Bradley Strong U20 Biggleswade AC 3.37 1 149 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 6.01 6 650 aw 2976294
2 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 5.28 5 508 3466258
3 Rotimi Osunsami U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.24 4 500 0
4 Romero Armani Dujon SM Luton AC 5.11 3 475 3389907
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.00 2 265 3348082
6 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 3.23 1 124 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Temitope Fisayo U20 Luton AC 13.91 6 839 aw 2916831
2 Rotimi Osunsami U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.53 5 704 aw 0
3 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 12.49 4 700 aw 3124920
4 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon AC 12.38 3 689 aw 3466258
5 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 11.63 2 613 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Romero Armani Dujon SM Luton AC 11.45 6 594 3389907
2 Mark Thomas-Sengati SM Newham & Essex Beagles 10.91 5 536 0
3 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 10.31 4 470 3389142
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.45 6 855 aw 0
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 11.62 5 677 aw 2768792
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 10.12 4 572 aw 3191190
4 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 9.88 3 555 aw 0
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 8.72 2 464 2915558
6 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 7.99 1 402 2784039
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Marius Razanaskas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 10.94 6 631 aw 0
2 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 10.42 5 594 aw 2684081
3 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 8.09 4 411 aw 3319217
4 Aaron York SM Basildon AC 7.91 3 395 3011730
5 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 7.47 2 355 0
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 6.24 1 226 3220054
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 48.34 6 839 aw 0
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 32.46 5 604 aw 2768792
3 Callum Dickson-Earle U20 Biggleswade AC 29.15 4 546 aw 0
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon AC 27.14 3 510 3191190
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District 23.41 2 436 2915558
Men's B Discus
1 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 30.57 6 571 aw 2684081
2 Marius Razanaskas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 26.50 5 497 0
3 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 23.91 4 446 aw 0
4 Aaron York SM Basildon AC 22.51 3 417 3011739
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 18.46 2 322 3276183
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 50.64 6 767 aw 2768792
2 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 40.59 5 662 aw 0
3 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District 29.67 4 530 aw 3319217
4 Aaron York SM Basildon AC 18.84 3 364 3011739
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 37.83 6 631 aw 2684081
2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 26.93 5 492 aw 3276183
3 Joe McGrath SM Basildon AC 6.90 4 0 3389142
Men's A Javelin
1 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 44.22 6 655 aw 0
2 Tomas Lukosiunas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 36.93 5 553 0
3 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 36.49 4 546 aw 2684081
4 Aaron York SM Basildon AC 31.32 3 469 3011739
5 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 23.88 2 346 2976294
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 22.28 1 317 3220054
Men's B Javelin
1 Marius Razanaskas SM Newham & Essex Beagles 34.50 6 517 0
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 33.41 5 501 2768792
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 32.57 4 488 0
4 Keiran Kelly SM Basildon AC 22.83 3 327 3028047
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 16.99 2 213 3276183
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton AC SM Luton AC 45.6 6 443
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.4 5 383
3 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 46.8 4 354
4 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 47.2 3 327
5 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 49.2 2 209
6 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 49.9 1 174
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon AC SM Basildon AC 3:34.7 6 471
2 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:45.2 5 329
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:55.8 4 213
4 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 4:03.4 3 146
5 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 4:14.7 2 71
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jazmin Whitehead Shakes U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.1 6 624 aw 3099480
2 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton AC 13.2 5 604 aw 2775062
3 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.6 4 527 0
4 Nicole Harvey U17 Basildon AC 14.0 3 457 3566256
5 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 14.4 2 393 3016968
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tahlia Nelson U20 Luton AC 13.5 6 546 3175674
2 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District 14.2 5 424 3403578
3 Miriam Okotie Tomas U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.7 4 348 3543949
4 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 15.6 3 233 2677604
5 Janice Amber U17 Biggleswade AC 16.5 2 144 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dolita Shaw U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.1 6 598 aw 3449485
2 Tia Wood U20 Basildon AC 27.2 5 589 aw 3253038
3 Tahlia Nelson U20 Luton AC 28.4 4 486 3175674
4 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 28.5 3 478 0
5 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 49.2 2 0 3491318
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katy Short U20 Basildon AC 28.0 6 519 3299055
2 Myomi Tonge U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 28.9 5 447 3570804
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 29.8 4 382 3218357
4 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 29.8 3 382 0
5 Tanya Hornsby W45 Braintree & District 60.2 2 0 3421592
Women's A 400m
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 61.3 6 632 aw 3235650
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 66.4 5 460 2778114
3 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 114.2 4 0 3491318
Women's B 400m
1 Sada Bailey SW Basildon AC 73.7 6 264 2778104
Women's A 800m
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon AC 2:24.9 6 640 aw 2778114
2 Nicola Ferris SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2:27.2 5 605 2743238
3 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 2:32.1 4 533 0
Women's B 800m
1 Gintare Juknyte SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2:27.4 6 602 3644567
2 Abby Rex U17 Basildon AC 2:36.9 5 467 3264715
Women's A 1500m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon AC 4:58.0 6 643 aw 2678385
2 Claire McMahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 5:30.4 5 424 2946397
3 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6:55.2 4 67 8018094
Women's B 1500m
1 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon AC 5:11.2 6 548 2778186
2 Harriet Bell U17 Luton AC 5:43.0 5 352 0
3 Shelley Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 7:30.9 4 9 3099480
Women's A 3000m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon AC 10:30.1 6 697 aw 2678385
2 Claire McMahon-Adie W35 Luton AC 11:19.7 5 528 aw 2946397
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 18.0 6 525 aw 3086548
2 Jazmine Barnett U23 Luton AC 20.4 5 338 0
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 21.7 4 252 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton AC 20.5 6 331 3218357
Women's A 400mH
1 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon AC 75.7 6 497 3145536
2 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 102.1 5 44 0
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harriet Bell U17 Luton AC 8:58.8 6 367 0
2 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 9:58.2 5 188 3301273
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 1.50 6 638 aw 2986547
2 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 1.45 5 585 3086548
3 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.40 4 531 3235650
4 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 1.15 3 265 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 1.45 6 585 aw 2677604
2 Jazmin Whitehead Shakes U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.35 5 478 3099480
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 1.05 4 159 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 1.00 6 82 3301273
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.17 6   734 aw 3235650
2 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 5.01 5   696 aw 3086548
3 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District 4.74 4   631 aw 3016968
4 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton AC 4.32 3   532 2986547
5 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 3.50 2   342 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dolita Shaw U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.64 6   608 aw 3449845
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 4.53 5   582 aw 2677604
3 Tanya Hornsby W45 Braintree & District 2.11 4   39 3421592
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton AC 2.02 3   22 2683327
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton AC 12.87 6   955 aw 2775062
2 Nicole Harvey U17 Basildon AC 10.80 5   730 aw 3566256
3 Kiera Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 10.24 4   668 aw 3301273
4 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 8.89 3   515 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jazmine Barnett U23 Luton AC 9.98 6   639 aw  
2 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District 9.90 5   630 aw 3403578
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon AC 8.36 4   453 2677604
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.63 6 736 aw 3319100
2 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.87 5 685 aw 2702160
3 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.80 4 681 aw 0
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton AC 8.50 3 588 aw 2683327
5 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 7.23 2 488 3023238
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District 9.16 6 636 aw 3403578
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 7.57 5 516 2684079
3 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 6.69 4 441 3181733
4 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6.42 3 417 8018094
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 36.47 6 769 aw 2702160
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 30.76 5 690 aw 2684079
3 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 30.60 4 687 aw 3319100
4 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 29.74 3 675 aw 0
5 Eloise Badger U17 Basildon AC 24.12 2 583 aw 3512216
Women's B Discus
1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 17.02 6 440 3363783
2 Denise Larkins W40 Braintree & District 15.70 5 407 3419575
3 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 15.42 4 400 8018094
4 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 13.75 3 354 3023238
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 52.16 6 879 aw 3319100
2 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.67 5 736 aw 2702160
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 38.90 4 727 aw 2684079
4 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon AC 27.04 3 566 aw 3023238
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 42.72 6 773 aw 2779585
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 24.80 5 532 3363783
3 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 19.90 4 451 aw 3181733
4 Shelley Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.82 3 257 3099480
Women's A Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon AC 29.29 6 668 aw 3086548
2 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 27.12 5 635 aw 3319100
3 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade AC 22.21 4 553 0
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton AC 16.65 3 443 2684079
Women's B Javelin
1 Devon Mathews U17 Basildon AC 28.86 6 662 aw 3181733
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 15.17 5 409 0
3 Denise Larkins W40 Braintree & District 12.61 4 342 3419575
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton AC 11.66 3 315 2683327
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 52.2 6 537
2 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 53.9 5 454
3 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 58.8 4 248
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 77.2 3 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4:24.8 6 463
2 Basildon AC SW Basildon AC 4:37.9 5 360
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District 11.9
100 2 Dennis Jefia U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.0 aw
100 3 Daniel Cousins U20 Basildon AC 12.1
100 4 Bradley Strong U20 Biggleswade AC 13.3
100 5 Mark Bacon SM Luton AC 13.7
100 6 Dan O'Shea SM Luton AC 14.0
100 1 Ben Whitehead U17 Luton AC 12.5
100 2 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon 12.6
100 3 Rohn Osansamo U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.8
100 4 Chris Hastings U17 Basildon AC 12.8
100 5 Jordan Ajayi-Khiran U17 Luton AC 12.9
100 6 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 12.9
100 7 Carlo Conradi U20 Luton AC 13.2
200 1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton AC 24.0
200 2 Ben Whitehead U17 Luton AC 24.8
200 3 Bradley Hedman U20 Braintree & District 25.3
200 4 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 25.4
200 5 Jordan Ajayi-Khiran U17 Luton AC 25.8
200 6 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 26.0
200 7 Mark Bacon SM Luton AC 28.1
200 8 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 28.9
110HM35 1 Gary Smith M40 Luton AC 16.6
HJ 1 Kieran Kelly SM Basildon AC 1.80 aw
SP 1 Richard Shingleton SM Braintree & District 8.88 aw 2976294
SP6K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 10.04 2768770
DT1.5K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 27.21 2768770
HT6K 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 23.63 2768770
JT700 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 17.97 2768770
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Dolita Awala-Shaw U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5
100 2 Myomi Tonge U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.4
200 1 Shantae Boothe U17 Luton AC 31.5
200 2 Carol Alker SW Luton AC 34.8
SPW 1 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 5.57
SP3K 1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 7.21
HTW 1 Emily Holloway U17 Braintree & District 19.62 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Shot 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.45 855
Triple Jump 1 Temitope Fisayo U20 Luton AC 13.91 839
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 48.34 839
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton AC 50.64 767
400mH 1 Jack Avery SM Basildon AC 58.1 738
Pole Vault 1 Bob Kingman SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.00 733
Women
Triple Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton AC 12.87 955
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 52.16 879
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District 42.72 773
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 36.47 769
Shot 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 10.63 736
Hammer 2 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.67 736