Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Lee Valley - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets   306 V
2 Harlow AC   277 H
3 Colchester & Tendring   236 T
4 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   230.5 E
5 Huntingdonshire AC   204 U
6 Ilford AC   115.5 I
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.1
1 Khai Riley-La Borde U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.12 6 730 aw 2809342
2 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 11.41 5 641 aw 3123761
3 Myron Rhule-Alexander U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.47 4 624 aw 3388101
4 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.50 3 615 aw 3272839
5 Temi Adeoshun U17 Ilford AC 11.74 2 549 aw 3591273
6 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.84 1 523 aw 3303866
Men's B 100m Wind= +0.1
1 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.55 6 601 aw 3410601
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 11.62 5 582 aw 3257855
3 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 11.87 4 515 aw 3668225
4 Deyonte Anthony U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.93 3 500 3659844
5 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.02 2 477 3371537
6 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 12.04 1 473 3458832
Men's A 200m Wind= +2.1
1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 22.11 6 791 aw 3123761
2 Owen King U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.13 5 639 aw 3272839
3 Michael Shonibare SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.38 4 604 aw 3545882
4 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 23.99 3 525 aw 3668225
5 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester & Tendring 24.00 2 523 aw 3303866
6 Joseph Gayle U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.89 1 317 3665288
Men's B 200m Wind= +2.9
1 Thomas Cooney U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.56 6 580 aw 3410601
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 24.03 5 520 3257855
3 Uche Egborn U17 Ilford AC 24.05 4 517 aw 3648031
4 Oliver Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.64 3 447 3479145
5 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 25.26 2 379 3458832
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 48.63 6 848 aw 64
2 Owen Fookes U17 Colchester & Tendring 52.64 5 613 aw 3371537
3 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 54.97 4 496 aw 3123765
4 Andrew Stowe M40 Huntingdonshire AC 56.76 3 416 3418825
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 52.17 6 638 aw 2922485
2 Thomas Palmer U17 Colchester & Tendring 54.98 5 496 aw 3510727
3 Luke Clifford U23 Huntingdonshire AC 63.12 4 195 3283437
4 Benison George U17 Harlow AC 64.46 3 160 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ramone Martinez-Rodney SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:00.36 6 692 aw 3503367
2 Thomas Palmer U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:01.31 5 669 aw 3510727
3 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 2:02.78 4 632 aw 3387213
4 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 2:09.32 3 485 3251183
5 Peter Downhill M45 Huntingdonshire AC 2:11.68 2 437 aw 2701931
6 Ahmed Sharif U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:13.85 1 395 3665146
Men's B 800m
1 William Page U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:02.49 6 639 aw 2969904
2 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:07.52 5 523 3545840
3 Moaad Zaahri SM Ilford AC 2:08.51 4 502 3633815
4 Jamie Putt U17 Harlow AC 2:09.87 3 473 aw 3564332
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 4:25.07 6 516 3387213
2 Freddy Richardson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:36.93 5 411 3190141
3 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 4:48.95 4 312 3251183
4 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:53.74 3 286 2664688
5 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:04.77 2 218 3280046
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Ermeas Afewerki U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:52.08 6 297 3578284
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5:10.04 5 190 2940644
3 Richard Hope M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:16.05 4 161 2872672
4 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 5:32.32 3 96 2662192
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Heslop M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:00.49 6 640 aw 2900570
2 William Page U20 Colchester & Tendring 17:01.18 5 485 2969904
3 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 17:16.33 4 450 3301136
4 Sam Rahman SM Ilford AC 17:17.08 3 448 2981138
5 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 18:41.57 2 273 3251183
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Ian Gallagher SM Huntingdonshire AC 17:36.84 6 403 3284512
2 Moaad Zaahri SM Ilford AC 17:49.67 5 376 3633815
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.3
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16.11 6 732 aw 2694931
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 21.37 5 275 2872085
3 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.78 4 57 2773288
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.3
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 23.14 6 169 2940644
2 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 28.78 5 1 2664688
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 63.55 6 567 2694931
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 65.55 5 509 2872085
3 Simon Bassey SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 65.77 4 503 2773149
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 73.18 6 317 2940644
2 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74.97 5 278 2773288
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dave Connell M45 Huntingdonshire AC 6:52.8 6 607 2701925
2 Benjamin Miller U20 Colchester & Tendring 7:04.7 5 545 aw 3285775
3 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7:35.0 4 404 2664688
4 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 9:25.4 3 75 2940644
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Foley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7:53.5 6 329 2872366
2 Mark Moulds M45 Harlow AC 10:00.2 5 28 3573828
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.81 6 679 aw 2868681
2 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 1.70 5 589 aw 3575574
3 Daniel Wheeler U17 Ilford AC 1.65 4 547 aw 3668225
4 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.60 3 506 3218768
5 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.50 2 423 3660641
6 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 1 173 2754562
Men's B High Jump
1 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.75 6 630 aw 2868683
2 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 1.65 5 547 aw 3123765
3 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 1.50 3.5 423 2695726
4 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 1.50 3.5 423 aw 2871564
5 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.40 2 340 2872647
6 Ermeas Afewerki U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 1 173 3578284
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.40 6 598 aw 2978781
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 3.00 5 506 aw 2872085
3 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2.80 3.5 460 2868681
4 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2.80 3.5 460 aw 2871564
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 2.00 2 269 3017293
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 2.20 6 318 2940644
2 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 1.60 5 169 2662192
3 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.40 4 117 2664688
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Darren Morson SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7.31 6 906 aw 2975922
2 Samuel Antwi U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.41 5 728 aw 3580497
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 6.14 4 675 aw 2872085
4 Emmanuel Ogunleye U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.57 3 564 3146019
5 Simeon Stuart SM Ilford AC 5.54 2 558 2695726
6 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.43 1 537 aw 3458832
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Triston Beckford U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.20 6 687 aw 3664741
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.86 5 621 aw 2940644
3 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 5.20 4 493 3591166
4 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 4.46 3 351 3228009
5 Jonathan Lord U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.63 2 196 3614050
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Samuel Antwi U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.00 6 848 aw 3580497
2 Toheeb Tijani U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.63 5 714 aw 3222559
3 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 12.16 4 667 aw 3591166
4 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 11.91 3 641 aw 2575574
5 Jamie Francklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.64 2 507 3218768
6 William Page U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.12 1 449 2969904
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan Scott U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.82 6 632 aw 3669958
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 11.36 5 584 2872085
3 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 10.03 4 439 aw 2871564
4 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 8.64 3 271 2754562
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.32 6 723 aw 2868681
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.68 5 613 aw 2953600
3 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.47 4 524 2989180
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 8.54 3 450 3079545
5 Peter Godron M50 Colchester & Tendring 8.16 2 417 3670260
6 Tom King  U20 Ilford AC 6.28 1 231 2695668
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.74 6 617 aw 2694931
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.89 5 555 2872085
3 Simon Butler M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.30 4 511 2872647
4 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 8.31 3 430 3547058
5 Gary Floate M50 Ilford AC 4.04 2 0 2813539
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 33.74 6 625 aw 2868681
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 32.64 5 607 aw 2953600
3 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 28.35 4 532 aw 3079545
4 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27.02 3 507 2989180
5 Bradley Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 19.99 2 360 aw 3017293
6 Wayne Hick SM Ilford AC 16.04 1 255 0
Men's B Discus
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 29.43 6 551 aw 2694931
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 27.78 5 521 2872085
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 27.70 4 520 3547058
4 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.24 3 492 2978781
5 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.35 2 200 aw 3615406
6 Gary Floate M50 Ilford AC 9.17 1 0 2813539
Men's A Hammer
1 Wes Clarke M50 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 40.20 6 658 aw 2695608
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 37.56 5 627 aw 2953600
3 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 37.03 4 621 aw 3079545
4 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.89 3 477 2694931
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 34.87 6 596 aw 2978781
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 28.39 5 512 aw 2872085
3 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 20.87 4 399 3547058
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.08 6 732 aw 2978781
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 41.54 5 618 aw 2872085
3 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 40.19 4 599 aw 2694931
4 Stefan Godron U17 Colchester & Tendring 37.21 3 557 aw 3615406
5 Tom King  U20 Ilford AC 30.20 2 451 2695668
6 Steve Burke M40 Huntingdonshire AC 28.65 1 426 3547058
Men's B Javelin
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 36.66 6 549 2940644
2 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 32.59 5 488 2868681
3 Peter Godron M50 Colchester & Tendring 24.65 4 359 3670260
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 23.44 3 338 3079545
5 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19.17 2 258 2664688
6 Gary Floate M50 Ilford AC 6.70 1 0 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 44.39 6 543
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 45.85 5 424
3 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 45.90 4 420
4 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 48.59 3 242
5 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 50.00 2 169
6           0
Men's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3:40.16 6 393
2 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:45.84 5 322
3 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:50.02 4 273
4 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:04.71 3 136
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.3
1 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.51 6 750 aw 3225431
2 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.53 5 746 aw 3146020
3 Elise Modeste U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.74 4 699 aw 3594178
4 Jasmine Hope U17 Huntingdonshire AC 13.66 3 517 3110569
5 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 15.57 2 236 3257850
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Victoria Ubenyi U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.23 6 598 aw 3631307
2 Ellen Field U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.49 5 548 3665147
3 Ami Fosker U23 Colchester & Tendring 14.11 4 439 2916464
4 Georgia Cranfield U17 Harlow AC 15.39 3 257 3575585
5 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 28.96 2 0 3258715
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.6
1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.97 6 815 aw 3225430
2 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 25.88 5 717 aw 3146020
3 Elizabeth Tulu U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 26.56 4 649 aw 3611724
4 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 28.08 3 512 3271331
5 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 29.34 2 414 3465816
6 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 29.85 1 378 3230332
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.1
1 Skye Wicks U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.67 6 739 aw 3448286
2 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.41 5 664 aw 3631301
3 Ellie Wright U17 Ilford AC 28.40 4 486 3440335
4 Jasmine Hope U17 Huntingdonshire AC 29.53 3 400 3110569
5 Ami Ashby U17 Harlow AC 29.84 2 379 3434356
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 60.87 6 648 aw 3271331
2 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 61.13 5 638 aw 3418984
3 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 63.06 4 569 aw 2754803
4 Jodie Vuylsteke U20 Huntingdonshire AC 64.06 3 535 aw 3359139
5 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 65.94 2 474 3465816
6 Georgina Sturgeon U20 Colchester & Tendring 66.69 1 451 2978991
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Mitchell U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 63.84 6 542 aw 3087829
2 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 65.43 5 490 3515517
3 Aleta Fraylich U20 Huntingdonshire AC 67.84 4 416 3230332
4 Claudia Andrews U17 Harlow AC 70.71 3 337 3260992
5 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 72.68 2 287 2876758
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Krystle Balogun  SW Ilford AC 2:23.14 6 669 aw 3271331
2 Felix Waters U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:26.04 5 623 aw 3243137
3 Jodie Vuylsteke U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:27.16 4 605 3359139
4 Georgina Sturgeon U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:36.16 3 476 2978991
5 Laura Kulagowska U17 Harlow AC 2:40.11 2 425 3387378
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:46.24 6 352 2802908
2 Isabela West SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:52.29 5 285 3591684
3 Emma Gadsdon U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:53.25 4 276 3189556
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Elsie Gray U17 Colchester & Tendring 5:12.90 6 537 aw 3276297
2 Katie Lawrence U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:37.07 5 385 3348194
3 Zuzana Sinalova SW Ilford AC 5:39.47 4 371 3479531
4 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 6:23.79 3 164 2669638
5 Alison Tay  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6:29.20 2 144 3001761
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Ellie Cumner W35 Colchester & Tendring 5:27.36 6 443 2976566
2 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 6:07.79 5 229 2822727
3 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 7:09.67 4 37 3257851
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 12:03.10 6 399 2822728
2 Ellie Burling U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12:58.57 5 259 3669954
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 13:03.92 4 259 2754573
4 Alison Tay  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13:52.98 3 248 3001761
5 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 17:30.67 2 151 3371477
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 12:51.50 6 276 2831136
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.1
1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 17.05 6 609 aw 2695067
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 20.12 5 357 2831308
3 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 21.01 4 296 2941835
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.1
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 20.95 6 300 3592668
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Grace Gentry U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 67.48 6 708 aw 3080510
2 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 72.70 5 570 aw 3129267
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 84.04 4 314 2831308
4 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 91.67 3 177 3257850
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Rebecca Somerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 76.3 6 482 3373873
2 Anna Clatworthy U17 Harlow AC 85.5 5 285 3369018
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 91.1 4 186 2754573
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Polly Smith U20 Huntingdonshire AC 8:52.39 6 390 aw 2822728
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 10:18.54 5 141 2754573
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 1.60 6 745 aw 3478803
2 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.45 5 585 3129267
3 Saffron Heffer U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 4 531 3670269
4 Ellie Wright U17 Ilford AC 1.20 3 318 3440335
5 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.10 2 212 2984526
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Anna Clatworthy U17 Harlow AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3369018
2 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.25 5 371 3445549
3 Emma Gadsdon U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 4 371 3189556
4 Isabella Hick U17 Ilford AC 1.15 3 265 3110102
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 2.60 6 561 aw 3592668
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.90 5 364 aw 2984526
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alicia Walklett U17 Colchester & Tendring 2.00 6 393 3266506
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 5.04 6   703 aw 3478803
2 Whitney Iduwu U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.88 5   665 aw 2957791
3 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 4.74 4   631 2831308
4 Abigail Coe U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.53 3   582 3572900
5 Isabella Hick U17 Ilford AC 3.47 2   335 3110102
6 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.31 1   299 3597527
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Ramanathan U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.71 6   624 aw 3544156
2 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 4.50 5   575 2941835
3 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.20 4   274 2831136
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.95 6   856 aw 3418984
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.78 5   616 aw 2831308
3 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 9.20 4   550 2941835
4 Abigail Coe U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.15 3   545 aw 3572900
5 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 6.82 2   264 2984526
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Ramanathan U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.85 6   624 aw 3544156
2 Saffron Heffer U17 Colchester & Tendring 9.69 5   606 aw 3670269
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.40 6 721 aw 2967968
2 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10.17 5 705 aw 3300837
3 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 9.93 4 689 aw 3478803
4 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 9.82 3 682 aw 2820614
5 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.18 2 395 3257630
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Nicholls  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.85 6 614 aw 2671062
2 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 8.62 5 597 aw 2941835
3 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 7.47 4 508 2695067
4 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 6.10 3 387 3349215
5 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5.34 2 309 3597527
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.57 6 770 aw 2967968
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 31.34 5 698 aw 2820614
3 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 30.73 4 689 aw 3300837
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 19.40 3 493 3193880
5 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 18.63 2 477 2941835
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Melina Irawo U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.06 6 737 aw 3596945
2 Charlotte Nicholls  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21.72 5 539 2671062
3 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 20.82 4 522 3349215
4 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 18.43 3 472 3257630
5 Louise Owen U17 Harlow AC 17.02 2 440 3261089
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.49 6 697 aw 2967968
2 Charlotte Nicholls  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 32.55 5 645 aw 2671062
3 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 29.18 4 598 aw 2941835
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 24.27 3 524 aw 3193880
5 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 24.01 2 520 2820614
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 20.51 6 461 3257630
2 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 10.85 5 258 3349215
3 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.80 4 257 2695067
4 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 8.79 3 197 3371477
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Nanci Sousa SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 42.47 6 843 aw 3664469
2 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 33.70 5 731 aw 2820614
3 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.13 4 586 aw 3300837
4 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 21.96 3 548 2941835
5 Mia Fairbrother-Burton U17 Huntingdonshire AC 17.32 2 457 3193880
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 29.66 6 674 aw 3009691
2 April Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 21.74 5 544 2831308
3 Charlotte Nicholls  SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 19.99 4 512 2671062
4 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 15.19 3 409 3257851
5 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 11.99 2 325 3257630
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 49.08 6 702 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 50.30 5 635 aw
3 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 53.79 4 459
4 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 54.57 3 423
5 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 55.66 2 374
6 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 57.02 1 317
Women's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4:07.11 6 619 aw
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:18.00 5 521
3 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 4:32.00 4 405
4 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:36.15 3 373
5 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:42.17 2 329
6 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 5:28.83 1 70
Men Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Juan Nosti SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.72 1.7 3564455
100 2 Oliver Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.84 1.7 aw 3479145
100 3 Montrell Williams U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.92 1.7 aw 3559062
100 4 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.94 1.7
100 5 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.31 1.7 3660641
100 6 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 12.65 1.7 3228009
100 7 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.69 1.7 3115821
100 8 Jordan May U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.02 1.7 3665286
1500 1 Shane Johnson U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:09.88 3383506
1500 2 Kelechi Okori U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:26.81 3410007
200 1 Tyson Oladukan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.44 2958877
200 2 Juan Nosti SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.90 3564455
200 3 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.25
200 4 Yinka Opaleye M40 Huntingdonshire AC 26.42 3228009
200 5 Benison George U17 Harlow AC 27.47
200 6 Jordan May U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 29.33 3665286
400 1 Denelly Simon U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 56.41 3558976
5000 1 Yusuf Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15:58.41 3519648
5000 2 Richard Hope SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:34.35 aw
5000 3 David Connell SM Huntingdonshire AC 16:42.42 aw
800 1 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:00.57 aw 2754562
800 2 Benjamin Miller U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:04.08 aw 3285775
800 3 James Foley SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:09.06 2872366
800 4 Kelechi Okori U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:09.73 3410007
800 5 Shane Johnson U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:10.64 3383506
800 6 Samuel Collins U17 Harlow AC 2:20.34
800 7 Jonathan Lord U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:27.11 3614050
DT 1 Peter Godron M50 Colchester & Tendring 20.55 3670260
JT 1 Tino Gavasah U17 Harlow AC 33.87 aw
LJ 1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 5.66 3575574
SP 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.26
SP 2 Dara Shekoni U17 Harlow AC 10.72 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ruth Bah SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.07 1.2 aw
100 2 Cerys Vickers U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.57 1.2 3597964
100 3 Ami Ashby U17 Harlow AC 14.12 1.2 3434356
100 4 Tia Duval U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.26 1.2 3664739
100 5 Malek Gurpinar SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.35 1.2
1500 1 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 7:29.81 3597527
200 1 Paige Mattison-Weekes U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 28.16 1.1 3572947
200 2 Shannon Flockhart U17 Huntingdonshire AC 28.81 1.1 3369255
400 1 Katie Liptrot U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 61.77 aw 3000648
400 2 Charlotte Murie U20 Huntingdonshire AC 72.98 3597527
400 3 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire AC 150.48 3258715
400 2 Shannon Flockhart U17 Huntingdonshire AC 61.7 aw 3369255
400HW 1 Deborah Willis SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 64.7 aw hand 2695101
800 1 Jemima Eshimm SW Bftta 2:48.85
800 2 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:55.29 2822727
JTW 1 Carey Hollick W45 Colchester & Tendring 14.13
LJ 1 Phillipa Baxter SW Colchester & Tendring 3.62
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Darren Morson SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7.31 906
400m 1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 48.63 848
Triple Jump 1 Samuel Antwi U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.00 848
200m 1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 22.11 791
110mH 1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16.11 732
Javelin 1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.08 732
Women
Triple Jump 1 Claudimira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.95 856
Javelin 1 Nanci Sousa SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 42.47 843
200m 1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.97 815
Discus 1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.57 770
100m 1 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.51 750
100m 2 Joy Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.53 746