Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Div 3 SE - Round 5 - Dartford - 20 August 2017
Team Score
1 South London Harriers   262 S
2 Epsom & Ewell   229 W
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath   142 L
4 Thanet AC   0 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bill Porter  SM South London Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw 2817471
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.0 3 482 3002267
3 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 12.1 2 458 3444142
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harry Callanan U20 South London Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw 3690508
2 Jay Sinden U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.1 3 458 3250920
3 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 12.6 2 348 3271262
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.4
1 Bill Porter  SM South London Harriers 22.81 4 685 aw 2817471
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.31 3 614 aw 3092841
3 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 24.43 2 471 3444142
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.4
1 Charlie Goriup U20 South London Harriers 24.06 4 516 3667990
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 24.33 3 483 3002267
3 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.04 2 403 3449186
Men's A 400m
1 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 51.6 4 670 aw 3092841
2 Charlie Goriup U20 South London Harriers 51.8 3 659 aw 3667990
3 Tom Seabury U23 Epsom & Ewell 53.4 2 573 3444142
Men's B 400m
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 53.7 4 558 2790271
2 Daniel Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 57.6 3 381 3222823
3 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell 63.9 2 174 2751265
Men's A 800m
1 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 2:05.6 4 566 3491510
2 James Lyne U20 South London Harriers 2:08.5 3 502 3140751
3 Charles Taylor U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:21.4 2 272 2994057
Men's B 800m
1 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:19.0 4 309 3217433
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 2:24.2 3 233 3284317
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:33.3 2 131 2678752
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Pepler SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:26.70 4 501 2757325
2 Mark Finbow SM South London Harriers 4:31.28 3 459 3462804
3 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 4:32.10 2 452 3491510
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Lyne U20 South London Harriers 4:32.86 4 445 3388797
2 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell 4:41.06 3 377 2751265
3 Charles Taylor U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:56.43 2 269 2994057
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Higgs SM South London Harriers 15:23.45 4 744 aw 3524510
2 Russ Mullen SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 17:01.38 3 485 2694430
3 Adam Seabury U20 Epsom & Ewell 17:23.84 2 432 3237545
Men's B 5000m
1 Billy Casserly SM South London Harriers 16:46.28 4 521 3021843
2 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17:50.01 3 375 aw 3092839
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 18:49.24 2 259 2808495
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.2
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 17.60 4 581 aw 2790271
2 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.35 3 347 3009641
Men's B 110mH Wind= -2.0
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 19.04 4 452 2684490
2 Daniel Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.57 3 200 3222823
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 61.3 4 635 aw 2790271
2 Matthew Houghton U20 Epsom & Ewell 83.4 3 128 3237691
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 61.8 4 619 aw 2684490
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Tindall M55 South London Harriers 6:59.33 4 573 2963004
2 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 7:11.06 3 514 2808495
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 8:05.57 4 285 3284317
2 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 8:17.20 3 245 3217433
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 4 589 aw 3449186
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 1.65 3 547 2817457
3 Daniel Holbrook U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.55 2 465 3222823
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.60 4 506 3271262
2 Marcus Romilly U17 South London Harriers 1.55 3 465 3584414
3 Mark Rahman M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.40 2 340 3112817
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 3.40 4 598 aw 2672135
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 2.40 3 366 2684490
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 2.60 4 413 aw 2724122
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 2.00 3 269 3284317
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.82 4   613 aw 3002267
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 5.75 3   599 2817457
3 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.65 2   580 aw 3449186
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Marcus Romilly U17 South London Harriers 5.63 4   576 aw 3584414
2 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.09 3   471 3009641
3 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 4.44 2   347 3217433
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 11.79 4   629 2817457
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.50 3   599 aw 3002267
3 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.18 2   565 aw 3271262
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 11.33 4   581 2684490
2 Mark Rahman M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.19 3   457 aw 3112817
3 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 9.31 2   354 aw 2724122
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 13.42 4 785 aw 2790206
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 11.34 3 652 aw 2678025
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.99 2 398 3395995
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 12.66 4 738 aw 3193101
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 5.71 3 155 3380968
3 Ben Pepler SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.86 2 0 2757325
Men's A Discus
1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 38.95 4 699 aw 3193101
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 27.93 3 519 2678025
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.97 2 422 3395995
Men's B Discus
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 36.20 4 657 aw 2790206
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 15.34 3 231 3380968
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.25 2 42 2678752
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 35.53 4 597 aw 2678025
2 Ben Myburgh U20 South London Harriers 32.32 3 558 aw 2912173
Men's B Hammer
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 24.80 4 456 2790206
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 15.72 3 301 3380968
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 44.06 4 646 aw 2684490
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 34.51 3 512 2678025
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 27.30 2 400 3395995
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 39.42 4 583 aw 2790206
2 Ryan Griffiths SM Epsom & Ewell 29.77 3 440 3533787
3 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.58 2 0 3480235
Men's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SM   45.28 4 468
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   46.39 3 383
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   50.24 2 158
Men's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SM   3:38.38 4 418
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   3:50.64 3 267
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   3:56.03 2 211
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.9
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 13.14 4 616 aw 2790232
2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 13.70 3 509 3632184
3 Brittany Croydon-Kempster U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.38 2 155 0
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.9
1 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 14.02 4 454 3295399
2 Katy Rowe U17 Epsom & Ewell 14.19 3 426 3286008
3 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.01 2 105 0
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 26.32 4 673 aw 2790232
2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 28.42 3 485 3632184
3 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 29.14 2 429 0
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Katy Rowe U17 Epsom & Ewell 30.02 4 367 3286008
2 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.52 3 334 2994035
3 Anna Given U17 South London Harriers 30.89 2 311 3560714
Women's A 400m
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 63.99 4 537 aw 2724146
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 67.02 3 441 3372505
3 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 68.05 2 410 2994035
Women's B 400m
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 66.66 4 452 2724216
2 Jen Duffy W35 South London Harriers 74.36 3 249 3413097
3 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 84.88 2 73 0
Women's A 800m
1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 2:17.20 4 767 aw 3577397
2 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 2:24.86 3 640 aw 2724177
3 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:17.32 2 87 0
Women's B 800m
1 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 2:31.41 4 543 3372505
2 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:32.24 3 531 3500258
Women's A 1500m
1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 4:34.81 4 827 aw 3577397
2 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 4:50.40 3 700 aw 2724177
3 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7:19.66 2 22 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Mary James W40 South London Harriers 5:08.03 4 570 aw 3087880
2 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:30.68 3 423 3500258
Women's A 3000m
1 Jen Duffy W35 South London Harriers 11:52.11 4 430 3413097
2 Helen Tyrell SW Epsom & Ewell 13:13.92 3 226 3403198
3 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16:22.09 2 2 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Ruth Hutton W45 South London Harriers 11:52.68 4 429 aw 2763166
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.5
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 20.71 4 316 2724216
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.5
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 21.12 4 289 3024992
Women's A 400mH
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 73.68 4 546 aw 2724216
2 Mary James W40 South London Harriers 81.37 3 369 3087880
Women's B 400mH
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 79.91 4 400 3024992
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 85.56 3 284 3372505
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mary James W40 South London Harriers 8:20.80 4 464 3087880
2 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 9:08.57 3 300 2703037
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.50 4 638 aw 0
2 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.45 3 585 2724216
3 Anna Given U17 South London Harriers 1.40 2 531 3560714
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 1.30 4 424 3024992
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 1.00 3 106 3372505
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 2.00 4 393 aw 2800442
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 2.00 4 393 2724146
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adahna Ekoku U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.29 4   763 aw 3657758
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 4.18 3   499 3241896
3 Brittany Croydon-Kempster U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.83 2   418 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 4.08 4   476 3632184
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 2.95 3   218 3372505
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 9.61 4   597 aw 2724216
2 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 9.23 3   554 aw 3241896
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 8.83 4   508 3500258
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 6.13 3   174 3372505
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 9.45 4 650 aw 3577344
2 Jordyn Robinson U23 Epsom & Ewell 9.02 3 620 aw 3028965
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.25 2 398 3123061
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sadia Kabeya U17 South London Harriers 8.58 4 588 aw 3595830
2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 6.82 3 449 aw 2800442
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.75 2 349 3440064
Women's A Discus
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 30.18 4 674 aw 3577349
2 Jordyn Robinson U23 Epsom & Ewell 23.51 3 567 3028965
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.18 2 462 3123061
Women's B Discus
1 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 27.95 4 641 aw 3577344
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 22.60 3 550 2675907
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.26 2 392 3440064
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.76 4 742 aw 3123061
2 Jordyn Robinson U23 Epsom & Ewell 38.77 3 718 aw 3028965
3 Sadia Kabeya U17 South London Harriers 33.29 2 648 aw 3595830
Women's B Hammer
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 30.22 4 606 aw 3577349
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 22.02 3 482 2675907
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19.02 2 431 3440064
Women's A Javelin
1 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 26.39 4 617 aw 3241896
2 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 17.00 3 446 #N/A 2659112
3 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.67 2 393 3123061
Women's B Javelin
1 Joanna Barnaby U20 South London Harriers 23.63 4 572 3577344
2 Jordyn Robinson U23 Epsom & Ewell 12.79 3 344 3028965
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.72 2 342 3440064
Women's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SW   54.40 4 431
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   54.60 3 422
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   61.37 2 161
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:21.71 4 489
2 South London Harriers SW   4:22.28 3 484
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   6:04.29 2 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Herbert Langa U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 25.11 -1.0
2000SC Matthew Houghton U23 Epsom & Ewell 8:13.55 3237691
100 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.80 -0.9 3009641
100 Herbert Langa U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.64 -2.9
100 Rowden Watson U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.91 -0.9
200 Richard Akhad SM South London Harriers 25.84 -1.0
100 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.96 -2.9 3395995
100 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.77 -0.9
100 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.87 -0.9 3480235
200 Rowden Watson U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.62 -1.0
100 Sharif Quansah U20 South London Harriers 11.74 -2.9 3668653
1500 Zakary Hansen U17 South London Harriers 5:11.07 3557108
5000 David Baker M50 South London Harriers 18:09.70
5000 Garath Parr SM South London Harriers 17:28.05
400 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 66.98
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 4.43 2724146
SPW Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell 7.18 2659112
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 13.42 785
3/5000m 1 Tom Higgs SM South London Harriers 15:23.45 744
Shot 1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 12.66 738
100m 1 Bill Porter  SM South London Harriers 11.2 705
Discus 1 Nathan Fergus U20 South London Harriers 38.95 699
200m 1 Bill Porter  SM South London Harriers 22.81 685
Women
1500m 1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 4:34.81 827
800m 1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 2:17.20 767
Long Jump 1 Adahna Ekoku U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.29 763
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.76 742
Hammer 2 Jordyn Robinson U23 Epsom & Ewell 38.77 718
1500m 2 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell 4:50.40 700