Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Twickenham - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 South London Harriers   249 S
2 St Mary's Richmond   211 R
3 East Grinstead AC   129 E
4 Medway Park Phoenix   5 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 10.5 4 943 aw 3142865
2 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 10.8 3 836 aw 2817471
3 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 11.3 2 674 aw 3552304
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gift McLaren SM South London Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw 3023223
2 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.3 3 674 aw 3552616
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 12.3 2 412 aw 2913018
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 21.5 4 892 aw 3142865
2 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 22.1 3 793 aw 2817471
3 James Pringle U17 East Grinstead AC 23.4 2 602 aw 3552304
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gift McLaren SM South London Harriers 22.5 4 731 aw 3023223
2 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.7 3 562 aw 3592436
3 Harry English U17 East Grinstead AC 24.9 2 418 3582897
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Goriup U20 South London Harriers 52.6 4 615 aw 3667990
2 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 55.8 3 458 3364095
3 Harry English U17 East Grinstead AC 58.1 2 361 3582897
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 53.8 4 553 aw 3667572
2 Andrew Keane M40 St Mary's Richmond 56.5 3 427 3590334
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 67.9 2 88 2821488
Men's A 800m
1 Andrew Keane M40 St Mary's Richmond 2:04.8 4 584 aw 3590334
2 Sam Birch U20 South London Harriers 2:06.0 3 556 aw 3667572
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 2:58.7 2 6 2723988
Men's B 800m
1 James Lyne U20 South London Harriers 2:11.5 4 441 3140751
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 2:31.4 3 150 3348469
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 2:59.4 2 5 2821488
Men's A 1500m
1 Alec Lyne U20 South London Harriers 4:27.0 4 498 3388797
2 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 4:30.6 3 465 3669908
3 Joseph Burns U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:56.5 2 268 3512009
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 6:20.9 1 6 2821488
Men's B 1500m
1 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 4:35.1 4 426 3021843
2 Jim Buckle M50 St Mary's Richmond 5:11.5 3 183 3592623
Men's A 3000m
1 Ryan Evans SM South London Harriers 8:50.1 4 747 aw 2911813
2 Ross Franks SM St Mary's Richmond 8:56.5 3 713 aw 2824329
3 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 9:14.0 2 625 aw 3669908
Men's B 3000m
1 Tom Higgs SM South London Harriers 8:55.3 4 719 aw 3524510
2 Alex Morgan SM St Mary's Richmond 9:46.0 3 480 3564868
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 17.2 4 620 aw 2790271
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.4 3 507 2974376
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 19.6 4 405 2684490
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 25.5 3 66 2792819
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 59.0 4 708 aw 2790271
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 68.3 3 435 2723988
3 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 70.4 2 382 3364095
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 62.1 4 610 aw 2684490
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 85.0 3 106 2821488
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 96.3 2 8 2792819
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Tindall M55 South London Harriers 10:35.4 4 618 aw 2963004
2 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 11:51.5 3 395 3348469
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 11:12.9 4 501 2684490
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.78 4 655 aw 2974376
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 1.72 3 605 2817457
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.63 2 531 aw 2723988
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 1.63 4 531 2724041
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 1.48 3 407 2684490
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 1.43 2 365 2739744
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.65 4 425 2974376
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 2.25 3 330 2684490
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.65 4 425 2739744
2 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 1.32 3 95 2790271
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 6.11 4   669 aw 2724041
2 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 6.05 3   658 aw 2817457
3 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.30 2   512 3552616
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 5.46 4   543 2684490
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 4.74 3   404 2821534
3 Alfie Crews U17 St Mary's Richmond 2.17 2   0 3364095
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 12.09 4   660 aw 2817457
2 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 11.70 3   620 2724041
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 11.03 2   549 2974376
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 10.05 4   441 2684490
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 9.90 3   424 2821534
3 Iain Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 9.18 2   339 3079299
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Erasmus Dwemoh SM South London Harriers 13.21 4 772 aw 3141376
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.05 3 632 aw 2739744
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.78 2 464 2724061
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nathan Fergus SM South London Harriers 12.49 4 727 aw 3193101
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.84 3 618 aw 2792819
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 6.08 2 204 2821534
Men's A Discus
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 40.75 4 726 aw 2790206
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 30.67 3 567 aw 2792819
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 25.51 2 473 2724061
Men's B Discus
1 Nathan Fergus SM South London Harriers 38.90 4 698 aw 3193101
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 27.05 3 503 2974376
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 25.39 2 471 2723988
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 44.64 4 698 aw 2739744
2 Erasmus Dwemoh SM South London Harriers 37.52 3 620 aw 3141376
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 30.58 2 536 aw 2724061
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Myburgh SM South London Harriers 34.82 4 589 aw 2912173
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 34.41 3 584 aw 2792819
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 42.89 4 631 aw 2974376
2 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 40.19 3 594 aw 2790206
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 33.61 2 499 2724061
Men's B Javelin
1 Grant Bridgman SM St Mary's Richmond 42.54 4 626 aw 2778330
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 38.33 3 568 aw 2684490
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 28.22 2 415 2821534
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   44.5 4 534
2 South London Harriers SM   44.5 3 534
3 East Grinstead AC SM   47.5 2 307
Men's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SM   3:39.2 4 407
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:11.6 3 89
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.3 4 798 aw 2970206
2 Florence Henderson U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.7 3 509 3370242
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 14.0 2 457 2724042
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U20 South London Harriers 12.8 4 686 aw 2910463
2 Jenny Nuredini U20 St Mary's Richmond 14.3 3 408 3238983
3 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 14.5 2 378 3297222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.2 4 789 aw 2970206
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 29.6 3 396 2858483
3 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 30.7 2 323 3297222
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Leah Teibowei U20 South London Harriers 27.7 4 545 0
2 Elin Humphrey U17 St Mary's Richmond 31.0 3 304 3466729
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 31.1 2 298 3186919
Women's A 400m
1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 62.2 4 599 aw 2817454
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 69.0 3 383 2858483
Women's B 400m
1 April James-Wells SW South London Harriers 62.8 4 578 aw 3399344
2 Bryony Deakin W45 St Mary's Richmond 69.9 3 358 aw 3500520
Women's A 800m
1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 2:24.4 4 648 aw 2817454
2 Carla Novakovic U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:30.0 3 563 aw 3598027
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 2:40.8 2 416 3186919
Women's B 800m
1 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 2:31.2 4 546 3372505
2 Bryony Deakin W45 St Mary's Richmond 2:41.3 3 410 aw 3500520
Women's A 1500m
1 April James-Wells SW South London Harriers 5:03.8 4 600 aw 3399344
2 Helena Samarasinghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:14.5 3 526 aw 3533643
Women's B 1500m
1 Mary James SW South London Harriers 5:06.2 4 583 3087880
Women's A 5000m
1 Becky Hall-Curtis SW St Mary's Richmond 19:50.0 4 568 aw 3039187
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 20:51.0 3 465 3372505
Women's B 5000m
1 Linda Ingram SW South London Harriers 23:50.7 4 219 2909383
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 16.8 4 632 aw 2777512
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U20 South London Harriers 17.6 3 559 aw 2910463
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 17.9 2 533 aw 2724008
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 21.9 4 240 3241896
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 72.7 4 570 aw 2724008
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 78.1 3 441 2777512
Women's B 400mH
1 Lois Drummie U20 East Grinstead AC 76.3 4 482 2968113
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.50 4 638 aw 2777512
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.40 3 531 2724008
3 Anna Given U17 South London Harriers 1.40 2 531 3560714
Women's B High Jump
1 Alice Philbin U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 4 478 3570669
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.30 3 424 2724042
3 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 1.00 2 106 3372505
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.64 4   608 2777512
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.50 3   575 2724042
3 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 4.40 2   551 3241896
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 4.29 4   525 3297222
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U20 South London Harriers 4.05 3   469 2910463
3 Florence Henderson U17 St Mary's Richmond 3.78 2   406 3370242
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.82 4   621 aw 2724008
2 Laura Manning SW South London Harriers 5.94 3   148 3372505
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.20 4   550 2724042
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.31 4 708 aw 2916452
2 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 9.47 3 652 aw 3577349
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.20 2 481 2724042
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Joanna Barnaby U17 South London Harriers 9.25 4 636 aw 3577344
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 7.31 3 490 2807905
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 6.95 2 460 2724008
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 33.31 4 719 aw 2916452
2 Joanna Barnaby U17 South London Harriers 28.68 3 652 aw 3577344
3 Lois Drummie U20 East Grinstead AC 24.43 2 583 aw 2968113
Women's B Discus
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 27.86 4 639 aw 3577349
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 17.73 3 452 2807905
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 14.77 2 379 2724008
Women's A Hammer
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 28.81 4 586 aw 3577349
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.44 3 567 aw 2793190
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 7.96 2 166 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Lula W40 South London Harriers 24.83 4 527 0
2 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 21.19 3 468 aw 3534166
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.58 2 151 2724042
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 27.40 4 633 aw 2777512
2 Selina Nash U20 East Grinstead AC 26.78 3 623 aw 3694298
3 Ella Price U17 South London Harriers 25.14 2 597 aw 3241896
Women's B Javelin
1 Joanna Barnaby U17 South London Harriers 21.30 4 531 3577344
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 21.19 3 529 2807905
Women's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SW   54.5 4 426
2 East Grinstead AC SW   55.0 3 404
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   58.0 2 278
Women's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SW   4:27.4 4 442
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:41.2 3 336
3 East Grinstead AC SW   5:04.3 2 186
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 4 Joseph Burns U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:18.8 3512009
800 8 Elliott Ergor M40 South London Harriers DNF
100 1 Harry Callaman U20 South London Harriers 11.1 aw
100 2 Alastair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.4 aw 3410282
100 3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.8 3592436
LJ Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 5.16 aw
3000 Mark Finbow SM South London Harriers 9:43.4
200 1 Harry Callaman U20 South London Harriers 23.1 aw
200 2 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.7 aw 3552616
200 3 Alastair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.6 3410282
200 4 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 27.2 2913018
1500 Mark Finbow SM South London Harriers 4:45.3 3462894
SP Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 13.30 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Leah Terbower U20 South London Harriers 13.1 aw
100 2 Michaela Green U20 South London Harriers 13.8 3295399
200 Michaela Green U20 South London Harriers 28.6 3295399
HJ Celia Livesey SW St Mary's Richmond 1.45 2739806
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 10.5 943
200m 1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 21.5 892
100m 2 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 10.8 836
200m 2 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 22.1 793
Shot 1 Erasmus Dwemoh SM South London Harriers 13.21 772
3/5000m 1 Ryan Evans SM South London Harriers 8:50.1 747
Women
100m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 12.3 798
200m 1 Shanice Harrison SW South London Harriers 25.2 789
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 33.31 719
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.31 708
100m 1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U20 South London Harriers 12.8 686
Shot 2 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 9.47 652