Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Perivale - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Oxford City AC   231 O
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   174.5 E
3 City of Portsmouth   130 P
4 Herne Hill Harriers   129.5 H
Men's A 100m Wind= +2.8
1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 11.33 4 665 aw 2731480
2 Odia Daley SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.49 3 618 aw 0
3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.69 2 562 aw 3371768
4 Josh Haine U17 City of Portsmouth 12.35 1 401 3261260
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.6
1 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.87 4 515 3485858
2 Te Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.11 3 456 3596276
3 Patrick Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 12.22 2 430 3526376
4 George Rodgers U17 City of Portsmouth 12.37 1 396 3480383
Men's A 200m Wind= +2.3
1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 22.61 4 714 aw 2731480
2 Odia Daley SM Herne Hill Harriers 23.13 3 639 aw 0
3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.24 2 623 aw 3371768
4 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 25.75 1 331 3525896
Men's B 200m Wind= +2.3
1 Te Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 24.32 4 484 aw 3596276
2 Mike Barough M40 Oxford City AC 24.81 3 428 aw 2914688
3 Brandon Moore U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.64 2 341 3662358
Men's A 400m
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 50.73 4 719 aw 3089278
2 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 55.35 3 479 aw 3491126
3 Kehinde Adenuga SM Herne Hill Harriers 55.69 2 463 3525087
4 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 65.84 1 128 2754796
Men's B 400m
1 Patrick Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 55.55 4 469 3526376
2 Bill Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 70.65 3 48 3086828
Men's A 800m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.07 4 624 aw 2754933
2 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 2:05.38 3 570 aw 3491126
3 Jon Holmans SM Oxford City AC 2:10.41 2 463 3624262
4 Gary Ironmonger M55 Herne Hill Harriers 2:14.31 1 388 aw 3243599
Men's B 800m
1 Will Gardner SM Oxford City AC 2:10.54 4 460 3537659
2 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:13.53 3 403 3112636
3 Tom Conlon M55 Herne Hill Harriers 2:15.63 2 365 aw 3110207
Men's A 1500m
1 Mo Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:15.64 4 611 aw 3107559
2 Will Gardner SM Oxford City AC 4:29.11 3 479 3537659
3 Tom Conlon M55 Herne Hill Harriers 4:40.09 2 385 aw 3110207
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:37.67 4 405 2754891
2 Gary Ironmonger M55 Herne Hill Harriers 4:41.19 3 377 aw 3243599
3 Seb Reynolds SM Oxford City AC 4:51.68 2 300 3348773
Men's A 5000m
1 Jon Holmans SM Oxford City AC 15:48.03 4 675 aw 3624262
2 Mohammed Ismail M40 Herne Hill Harriers 15:56.25 3 652 aw 2754847
3 Manish Kunwar U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17:13.10 2 457 3544605
Men's B 5000m
1 James Steel M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19:18.86 4 209 3022011
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.5
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 16.38 4 704 aw 3089278
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.5
1 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 16.46 4 695 aw 3089276
Men's A 400mH
1 Gareth Davies M45 Oxford City AC 65.51 4 510 aw 2731449
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72.39 3 335 2754891
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 75.12 4 275 2754827
2 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 79.43 3 192 3218660
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:32.15 4 416 2953035
2 John Atyeo M40 Oxford City AC 7:52.46 3 333 2984606
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Philip York M55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:16.63 4 247 2754950
Men's A High Jump
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 1.80 4 671 aw 3089278
2 Te Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.55 2.5 465 3596276
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.55 2.5 465 2754827
4 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 1.50 1 423 3491126
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 1.65 4 547 2731480
2 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.50 3 423 2754796
3 Kehinde Adenuga SM Herne Hill Harriers 1.50 2 423 3525087
4 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 1.50 1 423 3525896
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.70 4 436 2754827
2 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 2.60 3 413 2658872
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 2.40 4 366 2731480
2 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 3 90 2754812
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Odia Daley SM Herne Hill Harriers 5.88 4   624 aw 0
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.66 3   582 3089276
3 Patrick Defreitas SM City of Portsmouth 5.37 2   525 3706327
4 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.92 1   439 2754796
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mike Barough M40 Oxford City AC 4.62 4   382 2914688
2 Josh Haine U17 City of Portsmouth 4.42 3   344 3261260
3 Bill Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.14 2   291 3086828
4 Kehinde Adenuga SM Herne Hill Harriers 3.97 1   259 3525087
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Davies M45 Oxford City AC 12.20 4   671 aw 2731449
2 Odia Daley SM Herne Hill Harriers 12.06 3   657 aw 0
3 Bill Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.90 2   304 aw 3086828
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Micah Goode U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.45 4   486 3622993
2 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 9.47 3   374 3218660
3 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.87 2   300 3485858
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 12.87 4 751 aw 3542618
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 10.35 3 583 aw 2731422
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.69 2 457 2754827
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 7.72 1 374 2795693
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 10.24 4 575 aw 3010682
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.79 3 381 2754891
3 George Rodgers U17 City of Portsmouth 7.42 2 347 aw 3480383
4 Nick Nicola M60 Herne Hill Harriers 6.44 1 247 3583051
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 35.14 4 641 aw 2731422
2 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 32.48 3 598 aw 3542618
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 23.09 2 425 2795693
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.65 1 415 2754827
Men's B Discus
1 Nick Nicola M60 Herne Hill Harriers 20.40 4 366 3583051
2 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 20.01 3 357 3010682
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.21 2 257 2754812
4 Joel Mathew U20 City of Portsmouth 11.00 1 0 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 50.55 4 758 aw 3542618
2 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 22.46 3 421 3010682
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.97 2 326 2754812
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 12.22 1 221 2795693
Men's B Hammer
1 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 18.42 4 353 2658872
2 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.60 3 319 2754827
3 Nick Nicola M60 Herne Hill Harriers 15.72 2 301 3583051
Men's A Javelin
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 36.55 4 542 3089278
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 33.36 3 495 2795693
3 Garth Francis M60 Herne Hill Harriers 30.58 2 453 aw 2659148
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.43 1 403 3112636
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 33.75 4 501 2731422
2 Phil Trant SM City of Portsmouth 33.00 3 490 3603170
3 Nick Nicola M60 Herne Hill Harriers 27.32 2 401 3583051
Men's 4x100m
1 Oxford City AC SM   47.26 4 323
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   47.34 3 318
3 Herne Hill Harriers SM   48.59 2 242
4 City of Portsmouth SM   50.20 1 160
Men's 4x400m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:47.91 4 297
2 Oxford City AC SM   3:49.00 3 285
3 Herne Hill Harriers SM   3:51.48 2 257
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.5
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 12.51 4 750 aw 2795714
2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 12.63 3 723 aw 2731467
3 Jade Phillips SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.64 2 721 aw 2873248
4 Amber Henry U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.28 1 588 aw 3399241
Women's B 100m Wind= +1.0
1 Saffron Tuck U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.41 4 563 3537975
2 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 13.63 3 522 3433877
3 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 13.83 2 486 3178428
4 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.61 1 0 3689237
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.4
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 25.07 4 804 aw 2795714
2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 25.82 3 723 aw 2731467
3 Esther Fuja SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.35 2 670 aw 3227957
Women's B 200m Wind= +0.4
1 Saffron Tuck U17 Herne Hill Harriers 27.50 4 562 aw 3537975
2 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 27.89 3 528 3433877
3 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 28.60 2 470 3178428
Women's A 400m
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 58.29 4 748 aw 2795714
2 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.11 3 567 aw 3235951
3 Lily Newton U17 Herne Hill Harriers 67.07 2 439 3253777
4 Jessica Walter U17 Oxford City AC 70.43 1 344 3301812
Women's B 400m
1 Rhiannon Dunlop SW City of Portsmouth 64.50 4 520 2757014
2 Sarah Gerrie SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 68.89 3 386 2754857
3 Emma Parker U17 Oxford City AC 75.99 2 214 3344357
4 Amira Nonni U20 Herne Hill Harriers 80.50 1 133 0
Women's A 800m
1 Rhiannon Dunlop SW City of Portsmouth 2:19.97 4 720 aw 2757014
2 Elizabeth Barker W35 Oxford City AC 2:30.12 3 562 2694523
3 Sarah Gerrie SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:38.88 2 441 2754857
4 Jessica Winfield SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:55.44 1 254 3243665
Women's B 800m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:30.27 4 559 aw 2731388
2 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 2:41.88 3 403 3440499
3 Amira Nonni U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2:59.87 2 213 0
4 Annette Galloway W45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:43.13 1 3 3515187
Women's A 1500m
1 Elizabeth Barker W35 Oxford City AC 5:07.00 4 577 aw 2694523
2 Emma Montiel W40 City of Portsmouth 5:10.85 3 551 aw 3079024
3 Stacy Wheat SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:17.35 2 507 0
4 Leanne Smith SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:31.27 1 419 3508733
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:14.24 4 528 aw 2731388
2 Katie Carew-Robinson W40 City of Portsmouth 6:00.38 3 263 2670330
3 Jessica Winfield SW Herne Hill Harriers 6:08.81 2 225 3243665
4 Christine Meek W55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6:12.39 1 209 aw 3059577
Women's A 3000m
1 Emma Montiel W40 City of Portsmouth 10:52.19 4 619 aw 3079024
2 Elizabeth Barker W35 Oxford City AC 10:56.48 3 605 aw 2694523
3 Julia Wedmore SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:09.91 2 560 aw 0
4 Christine Meek W55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:50.52 1 278 aw 3059577
Women's B 3000m
1 Frances Hale SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:48.62 4 440 3002850
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 12:16.06 3 364 3151905
3 Katie Carew-Robinson W40 City of Portsmouth 12:40.09 2 303 2670330
Women's A 100mH Wind= 2.6
1 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.32 4 498 3235951
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 46.11 3 0 3151905
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 69.17 4 662 aw 3235951
2 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 74.89 3 516 aw 3178428
3 Lily Newton U17 Herne Hill Harriers 75.60 2 499 3253777
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 110.51 1 0 3151905
Women's B 400mH
1 Kathryn Munday SW Oxford City AC 123.88 4 0 2731624
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 8:30.65 4 427 aw 3440499
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 9:29.03 3 241 3151905
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kathryn Munday SW Oxford City AC 13:05.88 4 0 2731624
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Parker U17 Oxford City AC 1.40 4 531 3344357
2 Rhiannon Dunlop SW City of Portsmouth 1.35 3 478 3219899
3 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 2 424 2754862
Women's B High Jump
1 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City AC 1.35 4 478 aw 3679544
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.20 4 450 aw 2754862
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 5.40 4   789 aw 2795714
2 Amberley Vircavs U20 Oxford City AC 4.85 3   657 aw 3526371
3 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.79 2   643 aw 3689237
4 Denisha Marshall-Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4.54 1   584 3301101
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.69 4   619 aw 2754862
2 Jessica Walter U17 Oxford City AC 4.49 3   572 3301812
3 Joyce Kalumbo U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4.05 2   469 3503943
4 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 3.68 1   383 3178423
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.07 4   649 aw 3689237
2 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 8.89 3   515 2731414
3 Joyce Kalumbo U17 Herne Hill Harriers 8.51 2   470 3503943
4 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 6.48 1   220 3372319
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.78 4   502 2754862
2 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City AC 8.62 3   483 aw 3679544
3 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 6.29 2   195 3440499
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.33 4 773 aw 3301101
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 9.02 3 620 aw 2921397
3 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.29 2 567 3371656
4 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 8.14 1 556 aw 3178423
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 8.49 4 582 aw 2731414
2 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 7.74 3 525 3372319
3 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 7.11 2 473 2770817
4 Zoya Styles U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.91 1 457 3580937
Women's A Discus
1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33.99 4 728 aw 3371656
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 32.52 3 708 aw 3301101
3 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 29.40 2 663 aw 2921397
4 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 20.04 1 501 3178423
Women's B Discus
1 Catherine Garden U20 Oxford City AC 25.54 4 602 aw 3433881
2 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 19.96 3 500 3372319
3 Zoya Styles U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.03 2 412 3580937
Women's A Hammer
1 Zoya Styles U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 37.62 4 704 aw 3580937
2 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 36.84 3 694 aw 3372319
3 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.64 2 555 aw 2770817
4 Amy Walter U20 Oxford City AC 26.11 1 547 aw 3410870
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34.62 4 665 aw 2930199
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 18.62 3 423 2921397
3 Helen Lockyer W50 City of Portsmouth 11.99 2 285 3037152
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 31.47 4 693 aw 2731414
2 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 27.12 3 629 aw 2770817
3 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.12 2 563 3371656
4 Helen Lockyer W50 City of Portsmouth 20.20 1 511 aw 3037152
Women's B Javelin
1 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 23.38 4 568 2921397
2 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 16.80 3 442 3372319
3 Zoya Styles U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15.58 2 414 3580937
4 Lily Newton U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.47 1 362 3253777
Women's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW   51.07 4 595 aw
2 Oxford City AC SW   53.17 3 489
3 City of Portsmouth SW   55.21 2 394
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   55.81 1 368
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   4:25.00 4 462
2 Oxford City AC SW   4:28.08 3 436
3 Herne Hill Harriers SW   5:01.86 2 200
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Micah Goode U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.20 -1.3 3622993
100 2 Kehinde Adenuga SM Herne Hill Harriers 12.21 -1.3 3525087
100 3 Mike Barough M40 Oxford City AC 12.53 -1.3 2914688
100 4 Brandon Moore U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.76 -1.3 3662358
100 5 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 12.79 -1.3 3525896
100 6 Patrick Defreitas SM City of Portsmouth 12.80 -1.3 3706327
100 1 Bilal Uba SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.53 1.8
100 2 Joel Mathew U20 City of Portsmouth 12.91 1.8
100 3 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 13.20 1.8 aw 3218660
100 4 Chris Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth 13.29 1.8 3626484
100 5 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 14.16 1.8 2658872
100 6 Kathryn Munday SW Oxford City AC 16.76 1.8 #N/A 2731624
200 1 Micah Goode U17 Herne Hill Harriers 24.78 -0.7 3622993
200 2 Josh Haine U17 City of Portsmouth 25.34 -0.7 3261260
200 3 Kehinde Adenuga SM Herne Hill Harriers 26.85 -0.7 3525087
200 4 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 29.23 -0.7 2658872
1500 1 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:50.88 3625189
JT 1 Chris Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth 10.15 3626484
800 1 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:17.00 3625189
SP 4 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 7.96 2658872
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
3000 1 Sarah Allen W50 Herne Hill Harriers 15:33.94 2809963
LJ 1 Amira Nonni U20 Herne Hill Harriers 3.85
DTW 1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 30.48 aw 2731414
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 50.55 758
Shot 1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 12.87 751
400m 1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 50.73 719
200m 1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 22.61 714
110mH 1 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 16.38 704
110mH 1 Gareth Davies M45 Oxford City AC 16.46 695
Women
200m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 25.07 804
Long Jump 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 5.40 789
Shot 1 Denisha Marshall-Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.33 773
100m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 12.51 750
400m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 58.29 748
Discus 1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33.99 728