Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Aldershot - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District   222 A
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   196 X
3 Newbury AC   174 N
4 Walton AC   174 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Parry U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw 2974821
2 Jamie West U20 Walton AC 11.9 3 507 3380526
3 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 12.0 2 482 2956416
4 Gerrard Campbell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.4 1 390 3137221
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Hall U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.0 4 482 aw 3518271
2 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 12.1 3 458 aw 2682963
3 Joseph Eves U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7 2 328 3533530
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 12.9 1 291 3257092
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joshua Parry U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.6 4 575 2974821
2 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 25.2 3 386 2682963
3 Joseph Eves U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.4 2 272 3533530
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie West U20 Walton AC 24.9 4 418 3380526
2 Gerrard Campbell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.0 3 407 3137221
3 Ben Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.1 2 396 3244253
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 38.0 1 0 3257092
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Russell U23 Newbury AC 50.2 4 751 aw 2795370
2 Gerrard Campbell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53.1 3 589 aw 3137221
3 Ben Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 53.5 2 568 aw 3244253
4 Chris Taplin M45 Walton AC 53.6 1 563 aw 2825286
Men's B 400m
1 James Roberts U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 52.9 4 599 aw 3002459
2 Josh Hathaway U17 Walton AC 53.5 3 568 aw 3477950
3 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 54.9 2 500 aw 3663294
4 Ben Voase U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 56.0 1 449 3644659
Men's A 800m
1 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton AC 1:58.3 4 747 aw 2774020
2 MacGregor Cox U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:00.7 3 684 aw 3240442
3 James Roberts U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:01.0 2 676 aw 3002459
4 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 2:05.2 1 575 2955573
Men's B 800m
1 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton AC 2:01.6 4 661 aw 3426983
2 Harry Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.6 3 521 2942588
3 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 2:13.4 2 404 3085966
4 Hal Burtenshaw U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:16.4 1 351 3192932
Men's A 1500m
1 MacGregor Cox U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:05.9 4 718 aw 3240442
2 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 4:18.8 3 578 aw 3235028
3 Peter Finn U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:20.8 2 558 aw 3538731
4 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton AC 4:29.9 1 472 2774020
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:08.5 4 688 aw 3523648
2 Kieran Gilfedder U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:31.3 3 459 2921648
3 William Tyson U23 Newbury AC 4:41.7 2 373 2795332
4 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 4:47.1 1 332 3459530
Men's A 5000m
1 George Gathercole U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:35.4 4 710 aw 2824840
2 Ben Sendall U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16:16.3 3 598 aw 3145228
3 Alex Muir SM Newbury AC 16:38.9 2 540 aw 2795343
4 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 17:50.4 1 374 3459530
Men's B 5000m
1 Toby Smith U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:43.7 4 687 aw 2706503
2 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury AC 17:39.7 3 397 2807476
3 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 19:33.0 2 187 2974103
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 19.1 4 446 2956416
2 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.1 3 171 2661033
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton AC 24.3 2 113 2774031
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Allan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.8 4 247 2771387
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 22.2 3 222 2955573
3 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 25.8 2 56 2974103
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 62.3 4 604 aw 2956416
2 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 73.0 3 321 3459530
3 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 75.3 2 271 2661033
Men's B 400mH
1 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 69.4 4 407 aw 2735875
2 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 72.9 3 323 2974103
3 Mike Boucher SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 88.0 2 69 2771352
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase NO WATER JUMP
1 Will Brockman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:36.5 4 697 aw 2972725
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 6:41.0 3 671 2955573
3 Joe Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:55.3 2 594 3264640
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase NO WATER JUMP
1 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 6:46.0 4 644 2735875
2 Mike Boucher SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:56.4 3 588 2771352
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Horlock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.70 4 589 aw 3429034
2 Michael Hall U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.60 3 506 3518271
3 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 1.55 2 465 3663294
4 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 1.50 1 423 2974103
Men's B High Jump
1 Ian Bridgeman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.60 4 506 2771357
2 Joe Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.55 3 465 3264640
3 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury AC 1.25 2 215 2807476
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.70 4 665 aw 2723645
2 Gavin Berry SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.50 3 620 aw 3698072
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton AC 3.10 2 529 aw 2774031
4 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 1.90 1 244 2735875
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Allan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.10 4 529 aw 2771387
2 Hal Burtenshaw U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.50 3 389 3192932
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 1.90 2 244 2955573
4 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 1.20 1 62 3133493
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Fraser Kilsby U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.51 4   552 aw 3264643
2 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 5.33 3   518 2682963
3 Chris Horlock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.25 2   502 3429034
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 5.14 1   481 3257092
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Oli Nicholson U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.84 4   423 0
2 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 4.31 3   323 2974103
3 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 4.12 2   287 3235028
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Horlock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.32 4   580 aw 3429034
2 Hal Burtenshaw U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.16 3   563 aw 3192932
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton AC 10.87 2   532 2774031
4 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 10.84 1   529 3663294
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 10.81 4   525 2956416
2 Ian Bridgeman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.71 3   514 2771357
3 James Roberts U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.10 2   447 3002459
4 Chris Ness M45 Walton AC 8.96 1   311 2974103
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 11.12 4 637 aw 2735859
2 Allan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.86 3 619 aw 2771387
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 9.86 2 548 2695902
4 Fraser Kilsby U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.70 1 536 aw 3264643
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 10.74 4 611 aw 2908338
2 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.04 3 561 aw 2661033
3 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 7.98 2 397 3133493
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.88 1 389 3491612
Men's A Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 36.73 4 666 aw 2908338
2 Allan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.10 3 557 aw 2771387
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton AC 25.88 2 480 2774031
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.31 1 450 3491612
Men's B Discus
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 35.56 4 647 aw 2735859
2 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.80 3 516 2661033
3 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.48 2 433 3615217
4 Jamie West U20 Walton AC 21.26 1 385 3380526
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 51.51 4 768 aw 2908338
2 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 41.39 3 664 aw 2695902
3 Neil Michin M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37.26 2 617 aw 3538454
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.05 1 488 aw 3491612
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 38.63 4 633 aw 2735859
2 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 31.97 3 554 aw 3133493
3 Allan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.01 2 488 2771387
4 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.17 1 384 3615217
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Parker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.44 4 730 aw 3216671
2 Fraser Kilsby U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 39.65 3 586 aw 3264643
3 Joe Eastwood M60 Walton AC 34.31 2 509 aw 3569299
4 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 29.04 1 429 2735859
Men's B Javelin
1 David Brice SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 48.92 4 710 aw 2771358
2 Jon Ladley SM Walton AC 30.57 3 453 2774031
3 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 28.61 2 422 2908338
4 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.63 1 245 3615217
Men's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   46.1 4 405
2 Walton AC SM   46.3 3 390
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM   48.8 2 230
4 Newbury AC SM   48.9 1 225
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:35.3 4 462
2 Walton AC SM   3:37.2 3 435
3 Newbury AC SM   3:37.2 2 435
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM   3:45.0 1 332
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Bellamy U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw 3478702
2 Sarah Reece U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.3 3 584 aw 3216685
3 Gbemisola Ogunfiditimi U20 Walton AC 13.9 2 474 3700424
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 13.9 1 474 2680534
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chloe Toft U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.3 4 584 aw 3252928
2 Jo Flowers W45 Walton AC 14.0 3 457 aw 3516079
3 Clare Croome U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.2 2 424 3557162
4 Linda Pitts W45 Newbury AC 15.0 1 307 2994138
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Bellamy U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.2 4 589 aw 3478702
2 Sarah Reece U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.2 3 589 aw 3216685
3 Jo Flowers W45 Walton AC 29.0 2 439 aw 3516079
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 29.2 1 424 2680534
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Liz Amos W40 Walton AC 29.2 4 424 0
2 Clare Croome U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.9 3 375 3557162
3 Jess Gilliver U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.4 2 342 3216653
4 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 31.3 1 287 3422513
Women's A 400m
1 Sian Vico U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 60.5 4 662 aw 3304051
2 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 63.1 3 568 aw 2680534
3 Jo Flowers W45 Walton AC 63.7 2 547 aw 3516079
4 Sarah Reece U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.3 1 494 3216685
Women's B 400m
1 Grace Storr U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 61.3 4 632 aw 3244262
2 Annie Wright U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 66.6 3 453 3117828
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 68.8 2 389 aw 3076873
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Pocock U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.8 4 757 aw 2832543
2 Cerys Vico U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:20.9 3 705 aw 3304050
3 Rebecca Pearce SW Walton AC 2:23.3 2 666 aw 2701567
4 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury AC 2:29.4 1 572 aw 2795374
Women's B 800m
1 Egenie Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.5 4 679 aw 3252928
2 Natasha Taylor U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:27.1 3 606 3036445
3 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 2:29.9 2 565 aw 3422513
4 Liz Amos W40 Walton AC 2:38.6 1 444 aw  
Women's A 1500m
1 Gabi Eglen U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.4 4 813 aw 3305511
2 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 5:00.8 3 622 aw 2974164
3 Cerys Vico U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:10.3 2 554 aw 3304050
4 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury AC 5:45.9 1 336 2680522
Women's B 1500m
1 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.4 4 813 aw 2912998
2 Emma Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:21.7 3 479 3264652
3 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 5:55.9 2 285 2901079
Women's A 3000m
1 Carolyne Baxter SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:19.0 4 738 aw 3440118
2 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 10:37.3 3 671 aw 2974164
3 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury AC 11:10.9 2 557 aw 2795374
4 Natasha Taylor U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11:55.4 1 421 3036445
Women's B 3000m
1 Rebecca Pearce SW Walton AC 10:56.2 4 606 aw 2701567
2 Emma Stevens SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:26.0 3 509 aw 2771649
3 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12:22.1 2 348 2971458
4 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 13:32.3 1 189 3298231
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.8 4 542 aw 2807559
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 18.3 3 499 2974222
3 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton AC 18.8 2 458 2825281
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Scarlet Storr U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.0 4 442 3244264
2 Rebecca Pearce SW Walton AC 21.9 3 240 2701567
3 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 29.6 2 0 2675351
Women's A 400mH
1 Scarlet Storr U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 72.1 4 585 aw 3244264
2 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton AC 77.2 3 461 2825281
Women's B 400mH
1 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 86.6 4 264 2971458
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase NO WATER JUMP
1 Rebecca Pearce SW Walton AC 7:27.0 4 694 aw 2701567
2 Bettina Hanlon U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7:58.6 3 553 aw 3628789
3 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury AC 8:36.4 2 406 aw 3372605
4 Maddie Strugess U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:43.5 1 381 aw 3524776
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase NO WATER JUMP
1 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8:20.4 4 465 aw 2974824
2 Cathy Stewart W50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:51.9 3 353 3003172
3 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 8:57.9 2 333 aw 3298231
Women's A High Jump
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 1.45 4 585 aw 3278392
2 Tilly Collins U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.40 3 531 3584313
3 Natasha Taylor U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.25 2 371 3036445
4 Rebecca Pearce SW Walton AC 1.20 1 318 2701567
Women's B High Jump
1 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 1.30 4 424 aw 3076873
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.20 3 318 2807559
3 Gbemisola Ogunfiditimi U20 Walton AC 1.00 2 106 3700424
4 Kisten Workman W60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 0.85 1 0 2681685
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 2.60 4 561 aw 3278392
2 Chloe Toft U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.10 3 422 3252928
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 2.10 4 422 aw 3076873
2 Bea Lafreniere W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.20 3 150 3013862
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.37 4   544 2807559
2 Gbemisola Ogunfiditimi U20 Walton AC 4.36 3   542 3700424
3 Leanne Davies U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.14 2   490 2905997
4 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury AC 2.62 1   146 2680522
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.33 4   535 2974824
2 Annie Male U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.90 3   434 3702292
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton AC 2.88 2   203 2774053
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury AC 1.85 1   0 2735965
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe Toft U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.00 4   641 aw 3252928
2 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.82 3   621 aw 2974824
3 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 9.82 2   621 aw 3278392
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.77 4   615 aw 2807559
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 9.25 3   556 aw 2974222
3 Tilly Collins U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.28 2   443 3584313
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 11.40 4 778 aw 2977886
2 Natalie Gilfrin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.40 3 575 aw 2832547
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 6.93 2 458 3076873
4 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.74 1 442 2723706
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Liz Amos W40 Walton AC 7.35 4 493 0
2 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.82 3 449 2771507
3 Caitlin Neale U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.21 2 394 2811725
4 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 5.43 1 316 2675351
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 45.47 4 870 aw 2977886
2 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.77 3 622 aw 2723706
3 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.02 2 610 aw 2771507
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury AC 11.96 1 292 2735965
Women's B Discus
1 Caitlin Neale U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.04 4 593 aw 2811725
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton AC 20.97 3 520 aw 2774053
3 Natalie Gilfrin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.56 2 512 2832547
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury AC 10.23 1 221 2735962
Women's A Hammer
1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 44.68 4 788 aw 2977886
2 Sam Tibbetts SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.58 3 678 aw 3693724
3 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 32.18 2 633 aw 2723706
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury AC 12.78 1 304 2735965
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Fraser W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.05 4 531 aw 2672815
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton AC 21.39 3 472 2774053
3 Caitlin Neale U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.15 2 415 2811725
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury AC 7.75 1 158 2735962
Women's A Javelin
1 Leanne Davies U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.41 4 798 aw 2905997
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 28.56 3 651 aw 2974222
3 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 25.18 2 598 aw 2977886
4 Bethany Watson U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.47 1 434 3695044
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.02 4 687 aw 2771507
2 Liz Amos W40 Walton AC 16.31 3 431 2774053
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 15.66 2 416 3076873
4 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.47 1 362 2723706
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   52.8 4 507
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW   53.3 3 483
3 Walton AC SW   53.9 2 454
4 Newbury AC SW   58.6 1 255
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:15.2 4 546
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW   4:17.3 3 527
3 Walton AC SW   4:21.2 2 494
4 Newbury AC SW   4:55.7 1 238
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:03.4 aw 3523648
800 2 James Quinlan SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:03.7 aw 3514496
800 3 Daniel Weston U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:17.5 3091038
800 4 Max Chitty U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:18.1 3533533
100 1 Olie Nicholson U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 11.6 aw
400 1 Matt Huntley SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 64.4 3634083
SP 1 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix 7.54 3615217
5000 1 Bryn Smith U20 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 15:51.2 aw 2913260
5000 2 Alex Webb SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 17:20.9 0
5000 3 Rob Wakefield SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 17:31.5 2939938
5000 4 Chris Try SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 18:25.5 2721481
200 1 Olie Nicholson U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 24.4 aw
200 2 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 24.6
1500 1 Mark Symes M45 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:12.1 aw 3300038
1500 2 Elliot Pocock U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:12.9 aw 3109210
1500 3 James Quinlan SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:16.2 aw 3514496
1500 4 Lewis Reid U20 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:18.4 aw 3499256
1500 5 Matt Huntley SM Aldershot Farnham & Dist 5:01.5 3634083
1500 6 Austin Soane M60 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 5:02.1 aw
PV 1 Andy Buchanan M45 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 3.10 aw 3293443
Women Non-scoring events Walton AC
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Katie Standen U20 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:24.5 aw 3151199
800 2 Cathy Stewart W50 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2:49.0 aw 3003172
800 3 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 2:52.8 2901079
100 1 Michelle Madin U20 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 13.8 3293129
100 2 Jess Gilliver U17 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 14.5 3216653
400 1 Kelly Roberts W40 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 73.4 3419675
HTW 1 Bethany Watson U17 Wycombe Phoenix 18.48 3695044
SPW 1 Bethany Watson U17 Wycombe Phoenix 5.16 3695044
JTW 1 Caitlin Neale U23 Wycombe Phoenix 11.84 2811725
200 1 Kelly Roberts W40 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 33.1 3419675
1500 1 Laura Gent SW Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:45.6 aw 2805344
HJ 1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.25 aw 2675351
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 51.51 768
400m 1 Harry Russell U23 Newbury AC 50.2 751
800m 1 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton AC 1:58.3 747
Javelin 1 Joe Parker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.44 730
1500m 1 MacGregor Cox U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:05.9 718
3/5000m 1 George Gathercole U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:35.4 710
Women
Discus 1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 45.47 870
1500m 1 Gabi Eglen U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.4 813
1500m 1 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.4 813
Javelin 1 Leanne Davies U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.41 798
Hammer 1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 44.68 788
Shot 1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 11.40 778