Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Portsmouth - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow   234 S
2 City of Portsmouth A.C.   218 P
3 Newbury AC   216 N
4 North Devon   90 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.9 4 802 aw 3418454
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.4 3 644 aw 2795727
3 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 11.9 2 507 2956416
4 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 12.1 1 458 2777537
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gavin Bodrell SM City of Portsmouth 11.2 4 705 aw 3667939
2 Aaron Lawrence U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.3 3 674 aw 3265319
3 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 12.7 2 328 3257092
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 22.1 4 793 aw 2735909
2 Harrison Pocock U23 City of Portsmouth 22.4 3 746 aw 3261319
3 Michael Louise SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 22.7 2 701 aw 2973441
4 Callum Choules U20 North Devon 26.4 1 272 3018764
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Lawrence U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.2 4 629 aw 3265319
2 Gavin Bodrell SM City of Portsmouth 23.7 3 562 3667939
3 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 26.1 2 298 3257092
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Pocock U23 City of Portsmouth 50.2 4 751 aw 3261319
2 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 54.2 3 533 3085966
3 Marvin Tchangwa U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 55.4 2 476 aw 3363362
4 James Wright SM North Devon 64.4 1 162 3689619
Men's B 400m
1 - SM City of Portsmouth 53.9 4 548 0
2 Rory Naylor U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 54.3 3 528 aw 3492438
3 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury AC 61.4 2 245 aw 3002906
4 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 83.5 1 0 3396140
Men's A 800m
1 Zack lahial SM City of Portsmouth 1:59.5 4 715 aw 3299911
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 2:02.1 3 649 aw 2955573
3 Daniel Brookling U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:03.9 2 605 aw 3112070
4 James Wright SM North Devon 2:17.1 1 339 3689619
Men's B 800m
1 Jacob O'Hara SM City of Portsmouth 2:04.9 4 582 3373531
2 Marvin Tchangwa U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:05.1 3 577 aw 3363362
3 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 2:22.4 2 258 2735875
4 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 3:02.6 1 2 3396140
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Macswayne U23 City of Portsmouth 4:18.8 4 578 aw 3228750
2 Martin Kopernicky U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:24.1 3 525 aw 3510805
3 Callum Choules U20 North Devon 4:24.9 2 518 aw 3018764
4 Vladimir Tsagov U20 Newbury AC 4:26.3 1 505 3607892
Men's B 1500m
1 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 4:31.2 4 460 3235028
2 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 4:36.3 3 416 3491126
3 Pavit Singh Kullar U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:42.0 2 370 3466694
Men's A 3000m
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 9:32.5 4 539 2919506
2 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 9:41.5 3 499 3235028
3 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth 9:59.9 2 423 aw 3266795
4 Amar Babhania U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10:32.2 1 306 3647561
Men's B 3000m
1 James Craggs SM Newbury AC 10:03.8 4 408 2802927
2 Kevin Wheeler SM City of Portsmouth 11:26.7 3 153 0
3 Paul Ashby M50 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12:17.3 2 60 2771034
4 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 12:43.9 1 29 3396140
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 14.9 4 867 aw 2735909
2 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.9 3 867 aw 3418454
3 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth 22.1 2 228 3266795
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Louise SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.8 4 766 aw 2973441
2 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 21.9 3 240 2956416
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 54.8 4 851 aw 2735909
2 Harry Barnett SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 60.1 3 672 aw 2796533
3 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 64.4 2 542 3491126
4 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 65.9 1 499 2919506
Men's B 400mH
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury AC 62.5 4 598 aw 2956416
2 Billy Stacy U17 City of Portsmouth 74.6 3 286 3623040
3 Danny Hodge M50 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 78.1 2 216 2669648
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 10:09.7 4 705 aw 2919506
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 10:59.1 3 542 aw 2955573
3 Nials Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 11:32.0 2 447 2795647
4 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13:21.9 1 199 2770967
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 11:10.0 4 510 aw 2735875
2 Anthony Rice  U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13:22.0 3 199 3396679
Men's A High Jump
1 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.05 4 876 aw 2770967
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 1.65 3 547 2735901
3 Callum Shea U17 City of Portsmouth 1.60 2 506 3491126
4 Callum Choules U20 North Devon 1.60 1 506 3018764
Men's B High Jump
1 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.95 4 794 aw 3418454
2 Ben Cross U17 City of Portsmouth 1.60 3 506 0
3 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 1.55 2 465 2795650
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tom Farres U23 City of Portsmouth 4.50 4 843 aw 2977125
2 Chris Mills M40 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.20 3 777 aw 2684937
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 2.15 2 306 2735901
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Anthony Rice  U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.40 4 598 aw 3396679
2 Ben Cross U17 City of Portsmouth 2.55 3 401 0
3 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 2.15 2 306 2795650
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.89 4   823 aw 3418454
2 Eimantas Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 6.59 3   764 aw 3698217
3 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 5.94 2   636 aw 2777537
4 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 5.47 1   545 2795650
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 5.51 4   552 aw 3525896
2 Oliver Carroll SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5.26 3   504 2770902
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 5.01 2   456 2735901
4 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 4.72 1   401 2919506
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Eimantas Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 12.77 4   728 aw 3698217
2 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 12.74 3   725 aw 2777537
3 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 11.72 2   622 2795650
4 Oliver Carroll SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.60 1   502 2770902
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 11.38 4   586 aw 3525896
2 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 10.91 3   536 0
3 Abraham Melborne U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.05 2   441 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.08 4 701 aw 3418454
2 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 10.36 3 584 aw 2908338
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 8.33 2 427 2720636
4 Paul Williams M40 City of Portsmouth 7.97 1 397 3631410
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Shiel SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 9.58 4 527 2771027
2 George Rodgers U17 City of Portsmouth 7.89 3 390 aw 3480383
3 Ryan Hill SM Newbury AC 7.66 2 369 3387345
4 James Wright SM North Devon 7.09 1 315 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 36.17 4 657 aw 2908338
2 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 33.34 3 612 aw 3418454
3 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 29.20 2 542 aw 3662051
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 25.10 1 465 2720636
Men's B Discus
1 Ryan Hill SM Newbury AC 27.21 4 506 3387345
2 David Shiel SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 24.84 3 460 2771027
3 Billy Stacy U17 City of Portsmouth 23.90 2 441 aw 3623040
4 James Wright SM North Devon 19.50 1 344 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 51.79 4 770 aw 2908338
2 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 28.28 3 505 aw 3662051
3 David Shiel SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 21.29 2 402 2771027
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 19.38 1 370 2720636
Men's B Hammer
1 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 21.34 4 403 2735856
2 James Wright SM North Devon 15.82 3 303 0
3 Leigh Bosson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.90 2 284 2770950
4 Alan Smith M55 City of Portsmouth 14.68 1 280 3518238
Men's A Javelin
1 Leigh Bosson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 42.85 4 630 aw 2770950
2 Simon Ward U17 City of Portsmouth 38.71 3 573 aw 3573175
3 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 31.28 2 464 aw 2735856
4 James Wright SM North Devon 29.15 1 430 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 29.15 4 430 2735901
2 Rory Naylor U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 28.65 3 422 aw 3492438
3 Alan Smith M55 City of Portsmouth 25.67 2 373 3518238
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 22.31 1 315 2720636
Men's 4x100m
1 Newbury AC SM   47.5 4 307
2 City of Portsmouth SM   47.8 3 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Newbury AC SM   3:37.4 4 432
2 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SM   3:41.7 3 373
3 City of Portsmouth SM   3:55.2 2 219
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 12.1 4 846 aw 2795714
2 Jess Armah SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.2 3 822 aw 3087884
3 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury AC 14.0 2 457 3229811
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.3 1 408 2794800
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kennedy Bays U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.3 4 798 aw 2920681
2 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 12.8 3 686 aw 2796994
3 Linda Pitts W45 Newbury AC 13.4 2 565 aw 2994138
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 24.0 1 0 2820698
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 24.8 4 834 aw 2795714
2 Jess Armah SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 25.6 3 746 aw 3087884
3 Charlotte Sutton U17 North Devon 27.0 2 607 aw 3253523
4 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 28.9 1 447 3387422
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kennedy Bays U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.5 4 655 aw 2920681
2 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 27.5 3 562 2796994
3 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 30.6 2 329 3422513
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 32.6 1 218 2920639
Women's A 400m
1 Catherine Obla U17 City of Portsmouth 60.1 4 677 aw 3623039
2 Emily Barrett SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 61.2 3 636 aw 2771161
3 Charlotte Sutton U17 North Devon 61.4 2 628 aw 3253523
4 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury AC 66.9 1 444 2735917
Women's B 400m
1 Harriet  Turner U17 North Devon 62.0 4 607 aw 3253364
2 Eleanor Purdue U17 City of Portsmouth 64.6 3 517 aw 3228986
3 Adana Iweanya U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 66.2 2 466 3020570
4 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 68.5 1 397 aw 3076873
Women's A 800m
1 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 2:20.1 4 718 aw 2955534
2 Mia Billins U17 City of Portsmouth 2:22.5 3 679 aw 3287877
3 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 2:39.9 2 428 2820698
4 Rebecca Pope U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:42.8 1 392 3380068
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Newton U17 City of Portsmouth 2:32.2 4 531 3369543
2 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 2:33.4 3 514 3422513
3 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 2:51.7 2 291 2920639
4 Abigail Pinner U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:07.4 1 152 3366235
Women's A 1500m
1 Molly Jones U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:46.3 4 733 aw 3585118
2 Harriet  Turner U17 North Devon 5:16.0 3 516 3253364
3 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury AC 5:21.0 2 483 2735917
4 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 5:23.2 1 469 3286799
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 5:31.0 4 421 3298231
2 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 5:41.0 3 363 2820698
3 Sian Hawkes SW City of Portsmouth 5:42.6 2 354 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Emma Montiel W40 City of Portsmouth 18:44.5 4 690 3079024
2 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury AC 18:44.9 3 689 aw 2795374
3 Isabelle Rayner SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 21:01.8 2 448 3177517
Women's B 5000m
1 Emma Jolley W35 City of Portsmouth 18:50.4 4 678 aw 2665903
2 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury AC 22:17.7 3 336 2680522
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Megan Shaw U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.6 4 748 aw 2995414
2 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 18.2 3 508 3387422
3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 19.5 2 403 3527695
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rachel Melbourne U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.9 4 718 aw 3396683
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury AC 21.4 3 271 3124404
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.8 2 188 3261339
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Barrett SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 66.5 4 735 aw 2771161
2 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 71.1 3 611 aw 3178428
3 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 73.5 2 550 aw 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan Shaw U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 66.6 4 732 aw 2995414
2 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 71.1 3 611 aw 3527695
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury AC 88.2 2 235 3124404
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Pope U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5:51.4 4 601 aw 3363433
2 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury AC 6:00.1 3 564 aw 2735917
3 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 6:11.8 2 516 aw 3286799
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Isabelle Rayner SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6:23.1 4 472 aw 3177517
2 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 6:47.8 3 382 aw 3298231
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Melbourne U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.50 4 638 aw 3396683
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury AC 1.40 3 531 3124404
3 Eleanor Purdue U17 City of Portsmouth 1.40 2 531 3228986
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 1.18 1 297 2820698
Women's B High Jump
1 Abigail Pinner U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.50 4 638 aw 3366235
2 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 1.35 3 478 aw 3076873
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.35 2 478 aw 3261339
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 0.80 1 0 2794800
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Julia Freeman U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.00 4 668 aw 3094951
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.50 3 533 aw 3261339
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 2.15 2 436 aw 3076873
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.85 4 350 aw 2675351
2 Lynne Newton W60 City of Portsmouth 1.10 3 117 2874983
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.29 4   763 aw 3261333
2 Tobi Ojora SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5.17 3   734 aw 3387283
3 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury AC 4.42 2   556 3229811
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 3.47 1   335 2820698
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Jones U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5.06 4   707 aw 3253605
2 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 3.19 3   272 3440499
3 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury AC 2.73 2   170 2680522
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 2.70 1   163 2794800
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Melbourne SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.10 4   763 aw 2804068
2 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 9.05 3   533 aw 3387422
3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 8.79 2   503 3527695
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 7.84 1   390 2820698
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Melbourne U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.26 4   670 aw 3396683
2 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 8.83 3   508 0
3 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 8.58 2   478 3178423
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 7.15 1   306 2794800
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rachel Wallader  SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.86 4 1030 aw 3005785
2 Gaia Osborne U20 City of Portsmouth 12.30 3 832 aw 3219899
3 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 11.31 2 772 aw 2735925
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 9.06 1 623 aw 2794800
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Amy Holder SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.79 4 802 aw 2703100
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.47 3 652 aw 3261339
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 7.31 2 490 3076873
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 5.79 1 353 2920639
Women's A Discus
1 Amy Holder SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 50.06 4 920 aw 2703100
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 43.14 3 843 aw 2735925
3 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 23.78 2 572 aw 3178423
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 20.17 1 504 2794800
Women's B Discus
1 Molly Kinnon U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.25 4 562 aw 3137340
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 18.66 3 472 3261339
3 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury AC 13.27 2 336 2680522
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 12.56 1 313 2920639
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 52.73 4 876 aw 2735925
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 27.37 3 566 aw 2794800
3 Molly Kinnon U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.34 2 550 aw 3137340
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 18.06 1 413 3261339
Women's B Hammer
1 Izzie Barnett U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.62 4 508 aw 3693806
2 Helen Lockyer W50 City of Portsmouth 14.52 3 342 3037152
3 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 14.30 2 338 2920639
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury AC 8.89 1 198 2735962
Women's A Javelin
1 Gaia Osborne U20 City of Portsmouth 39.58 4 800 aw 3219899
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 29.68 3 667 aw 2735925
3 Amy Holder SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 28.62 2 652 aw 2703100
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 15.29 1 408 2794800
Women's B Javelin
1 Annabella Pettipher U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 27.11 4 629 aw 3253576
2 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 21.92 3 542 2955534
3 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 20.52 2 517 3178423
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 15.27 1 407 2820698
Women's 4x100m
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SW   50.2 4 641 aw
2 City of Portsmouth SW   52.4 3 527
3 Newbury AC SW   55.4 2 386
Women's 4x400m
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SW   4:14.9 4 548 aw
2 City of Portsmouth SW   4:18.5 3 517
3 Newbury AC SW   4:28.2 2 436
4 North Devon SW   4:39.2 1 351
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Eimantas Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 11.9 3698217
100 2 George Rodgers U17 City of Portsmouth 12.1 3480383
100 3 Chris Gill SM North Devon 12.5
100 4 Jiwandeep Singh U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.9 3503784
400 3 Victory Mabungu U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 56.2 3640941
100 1 Billy Stacy U17 City of Portsmouth 12.6 3623040
100 2 Dijo Joseph U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.7 3385195
100 3 Joel Mathews SM City of Portsmouth 12.7 3666201
100 4 Chris Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth 12.8 3626484
200 1 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 24.1 3085966
200 2 Joshua Goldfinch U17 City of Portsmouth 24.1 aw 3286798
200 3 Rory Naylor U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 24.5 aw
200 4 Chris Gill SM North Devon 25.4
200 6 Simon Barrett M60 26.5 aw 3002906
200 7 Dijo Joseph U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.9 3385195
200 8 Jiwandeep Singh U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 28.7 3503784
100 3 Dean Blackwood U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.4 aw
PV 1 Abraham Melbourne U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.95 aw
PV 1 Alan Smith M55 City of Portsmouth 2.95 aw
TJ 1 Leigh Bosson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 9.63
DT 1 Chris Gill SM North Devon 32.53 aw
SP 1 Dijo Joseph SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.78
SP 2 Jiwandeep Singh SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.15
HJ 1 Anthony Rice U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.55
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SP3K 1 Serena Vincent U17 City of Portsmouth 14.49
SP3K 2 Izzie Barnett U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.71
SP3K 3 Molly Kinnon U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.48 3137340
HJ 1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.23 2675351
100 3 Catherine Obla U17 City of Portsmouth 13.2 aw
DTW 1 Izzie Barnett U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 18.65
100 3 Maya Bhat U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.3 aw 3360635
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
High Jump 1 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.05 876
110mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 14.9 867
110mH 2 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.9 867
400mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 54.8 851
Pole Vault 1 Tom Farres U23 City of Portsmouth 4.50 843
Long Jump 1 Peter Moreno SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.89 823
Women
Shot 1 Rachel Wallader  SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.86 1030
Discus 1 Amy Holder SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 50.06 920
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 52.73 876
100m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 12.1 846
Discus 2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 43.14 843
200m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 24.8 834