Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Perivale - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Newbury AC   214 N
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   190 K
3 Radley AC   185 R
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   137 E
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 11.23 4 696 aw 2735909
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 11.25 3 689 aw 2691528
3 Jason Carty M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.45 2 630 aw 2754789
4 Will Stapleton U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.56 1 598 aw 3580993
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 11.63 4 579 2674295
2 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.73 3 552 3371768
3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.56 2 356 2904984
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 12.72 1 324 3257092
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.8
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 22.76 4 692 aw 2691528
2 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.15 3 636 aw 3371768
3 Max Perez-Diaz U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.31 2 614 aw 3282554
4 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 25.78 1 328 3663294
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.8
1 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 23.55 4 581 2674295
2 Jason Carty M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.61 3 573 aw 2754789
3 Will Stapleton U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.45 2 360 3580993
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 25.82 1 324 3257092
Men's A 400m
1 Max Perez-Diaz U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 50.78 4 716 aw 3282554
2 Harry New U20 Radley AC 51.51 3 675 aw 3013322
3 Rowan Board SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51.86 2 655 aw 2984815
4 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 54.27 1 530 3085966
Men's B 400m
1 Samuel Shaw U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.00 4 543 aw 3282530
2 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 54.46 3 521 aw 3663294
3 Chris Hewitt U23 Radley AC 54.70 2 509 2828110
4 Chris Burbidge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.80 1 373 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jamie Taylor Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:58.30 4 747 aw 2754933
2 Alex Thomas SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1:59.55 3 713 aw 3401953
3 Ed Gronbech U20 Radley AC 2:04.32 2 596 aw 3296467
4 Vladimir Tsagov U20 Newbury AC 2:05.58 1 566 aw 3607892
Men's B 800m
1 George Kerry U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:07.15 4 530 3088345
2 Eric Williams U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:09.37 3 483 aw 3169274
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 2:16.37 2 351 0
4 Peter Gronbech M40 Radley AC 2:35.40 1 113 3459246
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:18.05 4 585 aw 2754840
2 Peter Crisp SM Newbury AC 4:26.91 3 499 2785699
3 Eric Williams U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:31.63 2 456 aw 3169274
4 Ed Gronbech U20 Radley AC 4:56.38 1 269 3296467
Men's B 1500m
1 Oliver Way U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:21.14 4 555 aw 3284893
2 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 4:33.82 3 437 aw 2735875
3 Edward Paxton M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:04.47 2 220 3633295
4 Peter Gronbech M40 Radley AC 6:10.67 1 14 3459246
Men's A 5000m
1 Mo Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15:56.00 4 652 aw 3107559
2 Matthew Green SM Newbury AC 16:20.84 3 586 aw 2680530
3 Alex Miell-Ingram U20 Radley AC 16:42.43 2 531 aw 3399443
Men's B 5000m
1 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 17:21.53 4 438 3235028
2 Nick Steel SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18:11.91 3 330 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.8
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 15.58 4 790 aw 2735909
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.25 3 434 2904984
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.8
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.27 4 282 3136503
2 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 22.47 3 206 3493183
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 53.18 4 910 aw 2735909
2 Harry New U20 Radley AC 59.00 3 708 aw 3013322
3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 66.97 2 470 2904984
Men's B 400mH
1 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 74.53 4 288 2735875
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 83.95 3 120 3136503
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Huntley SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:56.42 4 588 3580979
2 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury AC 7:22.48 3 460 2807476
3 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:31.38 2 420 2953035
4 Chris Hewitt U23 Radley AC 8:06.20 1 283 2828110
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 7:26.71 4 441 3493183
2 Rob Brown M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:34.25 3 408 2754782
3 Harry New U20 Radley AC 8:29.06 2 208 3013322
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 1.76 4 638 aw 2735901
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.70 3 589 2904984
3= Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 1.60 1.5 506 2691528
3= Kai English U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.60 1.5 506 3358470
Men's B High Jump
1 William Gwynne U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.60 4 506 3136491
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.60 3 506 2754813
3 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 1.55 2 465 2795650
4 Brett Halsey U17 Radley AC 1.40 1 340 3127244
Men's A Pole Vault
1 William Gwynne U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.70 4 887 aw 3136491
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.80 3 688 aw 2754813
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 2.70 2 436 2735901
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 2.50 1 389 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Thomas Snee SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.40 4 821 aw 3282500
2 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 1.90 3 244 3493183
3= Gwynn Wallace M50 Radley AC 1.10 1.5 33 2798456
3= Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.10 1.5 33 2754812
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 6.29 4   705 aw 2691528
2 Benjamin Ashmore U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.07 3   662 aw 3401908
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 5.46 2   543 2735901
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.19 1   491 2754813
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Brett Halsey U17 Radley AC 5.81 4   611 aw 3127244
2 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 5.30 3   512 2795650
3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.02 2   458 2904984
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.49 1   0 2660911
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Alexander Williams-Baffoe U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.20 4   771 aw 3136727
2 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 11.33 3   581 2795650
3 Brett Halsey U17 Radley AC 10.88 2   533 0
4 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.75 1   519 3485858
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.48 4   597 2904984
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 10.67 3   510 2735901
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.01 2   436 2754813
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 9.35 1   359 2691528
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.03 4 822 aw 0
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 11.16 3 640 aw 2735859
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 10.72 2 609 aw 0
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.95 1 395 2754813
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 10.65 4 604 aw 2908338
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.42 3 588 aw 2904984
3 Gwynn Wallace M50 Radley AC 8.39 2 433 2798456
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.71 1 0 2660911
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.12 4 745 aw 0
2 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 35.92 3 653 aw 2908338
3 Gwynn Wallace M50 Radley AC 28.40 2 527 aw 2798456
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.70 1 395 2754813
Men's B Discus
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 34.55 4 631 aw 2735859
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.00 3 520 aw 2904984
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 26.12 2 485 0
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.21 1 0 2660911
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 50.96 4 762 aw 2908338
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 28.46 3 508 aw 0
3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.84 2 486 aw 2904984
4 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.80 1 260 3485858
Men's B Hammer
1 Ian Payne M45 Newbury AC 29.42 4 521 aw 2938784
2 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.30 3 464 0
3 Gwynn Wallace M50 Radley AC 22.97 2 429 2798456
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.77 1 147 2660911
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Miller U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.65 4 770 aw 0
2 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.72 3 642 aw 0
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 42.66 2 628 aw 0
4 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury AC 32.48 1 482 2735901
Men's B Javelin
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.82 4 531 2904984
2 Gwynn Wallace M50 Radley AC 31.42 3 466 aw 2798456
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 30.20 2 447 2754813
4 Ian Payne M45 Newbury AC 25.71 1 374 2938784
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SM   44.74 4 513
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   44.76 3 511
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   46.32 2 388
4 Newbury AC SM   50.14 1 163
Men's 4x400m
1 Newbury AC SM   3:40.66 4 387
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:41.44 3 377
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:43.79 2 347
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.2
1 Louisa Stoney U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.97 4 651 aw 3401950
2 Paula Owen W35 Radley AC 13.08 3 628 aw 2691404
3 Gladis Bitulu SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.08 2 628 aw 2754777
4 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury AC 13.82 1 488 3229811
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.2
1 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.03 4 638 aw 2776228
2 Amber Henry SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.52 3 542 0
3 Islay Thorne SW Radley AC 14.39 2 394 2691425
4 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 18.2 1 40 2675351
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.2
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 25.03 4 808 aw 2684192
2 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.09 3 696 aw 2776228
3 Gladis Bitulu SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.78 2 628 aw 2754777
4 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 30.89 1 311 3422513
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.2
1 Paula Owen  W35 Radley AC 27.16 4 593 aw 2691404
2 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.31 3 579 aw 3647574
3 Amber Henry SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.34 2 491 0
4 Sarah Fowler W60 Newbury AC 36.35 1 81 2675350
Women's A 400m
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 55.24 4 876 aw 2684192
2 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 60.71 3 654 aw 3647574
3 Lucy O'Brien U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.28 2 562 aw 3224341
4 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 68.53 1 396 0
Women's B 400m
1 Faith Brew U20 Radley AC 59.56 4 698 aw 2966155
2 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 61.38 3 629 aw 3136621
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 73.15 2 276 3076873
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Haley SW Radley AC 2:16.58 4 777 aw 2908623
2 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:19.40 3 730 aw 3235944
3 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:22.79 2 674 aw 3017382
4 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 2:34.03 1 506 3422513
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Burton U17 Radley AC 2:25.75 4 626 aw 3246516
2 Rebecca Keddie U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:31.17 3 546 3017411
3 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 2:54.28 2 265 2901079
Women's A 1500m
1 Anabel Pozniak U17 Radley AC 5:10.10 4 556 aw 3013333
2 Rebecca Keddie U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:20.41 3 487 3017411
3 Lucy O'Brien U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:21.09 2 482 3224341
4 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 5:42.13 1 357 3298231
Women's B 1500m
1 Kat Ellis U23 Radley AC 5:31.80 4 416 3251141
2 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 5:55.90 3 285 2901079
Women's A 3000m
1 Emma Haley SW Radley AC 11:15.49 4 542 aw 2908623
2 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 12:31.37 3 324 2901079
Women's B 3000m
1 Kat Ellis U23 Radley AC 12:12.42 4 374 3251141
2 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 12:45.05 3 291 3298231
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.8
1 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 18.18 4 509 2974222
2 Islay Thorne SW Radley AC 18.26 3 503 2691425
3 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.35 2 415 3401958
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.8
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.03 4 364 2683863
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 30.86 3 0 2675351
Women's A 400mH
1 Islay Thorne SW Radley AC 72.42 4 577 aw 2691425
2 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 75.96 3 490 0
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 99.57 2 70 2683863
Women's B 400mH
1 Ana Ramos-Villaverde W40 Radley AC 83.88 4 317 2786226
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 130.79 3 0 2675351
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Burton U17 Radley AC 7:52.85 4 577 aw 3246516
2 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 9:41.64 3 208 3298231
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ana Ramos-Villaverde W40 Radley AC 8:21.80 4 460 2786226
Women's A High Jump
1 Louisa Stoney U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 3401950
2 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 1.50 3 638 aw 3278392
3 Emma Haley SW Radley AC 1.35 2 478 2908623
Women's B High Jump
1 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 1.40 4 531 aw 3076873
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 3 531 3401955
3 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 1.30 2 424 aw 2658876
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 2.70 4 588 aw 3278392
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.60 3 561 aw 2754862
3 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.50 2 533 aw 3017382
4 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 1.70 1 305 2658876
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 2.10 4 422 aw 3076873
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Radley AC 1.70 3 305 2868783
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rhianna Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.95 4   681 aw 3136521
2 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.87 3   662 aw 3689237
3 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 4.69 2   619 aw 3278392
4 Isabel Scott U20 Radley AC 3.68 1   383 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.67 4   615 aw 3401955
2 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury AC 4.37 3   544 3229811
3 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley AC 3.41 2   322 aw 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Louisa Stoney U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.54 4   702 aw 3401950
2 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.24 3   668 aw 3689237
3 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 9.35 2   568 aw 2974222
4 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley AC 7.54 1   354 aw 301333
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 8.95 4   521 0
2 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.91 3   517 3401958
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.48 4 843 aw 3136729
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 11.03 3 755 aw 2735925
3 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 10.05 2 691 aw 2691435
4 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.99 1 618 aw 2802371
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 10.52 4 722 aw 3257087
2 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.36 3 572 aw 2977018
3 Zoya Styles SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.72 2 523 3580937
4 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 7.40 1 497 2658876
Women's A Discus
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 43.84 4 851 aw 2735925
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.89 3 754 aw 3136729
3 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.10 2 702 aw 2802371
4 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 29.79 1 669 aw 2691435
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 36.90 4 767 aw 3257087
2 Tracey Gould SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.85 3 555 2930199
3 Rachel Burton U17 Radley AC 21.94 2 538 aw 3246516
4 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.19 1 484 3401958
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.61 4 937 aw 3136729
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 52.85 3 877 aw 2735925
3 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 47.35 2 818 aw 2802371
4 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 42.97 1 768 aw 2691435
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 51.94 4 868 aw 3257087
2 Zoya Styles SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 39.49 3 727 aw 3580937
3 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.66 2 679 aw 3401958
4 Claire Lacey W40 Radley AC 15.80 1 369 3129383
Women's A Javelin
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 32.59 4 709 aw 2691435
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 30.35 3 677 aw 2974222
3 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.93 2 577 2802371
4 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.52 1 553 3136729
Women's B Javelin
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 29.50 4 665 aw 2735925
2 Claire Lacey W40 Radley AC 23.64 3 572 aw 3129383
3 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.34 2 494 2977018
4 Tracey Gould SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.12 1 470 2930199
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SW   51.71 4 562 aw
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   53.96 3 451
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   54.71 2 417
4 Newbury AC SW   61.97 1 142
Women's 4x400m
1 Radley AC SW   4:15.68 4 541
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   4:37.47 3 363
3 Newbury AC SW   5:17.31 2 119
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ash Conteh U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.06 -0.4 3575293
100 2 Brandon Moore U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.78 -0.4 3662358
100 3 Chris Burbidge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.84 -0.4
800 1 John Fielding U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.01 aw 3219358
800 2 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:17.56 3625189
400 1 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury AC 54.74
400 2 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury AC 61.74 aw
200 1 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury AC 25.62 -1.0
200 2 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury AC 27.26 -1.0 aw
JT700 1 Richard Halsey M50 Radley AC 32.82
SP6K 1 Renzo Di Libero M55 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.44
DT1.5K 1 Richard Halsey M50 Radley AC 18.5
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Alison Smith W45 Radley AC 2:59.17
400 1 Michelle Nowland W35 Radley AC 66.83 3656771
400 2 Izzy Scott U20 Radley AC 70.18
200 1 Izzy Scott U20 Radley AC 30.97 -1.0
PV 1 Sarah Rudd SW Newbury AC 1.70
HTW 1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.08 aw
JTW 1 Lucy Tunnacliffe U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.01
HJ 1 Sarah Rudd SW Newbury AC 1.25
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 53.18 910
Pole Vault 1 William Gwynne U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.70 887
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.03 822
Pole Vault 1 Thomas Snee SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.40 821
110mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury AC 15.58 790
Triple Jump 1 Alexander Williams-Baffoe U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.20 771
Women
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.61 937
Hammer 2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 52.85 877
400m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 55.24 876
Hammer 1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 51.94 868
Discus 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 43.84 851
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.48 843