Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Tooting - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Reading AC   232 G
2 Walton AC   197 W
3 Herne Hill Harriers   176 H
4 North Devon   125 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eugene Osei-Amevenu SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.0 4 769 aw 0
2 Michael Nevill SM Reading AC 11.2 3 705 aw 2702980
3 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 11.3 2 674 aw 2682963
4 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 12.1 1 458 2777537
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mark Kakembo SM Reading AC 11.7 4 560 3537973
2 Jamie West SM Walton AC 12.0 3 482 3380526
3 Sindiso Weir U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.7 2 328 0
4 James Wright SM North Devon 13.6 1 180 3689619
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eugene Osei-Amevenu SM Herne Hill Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw 0
2 William Lamptey U23 Reading AC 22.5 3 731 aw 2703093
3 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 23.5 2 588 aw 2682963
4 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 25.4 1 365 2777537
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 22.0 4 809 aw 0
2 Ibrahim Turay SM Reading AC 22.8 3 686 aw 3251054
3 Jamie West SM Walton AC 24.3 2 487 3380526
4 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 27.3 1 201 2919506
Men's A 400m
1 Nicholas Atwell SM Herne Hill Harriers 48.5 4 856 aw 0
2 Adam Hassan SM Reading AC 49.9 3 769 aw 2869276
3 Charlie Feinson SM Walton AC 51.7 2 664 aw 3427001
4 James Wright SM North Devon 63.8 1 177 3689619
Men's B 400m
1 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 49.2 4 812 aw 0
2 Harry North U17 Reading AC 54.5 3 519 aw 3262614
3 Tom Cursons U17 Walton AC 55.5 2 472 aw 3477952
4 Tristan Scott-Lowe SM North Devon 64.6 1 157 0
Men's A 800m
1 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton AC 2:01.9 4 654 aw 3426983
2 Shreyas Kanyady U20 Reading AC 2:03.7 3 610 aw 3503820
3 Mohammed Ismail SM Herne Hill Harriers 2:06.7 2 541 0
4 Nick Bennet SM North Devon 2:09.6 1 479 2828170
Men's B 800m
1 David Kirk SM Reading AC 2:04.5 4 591 3128376
2 Matt Pharaoh SM Walton AC 2:06.5 3 545 3427515
3 James Wright SM North Devon 2:14.8 2 379 3689619
Men's A 1500m
1 Chey Blatchford-Kemp SM Reading AC 4:08.6 4 687 aw 3276249
2 Simon Coombes SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:12.6 3 643 aw 0
3 Nick Bennet SM North Devon 4:25.5 2 512 2828170
4 Isaac Mammen SM Walton AC 4:28.8 1 481 3532144
Men's B 1500m
1 Mohammed Ismail SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:18.1 4 585 aw 0
2 Robert Tan SM Reading AC 4:20.4 3 562 3303393
3 Ollie Coppolletti U17 Walton AC 4:31.3 2 459 aw 3301882
4 Tristan Scott-Lowe SM North Devon 5:24.9 1 123 0
Men's A 5000m
1 David Lewis SM Reading AC 15:31.0 4 723 aw 2812678
2 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 15:59.3 3 643 aw 2919506
3 John Tayleur SM Herne Hill Harriers 16:39.4 2 538 aw 0
4 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 16:42.6 1 530 aw 3459530
Men's B 5000m
1 Edward Stockdale SM Reading AC 15:41.6 4 692 aw 2955000
2 Ben Thomas SM Herne Hill Harriers 16:53.4 3 504 0
3 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton AC 16:55.8 2 498 3426983
4 Tristan Scott-Lowe SM North Devon 20:32.2 1 106 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 15.5 4 799 aw 0
2 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 15.6 3 788 aw 2702882
3 Greg Conlon SM Walton AC 19.4 2 422 2669561
4 James Wright SM North Devon 27.9 1 9 3689619
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 19.5 4 413 3576032
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Millar SM Reading AC 60.9 4 647 aw 3254803
2 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 71.0 3 368 2919506
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 74.7 2 284 3576032
4 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.5 1 191 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Phil Newport SM Reading AC 66.0 4 497 3575922
2 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 68.9 3 420 3459530
3 Tristan Scott-Lowe SM North Devon 75.6 2 265 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:50.5 4 619 2919506
2 David Lewis SM Reading AC 6:58.3 3 578 2812678
3 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 7:05.5 2 541 0
4 Jon Ladley M45 Walton AC 7:20.9 1 467 2774031
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan O'Brien SM Reading AC 7:25.4 4 447 3369588
2 Gavern Newsum SM Herne Hill Harriers 7:44.3 3 366 0
3 James Wright SM North Devon 8:07.3 2 279 3689619
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 8:21.2 1 232 3576032
Men's A High Jump
1 Jacob Rajkumar U20 Reading AC 1.90 4 753 aw 2912649
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 1.60 3 506 3576032
3 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 1.60 2 506 0
4 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 1.60 1 506 2777537
Men's B High Jump
1 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 1.75 4 630 aw 3613125
2 Jon Ladley M45 Walton AC 1.55 3 465 aw 2774031
3 Te-Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.50 2 423 0
4 James Wright SM North Devon 1.30 1 257 3689619
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon SM Walton AC 3.60 4 643 aw 2669561
2 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 3.40 3 598 aw 2702882
3 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 2.80 2 460 0
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.60 1 169 2822459
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jon Ladley M45 Walton AC 2.80 4 460 2774031
2 Eugene Osei-Amevenu SM Herne Hill Harriers 2.60 3 413 0
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 1.60 2 169 2919506
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 7.04 4   853 aw 0
2 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 6.03 3   654 aw 2777537
3 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 5.50 2   551 aw 2682963
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.75 4   795 aw 0
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 5.40 3   531 3576032
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 4.56 2   370 2919506
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 13.60 4   810 aw 0
2 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 12.39 3   690 aw 2777537
3 David Nawah SM Reading AC 11.88 2   638 aw 3140721
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 11.19 1   566 3576032
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 12.59 4   710 aw 0
2 Scott Garraway SM Reading AC 11.72 3   622 3241890
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 10.49 2   490 2919506
4 Jon Ladley M45 Walton AC 9.80 1   412 2774031
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Michael Wheeler SM Herne Hill Harriers 14.75 4 864 aw 0
2 Alex Spratley-Kemp U20 Reading AC 11.09 3 635 aw 3180331
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 9.36 2 510 2695902
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 9.06 1 487 2822459
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dejan Marshall-Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.37 4 654 aw 0
2 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M45 Reading AC 10.37 3 585 aw 2702848
3 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 7.98 2 397 3133493
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 7.97 1 397 2720636
Men's A Discus
1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 43.49 4 765 aw 0
2 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 33.84 3 620 aw 2702882
3 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 26.62 2 495 3133493
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 24.73 1 458 2822459
Men's B Discus
1 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M45 Reading AC 33.06 4 607 aw 2702848
2 Dejan Marshall-Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 30.95 3 572 aw 0
3 Jon Ladley M45 Walton AC 24.96 2 463 2774031
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 22.57 1 414 2720636
Men's A Hammer
1 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 42.69 4 678 aw 2695902
2 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M45 Reading AC 31.65 3 550 aw 2702848
3 Des Austin SM Herne Hill Harriers 29.69 2 524 aw 0
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 20.66 1 392 2822459
Men's B Hammer
1 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 33.14 4 568 aw 3133493
2 Alex Spratley-Kemp U20 Reading AC 25.36 3 464 aw 3180331
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 20.42 2 388 2720636
4 Dejan Marshall-Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 13.72 1 258 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 43.85 4 644 aw 0
2 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton AC 41.82 3 616 aw 3133493
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 38.22 2 566 aw 2822459
4 Oliver Matthews U17 Reading AC 33.47 1 497 aw 3524382
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Tischler U17 Herne Hill Harriers 41.89 4 617 aw 0
2 Joe Eastwood M60 Walton AC 33.54 3 498 aw 3569299
3 Jacob Rajkumar U20 Reading AC 31.94 2 474 2912649
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 16.02 1 190 2720636
Men's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SM   44.0 4 578 aw
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   44.8 3 508
3 Walton AC SM   46.5 2 375
Men's 4x400m
1 Reading AC SM   3:38.0 4 424
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   3:48.1 3 295
3 Walton AC SM   3:48.8 2 287
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katrina Vidzupe U23 Reading AC 12.4 4 775 aw 3195250
2 Angel Asare U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.4 3 775 aw 0
3 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 12.7 2 708 aw 2825276
4 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 13.7 1 509 2701340
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.6 4 730 aw 0
2 Jo Flowers SW Walton AC 13.5 3 546 3516079
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.7 2 348 2794800
4 Michaela Whitton SW Reading AC 15.3 1 268 3020882
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 25.3 4 778 aw 0
2 Katrina Vidzupe U23 Reading AC 25.9 3 715 aw 3195250
3 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 26.0 2 705 aw 2825276
4 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 29.4 1 410 2701340
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ella Saunders SW Reading AC 27.2 4 589 3022419
2 Jo Flowers SW Walton AC 27.7 3 545 3516079
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 32.0 2 248 2794800
Women's A 400m
1 Ella Saunders SW Reading AC 60.1 4 677 aw 3022419
2 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 61.3 3 632 aw 0
3 Jo Flowers SW Walton AC 63.0 2 571 aw 3516079
4 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 64.9 1 507 2701340
Women's B 400m
1 Jemima Hobbs U20 Walton AC 68.2 4 406 3477957
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 71.6 3 314 2794800
3 Lee Fellowes SW Reading AC 73.9 2 259 0
Women's A 800m
1 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 2:18.8 4 740 aw 2974164
2 Julia Henderson SW Reading AC 2:19.7 3 725 aw 2702977
3 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:26.8 2 611 aw 0
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 2:57.9 1 231 2920639
Women's B 800m
1 Jo Locker W40 Walton AC 2:20.2 4 716 aw 2774037
2 Alanna Rayfield SW Reading AC 2:47.8 3 334 3085087
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 3:07.6 2 150 2794800
Women's A 1500m
1 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 4:44.7 4 745 aw 2974164
2 Tatiana Cooke SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:59.5 3 631 aw 0
3 Abigail Hancock U17 Reading AC 5:07.1 2 577 aw 3565491
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 6:24.6 1 161 2920639
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo Locker W40 Walton AC 5:02.4 4 610 aw 2774037
2 Hermione Walker U17 Reading AC 5:11.0 3 550 aw 3258035
3 - SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:44.0 2 346 0
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 6:59.2 1 58 2794800
Women's A 3000m
1 Naomi Mitchell SW Reading AC 10:49.3 4 629 aw 2703004
2 Jo Locker W40 Walton AC 11:22.8 3 519 aw 2774037
3 Frances Hale SW Herne Hill Harriers 12:05.8 2 392 0
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 13:53.9 1 149 2920639
Women's B 3000m
1 Mandy Ruks W35 Walton AC 11:47.8 4 443 3428967
2 Julie Rayfield W45 Reading AC 12:11.7 3 376 aw 2679835
3 Sarah Allen SW Herne Hill Harriers 16:03.0 2 8 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jasmine McCallum U17 Reading AC 17.6 4 559 aw 3095899
2 Lucy Bartlett SW Walton AC 18.3 3 499 0
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 27.6 2 14 2794800
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Katrina Vidzupe U23 Reading AC 66.8 4 726 aw 3195250
2 Lucy Bartlett SW Walton AC 74.4 3 528 0
3 Isabella Setyabule U17 Herne Hill Harriers 81.8 2 360 0
4 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 90.1 1 202 2701340
Women's B 400mH
1 Jemima Hobbs U20 Walton AC 74.5 4 526 aw 3477957
2 Lee Fellowes SW Reading AC 83.3 3 329 0
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 102.3 2 42 2794800
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Crumly SW Reading AC 7:18.6 4 734 aw 2735933
2 Katie Balme U17 Herne Hill Harriers 7:35.0 3 657 aw 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha U17 Herne Hill Harriers 8:23.4 4 454 aw 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Bates SW Reading AC 1.60 4 745 aw 3028695
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 1.40 3 531 2825281
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 1.10 2 212 2794800
Women's B High Jump
1 Isabelle Church U17 Reading AC 1.55 4 692 aw 3262641
2 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 1.30 3 424 2825276
3 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 1.05 2 159 2701340
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 2.60 4 561 aw 2701340
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jasmine McCallum U17 Reading AC 5.70 4   861 aw 3095899
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 4.86 3   660 aw 2825281
3 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 4.30 2   527 2701340
4 Isabella Setyabule U17 Herne Hill Harriers 3.83 1   418 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Abigail Hancock U17 Reading AC 4.16 4   495 3565491
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 3.37 3   313 2794800
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tina Howell SW Walton AC 10.27 4   672 aw 2825285
2 Sophie Crumly SW Reading AC 8.78 3   502 2735933
3 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 7.71 2   375 2701340
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Naomi Mitchell SW Reading AC 8.19 4   432 2703004
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 7.17 3   308 2794800
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 11.57 4 788 aw 0
2 Leah Spratley-Kemp U17 Reading AC 9.64 3 663 aw 3180332
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 9.19 2 632 aw 2794800
4 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton AC 8.58 1 588 aw 2825282
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Britli Frances U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.39 4 713 aw 0
2 Michaela Whitton SW Reading AC 8.90 3 612 aw 3020882
3 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 8.02 2 546 2825281
4 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 5.79 1 353 2920639
Women's A Discus
1 Michaela Whitton SW Reading AC 42.18 4 832 aw 3020882
2 Britli Frances U17 Herne Hill Harriers 35.17 3 744 aw 0
3 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton AC 29.64 2 666 aw 2825282
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 17.90 1 456 2794800
Women's B Discus
1 Caitlin Stacey SW Reading AC 33.85 4 726 aw 3018551
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton AC 23.68 3 570 aw 2774053
3 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 12.20 2 301 2920639
Women's A Hammer
1 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton AC 35.84 4 681 aw 2825282
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 26.22 3 548 aw 2794800
3 Leah Spratley-Kemp U17 Reading AC 24.87 2 528 aw 3180332
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Zmuda SW Reading AC 21.22 4 469 3086539
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton AC 19.50 3 439 2774053
3 Sophie Berry SW North Devon 11.94 2 283 2920639
Women's A Javelin
1 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 31.13 4 688 aw 2825281
2 Chloe Zmuda SW Reading AC 26.85 3 625 aw 3086539
3 Britli Frances U17 Herne Hill Harriers 22.42 2 551 0
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 15.33 1 409 2794800
Women's B Javelin
1 Jasmine McCallum U17 Reading AC 24.15 4 581 aw 3095899
2 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton AC 24.12 3 580 2825282
3 Petergaye Gayle U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.62 2 366 0
4 Laura Butcher SW North Devon 7.36 1 130 2701340
Women's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SW   53.4 4 478
2 Walton AC SW   54.3 3 435
Women's 4x400m
1 Walton AC SW   4:15.2 4 546
2 Herne Hill Harriers SW   4:24.9 3 463
3 Reading AC SW   4:36.5 2 371
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 William Lamptey U23 Reading AC 11.2 aw 2703093
100 2 Michael Kale U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.2 aw
100 3 Tobi Ogunbode SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.5 aw
100 4 Malachi Henry U17 Reading AC 11.8 aw 3573008
100 5 Christian Santos U17 Reading AC 11.9 aw
100 6 Te-Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.3
200 1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough  SM Herne Hill Harriers 23.1 aw
200 2 Michael Kale U17 Herne Hill Harriers 23.2 aw
200 3 Mark Kakembo U23 Reading AC 23.7 3537973
200 4 Harry North U17 Reading AC 23.7 aw 3262614
200 5 Malachi Henry U17 Reading AC 23.9 aw 3573008
200 6 Te-Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 24.5 aw
200 7 Tom Cursons SM Walton AC 24.7
800 6 Mark Jacoby U20 Walton AC 2:07.9 3477947
800 7 Arturo Martinez De Murguia SM Reading AC 2:08.3 3445182
1500 5 Shreyas Kanyady U20 Reading AC 4:22.9 aw 3503820
1500 9 Arturo Martinez De Murguia SM Reading AC 4:31.5 3445182
1500 10 Joseph Mott U17 Reading AC 4:39.3 3259863
1500 11 Michael Cottrill U17 Walton AC 4:47.7
1500 12 Edward Dawson U17 Walton AC 4:50.1
5000 1 Luc Jolly SM Reading AC 17:06.6
5000 2 Bryan O'Brien SM Reading AC 17:17.4
4x100 3 Reading AC SM Reading AC 46.4
4x400 3 Reading AC SM Reading AC 3:48.2
HJ 1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 1.90 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Chira Hussey U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.7 aw
800 5 Debbie Taylor W50 Reading AC 2:47.0 aw 2702884
800 7 Darcey Smith U20 Reading AC 2:52.2 3180330
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Michael Wheeler SM Herne Hill Harriers 14.75 864
400m 1 Nicholas Atwell SM Herne Hill Harriers 48.5 856
Long Jump 1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 7.04 853
400m 1 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 49.2 812
Triple Jump 1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 13.60 810
200m 1 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 22.0 809
Women
Long Jump 1 Jasmine Mccallum SW Reading AC 5.70 861
Discus 1 Michaela Whitton SW Reading AC 42.18 832
Shot 1 Denisha Marshall-Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 11.57 788
200m 1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 25.3 778
100m 1 Katrina Vidzupe SW Reading AC 12.4 775
100m 2 Angel Asare SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.4 775