Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Andover - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Newbury AC   242 N
2 Yeovil Olympiads   177 Y
3 Hillingdon AC   173 L
4 Herne Hill Harriers   105 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Finch SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.0 4 769 aw 3227493
2 Sean Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 11.2 3 705 aw 3179989
3 Abdulhafiz Massaquoi U20 Herne Hill Harriers 12.0 2 482 3658188
4 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 12.1 1 458 2956416
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 11.7 4 560 aw 3142671
2 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.8 3 533 2672398
3 Sandiso Weir U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.9 2 291 0
4 Vladimir Tsagov U20 Newbury AC 14.1 1 120 3607892
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Finch SM Yeovil Olympiads 22.6 4 716 aw 3227493
2 Sebastion Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 23.6 3 575 2829307
3 Alex Barker U23 Hillingdon AC 23.9 2 536 3142623
4 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 26.2 1 289 3663294
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 24.3 4 487 3142647
2 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 25.9 3 316 3257092
3 Sandiso Weir U17 Herne Hill Harriers 26.2 2 289 0
4 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 27.0 1 223 2822718
Men's A 400m
1 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 50.6 4 727 aw 3088669
2 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 51.7 3 664 aw 3016960
3 George Biggs U23 Newbury AC 56.5 2 427 3085966
4 Abdulhafiz Massaquoi U20 Herne Hill Harriers 117.5 1 0 3658188
Men's B 400m
1 Alexander Kotelawala U20 Hillingdon AC 51.2 4 692 aw 3110662
2 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 57.1 3 402 3663294
3 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 58.9 2 331 3370596
4 Sandiso Weir U17 Herne Hill Harriers 123.0 1 0 0
Men's A 800m
1 Liam Holbrook U20 Hillingdon AC 2:00.0 4 702 aw 2954397
2 Vladimir Tsagov U20 Newbury AC 2:08.0 3 512 3607892
3 Jonathan Gomes SM Herne Hill Harriers 2:19.3 2 304 3666161
Men's B 800m
1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 2:04.1 4 600 3499582
2 Michael Biss U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:05.4 3 570 aw 3261116
3 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury AC 2:13.3 2 406 aw 2735875
4 Steve Knight M60 Herne Hill Harriers 3:39.5 1 0 2809683
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 4:05.6 4 722 aw 3016960
2 Emrias Zeration U23 Hillingdon AC 4:09.9 3 673 aw 3536762
3 Matthew Green SM Newbury AC 4:24.2 2 524 2680530
4 Jonathan Gomes SM Herne Hill Harriers 5:07.8 1 202 3666161
Men's B 1500m
1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 4:28.2 4 487 3499582
2 Ed Stahl SM Yeovil Olympiads 4:37.0 3 410 3135013
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 4:53.7 2 286 2955573
4 Steve Knight M60 Herne Hill Harriers 6:51.0 1 0 2809683
Men's A 3000m
1 Abdishakur Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 8:46.0 4 769 aw 3514990
2 Matthew Green SM Newbury AC 9:20.7 3 593 aw 2680530
3 Ed Stahl SM Yeovil Olympiads 9:31.7 2 542 3135013
4 Henry Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 10:41.1 1 277 0
Men's B 3000m
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 9:24.2 4 576 aw 2756594
2 Philip Marshall SM Newbury AC 9:52.3 3 454 3235028
3 Luke Macpherson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 10:03.6 2 409 3261135
4 Steve Knight M60 Herne Hill Harriers 14:05.7 1 0 2809683
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 16.2 4 723 aw 2712140
2 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 17.1 3 630 aw 2956416
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 22.9 2 182 3084968
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 22.4 4 210 2955573
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 24.2 3 117 3088677
Men's A 400mH
1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.7 4 820 aw 2672398
2 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 61.8 3 619 aw 2956416
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 67.7 2 451 3084968
Men's B 400mH
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 68.8 4 422 2955573
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 72.9 3 323 3088677
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury AC 11:14.1 4 498 2807476
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 11:15.5 3 493 3084968
3 Jonathan Ellis U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11:21.9 2 475 2952346
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 11:21.5 4 476 3493183
2 Rhys Feaviour U17 Hillingdon AC 15:00.2 3 65 3289806
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.78 4 655 aw 2712140
2 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 1.73 3 613 aw 3088669
3 Sebastion Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 1.53 2 448 2829307
4 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 1.48 1 407 2795650
Men's B High Jump
1 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.73 4 613 aw 3370596
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 1.58 3 490 3142671
3 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 1.48 2 407 3493183
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 2.65 4 425 3493183
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 2.15 3 306 3088677
3 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 1.95 2 257 2822718
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 1.95 4 257 2735856
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.30 3 90 0
3 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.30 2 90 2712140
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sebastion Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.93 4   831 aw 2829307
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 6.41 3   728 aw 3142671
3 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.14 2   675 aw 2712140
4 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 5.24 1   500 2795650
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 5.89 4   626 aw 3142647
2 Junior Obi U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.29 3   510 3432725
3 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 4.99 2   452 3257092
4 Henry Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 3.49 1   171 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.74 4   823 aw 2712140
2 Sebastion Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 12.09 3   660 aw 2829307
3 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 11.99 2   650 aw 3142671
4 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 10.82 1   526 2795650
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Junior Obi U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.20 4   567 3432725
2 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury AC 10.54 3   496 3663294
3 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 10.51 2   493 3142647
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 12.40 4 721 aw 3542618
2 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 10.95 3 625 aw 2908338
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 9.40 2 513 2991483
4 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 7.44 1 349 3086474
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 10.51 4 594 aw 3017142
2 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 8.93 3 476 3514942
3 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 8.09 2 407 2809584
4 Chris Snook-Lumb SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.65 1 270 3595706
Men's A Discus
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 39.01 4 700 aw 3017142
2 Garry Power M50 Herne Hill Harriers 34.97 3 638 aw 3398068
3 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 28.51 2 529 aw 3514942
4 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 21.20 1 384 2753308
Men's B Discus
1 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 33.96 4 622 aw 3301101
2 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 33.79 3 619 aw 2908338
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 22.91 2 421 2991483
4 Chris Snook-Lumb SM Yeovil Olympiads 20.00 1 356 3595706
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 53.20 4 784 aw 2908338
2 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 50.90 3 762 aw 3542618
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 45.20 2 704 aw 2991483
4 Chris Snook-Lumb SM Yeovil Olympiads 36.71 1 611 aw 3595706
Men's B Hammer
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 51.55 4 768 aw 3017142
2 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 26.85 3 486 2809584
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 22.96 2 429 0
4 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 16.32 1 313 3086474
Men's A Javelin
1 Sean McBride SM Herne Hill Harriers 53.01 4 762 aw 3666181
2 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 37.50 3 556 aw 3017142
3 Alexander Kotelawala U20 Hillingdon AC 34.60 2 514 3110662
4 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 32.47 1 482 2822718
Men's B Javelin
1 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 33.08 4 491 aw 2735856
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 32.66 3 485 aw 0
3 Jonathan Ellis U20 Yeovil Olympiads 31.47 2 466 2952346
4 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 30.08 1 445 3301101
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   44.2 4 560
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   46.0 3 412
3 Newbury AC SM   47.9 2 282
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   3:35.3 4 462
2 Newbury AC SM   3:51.4 3 258
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.8 4 686 aw 2810127
2 Amber White U17 Newbury AC 13.7 3 509 3387419
3 Ziana Azariah U23 Yeovil Olympiads 14.3 2 408 2975078
4 Kavitha Nagalingam SW Hillingdon AC 15.4 1 256 3106706
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 14.2 4 424 3387422
2 Jennifer Harvey SW Hillingdon AC 14.6 3 363 3448725
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.2 4 685 aw 2810127
2 Alice Hannan U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.7 3 636 aw 2984637
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 28.0 2 519 2680534
4 Kavitha Nagalingam SW Hillingdon AC 33.0 1 199 3106706
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amber White U17 Newbury AC 28.7 4 462 3387419
2 Lottie Garrett U20 Yeovil Olympiads 29.6 3 396 3146346
3 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 30.9 2 310 3088593
Women's A 400m
1 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 61.8 4 614 aw 2975223
2 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury AC 64.0 3 537 aw 3093288
3 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 71.2 2 324 3088593
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 65.4 4 491 2680534
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 74.4 3 248 2756716
Women's A 800m
1 Chloe Tighe SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:18.3 4 748 aw 3654549
2 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 2:22.0 3 687 aw 2955534
3 Hannah Graham U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:36.6 2 471 3627759
4 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 2:40.9 1 415 2756716
Women's B 800m
1 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury AC 2:20.0 4 720 aw 3093288
2 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:29.0 3 578 3448623
Women's A 1500m
1 Chloe Tighe SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:44.5 4 747 aw 3654549
2 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 4:51.2 3 694 aw 2955534
3 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 5:33.7 2 405 2756716
4 Hannah Graham U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:09.7 1 221 3627759
Women's B 1500m
1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:05.8 4 586 3448623
2 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury AC 5:14.8 3 524 2735917
Women's A 5000m
1 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury AC 18:45.0 4 689 aw 2795374
2 Hannah Graham U20 Yeovil Olympiads 23:41.0 3 230 3627759
Women's B 5000m
1 Philippa Cass W35 Newbury AC 20:30.3 4 499 3624497
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15.1 4 799 aw 3021474
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 18.3 3 499 2974222
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lottie Garrett U20 Yeovil Olympiads 18.8 4 458 3146346
2 Lucy Loxton U17 Newbury AC 20.0 3 366 3479763
Women's A 400mH
1 Alice Hannan U20 Yeovil Olympiads 67.4 4 710 aw 2984637
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury AC 76.0 3 489 3124404
Women's B 400mH
1 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 70.3 4 632 aw 2975223
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:02.4 4 554 aw 2975223
2 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury AC 6:19.4 3 486 aw 3372605
3 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 6:26.6 2 458 aw 2756716
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Craggs SW Newbury AC 6:35.1 4 427 aw 3298231
Women's A High Jump
1 Lottie Garrett U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.53 4 670 aw 3146346
2 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 1.48 3 617 aw 3278392
Women's B High Jump
1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.43 4 563 3021474
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury AC 1.38 3 510 3124404
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 2.50 4 533 aw 3278392
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 1.75 4 320 aw 3076873
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.52 4   818 aw 3021474
2 Lucy Loxton U17 Newbury AC 4.54 3   584 3479763
3 Amber Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 4.52 2   579 3142625
4 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 2.88 1   203 3215379
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lottie Garrett U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4.95 4   681 aw 3146346
2 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 4.27 3   520 3387422
3 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 2.90 2   207 3088593
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Amber Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 9.74 4   612 aw 3142625
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 9.45 3   579 aw 2974222
3 Ziana Azariah U23 Yeovil Olympiads 8.71 2   494 2975078
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amber White U17 Newbury AC 9.22 4   553 aw 3387419
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 6.25 3   190 2756716
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 10.81 4 741 aw 2735925
2 Ziana Azariah U23 Yeovil Olympiads 9.09 3 625 aw 2975078
3 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 8.26 2 565 aw 3412578
4 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 7.16 1 478 3215379
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 10.23 4 703 aw 3257087
2 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 8.99 3 618 aw 3246570
3 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 6.80 2 447 2770817
4 Jennifer Harvey SW Hillingdon AC 6.54 1 424 3448725
Women's A Discus
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 42.67 4 838 aw 2735925
2 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 27.91 3 640 aw 3412578
3 Chloe Hunt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.86 2 623 aw 2975211
4 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 25.22 1 596 aw 2770817
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 42.26 4 833 aw 3257087
2 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 25.92 3 608 aw 3246570
3 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 18.33 2 465 3215379
4 Kavitha Nagalingam SW Hillingdon AC 9.34 1 173 3106706
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 53.67 4 886 aw 2735925
2 Ziana Azariah U23 Yeovil Olympiads 36.61 3 691 aw 2975078
3 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 27.93 2 574 aw 2770817
4 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 16.72 1 387 2756716
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 52.27 4 871 aw 3257087
2 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 19.48 3 439 3246570
3 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 10.25 2 239 3215379
4 Jennifer Harvey SW Hillingdon AC 6.50 1 102 3448725
Women's A Javelin
1 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 34.80 4 739 aw 3412578
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury AC 28.93 3 656 aw 2974222
3 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 28.62 2 652 aw 2770817
4 Chloe Hunt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.71 1 622 aw 2975211
Women's B Javelin
1 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury AC 22.99 4 561 3337904
2 Lottie Garrett U20 Yeovil Olympiads 22.62 3 555 3146346
3 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 14.42 2 387 3215379
4 Amber Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 13.09 1 352 3142625
Women's 4x100m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SW   53.2 4 487 aw
2 Newbury AC SW   57.7 3 290
3 Hillingdon AC SW   60.3 2 195
Women's 4x400m
1 Newbury AC SW   4:22.7 4 481
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:40.3 3 343
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 1 Rhys Feaviour U17 Hillingdon AC 28.1 3289806
HJ 1 Rhys Feaviour U17 Hillingdon AC 1.33 3289806
HT 1 Stephen Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 19.08
PV 1 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 1.95 2795650
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
DTW 1 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 17.34 aw 2712159
SPW 1 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 6.76 aw 2712159
1500 1 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 5:53.9 2901079
800 1 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 2:36.2 3422513
200 1 Linda Pitts W45 Newbury AC 32.2 2994138
PV 1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.30 2675351
HJ 1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.23 2675351
100HW 1 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 18.8 3387422
SPW 1 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury AC 7.34 aw 3337904
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sebastion Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.93 831
Triple Jump 1 Lewis Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.74 823
400mH 1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.7 820
Hammer 1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 53.20 784
100m 1 Jordan Finch SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.0 769
3/5000m 1 Abdishakur Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 8:46.0 769
Women
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 53.67 886
Hammer 1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 52.27 871
Discus 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury AC 42.67 838
Discus 1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury AC 42.26 833
Long Jump 1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.52 818
100mH 1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15.1 799