Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Oxford - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Reading AC   204 G
2 Newbury AC   191.5 N
3 Oxford City AC   190 O
4 Brighton & Hove   177.5 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ramone Jordan U20 Reading AC 11.2 4 705 aw 3195235
2 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 11.6 3 587 2956416
3 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 11.7 2 560 aw 0
4 Pat Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 12.0 1 482 aw 3526376
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Phil Newport SM Reading AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3575922
2 Josh Reeves U20 Brighton & Hove 12.1 3 458 0
3 Daniel Beard SM Oxford City AC 12.4 2 390 3658778
4 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 13.4 1 209 3493183
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 24.1 4 511 0
2 Phil Newport SM Reading AC 24.8 3 429 3575922
3 Pat Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 25.0 2 407 3526376
4 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury AC 27.1 1 216 aw 3002906
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 24.1 4 511 aw 0
2 Dan Clifford SM Reading AC 26.2 3 289 3625263
3 Daniel Beard SM Oxford City AC 26.4 2 272 3658778
4 Graham Stent M40 Newbury AC 27.6 1 180 3493183
Men's A 400m
1 Joshua Firscht U17 Brighton & Hove 52.3 4 631 aw 0
2 Pat Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 53.9 3 548 aw 3526376
3 Oliver Matthews U17 Reading AC 55.8 2 458 3524382
4 Thomas Teece U23 Newbury AC 57.9 1 369 3372606
Men's B 400m
1 Harry North U17 Reading AC 54.5 4 519 aw 3262614
2 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 55.8 3 458 0
3 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 60.1 2 288 3257092
4 Kevin Dykes M45 Oxford City AC 63.4 1 187 0
Men's A 800m
1 Chey Blatchford-Kemp U20 Reading AC 2:03.8 4 608 aw 3276249
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 2:07.0 3 534 2955573
3 Simon Stebbings M40 Oxford City AC 2:12.2 2 427 2986543
4 Tomer Tarranga U17 Brighton & Hove 2:14.0 1 393 0
Men's B 800m
1 Thomas Teece U23 Newbury AC 2:08.5 4 502 3372606
2 Robert Tan SM Reading AC 2:10.5 3 460 3303393
3 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 2:40.2 2 76 3218660
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Crisp SM Newbury AC 4:16.4 4 603 aw 2785699
2 Les Newell M40 Oxford City AC 4:21.4 3 552 aw 0
3 Edward Stockdale SM Reading AC 4:27.2 2 496 2955000
4 Tomer Tarranga U17 Brighton & Hove 4:40.4 1 383 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Will Gardner SM Oxford City AC 4:23.7 4 529 0
2 Matthew Green SM Newbury AC 4:36.8 3 412 2680530
3 Joseph Mott U17 Reading AC 4:42.2 2 369 3259863
4 Henry Taylor U17 Brighton & Hove 4:43.0 1 363 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Howard Bristow M40 Brighton & Hove 15:14.1 4 772 aw 0
2 Edward Stockdale SM Reading AC 15:51.4 3 665 aw 2955000
3 Matthew Green SM Newbury AC 16:31.1 2 559 aw 2680530
4 Mark Tyrrell SM Oxford City AC 17:05.9 1 474 3039886
Men's B 5000m
1 Graham Godden M45 Brighton & Hove 16:16.5 4 597 aw 0
2 Alex Muir SM Newbury AC 16:55.3 3 499 2795343
3 Robert Tan SM Reading AC 17:24.7 2 430 3303393
4 Philip Huxley M55 Oxford City AC 20:23.2 1 117 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 15.5 4 799 aw 2702882
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 15.7 3 777 aw 3089278
3 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 17.1 2 630 aw 2956416
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 16.3 4 712 aw 3089276
2 Kevin Cranmer SM Reading AC 17.1 3 630 aw 3258031
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 21.8 2 247 2955573
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 62.3 4 604 aw 2702882
2 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 63.7 3 562 2956416
3 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 70.9 2 370 aw 3218660
Men's B 400mH
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury AC 73.7 4 306 2735875
2 Charlie McLauchlin U17 Oxford City AC 79.6 3 189 3526207
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 7:03.4 4 552 2955573
2 Sam Wilkinson U17 Brighton & Hove 7:10.9 3 515 0
3 John Atyeo M40 Oxford City AC 7:35.7 2 401 2984606
4 Kevin Cranmer SM Reading AC 8:13.0 1 259 3258031
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury AC 7:16.1 4 490 2735875
2 Les Newell M40 Oxford City AC 7:36.0 3 400 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jacob Rajkumar U20 Reading AC 1.90 4 753 aw 2912649
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 1.75 3 630 aw 3089278
3 Josh Reeves U20 Brighton & Hove 1.60 2 506 0
4 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 1.50 1 423 2795650
Men's B High Jump
1 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 1.65 4 547 2702882
2 Rafe Brooks U20 Brighton & Hove 1.50 3 423 0
3 Jayden Guiste U17 Oxford City AC 1.35 2 299 3645502
4 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury AC 1.25 1 215 2807476
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Kevin Cranmer SM Reading AC 3.40 4 598 aw 3258031
2 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 1.90 3 244 3218660
3 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 1.90 2 244 2735856
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Peter Holt U17 Reading AC 3.20 4 552 aw 3095855
2 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury AC 1.90 3 244 2735875
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 6.41 4   728 aw 3089278
2 Scott Garraway U23 Reading AC 6.23 3   693 aw 3241890
3 Rafe Brooks U20 Brighton & Hove 6.15 2   677 aw 0
4 Michael Robbins SM Newbury AC 4.98 1   450 2955573
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 6.10 4   667 aw 3089276
2 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.99 3   646 aw 0
3 Michael Dzandu SM Reading AC 4.99 2   452 3503819
4 Rhys Ainsworth U17 Newbury AC 4.96 1   446 3257092
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Goffin U17 Brighton & Hove 12.44 4   695 aw 0
2 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 11.77 3   627 2702882
3 Phillip Carter U23 Newbury AC 11.16 2   563 2795650
4 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 8.88 1   301 3218660
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 11.03 4   549 0
2 Scott Garraway U23 Reading AC 10.82 3   526 3241890
3 Matthew Davies SM Newbury AC 10.54 2   496 2956416
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 11.63 4 671 aw 2735859
2 Mark Warland SM Oxford City AC 11.03 3 631 aw 2731422
3 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M50 Reading AC 10.75 2 611 aw 2072848
4 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 9.29 1 505 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Spratley-Kemp SM Reading AC 10.74 4 611 aw 3180331
2 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 10.37 3 585 aw 2908338
3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 9.43 2 515 3010682
4 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 7.81 1 382 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 37.70 4 680 aw 2908338
2 Mark Warland SM Oxford City AC 35.80 3 651 aw 2731422
3 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M50 Reading AC 27.44 2 510 2072848
4 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 20.35 1 364 0
Men's B Discus
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury AC 34.56 4 632 aw 2735859
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 27.43 3 510 aw 3089278
3 Alex Spratley-Kemp SM Reading AC 26.81 2 498 3180331
4 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 14.27 1 195 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 48.87 4 742 aw 3017142
2 Daniel Webb U20 Reading AC 40.20 3 651 aw 2916992
3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 26.22 2 477 aw 3010682
4 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 20.30 1 386 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 48.84 4 741 aw 2908338
2 Nigel Spratley-Kemp M50 Reading AC 32.32 3 558 aw 2072848
3 Mark Warland SM Oxford City AC 23.70 2 440 2731422
4 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 19.94 1 380 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 37.62 4 557 aw 3017142
2 Mason Vidler SM Reading AC 37.35 3 554 aw 2982327
3 Mark Warland SM Oxford City AC 35.11 2 521 2731422
4 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 26.29 1 384 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury AC 33.77 4 501 aw 2735856
2 Michael Dzandu SM Reading AC 30.26 3 448 3503819
3 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 23.91 2 343 aw 0
4 Robert Smith M60 Oxford City AC 22.06 1 310 3658775
Men's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SM   46.7 4 361
2 Brighton & Hove SM   46.9 3 347
3 Oxford City AC SM   48.6 2 241
4 Newbury AC SM   50.7 1 138
Men's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SM   3:51.6 4 256
2 Reading AC SM   3:53.1 3 240
3 Newbury AC SM   3:55.0 2 221
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 12.4 4 775 aw 2731467
2 Zara Bennett SW Reading AC 12.6 3 730 aw 2960794
3 Chantal West SW Brighton & Hove 12.9 2 665 aw 0
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 13.7 1 509 2680534
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katrina Vidzupe U23 Reading AC 12.8 4 686 aw 3195250
2 Lili Parker U17 Brighton & Hove 13.1 3 624 aw 0
3 Amberley Vircavs U20 Oxford City AC 13.9 2 474 3526371
4 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 14.2 1 424 3387422
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Amber Anning U17 Brighton & Hove 24.6 4 857 aw 0
2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 25.0 3 811 aw 2731467
3 Zara Bennett SW Reading AC 25.8 2 725 aw 2960794
4 Amber White U17 Newbury AC 29.1 1 432 3387419
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chantal West SW Brighton & Hove 26.2 4 685 aw 0
2 Emily Whybrow U17 Reading AC 26.7 3 636 aw 3181625
3 Ruby Parker U17 Oxford City AC 28.4 2 486 0
4 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 30.4 1 342 3422513
Women's A 400m
1 Ella Turner U17 Oxford City AC 57.2 4 793 aw 3132254
2 Anna Dornbuch U17 Brighton & Hove 62.1 3 603 aw 0
3 Julia Henderson SW Reading AC 64.0 2 537 aw 2702977
4 Emma Downie U17 Newbury AC 68.9 1 386 3422513
Women's B 400m
1 Flo Robinson U17 Brighton & Hove 64.4 4 524 aw 0
2 Chloe Zmuda U20 Reading AC 66.6 3 453 3086539
3 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury AC 74.0 2 257 0
4 Kathryn Munday  U23 Oxford City AC 90.0 1 27 2731624
Women's A 800m
1 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 2:23.1 4 669 aw 2955534
2 Julia Henderson SW Reading AC 2:23.7 3 659 aw 2702977
3 Jessica Duckett  U20 Oxford City AC 2:26.8 2 611 aw 3417831
4 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 2:38.8 1 442 0
Women's B 800m
1 Georgia Walton U20 Reading AC 2:25.9 4 625 aw 2912543
2 Chloe Blair SW Newbury AC 2:28.2 3 590 2680534
3 Ciara Huxley U20 Oxford City AC 2:31.1 2 547 2731661
4 Amy Gamblin U20 Brighton & Hove 2:51:1 1 0 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 4:57.3 4 648 aw 2955534
2 Jessica Duckett  U20 Oxford City AC 5:05.7 3 587 aw 3417831
3 Hannah Willis U20 Reading AC 5:13.5 2 533 2974943
4 Amber Wright U17 Brighton & Hove 5:13.6 1 532 aw 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Jessica Franklin W35 Newbury AC 5:13.2 4 535 2795374
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:17.0 3 509 aw 2731388
3 Debbie Taylor W50 Reading AC 5:49.5 2 317 aw 2702884
4 Amy Gamblin U20 Brighton & Hove 5:54.4 1 292 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury AC 10:24.2 4 719 aw 3093288
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 11:16.7 3 538 aw 2731388
3 Sue Francis W45 Reading AC 11:41.1 2 463 aw 2702832
Women's B 3000m
1 Jessica Franklin W35 Newbury AC 10:59.7 4 594 aw 2795374
2 Jordan Folk SW Reading AC 12:24.2 3 343 3093680
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 13:29.7 2 194 3151905
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Julia Machin W45 Brighton & Hove 15.5 4 758 aw 0
2 Sophie Seger U20 Oxford City AC 15.5 3 758 aw 3218648
3 Lucy Loxton U17 Newbury AC 19.6 2 396 3479763
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ruth Noble U17 Brighton & Hove 18.5 4 483 0
2 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 20.5 3 331 3278392
3 Jade Walker SW Oxford City AC 20.6 2 324 2731511
Women's A 400mH
1 Alice Byles U20 Oxford City AC 63.4 4 823 aw 2993544
2 Julia Machin W45 Brighton & Hove 67.2 3 715 aw 0
3 Katie Holt U20 Reading AC 70.6 2 624 aw 2974769
4 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 77.4 1 457 aw 3076873
Women's B 400mH
1 Ruth Noble U17 Brighton & Hove 76.2 4 485 0
2 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 77.4 3 457 0
3 Jade Walker SW Oxford City AC 83.4 2 327 2731511
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Daniels SW Reading AC 8:57.4 4 335 aw 2812630
2 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury AC 9:09.1 3 298 0
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 9:56.4 2 173 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sue Francis W45 Reading AC 8:58.8 4 330 2702832
2 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury AC 10:57.7 3 63 0
3 Kathryn Munday  U23 Oxford City AC 11:41.7 2 19 2731624
Women's A High Jump
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 1.50 3.5 638 aw 3278392
2 Chantal West SW Brighton & Hove 1.50 3.5 638 aw 0
3 Molly Bates U20 Reading AC 1.50 2 638 aw 3028695
4 Isabell Hess-Peterson W40 Oxford City AC 1.20 1 318 3537667
Women's B High Jump
1 Ruth Noble U17 Brighton & Hove 1.40 4 531 0
2 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 1.35 3 478 aw 3076873
3 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 1.10 2 212 3448456
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Aisling Begley U20 Reading AC 2.70 4 588 aw 3499842
2 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury AC 2.60 3 561 aw 3278392
3 Amber Wright U17 Brighton & Hove 2.20 2 450 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Julia Machin W45 Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 305 0
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury AC 1.20 3 150 2675351
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Amberley Vircavs U20 Oxford City AC 4.84 4   655 aw 3526371
2 Georgia Coleshill U20 Brighton & Hove 4.66 3   612 aw 0
3 Aisling Begley U20 Reading AC 4.60 2   598 3499842
4 Lucy Loxton U17 Newbury AC 4.49 1   572 3479763
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Dornbuch U17 Brighton & Hove 4.54 4   584 0
2 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury AC 4.35 3   539 3387422
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Coleshill U20 Brighton & Hove 10.09 4   651 aw 0
2 Amber White U17 Newbury AC 9.30 3   562 aw 3387419
3 Molly Bates U20 Reading AC 9.09 2   538 3028695
4 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 8.66 1   488 2731414
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 9.73 4   611 aw 0
2 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury AC 8.49 3   468 0
3 Katie Holt U20 Reading AC 7.98 2   407 2974769
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 11.70 4 796 aw 3448456
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 10.11 3 695 aw 0
3 Leah Spratley-Kemp U17 Reading AC 9.98 2 686 aw 3180332
4 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury AC 7.32 1 491 3076873
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 9.70 4 668 aw 0
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 8.81 3 605 aw 2921397
3 Leah Runnacles U20 Reading AC 7.64 2 517 aw 3223946
4 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury AC 7.25 1 485 aw 3337904
Women's A Discus
1 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 42.26 4 833 aw 3448456
2 Emily Robinson U20 Brighton & Hove 36.44 3 761 aw 0
3 Caitlin Stacey U20 Reading AC 35.10 2 743 aw 3018551
4 Emma Guilfoyle W40 Newbury AC 15.40 1 396 2735940
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 34.17 4 731 aw 0
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 30.80 3 683 aw 2921397
3 Leah Runnacles U20 Reading AC 25.92 2 608 aw 3223946
4 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury AC 15.24 1 392 3337904
Women's A Hammer
1 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 42.33 4 761 aw 3448456
2 Leah Runnacles U20 Reading AC 41.44 3 750 aw 3223946
3 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 32.72 2 640 aw 0
4 Emma Guilfoyle W40 Newbury AC 14.19 1 335 2735940
Women's B Hammer
1 Amy Walter U20 Oxford City AC 27.57 4 568 aw 3410870
2 Leah Spratley-Kemp U17 Reading AC 24.66 3 525 aw 3180332
3 Ellie Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 19.14 2 433 0
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury AC 13.96 1 330 2735965
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 35.40 4 747 aw 2731414
2 Katie Holt U20 Reading AC 35.38 3 747 aw 2974769
3 Emily Robinson U20 Brighton & Hove 32.77 2 711 aw 0
4 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury AC 24.79 1 591 aw 3337904
Women's B Javelin
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 31.03 4 687 aw 0
2 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 30.11 3 674 aw 3448456
3 Chloe Zmuda U20 Reading AC 28.08 2 644 aw 3086539
4 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury AC 19.23 1 492 2955534
Women's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SW   52.3 4 532
2 Brighton & Hove SW   53.0 3 497
3 Oxford City AC SW   53.4 2 478
4 Newbury AC SW   57.0 1 318
Women's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   4:11.0 4 583 aw
2 Oxford City AC SW   4:15.0 3 547 aw
3 Reading AC SW   4:25.8 2 455
4 Newbury AC SW   4:31.3 1 411
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SP 1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury Ac 10.75 aw
SP 2 Robert Smith M60 Oxford City AC 7.94 3658775
DT 1 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 34.65 aw 2702882
DT 2 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 32.80 aw
DT 3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 23.97
DT 4 Robert Smith M60 Oxford City AC 19.13 3658775
5000 1 Jamie Boucher U17 Brighton & Hove 18:43.3
400 1 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury AC 53.8
200 1 Jayden Guiste U17 Oxford City AC 12.1 aw 3645502
200 2 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury AC 24.9
200 3 Kevin Dykes M45 Oxford City Ac 29.0
1500 1 Sam Kane U17 Brighton & Hove 4:54.2
100 1 Mike Neville SM Reading AC 11.3 aw
100 2 Matthew Hamp U20 Oxford City AC 12.2 3410876
100 3 Dan Clifford U20 Reading AC 12.2 3625263
100 4 Adam Richards Gray M40 Oxford City AC 13.7
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Michael Dyer SM Reading AC 15.5 799
110mH 2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 15.7 777
3/5000m 1 Howard Bristow M40 Brighton & Hove 15:14.1 772
High Jump 1 Jacob Rajkumar U20 Reading AC 1.90 753
Hammer 1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury AC 48.87 742
Hammer 1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury AC 48.84 741
Women
200m 1 Amber Anning U17 Brighton & Hove 24.6 857
Discus 1 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 42.26 833
400mH 1 Alice Byles U20 Oxford City AC 63.4 823
200m 2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 25.0 811
Shot 1 Anna Niedbala SW Oxford City AC 11.70 796
400m 1 Ella Turner U17 Oxford City AC 57.2 793